The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Feb 5

N Central Texas Academy 50, 2A #2 Muenster 37
1A #23 Garden City 58, Rankin 50

1-4A
Clint 78, Mountain View 42
Fabens 56, San Elizario 49

2-4A
Seminole 43, Andrews 33
Monahans 60, Fort Stockton 37

3-4A
Canyon 42, Hereford 41
Estacado 71, Levelland 45

4-4A
Perryton 64, Dalhart 56
Pampa 61, Dumas 48

5-4A
Greenwood 62, Big Spring 56
Snyder 62, Lake View 42

6-4A
Graham 48, Hirschi 43 OT
Vernon 66, Iowa Park 38

7-4A
Glen Rose 51, Godley 43
Brownwood 81, Mineral Wells 51

8-4A
Decatur 37, Argyle 34
Krum 57, Springtown 46

1-3A
Bushland 54, River Road 29
Spearman 53, Canadian 40
Dimmitt 70, Friona 38
Tulia 83, Muleshoe 39

2-3A
Shallowater 70, Abernathy 50
Brownfield 65, Idalou 53
Littlefield 51, Denver City 38
Roosevelt 59, Slaton 43

3-3A
Crane 66, Alpine 61
Kermit 67, Anthony 55
Tornillo @ Presidio

4-3A
TLCA 62, Brady 50
Ballinger 59, Reagan County 51
Sonora 60, Grape Creek 25

5-3A
Merkel 46, Clyde 30
Jim Ned 71, Anson 33
Colorado City 48, Coahoma 43

6-3A
Eastland 37, Bangs 27
Hamilton 46, Coleman 39
Cisco 70, Dublin 48
Early 54, Comanche 52

7-3A
Brock 65, Breckenridge 41
Tolar 61, Millsap 41
Boyd 52, Jacksboro 46
Paradise @ Peaster

8-3A
Bowie 55, Nocona 45
Childress 81, City View 45
Holliday 52, Henrietta 22

1-2A
Sunray 64, Boys Ranch 18
Gruver 52, Sanford Fritch 41
West Texas 54, Stratford 53

2-2A
Clarendon 51, Highland Park 46
Memphis 54, Wellington 48
Wheeler 62, Panhandle 56

3-2A
Vega 41, Farwell 40 OT
Olton 51, Sudan 26

4-2A
Floydada 83, Ralls 53
Post 60, Hale Center 51
New Deal 82, Lockney 34

5-2A
Plains 47, Seagraves 41
Sundown 55, Tahoka 41

6-2A
Wink 67, Iraan 28
McCamey 54, Van Horn 36

7-2A
Christoval 48, Eldorado 40
Forsan 69, Winters 45
Miles 43, Ozona 42

8-2A
Haskell 41, Albany 40
Stamford 69, Hawley 54
Roscoe 49, Cross Plains 37

1-1A
Booker 48, Miami 22
Higgins 62, Darrouzett 19
Fort Elliott 52, Follett 30

2-1A
McLean 66, White Deer 41
Groom 61, Claude 42
Shamrock @ Lefors

3-1A
Adrian 76, Wildorado 35
Nazareth 42, Happy 31
Hartley 47, Channing 27

4-1A
Kress 59, Cotton Center 43
Anton 86, Hart 34
Valley 56, Silverton 15

5-1A
Springlake Earth 75, Amherst 54
Whiteface 58, Lazbuddie 52
Whitharral 47, Morton 44

6-1A
New Home 74, Wilson 17
Petersburg 69, Southland 34
Lorenzo 49, Crosbyton 46

7-1A
Meadow 56, Loop 26
O'Donnell 2, Dawson 0
Ropes 65, Wellman 55

8-1A
Borden County 54, Sands 31
Grady 61, Klondike 41


Region 2

9-4A
Castleberry 71, Benbrook 68
Western Hills 68, Jarvis 56
Dunbar 87, Lake Worth 54

