The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
NCTA 63, Muenster 47

1-4A
Fabens 51, San Elizario 44
Mountain View @ Harmony

2-4A
Seminole 47, Andrews 40
Monahans 53, Fort Stockton 32

3-4A
Canyon 49, Hereford 34
Levelland 54, Estacado 47

4-4A
Pampa 55, Dumas 48
Dalhart 76, Perryton 62

5-4A
Greenwood 81, Big Spring 42
Snyder 43, Lake View 24

6-4A
Hirschi 59, Graham 46
Iowa Park 43, Vernon 32

7-4A
Brownwood 78, Mineral Wells 43
Glen Rose 64, Godley 50

8-4A
Decatur 50, Argyle 47
Krum 63, Springtown 38

9-4A
Dunbar @ Lake Worth
Benbrook 63, Castleberry 54
Western Hills 76, Jarvis 38

10-4A
Faith Family 102, North Hills 46

11-4A
Celina 56, Anna 45
Melissa 56, Aubrey 48
Gainesville 78, Sanger 58

12-4A
Carter 74, Roosevelt 40
Lincoln 77, Hillcrest 32
Pinkston 88, North Dallas 43

13-4A
Caddo Mills 49, Quinlan Ford 46
Community 66, Farmersville 29
Crandall 41, Sunnyvale 36

14-4A
Canton 43, Athens 39
Mabank 50, Brownsboro 39
Van 61, Wills Point 54

15-4A
Pittsburg 53, North Lamar 49
Paris 68, Pleasant Grove 59

16-4A
Kilgore 49, Bullard 43
Henderson 74, Chapel Hill 73
Gilmer 42, Cumberland 34

17-4A
Midlothian Heritage 61, Alvarado 53
Hillsboro 79, Ferris 65
Waxahachie Life 89, Venus 45

18-4A
China Spring 64, La Vega 56 OT
Lorena 47, Connally 43
Robinson 66, Gatesville 57

19-4A
Fairfield 52, Madisonville 44
Palestine 76, Rusk 29

20-4A
Carthage 60, Huntington 44
Jasper 70, Hudson 65

21-4A
Huffman 64, Livingston 54
Shepherd 52, Tarkington 44
Splendora 63, Liberty 51

22-4A
Lumberton 60, Bridge City 38
Hardin Jefferson 69, Silsbee 66
LCM 63, West Orange Stark 41

23-4A
Yates 124, Scarborough 67
Worthing 68, North Forest 55
Washington vs Furr (Pavilion) - Wed
Wheatley vs Kashmere (Barnett) - Wed

24-4A
Brazosport 91, Bay City 60
Sweeny 63, Columbia 59

25-4A
Royal 54, Needville 34
Stafford 86, Sealy 41
Fulshear 66, Wharton 50

26-4A
Caldwell 51, Bellville 48
LaGrange 50, Smithville 45
Navasota 28, Giddings 27

27-4A
Burnet 76, Salado 65
Lampasas 79, Eastside Memorial 29
Liberty Hill 66, Taylor 52

28-4A
Fredericksburg 80, Bandera 44
Boerne 58, Wimberley 52
Canyon Lake 62, Llano 37

29-4A
Hondo 59, Pearsall 52
Carrizo Springs 71, Crystal City 59

30-4A
Poteet 48, Cuero 47
Brooks 75, Gonzales 58
Pleasanton 69, La Vernia 49

31-4A
Rockport Fulton 62, Beeville 35
Sinton 67, Ingleside 38
West Oso 66, Robstown 26
Kingsville 71, Orange Grove 33

32-4A
La Feria 50, Raymondville 17
Hidalgo 52, Zapata 46
Port Isabel 63, Rio Hondo 58
Progreso 51, Grulla 44


1-3A
Bushland 49, River Road 46
Canadian 55, Spearman 35
Dimmitt 72, Friona 34
Tulia 71, Muleshoe 54

