The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Non tourney games
4A #4 Carter 77, 5A #25 Kimball 73 OT
4A #12 Lincoln 71, 5A #17 Trimble Tech 67 OT
5A #10 Little Elm 72, 4A #12 Lincoln 62
4A #13 Roosevelt 86, Thomas Jefferson 21
4A #19 North Forest 57, Atascocita 55
3A #6 East Chambers 80, West Orange Stark 50
2A #9 Cushing 74, 2A #10 Pineywoods 70 OT

24-4A
Yates 101, Kashmere 40
Scarborough vs Worthing (Butler)
Wheatley vs Washington (Delmar)


Abernathy

Abernathy.png

Thursday
Abernathy 53, Idalou 39
Slaton 47, Tahoka 43
Slaton 73, Idalou 68 OT
Abernathy 53, Lindsay 37

Friday
Lindsay 65, Tahoka 37
Abernathy 45, Slaton 25
Idalou 57, Lindsay 55

Saturday
Lindsay 65, Tahoka 37
Abernathy 45, Slaton 25
Idalou 57, Lindsay 55

Axtell
Axtell.png 
Thursday
MCH 69, Rapoport 51
Coolidge 54, Axtell 46
Allen Academy 65, Riesel 25

Friday
Axtell 62, Rapoport 51
Allen Academy 62, Blooming Grove 59
Riesel 56, Coolidge 42
Blooming Grove 78, MCH 31

Saturday
Coolidge 71, Blooming Grove 64
Coolidge 55, Allen Academy 52

Big Sandy
Big Sandy.png 
Thursday
Hughes Springs def Ore City
Big Sandy 64, Hughes Springs 59
TK Gorman 57, Grand Saline 51
Alba 55, Rivercrest 54
Celeste 90, Winnsboro 34
Sabine 56, Celeste 50

Friday
Celeste 83, Ore City 48

Saturday
Celeste 78, Grand Saline 38
Hughes Springs 64, Celeste 51

Borden County
Borden County.png   
Thursday
Roby 54, Spur 52
Hale Center 87, Lorenzo 35
New Home 68, Seminole JV 59
Hale Center 85, O'Donnell 42
New Home 79, Roby 53
Seminole JV 76, Spur 51

Friday
Lorenzo 77, O'Donnell 44
Seminole JV 73, Roby 66
New Home 70, Spur 32
Roby 49, O'Donnell 45 -  Consolation
Seminole JV 83, Lorenzo 64 - 3rd
Hale Center 78, New Home 52 - Championship

Breckenridge
Breckenridge.png 
Friday
Krum 74, Abilene Christian 39
Krum 80, Lingleville 36
Breckenridge 91, Woodson 29
Cisco 108, Woodson 22
Cisco def Clyde
Abilene Christian def Lingleville
Breckenridge def Clyde

Saturday
Cisco 65, Abilene Christian 40
Krum 68, Breckenridge 45
Cisco 71, Krum 68 - Championship

Brownsboro
Brownsboro.png 
Brownsboro2.png 
Thursday
Mineola 74, Grace Community 17
Royse City 70, Arp 30
Quinlan Ford 60, Kerens 55
Gladewater 57, Frankston 51
Brownsboro 56, Winona 18
Frankston 56, Winona 23
Brownsboro 52, Gladewater 39
Van 67, Kaufman 60
Malakoff 68, Lapoynor 63 OT
Athens 86, Bullard 53
MP Chapel Hill 76, Crockett 73

Friday
Royse City 64, Mineola 55
Crockett 71, Bullard 60
Arp 73, Grace Community 37
LaPoynor 51, Kaufman 49
Van 59, Malakoff 48
Frankston 45, Kerens 38
Athens 73, MP Chapel Hill 72
Winona 60, Grace Community 45
Mineola 63, Gladewater 41
Brownsboro 47, Quinlan Ford 45

Saturday
Frankston 43, Arp 25
LaPoynor 65, Crockett 63
Royse City 67, Brownsboro 54
Kerens 57, Winona 50
Kaufman 64, Bullard 52
Mineola 57, Quinlan Ford 53
Athens 78, Van 71
Malakoff 65, MP Chapel Hill 58
Malakoff 49, Mineola 47
Kaufman 59, Kerens 50
Frankston 47, LaPoynor 32 - Consolation
Van 57, Brownsboro 47 - 3rd
Athens 92, Royse City 69 - Championship

