The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
1A #24 McMullen County 49, Center Point 27
Fairfield 69, Aggieland 50

1-4A
Clint 69, Harmony 17
San Elizario 63, Mountain View 50

2-4A
Andrews 57, Monahans 52
Fort Stockton 66, Pecos 63

3-4A
Levelland 54, Canyon 40
Hereford 55, Lamesa 40

4-4A
Pampa 63, Borger 45
Dalhart 72, Dumas 70 OT

5-4A
Greenwood 48, Lake View 43
Snyder 65, Sweetwater 34

6-4A
Burkburnett @ Vernon
Graham 59, Iowa Park 52

7-4A
Stephenville 79, Godley 75
Glen Rose 65, Mineral Wells 25

8-4A
Argyle 48, Springtown 30
Krum 49, Bridgeport 48

9-4A
Dunbar 83, Castleberry 56
Kennedale 74, Jarvis 30
Western Hills 68, Lake Worth 63

10-4A


11-4A
Melissa 63, Anna 38
Celina 82, Sanger 33
Aubrey 55, Gainesville 48

12-4A
Carter 97, Hillcrest 39
Lincoln 92, North Dallas 49
Wilmer Hutchins vs Roosevelt (Sprague) - Wed

13-4A
Crandall 44, Caddo Mills 41
Quinlan Ford 53, Community 40
Sunnyvale 71, Farmersville 35

14-4A
Van 60, Athens 34
Brownsboro 50, Wills Point 48
Canton 47, Mabank 37

15-4A
Paris 71, Liberty Eylau 45
Pleasant Grove 79, Pittsburg 62

16-4A
Chapel Hill 77, Bullard 37
Henderson 61, Spring Hill 48
Cumberland 41, Kilgore 33

17-4A
Alvarado 59, Hillsboro 51
Waxahachie Life 63, Ferris 43
Heritage 83, Venus 36

18-4A
China Spring 68, Gatesville 35
Connally 52, La Vega 44
Lorena 72, Robinson 48

19-4A
Madisonville 68, Rusk 48
Mexia 60, Palestine 50

20-4A
Carthage 56, Center 47
Jasper 67, Huntington 57

21-4A
Livingston 58, Liberty 51
Huffman 45, Shepherd 35
Tarkington 41, Splendora 35

22-4A
Hardin Jefferson 78, Bridge City 53
Lumberton 51, LCM 50
Hamshire Fannett 53, West Orange Stark 51

23-4A
Yates 129, Washington 57
Scarborough 63, Worthing 57
North Forest 85, Wheatley 69
Furr vs Kashmere (Pavilion)- Wed

24-4A
Columbia 71, Bay City 60
La Marque 71, Sweeny 52

25-4A
Stafford 54, Needville 25
Fulshear 62, Royal 58
El Campo 67, Sealy 64

26-4A
Caldwell 56, Smithville 36
Giddings 39, LaGrange 36
Navasota 55, Bellville 38

27-4A
Burnet 61, Eastside Memorial 14
Taylor 69, Lampasas 54
Liberty Hill 74, Salado 54

28-4A
Bandera 55, Canyon Lake 52
Boerne 84, Llano 24
Fredericksburg 61, Wimberley 23

29-4A
Devine 62, Crystal City 51
Hondo 70, Carrizo Springs 64

30-4A
Gonzales 85, Poteet 65
La Vernia 59, Navarro 53
Pleasanton 89, Brooks 34

31-4A
Beeville 61, West Oso 60
Kingsville 64, Ingleside 56
Rockport Fulton 58, Orange Grove 46
Sinton 53, Robstown 34

32-4A
Rio Hondo 80, Raymondville 56
Hidalgo 56, La Feria 33
Zapata 56, Progreso 55
Port Isabel 64, Grulla 51


1-3A
Spearman 53, Bushland 34
Canadian 57, River Road 38
Dimmitt 59, Muleshoe 43
Tulia 82, Friona 59

