The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
3A #4 Peaster 72, Graham 68
1A #2 Nazareth 62, Trinity Christian 44

1-4A
Perryton 52, Borger 46
Pampa 56, Bushland 51

2-4A
Seminole 72, Brownfield 63 OT
Denver City 75, Lamesa 74
Estacado 74, Levelland 44

3-4A
Clint 58, Mountain View 37
San Elizario 54, Fabens 46

4-4A
Andrews 70, Pecos 46
Monahans 57, Greenwood 42

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 104, Big Spring 47
Sweetwater 53, Brownwood 41

6-4A
Burkburnett 83, Iowa Park 72
Hirschi 84, Vernon 31

7-4A
Kennedale 66, Benbrook 51
Mineral Wells 60, Jarvis 55
Lake Worth 73, Springtown 61

8-4A
Heritage 50, Alvarado 36
Waxahachie Life 75, Glen Rose 34
Godley 82, Venus 49

1-3A
Canadian 81, River Road 23
Childress 49, Tulia 33
Spearman 65, Highland Park 33

2-3A
Shallowater 77, Friona 27
Idalou 61, Muleshoe 44
Littlefield 64, Dimmitt 40
Roosevelt 50, Slaton 48 OT

3-3A
Alpine 62, Presidio 49
Crane 55, Tornillo 40

4-3A
Ballinger 50, Reagan County 45
TLCA 59, Grape Creek 43
Wall 55, Sonora 29

5-3A
Jim Ned 47, Clyde 41
Colorado City 74, Coahoma 69
Merkel 72, Stanton 56

6-3A
Comanche 55, Bangs 36
Brady 49, Early 48
Dublin 81, Coleman 49

7-3A
Breckenridge 59, Eastland 32
Brock 58, Cisco 38
Millsap 42, Tolar 37 OT

8-3A
Bowie 95, Paradise 20
Nocona 75, Boyd 48
City View 75, Jacksboro 62
Holliday 57, Henrietta 32

1-2A
Vega 63, Boys Ranch 53
Gruver 40, Sunray 29
West Texas 53, Stratford 45

2-2A
Clarendon 50, Wheeler 46
Memphis 87, Claude 39
Panhandle 45, Wellington 42

3-2A
Hale Center 54, Farwell 48
Olton 64, Sudan 31
Lockney 83, Bovina 69

4-2A
Abernathy 45, Crosbyton 37
Floydada 68, Post 51
New Deal 75, Ralls 31

5-2A
Morton 74, Tahoka 61
Sundown 68, Plains 30
Smyer @ Seagraves

6-2A
Anthony 60, Van Horn 40
McCamey 82, Fort Hancock 63
Iraan @ Wink

7-2A
Eldorado @ Irion County
Forsan 108, Winters 45
Miles 36, Christoval 22

8-2A
Stamford 60, Hamlin 35
Albany 58, Hawley 40
Roscoe 44, Anson 38

2-1A
White Deer 69, Hedley 19
McLean 85, Lefors 33
Shamrock 64, Groom 39

5-1A
Amherst 75, Anton 69
Lorenzo 67, Cotton Center 41
Petersburg 73, Whiteface 23

7-1A
Guthrie 68, Patton Springs 41
Jayton 48, Motley County 39
Paducah 52, Spur 29

9-4A
Argyle 50, Krum 46 OT
Gainesville 45, Bridgeport 40
Decatur 52, Sanger 37

10-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 65, North Hills 53
Faith Family 47, Ranchview 41
Lincoln 96, Pinkston 58
Carter 63, Roosevelt 59

11-4A
Celina 71, Anna 43
Aubrey 77, Melissa 55
Princeton 68, Bonham 50

12-4A
Caddo Mills 75, Ferris 31
Kaufman 68, Crandall 56
Terrell 54, Quinlan Ford 49

13-4A
Brownsboro 75, Rains 50
Mabank 59, Canton 44
Van 57, Wills Point 42

14-4A
Paris 67, Pittsburg 43
Pleasant Grove 69, Atlanta 44
North Lamar 58, Liberty Eylau 51

15-4A
Chapel Hill 78, Bullard 64
Gilmer 70, Spring Hill 67 OT
Kilgore 47, Gladewater 36

16-4A
Center 59, Rusk 48
Carthage 57, Tatum 49

9-3A
Ponder 67, Gunter 38
Pottsboro 90, Callisburg 35
Whitesboro @ Pilot Point

10-3A
Commerce 78, Howe 47
Farmersville 62, Whitewright 61
Van Alstyne 89, Lone Oak 38

11-3A
Madison 67, Sunnyvale 60
Life Oak Cliff @ Hampton Prep
A+ Academy vs Summit

12-3A
Mineola @ Alba Golden
Edgewood 58, Eustace 51
Kemp 67, Grand Saline 45
Scurry Rosser 50, Quitman 41

13-3A
MP Chapel Hill 75, Cooper 25
Mt Vernon 61, Como Pickton 27
Prairiland 60, Winnsboro 51