Central Heights
Central Heights.png 
Central Heights2.png 
Thursday
Central Heights 59, New Summerfield 37
Bridge City 46, Central Heights JV 32
Central Heights 57, Bridge City 36
Bridge City 46, Central Heights JV 32
Jacksonville 66, Laneville 57 OT
Rusk 62, Southwest Christian 55
Nacogdoches 59, Huntington 56
Peaster 68, White Oak 35
Center 79, CHSM 60
Diboll 73, Woden 65

Friday
Southwest Christian def Central Heights JV
Jacksonville def Bridge City
Huntington def Woden
Diboll def Nacogdoches
Laneville 66, Southwest Christian 50
Peaster 48, Nacogdoches 46
Rusk 58, Jacksonville 49
Huntington 60, White Oak 41

Saturday
Laneville 60, New Summerfield 31
Huntington 72, Laneville 50 - Consolation
Peaster 66, Rusk 54 - 3rd
Center 46, Central Heights 45 - Championship

Columbus
Columbus.png 
Thursday
Schulenburg 69, Columbus 60
Santa Fe 53, Schulenburg 51

Friday
Schulenburg 49, LaGrange 41
Schulenburg 58, Brenham 39

Saturday


Crane
Crane.png 
Thursday



Devine
Devine.png 
Thursday
Cole 66, Floresville 36
Uvalde 60, Blanco 57
Cole 60, Marion 41
Blanco 76, Mathis 40
Boerne 67, Uvalde 47

Friday
Boerne 76, Blanco 37
Boerne 80, Mathis 30
Devine 58, Blanco 53

Saturday
Cole 61, Boerne 51 - Championship game

Dimmitt
Dimmitt.png 
Thursday
Sundown 55, Lubbock Titans 53
Bovina 66, Dimmitt 57
Littlefield 50, Bushland 39
Seminole 68, Littlefield 49
Nazareth 48, Levelland 38
Levelland 57, Bushland 47

Friday
Sundown def Bovina
Seminole 50, Nazareth 35
Levelland 61, Dimmitt 41
Lubbock Titans 63, Littlefield 36

Saturday
Dimmitt def Bushland
Nazareth 60, Bovina 40 - 3rd
Seminole 76, Sundown 35 - Championship

Fairfield
Fairfield.png 
Fairfield2.png 
Fairfield3.png 
Fairfield4.png 
Thursday
Mexia 60, Neches 43
Argyle 54, Neches 52
Connally 76, Aggieland 45
Connally 76, New Waverly 33
Brock 66, Corsicana 51
Palestine 43, Corsicana 38
Fairfield vs Cross Roads
Azle 53, Fairfield 46
Azle 53, Cross Roads 47

Friday
Argyle 42, Mexia 41
Brock 67, Palestine 40

Bronze
Neches 58, Corsicana 46

Silver
Mexia 60, New Waverly 26

Gold
Brock 56, Argyle 51
Connally 59, Azle 36

Saturday
Bronze
Neches 59, Palestine 44

Gold
Argyle 41, Azle 38
Brock 64, Connally 63 - Championship

Franklin
(Grapeland replaces Childress in pool B)
Franklin.png 
Franklin2.png 
Thursday
Pool A
Franklin 67, Oakwood 56
Kingsville 61, Iola 50
Franklin 54, Kingsville 48
Iola 55, Oakwood 38
Pool B
Hempstead 58, Mildred 52
Grapeland 62, Hempstead 49
Grapeland 79, Port Aransas 51
Port Aransas 44, Mildred 33
Pool C
Academy 45, Snook 43
Needville 64, Academy 36
Snook 57, Comfort 38
Needville 76, Comfort 41
Pool D
Ponder 67, Rains 36
Westwood 67, Rains 38
Ponder 76, Rockdale 51
Westwood 62, Rockdale 32

Friday
Pool A
Iola 48, Franklin 36
Kingsville 67, Oakwood 60
Pool B
Grapeland 58, Mildred 40
Port Aransas 47, Hempstead 45
Pool C
Snook 75, Needville 56
Academy 56, Comfort 54
Pool D
Rains 63, Rockdale 38
Westwood 57, Ponder 41

Saturday
Guarantee
Comfort 59, Mildred 55
Oakwood 55, Rockdale 50
Rockdale 64, Mildred 54 - 3rd
Oakwood 64, Comfort 41 - Championship

Bronze
Franklin 53, Hempstead 52
Franklin 58, Rains 52
Academy 56, Rains 50
Academy 59, Hempstead 55