2-3A
Shallowater 57, Abernathy 47
Brownfield 50, Idalou 44
Littlefield 57, Denver City 26
Slaton 68, Roosevelt 54

3-3A
Tornillo 67, Presidio 61
Crane 68, Alpine 60
Anthony 88, Kermit 76

4-3A
Ballinger 59, Reagan County 21
TLCA 58, Brady 39
Sonora 64, Grape Creek 41

5-3A
Merkel 40, Clyde 38
Colorado City 34, Coahoma 32
Jim Ned 55, Anson 34

6-3A
Eastland 64, Bangs 35
Cisco 78, Dublin 45
Coleman 34, Hamilton 23
Early 77, Comanche 57

7-3A
Boyd 46, Jacksboro 44 OT
Brock 58, Breckenridge 41
Tolar 46, Millsap 41
Peaster 91, Paradise 42

8-3A
Childress 51, City View 46
Holliday 41, Henrietta 30
Nocona 42, Bowie 37

9-3A
Whitesboro 81, Callisburg 59
Pilot Point 54, Ponder 47
Pottsboro 55, S & S 19

10-3A
Bells 57, Blue Ridge 47
Bonham 45, Howe 36
Van Alstyne 66, Whitewright 57

11-3A
Madison 104, A+ Academy 40
Life Oak Cliff 73, Hampton 27

12-3A
Alba Golden 35, Grand Saline 32
Edgewood 67, Rains 61 OT
Mineola 70, Quitman 52

13-3A
Commerce 67, Winnsboro 42
Mt Vernon 64, Cooper 32
Prairiland 46, Chisum 44

14-3A
Atlanta 67, Dekalb 66
New Boston 71, Redwater 47
Pewitt 71, Queen City 68

15-3A
Jefferson 57, Daingerfield 45
Tatum 114, Elysian Fields 76
Waskom 51, Hughes Springs 48
Ore City 56, New Diana 44

16-3A
Arp 70, Winona 51
Gladewater 63, Harmony 50
Troup 48, West Rusk 25
Sabine 62, White Oak 56

17-3A
Clifton 42, Maypearl 40
Grandview 70, Whitney 43
Keene def Waco HSI
West 60, Rio Vista 30

18-3A
Blooming Grove 65, Mildred 62
Malakoff 83, Kemp 31
Eustace 49, Palmer 45
Rice 58, Scurry Rosser 32

19-3A
Franklin 85, Rockdale 41
McGregor 71, Lexington 64
Rogers 56, Troy 44
Academy 62, Cameron 50

20-3A
Buffalo 64, Groesbeck 37
Teague 35, Frankston 24
Elkhart 59, Westwood 50

21-3A
Central 63, Newton 57
Central Heights 76, Diboll 66 2OT
Hemphill 76, Woodville 62
Pineywoods @ Corrigan

22-3A
Buna 49, Orangefield 48
Kountze 71, Kirbyville 57
East Chambers 103, Warren 62
Anahuac 58, Hardin 42

23-3A
Anderson Shiro 59, Onalaska 24
Coldspring 121, Harmony 36
New Waverly 50, Hempstead 39

24-3A
Van Vleck 59, Hitchcock 55
Boling 76, Tidehaven 70
East Bernard 59, Danbury 14

25-3A
Florence @ Lago Vista
Jarrell 53, Blanco 39
Gateway 67, Johnson City 28
Austin Achieve 55, IDEA Montopolis 47

26-3A
Cole 72, Marion 47
Comfort 87, Ingram 39
Randolph 67, Gervin 51

27-3A
Karnes City 73, Poth 67
Luling 51, Nixon Smiley 37
Yoakum @ Stockdale

28-3A
Bloomington 46, Rice 35
Columbus 68, Ganado 44
Schulenburg 49, Edna 43
Industrial 51, Hallettsville 39

29-3A
Aransas Pass 94, Taft 38
George West 51, Odem 49
Mathis 59, Skidmore Tynan 44