10-4A
Faith Family 75, North Hills 44
Ranchview 97, Williams Prep 28

11-4A
Celina 68, Anna 31
Melissa 71, Aubrey 65
Sanger 64, Gainesville 61

12-4A
Carter 81, Roosevelt 37
Pinkston 105, North Dallas 49
Lincoln vs Hillcrest (Loos) - Wed

13-4A
Caddo Mills 44, Quinlan Ford 39 OT
Farmersville 65, Community 61
Crandall 62, Sunnyvale 54

14-4A
Canton 60, Athens 49
Mabank 54, Brownsboro 44
Van 63, Wills Point 46

15-4A
North Lamar 60, Pittsburg 42
Paris 73, Pleasant Grove 64

16-4A
Kilgore 55, Bullard 15
Henderson 66, Chapel Hill 49
Cumberland 58, Gilmer 57

9-3A
Whitesboro 61, Callisburg 42
Pottsboro 97, S & S 32
Pilot Point 51, Ponder 48

10-3A
Bonham 55, Howe 51
Blue Ridge 64, Bells 62
Van Alstyne 64, Whitewright 63

11-3A
Life Oak Cliff 80, Harmony 44
Madison 96, Hampton Prep 60

12-3A
Alba Golden 60, Grand Saline 57
Edgewood 56, Rains 44
Mineola 71, Quitman 45

13-3A
Prairiland 54, Chisum 31
Commerce 106, Winnsboro 61
Mt Vernon 47, Cooper 34

14-3A
Atlanta 48, Dekalb 36
New Boston 45, Redwater 29
Queen City @ Pewitt

15-3A
Jefferson 65, Daingerfield 35
Tatum 63, Elysian Fields 59
Ore City 58, New Diana 29

16-3A
Harmony 50, Gladewater 47
Sabine 53, White Oak 42
Troup 52, West Rusk 20
Arp 63, Winona 61

9-2A
Archer City 48, Seymour 42
Olney 67, Electra 32
Quanah 66, Windthorst 59

10-2A
Goldthwaite 64, Meridian 45
Santo 51, Hico 32

11-2A
Alvord 72, Chico 41
Poolville 53, Era 46

12-2A
Lindsay 80, Collinsville 29
Valley View 61, Sam Rayburn 55
Tom Bean 55, Tioga 41

13-2A
Wolfe City 49, Bland 47
Celeste 88, Trenton 40

14-2A
Martins Mill 82, Cumby 17
North Hopkins 61, Campbell 18
Boles 73, Como Pickton 52

15-2A
Linden Kildare 71, Detroit 58
Rivercrest 54, Maud 52
Clarksville 75, McLeod 48

16-2A
Hawkins 61, Beckville 60
Big Sandy 94, Overton 23
Carlisle 71, Union Grove 48

9-1A
Marfa 55, Dell City 43
Fort Davis 53, Sierra Blanca 46

10-1A
Sanderson 53, Buena Vista 43
Grandfalls def Marathon

11-1A
Veribest 64, Blackwell 45
Irion County 43, Robert Lee 30
Sterling City @ Bronte

12-1A
Rochelle 59, Lohn 48
Eden 65, Panther Creek 28
Paint Rock @ Santa Anna

13-1A
Hermleigh 66, Ira 62
Highland 57, Loraine 31
Westbrook 2, Trent 0

14-1A
Aspermont 85, Rule 34
Lueders Avoca 2, Paint Creek 0
Hamlin 50, Roby 18

15-1A
Motley County 71, Guthrie 51
Paducah 45, Jayton 43
Spur 66, Patton Springs 48

16-1A
Munday 53, Crowell 27
Knox City 51, Benjamin 47
Northside 69, Chillicothe 10


Region 3

17-4A
Heritage 61, Alvarado 48
Hillsboro 59, Ferris 39
Waxahachie Life 72, Venus 32

18-4A
China Spring 56, La Vega 51
Lorena 57, Connally 55
Gatesville 56, Robinson 55