14-3A
New Boston 66, Pewitt 38
Hughes Springs 60, Hooks 48
Redwater 47, Dekalb 41
Queen City @ Daingerfield

15-3A
Sabine 73, Harmony 56
Troup 61, Winona 44
Arp 72, West Rusk 70 OT

16-3A
Jefferson 76, Beckville 59
White Oak 92, Harleton 44
Ore City 72, Waskom 71
New Diana 49, Elysian Fields 45

9-2A
Munday 39, Olney 32
Quanah 53, Windthorst 47
Electra 66, Petrolia 59
Archer City 38, Seymour 31

10-2A
Hico 40, Meridian 25
Goldthwaite @ Hamilton
Deleon @ Santo

11-2A
Poolville 52, Alvord 32
Muenster 78, Perrin 25
Chico 60, Era 55

12-2A
Lindsay 66, Sam Rayburn 62
Tom Bean 79, Collinsville 41
Bells @ Valley View

13-2A
Bland 38, Wolfe City 35
Celeste 91, Honey Grove 37
Blue Ridge 91, Trenton 39

14-2A
Martins Mill 58, Campbell 28
Boles 75, Cumby 43
Gateway @ North Hopkins

15-2A
Clarksville 67, McLeod 35
Rivercrest 73, Maud 35
Avery 36, Simms Bowie 34
Linden Kildare 88, Detroit 74

16-2A
Gary 66, Big Sandy 52
Hawkins 81, Union Grove 60
Carlisle 72, Overton 28

10-1A
Buena Vista 102, Grandfalls 44
Rankin 61, Sanderson 40
Comstock 57, Marathon 50

12-1A
Borden County 69, Ira 31
Highland 54, Westbrook 44
Loraine 52, Hermleigh 38

13-1A
Roby 67, Lueders Avoca 64
Aspermont 67, Rule 54
Rotan 2, Trent 0

14-1A
Garden City 56, Veribest 30
Bronte 64, Robert Lee 39
Water Valley @ Sterling City

15-1A
Eula 79, Santa Anna 12
Cross Plains 74, Rising Star 29
May 57, Baird 25

16-1A
Eden 100, Cherokee 74
Richland Springs 94, Paint Rock 43
Menard 63, Brookesmith 47
Rochelle vs Lohn

17-4A
Connally 61, Hillsboro 53
Robinson 57, Gatesville 44
La Vega 53, Lorena 47

18-4A
Athens 70, Fairfield 62
Palestine 43, Madisonville 42

19-4A
Liberty Hill 51, Burnet 37
Lampasas 56, Salado 41
Glenn 59, Taylor 47

20-4A
Navasota 82, LaGrange 58
Giddings 57, Smithville 35

21-4A
Jasper 76, Huntington 73
Shepherd 70, Diboll 59

22-4A
LCM 59, West Orange Stark 49
Orangefield 59, Hamshire Fannett 38
Silsbee 92, Bridge City 69

23-4A
Hardin Jefferson 71, Liberty 67
Huffman 77, Tarkington 48

24-4A
North Forest 58, Worthing 56
Scarborough 71, Wheatley 47
Washington 67, Kashmere 56

17-3A
Grandview 58, Mildred 43
Maypearl 73, Palmer 43
Rice 62, Blooming Grove 60
Keene vs Rio Vista

18-3A
Frankston 43, Elkhart 17
Teague 70, Westwood 62
Buffalo 70, Leon 29

19-3A
Groesbeck 48, Whitney 43
Marlin 54, Bruceville Eddy 36
McGregor 48, Clifton 33
Troy 53, West 40

20-3A
Franklin 58, Rogers 48
Jarrell 67, Cameron 57
Hearne 96, Lexington 66
Academy 53, Rockdale 44

21-3A
Coldspring 85, New Waverly 52
Crockett 73, Onalaska 43
Hempstead 68, Anderson Shiro 53

22-3A
Central 65, Garrison 46
Central Heights 76, Newton 44
Woodville 82, Corrigan 38

23-3A
East Chambers 101, Hardin 47
Kountze 83, Buna 74
Kirbyville 63, Anahuac 57
Warren 62, Bob Hope 49

24-3A
Hitchcock def Rice
LaMarque def Brazos
Danbury @ East Bernard

17-2A
Crawford 46, Rapoport 27
Bosqueville 75, Chilton 43
Moody 71, Valley Mills 36
Rosebud Lott 81, Harmony 37

18-2A
Dawson def Axtell
Mart 52, Wortham 40
Riesel 42, Bremond 23

19-2A
Kerens 55, Cross Roads 39
LaPoynor 79, Frost 44
Cayuga 65, Itasca 56

20-2A
Big Sandy 83, Centerville 33
Grapeland 61, Groveton 25
Lovelady 99, Latexo 66

21-2A
Alto 48, New Summerfield 38
Cushing 63, Neches 57
Douglass 56, Mt Enterprise 48