30-3A
Lytle 94, Dilley 62
Jourdanton 72, Natalia 29
Cotulla vs Harmony

31-3A
Falfurrias 46, Bishop 42
London 77, Santa Gertrudis 65
Banquete 60, Hebbronville 16

32-3A
Santa Rosa 133, Harmony 19

1-2A
Boys Ranch 51, Sunray 45
Gruver 71, Sanford Fritch 14
Stratford 63, West Texas 45

2-2A
Clarendon 66, Highland Park 47
Memphis 49, Wellington 48
Wheeler 53, Panhandle 44

3-2A
Vega 55, Farwell 46
Olton 58, Sudan 40

4-2A
Floydada 83, Ralls 50
Post 58, Hale Center 38
New Deal 58, Lockney 53

5-2A
Plains 55, Seagraves 53
Tahoka 60, Sundown 54

6-2A
Wink def Iraan
McCamey 51, Van Horn 40

7-2A
Christoval 48, Eldorado 38
Forsan 47, Winters 34
Miles 66, Ozona 30

8-2A
Haskell 44, Albany 32
Stamford 57, Hawley 47
Cross Plains 41, Roscoe 37

9-2A
Seymour 52, Archer City 51
Electra 61, Olney 59
Windthorst 53, Quanah 44

10-2A
Goldthwaite 75, Meridian 17
Santo 51, Hico 35

11-2A
Alvord 60, Chico 25
Poolville @ Era

12-2A
Lindsay 59, Collinsville 49
Valley View 57, Sam Rayburn 44
Tioga 47, Tom Bean 34

13-2A
Wolfe City 60, Bland 55
Celeste 89, Trenton 24

14-2A
Martins Mill 81, Cumby 21
North Hopkins 55, Campbell 34
Como Pickton 72, Boles 58

15-2A
McLeod 60, Clarksville 54
Linden Kildare 82, Detroit 40
Rivercrest 69, Maud 46

16-2A
Hawkins 80, Beckville 56
Big Sandy 65, Overton 29
Union Grove 63, Carlisle 42

17-2A
Crawford 52, Bosqueville 33
Moody 42, Valley Mills 32
Rosebud Lott 51, Chilton 46
Rapoport 57, Bruceville Eddy 46

18-2A
Riesel 56, Axtell 35
Mart 55, Bremond 29
Dawson 55, Hubbard 44
Marlin 64, Wortham 38

19-2A
Cayuga 51, Cross Roads 42
Itasca 69, Frost 46
Italy 43, Kerens 33

20-2A
Centerville 50, Leon 31
Grapeland 99, Lovelady 60
Slocum 66, Latexo 36

21-2A
Cushing 69, New Summerfield 39
Douglass 52, Alto 40
Gary 71, Mt Enterprise 38

22-2A
Shelbyville 62, Tenaha 58
Garrison 55, Timpson 48
San Augustine 71, Martinsville 26
Woden 57, Joaquin 25

23-2A
Broaddus 55, Big Sandy 46
Brookeland 51, West Sabine 46
Zavalla 61, Colmesneil 39

24-2A
Evadale 76, Deweyville 60
West Hardin 59, Sabine Pass 44

25-2A
Holland 57, Granger 46
Thorndale 57, Milano 33
Mumford 64, Thrall 38

26-2A
Iola 60, North Zulch 48
Normangee 67, Burton 43
Somerville 41, Snook 34

27-2A
Harper 63, Junction 45
Mason vs Center Point

28-2A
La Pryor 84, Brackett 67
Stacey 83, Charlotte 46
Sabinal @ Lee Academy

29-2A
Louise 45, Brazos 38
Flatonia 81, Shiner 45
Weimar 67, Yorktown 59

30-2A
Refugio 65, Pettus 32
Port Aransas 92, Woodsboro 29
Falls City 50, Kenedy 42

