The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
5A #24 Kimball 81, 4A #2 Carter 63
5A #13 South Oak Cliff 55, 4A #5 Lincoln 48
Newman Smith 67, 4A #5 Lincoln 62
Irving MacArthur 72, 3A #3 Madison 69
3A #7 London 62, CC King 47
2A #7 Martins Mill 61, Bland 37
1A #1 Lipan 66, Clyde 48
1A #3 LaPoynor @ Slocum - Cancelled

23-4A
Yates 103, Worthing 57
North Forest 70, Furr 64
Scarborough 46, Kashmere 39
Wheatley def Washington

32-3A
Santa Rosa 114, Quest 43


Andrews

Thur
Andrews vs Snyder
Snyder vs Lamesa
Levelland 71, Brownfield 55
Clint 56, Levelland 52
Andrews vs Denver City

Fri
Brownfield 94, Lamesa 54
Clint 57, Denver City 36
Snyder 50, Shallowater 47
Levelland vs Shallowater
Clint 44, Snyder 41

Sat
Clint 50, Andrews 43
Shallowater vs Lamesa
Levelland vs Denver City
Clint vs Brownfield
Lamesa vs Andrews

Big Sandy


Thur
Big Sandy 86, Cumberland Academy 50
Celeste 87, Hughes Springs 56
Winnsboro 59, Sabine 47

Fri
Hughes Springs 56, Sabine 49
Celeste 83, Winnsboro 42
Big Sandy 75, TK Gorman 50

Sat
Celeste 58, TK Gorman 54
Big Sandy def Sabine
Big Sandy 72, Celeste 66 - Championship

Borden County


Thur
Borden County 81, Ozona JV 16
Borden County 76, Roby 12
Hale Center 54, Lorenzo 24
Spur 66, Rankin 45
Spur 70, Wall JV 68
New Home 88, Ozona 30
New Home 84, Cotton Center 33

Fri
Wall JV 80, Ozona JV 14
Ozona 80, Roby 40
Rankin 92, Ozona 60
Wall JV 51, Lorenzo 40
Cotton Center 51, Ozona JV 34
Hale Center 53, Borden County 38
New Home 73, Spur 46

Sat
Cancelled

Central Heights


Thur
Laneville 64, Central Heights 52
Central Heights 59, Bridge City 35
Woden 59, Diboll 43
Woden 67, CHSM 57
Crockett 53, Center 37
SW Christian vs Nacogdoches
Crockett vs SW Christian
Nacogdoches 66, Center 36
Grapeland 70, Jacksonville 40
Grapeland 74, Peaster 69
Jacksonville 61, Huntington 56
Peaster 68, Huntington 50

Fri
Laneville 44, Bridge City 40
CHSM 67, Diboll 52
Center 59, SW Christian 46
Nacogdoches 65, Crockett 42
Peaster 66, Jacksonville 22
Grapeland 65, Huntington 39

Bronze
Center 67, Jacksonville 63 2OT
Diboll 51, Bridge City 49

Silver
Central Heights 52, CHSM 46
Crockett 63, Peaster 60

Championship
Woden 80, Laneville 49
Nacogdoches 49, Grapeland 36

Sat

Bronze
Diboll 58, Center 56 OT
Bridge City def Jacksonville

Silver
Peaster def CHSM
Crockett 61, Central Heights 51

Championship
Grapeland 62, Laneville 55 - 3rd
Woden 45, Nacogdoches 36 - Championship

Decatur



Thur
Eaton 50, Commerce 42
OKC Storm 59, Krum 36
Aledo 46, Dallas Roosevelt 40
Weatherford 50, Boswell 45
Decatur 60, Trinity Christian 41
Burleson Centennial 62, OKC Storm 59
Bowie 54, Commerce 51
Texas City 55, Aledo 30
Decatur 86, Weatherford 38
Boswell 59, Trinity Christian 54
Eaton 65, Bowie 61
Burleson Centennial 76, Krum 64
Texas City 86, Dallas Roosevelt 46

Fri
Decatur 57, Boswell 37
Trinity Christian 71, Weatherford 48
Commerce 59, Weatherford 43
OKC Storm 47, Eaton 40
Texas City 59, Trinity Christian 36
Centennial 80, Bowie 64
Decatur 58, Aledo 37

Sat
OKC Storm 47, Decatur 42 - Championship
Centennial 72, Texas City 55 - 3rd
Decatur 79, Centennial 76
OKC Storm 45, Texas City 38
Trinity Christian 60, Eaton 59
Trinity Christian 46, Bowie 41
Bowie 67, Aledo 47
Krum 59, Roosevelt 57
Boswell 53, Commerce 50
Commerce 72, Roosevelt 38
Boswell 52, Krum 37

Dime Box


Fri
Snook 70, Navasota JV 23
Snook 53, Dime Box 45
Hempstead 49, Mumford 33
Hempstead 58, Lexington 56
Lexington 55, Mumford 47

Dimmitt


Thur
Sundown 49, Panhandle 27
Dimmitt 59, Abernathy 44
Childress 55, Nazareth 44
Bushland 45, Lubbock 37

Fri
Sundown 60, Dimmitt 48
Childress 61, Bushland 46
Nazareth 44, Panhandle 37
Abernathy 42, Panhandle 41

Sat
Cancelled


Fairfield





Thur
Fairfield 57, Corsicana 41
Fairfield 65, Aggieland 53 2OT
Brock 54, Azle 34
Brock 55, Ponder 34
Palestine 46, Argyle 39
Palestine 46, Connally 42
Argyle 49, Connally 26
Rudder 63, Mexia 42
Rudder 79, Neches 40
Mexia 59, Teague 43
Teague 53, Neches 45