2-3A
Abernathy 49, Roosevelt 47
Shallowater 85, Brownfield 45
Littlefield 50, Slaton 39
Idalou @ Denver City

3-3A
Anthony 55, Tornillo 46
Alpine 73, Kermit 56
Crane 63, Presidio 55

4-3A
Wall 58, Brady 41
TLCA 59, Sonora 36
Grape Creek @ Reagan County

5-3A
Clyde 35, Anson 29
Stanton 42, Coahoma 36
Colorado City 36, Merkel 35

6-3A
Hamilton 45, Bangs 33
Cisco 52, Eastland 44
Comanche 69, Coleman 60
Dublin 66, Early 62

7-3A
Peaster 74, Boyd 25
Breckenridge 71, Millsap 68
Brock 60, Paradise 47
Tolar 52, Jacksboro 50

8-3A
Childress 69, Henrietta 45
City View 68, Bowie 51
Holliday 52, Nocona 39

9-3A
Ponder 65, Callisburg 49
Gunter 61, Pilot Point 38
Whitesboro 65, S & S 32

10-3A
Bells 50, Bonham 32
Whitewright 52, Blue Ridge 49
Van Alstyne 80, Leonard 50

12-3A
Lone Oak 53, Alba Golden 50
Edgewood 44, Grand Saline 41
Rains 48, Quitman 43

13-3A
Commerce 56, MP Chapel Hill 41
Winnsboro 51, Mt Vernon 44
Prairiland 69, Cooper 49

14-3A
Atlanta 81, Queen City 33
Dekalb 64, Redwater 37
Hooks 76, New Boston 73

15-3A
Tatum 116, Hughes Springs 44
Daingerfield 59, Elysian Fields 48
Waskom 31, New Diana 30
Jefferson 63, Ore City 36

16-3A
Arp 80, Harmony 42
Troup 50, White Oak 35
Winona 74, West Rusk 69
Sabine 51, Gladewater 46

17-3A
Grandview 76, Clifton 48
Keene 48, Maypearl 24
Rio Vista 67, Waco HSI 27
West 69, Whitney 58

18-3A
Malakoff 66, Mildred 47
Eustace 62, Blooming Grove 58
Scurry Rosser 72, Kemp 24
Rice 44, Palmer 33

19-3A
Franklin 81, McGregor 34
Troy 64, Rockdale 55
Academy 51, Rogers 37
Cameron 60, Lexington 56

20-3A
Buffalo 54, Teague 37
Crockett 58, Frankston 32
Elkhart 70, Groesbeck 50

21-3A
Central 69, Woodville 66
Central Heights 72, Corrigan 39
Diboll 67, Hemphill 49
Pineywoods 47, Newton 40

22-3A
Buna 71, Anahuac 58
Orangefield 77, Kountze 60
Hardin 51, Warren 42
East Chambers 70, Kirbyville 53

23-3A
Coldspring 95, Onalaska 39
New Waverly 55, Trinity 49
Hempstead 81, Harmony 34

24-3A
Hitchcock 92, Tidehaven 30
Van Vleck 52, East Bernard 44
Palacios 60, Danbury 8

25-3A
Blanco 76, Austin IDEA Montopolis 49
Austin Achieve 47, Florence 37
Gateway 61, Lago Vista 59
Manor New Tech 72, Johnson City 43

26-3A
Cole 71, Randolph 58
Comfort 47, Marion 36
Gervin 103, Ingram 40

27-3A
Luling 46, Karnes City 39
Stockdale 43, Nixon Smiley 35
Poth 80, Yoakum 53

28-3A
Hallettsville 52, Bloomington 36
Columbus 65, Rice 41
Edna 42, Industrial 41
Schulenburg 49, Ganado 41

29-3A
Aransas Pass 97, Mathis 61
George West 53, Taft 42
Skidmore Tynan 59, Goliad 47

