The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 10

4A #1 Silsbee 81, Hardin Jefferson 51
4A #4 Abilene Wylie 54, 3A #20 Wall 40
4A #8 Center 60, Diboll 48
4A #14 Hirschi 65, Sweetwater 36
4A #16 Lamesa 72, Pecos 40
4A #17 Paris 96, Melissa 72
4A #20 Seminole 54, Andrews 35
4A #21 Athens 95, Canton 43
4A #23 Boerne 67, La Vernia 42
3A #2 Santa Rosa 58, St Joe Academy 57
3A #5 La Marque 73, 4A #25 Wharton 69
FW Nolan Catholic 57, 2A #1 Muenster 48
2A #2 Anthony 73, Monterrey Tech 58
2A #3 Mumford 75, Waco Meyer 27
2A #5 Clarendon 56, San Jacinto 49
2A #6 Port Aransas 47, Odem 41
2A #13 New Deal 69, Seagraves 44
2A #14 Stratford 54, Panhandle 38
Pollok Central 61, 2A #15 Grapeland 59
Bellville 60, 2A #20 Snook 56

2A #25 Evadale 77, 2A #21 Big Sandy 73
Dime Box 60, 2A #22 Thorndale 34
1A #7 Waelder 60, Yorktown 59
1A #10 Borden County 51, Smyer 46
1A #12 Buena Vista vs New Way

Abernathy 68, Morton 58
Alpine 61, Iraan 44
Alto 64, Pineywoods 62
Anna 63, Sanger 26
Ballinger 63, Early 42
Bangs 68, San Saba 33
Bushland 51, River Road 41
Celeste 81, North Hopkins 34
Celina 62, Blue Ridge 58
Clyde 84, Dublin 72
Cotulla 54, Center Point 50
Crane 55, Junction 37
Ector 71, Fannindel 33
El Campo 58, Needville 41
Era 49, Bryson 41
Forestburg 60, Alvord 57
Fort Stockton 72, Kermit 56
Graham 74, Abilene Cooper 69
Greenwood 56, Denver City 41
Hawkins 78, Fruitvale 36
Henderson 65, Kilgore 57
Honey Grove 60, Roxton 31
Huffman 66, Orangefield 53
La Vega 74, Ennis 58
LCM 75, Liberty 43
Liberty Eylau 86, Marshall Christian 62
Lovelady 70, Broaddus 56
Mabank 56, Fairfield 43
Madisonville 55, Normangee 40
Martins Mill 50, Poolville 20
Mexia 60, Corsicana 48
Midland 71, Big Spring 41
Pampa 75, Vernon 51
Pearsall 58, Dilley 52
Pleasanton 61, Bandera 54
Presidio 63, Monahans 56
Somerville 63, Chilton 36
Stanton 48, Reagan County 37
Tatum 67, Atlanta 38
Troup 63, Carlisle 27
West Orange Stark 94, Legacy Christian 64
Whitehouse 70, Hudson 62
Wimberley 69, Canyon Lake 53
Wolfe City 35, Saltillo 30
Woodsboro 54, Mathis 38
Zephyr 59, Santa Anna 34


Region 1

3-4A
Clint 44, San Elizario 33
Fabens 52, Mountain View 43

7-4A
Mineral Wells 72, Benbrook 56
Castleberry 67, Springtown 58
Lake Worth 69, Jarvis 24

8-4A
Alvarado 49, Stephenville 29
Heritage 74, Glen Rose 47
Waxahachie Life 86, Godley 52

2-3A
Slaton 76, Idalou 47
Littlefield 76, Roosevelt 23
Shallowater 58, Muleshoe 53
Dimmitt 81, Friona 40

7-3A
Brock 48, Peaster 46
Tolar 61
, Breckenridge 59
Cisco 56, Millsap 40

8-3A
Bowie 51, Henrietta 32
Jacksboro 53, Boyd 50
Nocona 66, City View 39
Holliday 61, Paradise 52