19-4A
Fairfield 65, Madisonville 42
Palestine 89, Rusk 41

20-4A
Carthage 49, Huntington 47 OT
Hudson 70, Jasper 57

21-4A
Hufffman 85, Livingston 42
Splendora 63, Liberty 58 OT
Shepherd 49, Tarkington 18

22-4A
Silsbee 81, Hardin Jefferson 55
Lumberton 64, Bridge City 55 2OT
West Orange Stark 56, LCM 32

23-4A
Yates 124, Washington 93
Worthing vs Furr (Barnett) - Wed
Wheatley vs Yates (Barnett) - Wed
Washington vs Kashmere (Engram) - Wed

24-4A
Bay City 79, Brazosport 65
Columbia 59, Sweeny 58

17-3A
Grandview 65, Whitney 52
Keene 88, Waco HSI 31
Maypearl 47, Clifton 30
West @ Rio Vista

18-3A
Blooming Grove 70, Mildred 56
Palmer 56, Eustace 49
Malakoff 55, Kemp 44
Scurry Rosser 61, Rice 52

19-3A
Academy 44, Cameron 42
Franklin 56, Rockdale 40
Rogers 46, Troy 33
McGregor 68, Lexington 64

20-3A
Buffalo 68, Groesbeck 40
Teague 48, Frankston 45
Elkhart 42, Westwood 41

21-3A
Central 62, Newton 55
Central Heights 68, Diboll 66
Woodville 74, Hemphill 58
Corrigan 54, Pineywoods 52

22-3A
Hardin 56, Anahuac 41
Buna 47, Orangefield 45
East Chambers 93, Warren 52
Kountze 66, Kirbyville 63

23-3A
Anderson Shiro 70, Onalaska 66
Coldspring 118, Harmony 34
Hempstead 48, New Waverly 47

24-3A
Tidehaven 62, Boling 58
East Bernard 45, Danbury 35
Hitchcock 64, Van Vleck 38

17-2A
Moody 47, Valley Mills 40
Crawford 62, Bosqueville 58 OT
Rosebud Lott 58, Chilton 44
Bruceville Eddy 68, Rapoport 39

18-2A
Riesel 63, Axtell 55
Bremond 54, Mart 39
Dawson 66, Hubbard 58
Marlin 48, Wortham 46

19-2A
Cross Roads 59, Cayuga 48
Kerens 53, Italy 51
Itasca 56, Frost 49

20-2A
Grapeland 66, Lovelady 53
Slocum 67, Latexo 55
Centerville 51, Leon 38

21-2A
Douglass 55, Alto 40
Cushing 71, New Summerfield 47
Gary 60, Mt Enterprise 51

22-2A
Garrison 39, Timpson 27
Woden 56, Joaquin 39
Martinsville 43, San Augustine 30
Shelbyville 70, Tenaha 58

23-2A
Broaddus 62, Big Sandy 53
West Sabine 54, Brookeland 52
Zavalla 60, Colmesneil 43

24-2A
West Hardin 43, Sabine Pass 25
Evadale 74, Deweyville 60

17-1A
Evant 58, Lometa 36
Cherokee 44, Jonesboro 38
Priddy 100, Cranfills Gap 35

18-1A
Blanket 2, Mullin 0
May 67, Brookesmith 38
Richland Springs 87, Sidney 45

19-1A
Lipan 74, Huckabay 33
Lingleville 64, Rising Star 32
Gorman 76, Three Way 8

20-1A
Eula 70, Ranger 36
Baird 39, Gordon 38
Strawn 58, Moran 41

21-1A
Graford 2, Throckmorton 0
Perrin 56, Newcastle 40
Bryson 66, Woodson 28

22-1A
Forestburg 57, Bellevue 55
Goldburg 61, Prairie Valley 49
Slidell 82, Saint Jo 30

23-1A
Dodd City 63, Roxton 33
Ector 88, Yantis 54
Fannindel 71, Fruitvale 55
Savoy 68, Miller Grove 55

24-1A
Avinger 61, Union Hill 43
Avery 60, Bloomburg 42
Saltillo 63, Sulphur Bluff 35