Silver
Ponder 86, Needville 57
Port Aransas 51, Iola 43
Needville 59, Iola 43 - 3rd
Ponder 65, Port Aransas 45 - Championship

Gold
Westwood 74, Kingsville 36
Grapeland 49, Snook 29
Snook 72, Kingsville 51 - 3rd
Westwood 49, Grapeland 37

Gary
Gary.png 
Thursday
Broaddus 2, Carlisle 0
Gary 58, Brookeland 16
Alto 39, Corrigan 33
Gary 59, Wells 46
Beckville 70, Center JV 41
West Sabine 52, Douglass 45
Carlisle 62, Center JV 48
Marshall Academy 63, West Sabine 34
Wells def Mt Enterprise
Corrigan def Joaquin

Friday
Broaddus 82, Beckville 71
Douglass 62, Carlisle 49
Joaquin 54, Mt Enterprise 48
Mt Enterprise 49, Brookeland 37
Center JV 43, Brookeland 32
Gary 51, Alto 31
Broaddus 95, Marshall Academy 70

Saturday
Broaddus vs Gary - Championship

Glen Rose
Glen Rose.png 
Glen Rose2.png 
Thursday
Big School
Pool C
Heritage 74, Mineral Wells 32
La Vega 50, Graham 45
La Vega 50, Mineral Wells 48
Heritage 76, Graham 53

Pool D
Saginaw 52, SA Central 49
Kennedale 62, China Spring 59
China Spring 74, SA Central  69
Kennedale 56, Saginaw 51

Small School

Pool A
Glen Rose 52, Keene 44
Nocona 63, Benbrook 62
Greenwood 58, Keene 50
Greenwood 78, Benbrook 59
Nocona 58, Glen Rose 41
Pool B
Maypearl 65, Stephenville 42
Life Oak 44, Gatesville 33
Maypearl 87, Graford 46
Life Oak 38, Stephenville 32
Gatesville 69, Graford 61

Friday
Mineral Wells 66, Graham 55
Heritage 59, La Vega 39
China Springs 51, Saginaw 46
Kennedale 59, SA Central 57
SA Central 90, Mineral Wells 54
Saginaw 50, Graham 33
Heritage 73, China Spring 67
Kennedale 55, La Vega 40

Saturday
Heritage def Kennedale - Championship


Hardin Jefferson
Hardin Jefferson.png 
Hardin Jefferson2.png  Hardin Jefferson3.png 
Thursday
Central 59, Vidor 49
LCM 67, Aransas Pass 65 OT
Huffman 74, Chapel Hill 70
Hudson 68, Lumberton 55
Nederland 64, Shepherd 49
Laredo Nixon 80, Tatum 59
Hardin Jefferson 71, Evadale 48
PNG 61, Buna 57 OT
Aransas Pass 67, Central 64
Vidor 55, LCM 53 OT
Huffman 71, Lumbuerton 56
Chapel Hill 78, Hudson 73
Tatum 68, Shepherd 64
Nederland 54, Laredo Nixon 36
Hardin Jefferson 70, Buna 61
PNG 68, Evadale 58

Friday
Laredo Nixon 83, Shepherd 69
Nederland 50, Tatum 42
Chapel Hill vs Lumberton
Huffman 77, Hudson 63
LCM 59, Pollok Central 53
Aransas Pass 65, Vidor 61
Hardin Jefferson 61, PNG 54
Buna vs Evadale

Silver bracket
Vidor def Evadale
Shepherd def Hudson
Lumberton 56, Tatum 52
Central def Buna

Gold bracket
Hardin Jefferson 76, Aransas Pass 48
Huffman 74, Laredo Nixon 71
Nederland 64, Chapel Hill 59
LCM 55, PNG 36

Saturday
Silver bracket
Hudson 74, Evadale 58
Tatum 76, Buna 57
Vidor 54, Shepherd 49
Central 61, Lumberton 51

Evadale 71, Buna 60
Tatum 64, Hudson 43- Consolation
Lumberton 60, Shepherd 48 - 3rd
Vidor 59, Central 53 - Championship

Gold bracket
Hardin Jefferson 84, Huffman 69
Nederland 53, LCM 43
Laredo Nixon 84, Aransas Pass 48
Chapel Hill 72, PNG 69

Aransas Pass 72, PNG 48
Laredo Nixon 81, Chapel Hill 76 - Consolation
Huffman 58, LCM 53 - 3rd
Nederland 54, Hardin Jefferson 41 - Championship