31-2A
Premont 58, Ben Bolt 47
Agua Dulce @ Riviera
Freer vs Benavides

32-2A
San Perlita 96, La Villa 56
Santa Maria 87, San Isidro 26

1-1A
Booker 35, Miami 12
Darrouzett 63, Higgins 31
Fort Elliott 64, Follett 22

2-1A
Groom 44, Claude 40
Shamrock 81, Lefors 27
White Deer 54, McLean 29

3-1A
Wildorado 44, Adrian 25
Hartley 57, Channing 53
Nazareth 41, Happy 29

4-1A
Cotton Center @ Kress
Valley 93, Silverton 18
Anton 62, Hart 37

5-1A
Whiteface 63, Lazbuddie 30
Morton 51, Whitharral 48
Springlake Earth @ Amherst

6-1A
Crosbyton 55, Lorenzo 22
New Home 74, Wilson 18
Petersburg 73, Southland 26

7-1A
O'Donnell 2, Dawson 0
Ropes 48, Wellman 43
Meadow 57, Loop 29

8-1A
Borden County 75, Sands 35
Grady 59, Klondike 50
Garden City 64, TLCA 34

9-1A


10-1A
Marathon @ Grandfalls
Buena Vista 61, Sanderson 56

11-1A
Blackwell  39, Veribest 38
Sterling City 53, Bronte 26
Irion County 75, Robert Lee 21

12-1A
Panther Creek @ Eden
Paint Rock 73, Santa Anna 37
Rochelle 61, Lohn 35

13-1A
Hermleigh 60, Ira 54 OT
Highland 44, Loraine 42
Westbrook 2, Trent 0

14-1A
Aspermont 61, Rule 24
Hamlin 56, Roby 35
Lueders Avoca 63, Paint Creek 27

15-1A
Paducah 59, Jayton 44
Motley County 54, Guthrie 48
Spur 60, Patton Springs 39

16-1A
Knox City 52, Benjamin 34
Munday 46, Crowell 36
Northside 50, Chillicothe 35

17-1A
Cherokee 48, Jonesboro 32
Lometa 50, Evant 43
Priddy @ Cranfills Gap

18-1A
May @ Brookesmith
Blanket 61, Mullin 14
Richland Springs 105, Sidney 29

19-1A
Lipan 71, Huckabay 48
Lingleville 76, Rising Star 26
Gorman @ Three Way

20-1A
Baird 50, Gordon 39
Eula 71, Ranger 31
Strawn 37, Moran 35

21-1A
Graford 102, Throckmorton 32
Perrin 65, Newcastle 50
Bryson 67, Woodson 19

22-1A
Bellevue 79, Forestburg 35
Prairie Valley 56, Goldburg 22
Slidell 74, Saint Jo 44

23-1A
Ector 78, Yantis 18
Fannindel 49, Fruitvale 34
Miller Grove 71, Savoy 33
Dodd City 90, Pioneer Tech 22

24-1A
Saltillo 64, Avery 47
Sulphur Bluff @ Avinger
Union Hill @ Bloomburg

25-1A
Covington 2, Gholson 0
Morgan 49, Aquilla 48 OT
Blum 59, Walnut Springs 14
Kopperl @ Iredell

26-1A
Bartlett 59, Oglesby 35
Calvert @ Buckholts

27-1A
Bynum 48, Abbott 29
Coolidge 77, Mt Calm 43
Penelope 53, Avalon 50
Trinidad 69, Milford 54

28-1A
Laneville 70, Neches 64
LaPoynor 86, Apple Springs 12
Oakwood 62, Centerville 61
Chireno 48, Wells 40

29-1A
Goodrich 61, Chester 24
High Island 33, Spurger 32
Leggett 77, Burkeville 13

30-1A
Dime Box 61, Fayetteville 41
Waelder 66, McDade 37
Prairie Lea @ Moulton

31-1A
Comstock @ Nueces Canyon
Knippa 54, D'Hanis 52
Leakey 70, Medina 50
Rocksprings 72, Utopia 47

32-1A
McMullen County 55, Nordheim 42
Austwell Tivoli @ Runge
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.