22-2A
Timpson 78, Chireno 48
Tenaha 57, San Augustine 40
Shelbyville 63, Joaquin 50

23-2A
Broaddus 56, Colmesneil 52
Pineywoods 83, Brookeland 37
West Sabine @ Zavalla

24-2A
Evadale 81, West Hardin 57
Sabine Pass 53, Deweyville 49

17-1A
Graford 84, Throckmorton 74
Bryson 58, Paint Creek 20
Newcastle def Woodson

18-1A
Lipan 74, Lingleville 46
Strawn 63, Huckabay 43
Gorman 73, Gordon 22

19-1A
Zephyr 66, Lometa 60
Priddy 81, Mullin 53
Blanket @ Sidney

20-1A
Iredell 89, Kopperl 56
Blum 32, Covington 29
Morgan @ Cranfills Gap

21-1A
Slidell 76, Forestburg 45
Prairie Valley 76, Saint Jo 54
Midway @ Bellevue

22-1A
Ector 66, Savoy 49
Dodd City @ Tioga

23-1A
Saltillo 50, Sulphur Bluff 37
Fannindel @ Roxton

24-1A
Yantis 58, Fruitvale 36
Avinger 50, Bloomburg 23

25-4A
Royal 59, Bellville 33
Needville 66, Sealy 38
Stafford 88, Columbus 70

26-4A
Brazosport 103, El Campo 36
Columbia 81, Sweeny 72
Wharton 61, Bay City 60

27-4A
Wimberley 86, La Vernia 63
Navarro 75, Gonzales 53
Eastside Memorial 55, Veterans Memorial 49

28-4A
Hondo 63, Bandera 59
Boerne 66, Canyon Lake 23

29-4A
Crystal City @ Pearsall
Carrizo Springs 62, Devine 56

30-4A
Beeville 56, Poteet 54
Somerset 43, Cuero 31

31-4A
Aransas Pass 68, Ingleside 41
West Oso 81, Kingsville 53
Rockport Fulton 42, Sinton 39
Orange Grove @ Robstown

32-4A
Grulla 67, Rio Hondo 63
Raymondville 71, Port Isabel 62 OT
Hidalgo 42, Progreso 29
La Feria 57, Zapata 35

25-3A
Comfort 72, Ingram 55
Johnson City 61, Gateway 45
Blanco 74, Florence 58

26-3A
Cole 63, Natalia 32
Poth 59, Jourdanton 53
Brooks 50, Fox Tech 43

27-3A
Hallettsville 57, Schulenburg 51
Randolph 49, Nixon Smiley 32
Marion 82, Luling 68
Stockdale @ Yoakum

28-3A
Edna 51, Palacios 48
Industrial 50, Tidehaven 47
Van Vleck 87, Boling 38

29-3A
Bloomington 64, Taft 45
Odem 70, Skidmore Tynan 48
Goliad 60, Mathis 45

30-3A
Hebbronville 55, George West 50
Cotulla @ San Diego

31-3A
Falfurrias 72, Banquete 60
London 72, Bishop 58

32-3A
Santa Rosa 56, Lyford 27
Monte Alto 77, IDEA Quest 58

25-2A
Mumford 43, Milano 31
Thorndale 55, Holland 40
Granger 60, Thrall 54

26-2A
Iola 61, North Zulch 45
Snook 72, Normangee 21
Burton @ Somerville

27-2A
San Saba 54, Harper 45
Mason @ Junction

28-2A
Flatonia 85, Louise 75 OT
Weimar 52, Shiner 42
Yorktown 73, Ganado 52

29-2A
Lee Academy 78, Stacey 48
Sabinal @ Charlotte
Brackett @ La Pryor

30-2A
Port Aransas 80, Pettus 31
Woodsboro 47, Falls City 38
Kenedy 49, Refugio 41

31-2A
Riviera 60, Agua Dulce 48
Three Rivers 50, Ben Bolt 39
Premont 58, Benavides 55

25-1A
Oglesby @ Calvert
Jonesboro 52, Bartlett 48
Evant @ Buckholts

26-1A
Coolidge 60, Gholson 35
Aquilla 66, Penelope 48
Abbott 67, Bynum 37

27-1A
Oakwood 76, Laneville 69 2OT
Milford 76, Slocum 73
Avalon def Trinidad

28-1A
Martinsville 83, Centerville 37
Wells 68, Kennard 47
Chester 62, Apple Springs 52

29-1A
Goodrich 57, High Island 42
Leggett 89, Richards 65

30-1A
Dime Box 53, Moulton 45
Waelder def Prairie Lea
Fayetteville @ Round Top Carmine

31-1A
Medina 56, Nueces Canyon 55
Knippa 49, Leakey 37
D'Hanis 75, Utopia 61

32-1A
McMullen County 52, Nordheim 40
Runge @ Bruni
TRutledge

Registered:
Posts: 9
Reply with quote  #2 
19-1A
Zephyr 66
Lometa 60
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.