The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A #9 Liberty Hill 83, Robinson 52
4A #11 Palestine 65, Center 60
4A #12 Argyle 52, Celina 47
Americas 51, 4A #13 Clint 50
4A #14 Decatur 82, Stephenville 26
4A #15 Lorena 55, Mexia 44
Mabank 58, 4A #16 Waxahachie Life 51
4A #19 LaMarque 54, 4A #20 Needville 46
4A #21 Connally 86, Bosqueville 48
4A #25 Seminole 96, Sweetwater 30
3A #5 Commerce 54, Sunnyvale 47
3A #7 Randolph 80, Poth 49
3A #9 Marion 61, Luling 44
Tom Bean 61, 3A #23 Van Alstyne 53
1A #8 Slidell 60, 2A #2 Muenster 59 OT
2A #7 Martins Mill 76, Inspired Vision Academy 21
2A #8 Clarksville 99, New Boston 36
2A #10 Port Aransas 59, Annapolis 47
Valley View 72, 2A #11 San Perlita 55
Dalhart 81, 2A #12 West Texas 49
Dumas 50, 2A #13 Sanford Fritch 46
2A #15 Weimar 76, Smithville 46
2A #17 Cushing 86, Trinity School of Longview 29
2A #18 Snook 32, Allen Academy 31
2A #19 Celeste 91, Boles 31
2A #21 Albany 67, Abilene Hawks 52
2A #22 Floydada 96, Bovina 44
2A #23 Broaddus 90, Evadale 44
Roswell Goddard 54, 2A #25 Sundown 35
1A #1 Lipan 61, DeLeon 46
1A #4 Graford 79, Alvord 65
1A #7 Jayton 35, Hawley 23
1A #9 New Home 60, Springlake Earth 54
1A #12 Eula 61, Cross Plains 29
1A #13 Dime Box 72, Somerville 34
1A #18 Borden County 71, Meadow 30
Midland 81, 1A #19 Grady 39
1A #20 Paducah 85, Silverton 48
Lubbock Christian 75, 1A #25 Morton 41

Andrews 65, Odessa 58
Anna 66, Community 36
Bellville 44, Brazos 25
Blooming Grove 63, Kerens 49
Caddo Mills 60, Ferris 49
Canyon Lake 61, Lampasas 57
Dimmitt 64, Lockney 58
Devine 61, Bandera 45
EP Franklin 72, Anthony 30
Garden City 45, Christoval 43 2OT
Gary 66, Beckville 59 OT
Graham 45, Holliday 44
Greenwood 94, Pecos 49
Hale Center 49, Crosbyton 35
Hico 54, Huckabay 51
Highland Park 74, Boys Ranch 44
Hillsboro 60, Mildred 41
Huntington 73, Shepherd 58
Hugo 48, North Lamar 32
Ingram 67, Pearsall 63
Lake View 64, Comfort 44
La Vega 55, Salado 53
Lee Academy 54, Center Point 22
Levelland 66, Big Spring 57
Livingston 52, Douglass 51
Kaufman 51, Crandall 48
Kemp 50, Canton 34
Memphis 68, Fort Elliott 37
Mt Pleasant 80, Pittsburg 44
Mumford 44, Calvert 37
Olton 67, Seagraves 39
Pampa 60, Hereford 55
Panhandle 73, Friona 10
Paris 75, Greenville 51
Pebble Hills 65, San Elizario 37
Poolville 51, City View 46
Rankin 102, Iraan 63
Reicher 80, Moody 52
Ropes 51, Klondike 38
Saltillo 52, Campbell 48
Scurry Rosser 57, Quinlan Ford 44
Sealy 77, Madisonville 59
Sweeny 41, Tarkington 27
Tulia 95, Sunray 76
Wolfe City 67, Farmersville 62


Region 1

2-3A
Abernathy 58, Slaton 31
Brownfield 65, Roosevelt 56
Shallowater 62, Denver City 31
Littlefield def Idalou

4-3A
Ballinger 58, Grape Creek 25
TLCA 72, Reagan County 39
Wall 52, Sonora 25

5-3A
Jim Ned 63, Clyde 39
Merkel 48, Stanton 32
Colorado City 55, Anson 30

6-3A
Comanche 40, Bangs 33
Dublin 98, Coleman 64
Cisco 82, Early 34
Eastland 49, Hamilton 32

7-3A
Tolar 60, Breckenridge 47
Brock 76, Boyd 38
Paradise 50, Millsap 27
Peaster 79, Jacksboro 47

1-1A
Follett @ Booker - rescheduled 1/3
Kelton @ Darrouzett - rescheduled 1/5
Higgins 50, Miami 46

2-1A
Claude @ Hedley
Groom @ Lefors
Shamrock 48, White Deer 47

3-1A
Nazareth 82, Adrian 17
Happy def Channing
Texline 110, Wildorado 32


Region 2

9-4A
Dunbar 97, Benbrook 80
Western Hills 60, Castleberry 49
Kennedale 65, Lake Worth 29

16-4A
Spring Hill 94, Bullard 48
Cumberland 72, Chapel Hill 52
Kilgore 50, Gilmer 34

9-3A
Gunter 54, Callisburg 41
Ponder 65, S & S 31
Whitesboro 64, Pottsboro 60

10-3A
Bonham 53, Whitewright 48
Howe 90, Bells 74
Leonard 41, Blue Ridge 39

12-3A
Edgewood 114, Lone Oak 24
Quitman 56, Grand Saline 38
Mineola 58, Rains 38

13-3A
Chisum 60, Cooper 44
Mt Vernon 51, MP Chapel Hill 33
Prairiland 64, Winnsboro 62