Hwy 5 Classic

Hwy 5 Classic.png 
Hwy 5 Classic2.png 
Thursday
Reedy 71, Van Alstyne 64

Friday


Jarrell
Jarrell.png 
Thursday
Jarrell 54, Burnet 40

Friday

Saturday
Jarrell 63, Salado 58 - Championship

McLeod

McLeod.png 
Thursday
Queen City 44, Avinger 40
DeKalb 69, Maud 38
Avery 54, Avinger 51
McLeod 55, Saltillo 53
Atlanta 43, Avery 31
Saltillo 53, DeKalb 48
Atlanta 56, Queen City 51
McLeod 63, Maud 51

Friday
Atlanta 61, Avinger 46
Saltillo 61, Maud 35
Avery 49, Queen City 45
McLeod 51, DeKalb 48
McLeod 32, Avinger 25
Avery 50, DeKalb 41
Atlanta 84, Maud 32
Queen City 69, Saltillo 48

Saturday
Saltillo 57, Maud 23
Avinger 36, DeKalb 29
DeKalb 48, Maud 41
McLeod 44, Avery 37
Queen City def Atlanta
Saltillo 57, Avinger 30 - Consolation
Atlanta 63, Avery 39 - 3rd
McLeod 55, Queen City - Championship

Poolville
Poolville.png 
Thursday
Poolville 64, Bethesda 50
Smyer 62, Paradise 52
Eula 57, Sanger 49

Holliday 42, Huckabay 26
Jayton 38, Tolar 34
Springtown 70, Alvord 57
Millsap 56, Tom Bean 52
Lipan 74, Bellevue 30
Poolville 50, Smyer 32
Paradise 66, Bethesda 61 OT
Sanger 70, Huckabay 25
Lipan 66, Millsap 27

Friday
Holliday 45, Eula 36
Springtown 60, Jayton 40
Sanger 75, Paradise 45
Tom Bean 69, Bellevue 56
Tolar 55, Alvord 30
Tom Bean 54, Tolar 50
Huckabay 45, Bethesda 36
Alvord 48, Bellevue 37
Eula 42, Smyer 35
Jayton 53, Millsap 46
Lipan 91, Springtown 51
Poolville 35, Holliday 33

Saturday
Bethesda 61, Bellevue 36
Alvord 54, Huckabay 48
Tolar 51, Paradise 39
Millsap vs Smyer
Eula 44, Jayton 40 OT
Sanger def Tom Bean - Consolation
Holliday 59, Springtown 53 - 3rd
Lipan 52, Poolville 30 - Championship

Thorndale
Thorndale.png 

Thursday


West Texas
West Texas.png
Thursday
Texline def Booker
Sanford Fritch def Tulia
Spearman def Miami
Perryton def Spearman
West Texas def Highland Park
West Texas def Wheeler

Friday
Tulia def Booker
Spearman def Canadian
Miami def Highland Park
Sunray def Wheeler
Tulia def Spearman
Highland Park def Sunray
Sanford Fritch 61, Texline 40
West Texas def Perryton 

Saturday

West Texas 86, Sanford Fritch 48 - Championship

Whitharral
Whitharral.png

Thursday
Sudan 55, Springlake Earth 41
Meadow 49, Roosevelt 36
Olton 100, Ralls 44
Whitharal 76, Kress 27

Friday
Lubbock 59, Springlake Earth 27
Ralls 61, Kress 35
Meadow 58, Sudan 32
Olton 41, Whitharral 37

Saturday
Springlake Earth 65, Kress 24
Roosevelt 62, Ralls 45 - Consolation
Whitharral 61, Sudan 36 - 3rd
Meadow 44, Olton 43 - Championship

Wills Point
Wills Point.png 

Thursday
Edgewood 57, Crandall 46
Edgewood 66, All Saints 45
Seagoville 51, North Lamar 32
TCA 67, Madison 45

Friday
Seagoville 55, Edgewood 34

Saturday
Edgewood 70, Wills Point 39 - 3rd

Zavalla
Zavalla.png
Thursday
Shelbyville 82, Spurger 36
Big Sandy 55, Kirbyville 33
Coldspring 64, Big Spring 49
Zavalla 66, Apple Springs 46
Warren 44, Garrison 32

Friday
Big Sandy 68, Spurger 39
Big Sandy 60, St Joes 38
Shelbyville 74, Coldspring 71

Saturday
Big Sandy 68, Apple Springs 19
Shelbyville  58, Warren 28 - Championship

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.