30-3A
Dilley 40, Natalia 36
Jourdanton 88, Harmony 20
Lytle 72, Cotulla 64

31-3A
Bishop 40, San Diego 35
London 77, Falfurrias 54
Santa Gertrudis 62, Hebbronville 43

32-3A
Santa Rosa 87, Pike 57

1-2A
Sanford Fritch 76, Boys Ranch 69
Stratford 54, Sunray 15
Gruver 65, West Texas 51

2-2A
Wheeler 59, Clarendon 55 OT
Wellington 31, Panhandle 27
Highland Park 58, Memphis 57

3-2A
Farwell 53, Sudan 34
Vega 75, Bovina 68

4-2A
Floydada 66, Post 35
Lockney 53, Hale Center 50
New Deal 52, Ralls 38

5-2A
Tahoka 53, Plains 50
Sundown 57, Smyer 55

6-2A
Van Horn 61, Iraan 39
Fort Hancock 77, Wink 75

7-2A
Winters 58, Eldorado 48
Forsan 55, Ozona 49
Christoval 54, Miles 29

8-2A
Hawley 58, Cross Plains 34
Stamford 61, Haskell 24
Roscoe @ Albany

9-2A
Windthorst 51, Archer City 46
Seymour 60, Electra 48
Quanah 70, Petrolia 32

10-2A
Deleon 72, Santo 44
Goldthwaite 67, Hico 40

11-2A
Alvord 82, Era 26
Muenster 48, Poolville 37

12-2A
Tom Bean 53, Collinsville 40
Lindsay 34, Valley View 31
Tioga 81, Sam Rayburn 39

13-2A
Bland 52, Honey Grove 29
Wolfe City 51, Celeste 48

14-2A
Martins Mill 76, Como Pickton 36
North Hopkins 69, Boles 37
Campbell 55, Cumby 45

15-2A
Clarksville 92, Linden Kildare 53
Rivercrest 78, Detroit 56
McLeod 47, Simms Bowie 19

16-2A
Beckville 50, Harleton 43
Big Sandy 49, Carlisle 34
Hawkins 49, Overton 28

17-2A
Moody 49, Bosqueville 37
Chilton 74, Bruceville Eddy 38
Crawford 29, Rapoport 21
Rosebud Lott 49, Valley Mills 36

18-2A
Axtell 49, Dawson 37
Riesel 86, Bremond 30
Marlin 62, Hubbard 22
Mart 46, Wortham 39

19-2A
Kerens 47, Cayuga 46
Cross Roads def Frost
Italy def Itasca

20-2A
Centerville 42, Latexo 30
Grapeland 79, Leon 37
Lovelady 60, Groveton 57

21-2A
Mt Enterprise 51, Cushing 50
Douglass 68, New Summerfield 36
Gary 56, Alto 52

22-2A
Shelbyville 76, Joaquin 36
Garrison 70, Woden 62
Tenaha 76, Martinsville 36
San Augustine 52, Timpson 35

23-2A
Big Sandy 63, Zavalla 45
Broaddus 70, Brookeland 54
West Sabine 47, Colmesneil 27

24-2A
West Hardin 57, Evadale 47
Sabine Pass 53, Hull Daisetta 49

25-2A
Thorndale 56, Granger 38
Hearne 82, Mumford 52
Thrall 53, Holland 44

26-2A
Snook 46, Iola 42
Normangee 74, North Zulch 62
Somerville 62, Burton 54

27-2A
Mason 59, Harper 39
San Saba 49, Junction 30

28-2A
Brackett @ Stacey
Great Hearts 67, Sabinal 47
La Pryor 56, Lee Academy 48

29-2A
Flatonia 100, Brazos 41
Yorktown 66, Louise 33
Weimar 49, Shiner 46

30-2A
Kenedy 53, Pettus 33
Port Aransas 56, Falls City 39
Refugio 71, Three Rivers 60