Region 4

25-4A
Fulshear 43, Wharton 40
Needville 72, Royal 57
Stafford 90, Sealy 49

26-4A
Navasota 50, Giddings 34
La Grange 60, Smithville 36
Caldwell 55, Bellville 46

27-4A
Salado 61, Burnet  58
Lampasas 66, Eastside Memorial 52
Liberty Hill 67, Taylor 58

28-4A
Canyon Lake 67, Bandera 62
Boerne 56, Wimberley 54
Fredericksburg 57, Llano 37

29-4A
Crystal City 58, Carrizo Springs 52
Hondo 107, Pearsall 68

30-4A
Brooks 60, Gonzales 54
Pleasanton 69, La Vernia 55
Cuero 66, Poteet 65

31-4A
Rockport Fulton 50, Beeville 41
Sinton 65, Ingleside 39
Kingsville 67, Orange Grove 49
West Oso 111, Robstown 35

32-4A
Grulla 71, Progreso 62
Raymondville 67, La Feria 64
Port Isabel 61, Rio Hondo 56
Hidalgo 49, Zapata 31

25-3A
Blanco 112, Manor New Tech 59
Johnson City 73, Jarrell 59
Lago Vista 57, Florence 34

26-3A
Marion 52, Cole 42
Randolph 74, Gervin 56
Comfort 61, Ingram 58

27-3A
Luling 63, Nixon Smiley 52
Poth 52, Karnes City 47
Yoakum 64, Stockdale 43

28-3A
Columbus 78, Ganado 39
Edna 64, Schulenburg 49
Hallettsville 62, Industrial 54
Bloomington 42, Rice 29

29-3A
Aransas Pass 65, Taft 29
Odem 78, George West 57
Mathis 67, Skidmore Tynan 34

30-3A
Lytle 88, Dilley 72
Jourdanton 59, Natalia 27
Cotulla 62, Harmony 45

31-3A
Banquete 73, Hebbronville 27
London 63, Santa Gertrudis 62
Bishop 68, Falfurrias 49

32-3A
Santa Rosa 59, IDEA Frontier 42

25-2A
Granger 58, Holland 46
Thorndale 91, Milano 40
Mumford 69, Thrall 24

26-2A
Normangee 59, Burton 41
Iola 63, North Zulch 31
Snook 76, Somerville 39

27-2A
Harper @ Junction
Mason @ Center Point

28-2A
La Pryor 72, Brackett 60
Lee Academy 60, Sabinal 39
Stacey 66, Charlotte 30

29-2A
Brazos 50, Louise 35
Flatonia 59, Shiner 38
Weimar 66, Yorktown 53

30-2A
Falls City 50, Kenedy 40
Port Aransas 83, Woodsboro 21
Refugio 56, Pettus 45

31-2A
Riviera @ Agua Dulce
Ben Bolt @ Premont
Freer 56, Benavides 27


32-2A
Santa Maria 63, San Isidro 62
San Perlita 98, La Villa 47


25-1A
Aquilla 71, Morgan 70
Walnut Springs 72, Blum 69
Gholson 52, Covington 40
Iredell 79, Kopperl 31

26-1A
Buckholts @ Calvert
Oglesby @ Bartlett

27-1A
Bynum 52, Abbott 31
Coolidge 72, Mt Calm 25
Avalon 47, Penelope 42
Milford def Trinidad

28-1A
Neches 68, Laneville 66
LaPoynor 79, Apple Springs 47
Chireno 45, Wells 41
Oakwood 69, Centerville 24

29-1A
Leggett 82, Burkeville 12
Spurger 65, High Island 31
Goodrich 34, Chester 19

30-1A
Waelder def McDade
Moulton 63, Prairie Lea 34
Dime Box 46, Fayetteville 37

31-1A
Knippa 37, D'Hanis 32
Medina 53, Leakey 36
Rocksprings 89, Utopia 58
Nueces Canyon 62, Comstock 38

32-1A
McMullen County 76, Austwell Tivolia 21
Nordheim 72, Bruni 42
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.