14-3A
Atlanta 75, Pewitt 21
Dekalb 67, Hooks 64
Redwater 59, Queen City 57

15-3A
Daingerfield 66, Hughes Springs 40
Jefferson 81, Elysian Fields 51
Tatum 80, New Diana 36

16-3A
Troup 56, Gladewater 43
Winona 62, Harmony 38
Sabine 52, Arp 49
West Rusk 53, White Oak 45 OT

9-2A
Archer City 59, Olney 44
Windthorst 48, Petrolia 39
Seymour 44, Quanah 34

16-2A
Big Sandy 76, Union Grove 45
Carlisle 55, Hawkins 46
Harleton 38, Overton 31

11-1A
Blackwell 53, Sterling City 35
Robert Lee 45, Veribest 43
Irion County 51, Water Valley 18

12-1A
Menard 70, Lohn 30
Eden 55, Paint Rock 50
Panther Creek 36, Rochelle 32

14-1A
Lueders Avoca 72, Aspermont 61
Hamlin 2, Paint Creek 0
Rotan def Rule

16-1A
Crowell 55, Chillicothe 25
Knox City 68, Harrold 39
Munday 61, Benjamin 59


Region 3

22-4A
Silsbee 92, Bridge City 52
Hardin Jefferson 61, LCM 47
Lumberton 65, Hamshire Fannett 43

17-3A
West 41, Clifton 39
Maypearl 72, Waco HSI 13
Whitney 71, Rio Vista 44
Grandview @ Keene - rescheduled Jan 1

19-3A
Academy 64, Troy 55 OT
Franklin 45, Cameron 41
Rogers 61, Lexington 60
McGregor 54, Rockdale 53

20-3A
Buffalo 64, Crockett 61
Teague 57, Elkhart 47
Westwood 81, Groesbeck 45

21-3A
Diboll 79, Central 74
Central Heights 70, Pineywoods 37
Hemphill 52, Corrigan 41
Woodville @ Newton - rescheduled Dec 31

22-3A
Warren def Anahuac
Buna 83, Kountze 42
East Chambers 60, Orangefield 50
Hardin 58, Kirbyville 42

23-3A
Coldspring 98, Anderson Shiro 30
Hempstead 90, Onalaska 41
Trinity 90, Harmony 34

24-3A
Hitchcock 90, Boling 56
Van Vleck 49, Palacios 29
East Bernard 55, Tidehaven 43

18-2A
Axtell 55, Bremond 36
Marlin 51, Dawson 26
Riesel 55, Wortham 38
Mart @ Hubbard - rescheduled

20-2A
Grapeland 87, Latexo 35
Groveton 50, Leon 43
Slocum 50, Centerville 37

22-2A
Shelbyville 69, Garrison 44
Tenaha 56, Joaquin 35
Woden 69, San Augustine 30
Martinsville 42, Timpson 39

17-1A
Evant 57, Gustine 38
Priddy 76, Jonesboro 50
Cranfills Gap def Lometa

18-1A
May 56, Blanket 53
Zephyr 46, Brookesmith 42
Richland Springs 2, Mullin 0

22-1A
Bellevue 75, Prairie Valley 70
Goldburg 42, Midway 41
Saint Jo 87, Forestburg 33

23-1A
Dodd City 57, Savoy 44
Ector 79, Fruitvale 33
Yantis 48, Miller Grove 30
Roxton def Fannindel


Region 4

30-4A
Brooks 52, Navarro 45
Gonzales 64, Cuero 53
Pleasanton 94, Poteet 49

31-4A
Beeville 62, Robstown 34
Rockport Fulton 50, Ingleside 48 OT
Kingsville 79, Sinton 74
West Oso 68, Orange Grove 46

32-4A
Zapata 57, Grulla 48
Port Isabel 66, Raymondville 57
Hidalgo 78, Rio Hondo 69
La Feria def Progreso

25-3A
Blanco 80, Florence 50
Gateway 50, Lago Vista 33
Johnson City 86, Manor New Tech 55

28-3A
Columbus 73, Hallettsville 69
Edna 67, Ganado 37
Industrial 52, Bloomington 42
Schulenburg 42, Rice 35

29-3A
Aransas Pass 62, Goliad 41
Mathis 53, George West 50
Odem 67, Taft 29

31-3A
Santa Gertrudis 52, Banquete 45
Falfurrias 60, Hebbronville 59
London 63, San Diego 39

32-3A
Santa Rosa 123, Vanguard Pharr 78
Lyford 112, Pike 45
IDEA Frontier 70, Monte Alto 45

25-2A
Milano 60, Granger 58
Hearne 65, Holland 50
Thorndale 74, Thrall 32

25-1A
Iredell 68, Aquilla 34
Blum 67, Morgan 55
Walnut Springs 45, Covington 21
Gholson 64, Kopperl 38

27-1A
Abbott 49, Penelope 48
Coolidge 75, Trinidad 44
Avalon 56, Mount Calm 18
Milford @ Bynum - rescheduled Jan 2

28-1A
Neches 73, Apple Springs 50
Laneville 90, Chireno 57
Oakwood 55, Kennard 33
LaPoynor 54, Wells 36

30-1A
Round Top Carmine 66, McDade 29
Moulton 64, Fayetteville 26
Waelder 69, Prairie Lea 35

31-1A
Rocksprings 64, D'Hanis 58
Leakey 54, Utopia 52 OT
Medina 77, Nueces Canyon 70 OT
Knippa 76, Comstock 20
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.