31-2A
Ben Bolt 37, Benavides 32
Freer 68, Riviera 48

32-2A
San Perlita 79, San Isidro 24

1-1A
Booker 85, Higgins 24
Darrouzett 39, Follett 36
Fort Elliott 44, Kelton 42

2-1A
White Deer 51, Claude 42
Hedley 61, McLean 56
Shamrock 46, Groom 35

3-1A
Wildorado @ Channing
Happy 50, Adrian 27
Texline 87, Hartley 61

4-1A
Valley 63, Cotton Center 21
Anton 74, Silverton 41
Kress vs Hart

5-1A
Springlake Earth @ Lazbuddie
Amherst @ Morton
Whitharral 58, Whiteface 55

6-1A
Wilson @ Crosbyton
Lorenzo 68, Southland 31
New Home 47, Petersburg 36

7-1A
O'Donnell 59, Meadow 20
Ropes 59, Loop 48
Wellman 65, Dawson 28

8-1A
Borden County 56, Grady 28
Sands 37, Garden City 34
Klondike 64, TLCA 26

9-1A


10-1A
Rankin 77, Buena Vista 67
Sanderson @ Grandfalls

11-1A
Robert Lee @ Blackwell
Bronte @ Water Valley
Irion County 44, Sterling City 42

12-1A
Eden 53, Rochelle 18
Paint Rock 2, Lohn 0
Menard 67, Santa Anna 29

13-1A
Westbrook 61, Hermleigh 44
Highland 2, Trent 0
Loraine 49, Ira 43

14-1A
Aspermont @ Paint Creek
Rule @ Hamlin
Roby @ Rotan

15-1A
Guthrie 54, Patton Springs 30
Paducah 72, Motley County 31
Jayton 43, Spur 39

16-1A
Knox City 52, Chillicothe 29
Benjamin 58, Crowell 53

17-1A
Cherokee 60, Gustine 51
Evant 64, Jonesboro 33
Lometa @ Priddy

18-1A
Richland Springs 71, Brookesmith 58
May 2, Mullin 0
Sidney @ Zephyr

19-1A
Huckabay 63, Three Way 19
Gorman vs Rising Star
Lipan @ Bluff Dale

20-1A
Baird 65, Moran 18
Eula 74, Strawn 21
Gordon 57, Ranger 47

21-1A
Graford 92, Woodson 10
Bryson 44, Perrin 43
Throckmorton 43, Newcastle 41

22-1A
Prairie Valley 62, Forestburg 38
Slidell 73, Midway 32
Saint Jo 80, Goldburg 20

23-1A
Ector 73, Miller Grove 35
Fruitvale 55, Savoy 23
Dodd City 71, Fannindel 39
Yantis 61, Pioneer Tech 50

24-1A
Avery 66, Avinger 56
Sulphur Bluff 49, Union Hill 31
Saltillo 59, Bloomburg 25

25-1A
Aquilla 41, Covington 30
Iredell 70, Gholson 27
Morgan 57, Walnut Springs 32
Kopperl @ Blum

26-1A
Bartlett 55, Richards 53
Calvert 75, Oglesby 21

27-1A
Milford @ Abbott
Bynum 60, Mt Calm 42
Avalon @ Coolidge
Trinidad 78, Penelope 49

28-1A
Oakwood 63, Apple Springs 27
Laneville 75, Centerville 48
Neches 69, Chireno 39
Wells 63, Kennard 60

29-1A
Leggett 96, Chester 14
High Island 40, Goodrich 33
Spurger 37, Burkeville 32

30-1A
Dime Box 58, Round Top Carmine 54
Fayetteville 58, McDade 34
Waelder 61, Moulton 41

31-1A
Medina 58, Comstock 36
D'Hanis 63, Utopia 36
Leakey 64, Knippa 58
Rocksprings 68, Nueces Canyon 53

32-1A
McMullen County 2, Austwell Tivoli 0
Nordheim 54, Bruni 23
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.