1-2A
Boys Ranch 57, Sunray 55
West Texas 69, Gruver 50
Fritch 62, Vega 38

7-2A
Christoval 70, Ozona 30
Forsan 69, Eldorado 10
Miles 68, Winters 33

8-2A
Albany 71, Hamlin 38
Haskell 36, Roscoe 31
Stamford 89, Anson 56

1-1A
Fort Elliott 32, Booker 19
Darrouzett 73, Higgins 36
Follett 62, Miami 30

2-1A
White Deer 58, Hedley 28
Mclean 56, Lefors 27
Shamrock 56, Groom 37

3-1A
Hartley 36, Adrian 35
Happy 76, Channing 18

4-1A
Hart 60, Lazbuddie 39
Nazareth 63, Silverton 39
Springlake Earth 58, Kress 27

5-1A
Amherst 67, Petersburg 45
Anton 51, Cotton Center 11
Whitharral 46, Lorenzo 44

6-1A
Ropes 37, Meadow 27
New Home 110, Southland 35
Wellman 45, Wilson 29

7-1A
Guthrie def Motley County
Jayton 43, Valley 30
Spur 61, Patton Springs 26

8-1A
Knox City 63, Chillicothe 20
Crowell 52, Harrold 26
Benjamin vs Northside


Region 2

10-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 51, Faith Family 48
Lincoln 67, Ranchview 34
Carter 72, Pinkston 51
Roosevelt 52, North Hills 41

12-4A
Terrell 62, Caddo Mills 38
Community 69, Quinlan Ford 52
Ferris 58, Crandall 53 OT

9-3A
Gunter 63, Pottsboro 55
Pilot Point 62, S & S 33
Ponder 50, Whitesboro 41

10-3A
Commmerce 65, Whitewright 51
Leonard 57, Farmersville 48
Van Alstyne 70, Howe 25

11-3A
Sunnyvale 77, Life Oak Cliff 44
Madison 116, Hampton Prep 48
Triple A 88, Summit 23
A+ Academy vs Williams

12-3A
Alba Golden 34, Scurry Rosser 33
Edgewood 61, Kemp 60
Mineola 61, Eustace 48
Quitman 49, Grand Saline 42

13-3A
Chisum 54, Winnsboro 39
Prairiland 44, Como Pickton 42
MP Chapel Hill 57, Mt Vernon 55

14-3A
New Boston 49, Dekalb 45
Hooks 47, Queen City 42
Pewitt 75, Hughes Springs 59
Daingerfield 58, Redwater 37

15-3A
Arp 58, Cumberland 46
Harmony 50, Winona 40
Sabine 65, West Rusk 54

16-3A
New Diana 44, Beckville 32
White Oak 70, Elysian Fields 39
Ore City 39, Harleton 35
Jefferson 64, Waskom 25

9-2A
Electra 64, Munday 41
Olney 45,
Petrolia 42 OT
Archer City 75
, Windthorst 40
Seymour 48, Quanah 28

10-2A
Deleon 64, Ranger 18
Goldthwaite 57, Meridian 33
Hamilton 50, Santo 31

15-2A
Avery 32, Rivercrest 30
Clarksville 69, Detroit 22
Linden Kildare 62, Simms Bowie 36
Mcleod 56, Maud 30

11-1A
Grady 77, O'Donnell 40
Dawson 41, Sands 34
Klondike 62, Loop 25

13-1A
Lueders 68, Roby 60 OT
Trent 45, Rotan 41
Rule 61, Aspermont 52

14-1A
Bronte 56, Blackwell 23
Garden City 45, Sterling City 24
Water Valley 55, Robert Lee 36

15-1A
Eula 61, Baird 34
May 74, Cross Plains 50
Panther Creek 58, Rising Star 30

16-1A
Brookesmith 2, Rochelle 0
Richland Springs 75, Menard 71
Eden 47, Paint Rock 29
Cherokee 2, Lohn 0


Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 59, Hillsboro 52
Connally 74, Robinson 38
Gatesville 47, Lorena 42

19-4A
Lampasas 49, Burnet 48
Liberty Hill 82, Llano 36
Taylor 63, Salado 34

24-4A
North Forest 78, Yates 59
Scarborough vs Washington
Kashmere 52, Worthing 41

17-3A
Keene 69, Blooming Grove 59
Grandview 77, Palmer 52
Maypearl 74, Rio Vista 34
Rice 67, Mildred 47

18-3A
Teague 100, Buffalo 31
Elkhart 65, Leon 61
Malakoff 61, Frankston 31

19-3A
West 51, Clifton 37
Marlin def Whitney
McGregor 51, Bruceville Eddy 42
Groesbeck 74, Troy 56

20-3A
Rogers 61, Cameron 57
Academy 48, Franklin 45
Jarrell 80, Hearne 44
Lexington 53, Rockdale 50

21-3A
Anderson Shiro 45, Coldspring 41
Hempstead 62, Trinity 60
New Waverly 62, Onalaska 44

22-3A
Central Heights 54, Corrigan 45
Woodville 59, Garrison 54
Newton 77, Hemphill 34

23-3A
Buna 76, Anahuac 56
East Chambers 61, Warren 55
Hardin 50, Bob Hope 49
Kountze 56, Kirbyville 34

18-2A
Mart 50, Axtell 27
Bremond 39, Hubbard 25
Riesel 47, Wortham 42

19-2A
Lapoynor 71, Cayuga 27
Italy 65, Cross Roads 55
Kerens 60, Frost 52

22-2A
Chireno 92, Joaquin 57
Woden 60, Timpson 58
Tenaha 57, Shelbyville 55

18-1A
Gorman 51, Strawn 37
Lipan 73, Huckabay 26
Lingleville 74, Moran 31

19-1A
Mullin @ Blanket
Lometa 53, Priddy 44 OT
Gustine @ Sidney

20-1A
Blum 57, Cranfills Gap 20
Kopperl 53, Covington 43
Iredell 44, Walnut Springs 43

21-1A
Bellevue 72, Goldburg 55
Midway 60, Saint Jo 56
Slidell 80, Prairie Valley 49


Region 4

31-4A
Robstown 74, Aransas Pass 56
Sinton 54, Ingleside 38
Rockport Fulton 72, Kingsville 56
West Oso 78, Orange Grove 31

32-4A
Zapata 63, Grulla 58 OT
La Feria 57, Raymondville 27
Hidalgo 69, Port Isabel 52
Rio Hondo 73, Progreso 70

25-3A
Blanco 46, Lago Vista 35
Johnson City 81, Comfort 72
Florence 60, Gateway 55

26-3A
Cole 70, Fox Tech 49
Karnes City 62, Jourdanton 59
Poth 69, Brooks 43

27-3A
Hallettsville 44, Luling 35
Nixon Smiley 56, Marion 49
Randolph 53, Stockdale 40
Schulenburg 53, Yoakum 31

29-2A
Charlotte 40, La Pryor 34
Lee Academy 97, Sabinal 49
Gervin 59, Stacey 50

31-2A
Premont 56, Agua Dulce 47 OT
Three Rivers 65, Benavides 40
Freer 51, Ben Bolt 49

32-2A
Lasara 61, San Isidro 52
San Perlita 56, Santa Maria 51

26-1A
Coolidge 54, Abbott 52
Aquilla 42, Mt Calm 40
Penelope 57, Gholson 55

27-1A
Milford 62, Avalon 56
Laneville 85, Trinidad 36
Slocum 54, Oakwood 39

28-1A
Martinsville 70, Burkeville 20
Apple Springs 38, Centerville 26
Kennard 72, Chester 53

31-1A
Rocksprings 66, Knippa 59
Leakey 65, Utopia 33
D'Hanis @ Medina
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.