Fri
Rudder 59, Teague 48
Corsicana 54, Aggieland 44
Mexia 55, Neches 48 OT
Ponder 59, Azle 52

Gold
Rudder 64, Fairfield 41
Brock 46, Palestine 34

Silver
Teague 47, Corsicana 38
Argyle 46, Ponder 30

Bronze
Connally def Azle
Neches 70, Aggieland 68

Sat

Bronze
Aggieland 59, Azle 56
Connally 67,Neches 60

Silver
Corsicana 67, Ponder 30
Argyle 66, Teague 26

Championship
Rudder 58, Brock 53

Floydada


Thur
Valley 55, PCA 31
Slaton 70, Valley 34
All Saints 63, Happy 34
Motley County 54, Hart 52
Floydada 72, Motley County 19
Anton 64, Slaton JV 55
Morton 79, Coronado JV 44
Idalou 65, Morton 46

Fri
Morton 59, Hart 25
Valley 41, PCA 38
Motley County 73, Coronado JV 58
Slaton JV 55, Motley County 37
Happy 42, Morton 36 OT
Slaton 53, All Saints 48
Floydada 84, Anton 38
Floydada 76, Idalou 53

Sat
Cancelled

Gary


Pool 1: Douglass, West Rusk, West Sabine
Pool 2: Alto, Broaddus, Timpson
Pool 3: Beckville, Gary, Wells
Pool 4: Joaquin, Troup, Rivercrest

Thurs
Douglass 51, West Rusk 40
Broaddus 60, Alto 52
Gary 53, Beckville 28
Troup 41, Joaquin 31
West Rusk 65, West Sabine 60
Broaddus 55, Timpson 46
Douglass 45, West Sabine 33
Rivercrest 45, Troup 43
Gary 70, Wells 51

Fri
Alto 49, Timpson 34
Beckville 68, Wells 61
Rivercrest 61, Joaquin 51
Timpson 60, West Sabine 42
Alto 45, West Rusk 43
Joaquin 65, Wells 52
Troup 46, Beckville 37

Sat
Broaddus 45, Douglass 41
Rivercrest 51, Gary 50
Timpson 55, Wells 47
Joaquin 40, West Sabine 34
Troup 46, Alto 37
Douglass 58, Beckville 30
Gary 57, West Rusk 47 - 3rd
Broaddus 49, Rivercrest 33 - Championship

Hardin Jefferson




Thur
Tatum 71, Shepherd 56
PNG 63, Cleveland 57 OT
Shelbyville 86, Huffman 84 OT
Lumberton 53, Vidor 39
Spring Hill 60, Nederland 41
LCM 66, Porter 60
Hardin Jefferson 89, Chapel Hill 52
Aransas Pass 55, Kelly 44
Cleveland 54, Tatum 45
PNG 54, Shepherd 33
Huffman 49, Lumberton 35
Shelbyville 64, Vidor 50
Nederland 61, LCM 54
Spring Hill 48, Porter 44
Hardin Jefferson 75, Kelly 48
Aransas Pass 88, Chapel Hill 44

Fri
Tatum 56, PNG 48
Cleveland 59, Shepherd 55
Vidor 56, Huffman 48
Shelbyville 57, Lumberton 49
Nederland 65, Porter 27
Spring Hill 54, LCM 33
Hardin Jefferson 82, Aransas Pass 48
Kelly 84, Chapel Hill 82

Silver
Vidor 66, Kelly 59
Shepherd 46, Porter 32
Tatum 57, LCM 54
Lumberton 42, Chapel Hill 37

Gold
Hardin Jefferson 54, Huffman 46
Nederland 61, PNG 46
Spring Hill 70, Cleveland 48
Shelbyville 70, Aransas Pass 59

Sat

Silver
Porter 72, Kelly 55
LCM 59, Chapel Hill 53
Vidor 56, Shepherd 37
Tatum 62, Lumberton 38

Kelly vs Chapel Hill - 7th
Porter 55, LCM 53 - Consolation
Shepherd 54, Lumberton 29 - 3rd
Tatum 59, Vidor 43 - Championship

Gold
Cleveland 63, Aransas Pass 50
Huffman 72, PNG 50
Spring Hill 61, Shelbyville 59
Nederland 67, Hardin Jefferson 50

Aransas Pass vs PNG - 7th
Huffman 2, Cleveland 0 - Consolation
Shelbyville 77, Hardin Jefferson 54 - 3rd
Nederland 48, Spring Hill 38 - Championship


Hwy 5



Thur
Sherman 65, Ferris 36
RL Turner 57, Aubrey 52
Melissa 60, Bonham 52
Anna 48, Ferris 33
Van Alstyne 52, North Lamar 30
Crandall 63, Denison 36
Whitesboro 70, Sherman 65
Lake Dallas 84, McKinney Christian 49
Crandall 63, Bonham 46
Melissa 87, Denison 64
Anna 63, Whitesboro 57
Van Alstyne def McKinney Christian

Fri
North Lamar 70, Lake Dallas 69
Braswell 55, RL Turner 49
Bonham 65, Denison 59
Aubrey 68, Leonard 61
Sherman 54, Anna 45
Melissa 62, Crandall 52
Whitesboro 66, Ferris 49
Braswell 46, Leonard 27
Van Alstyne def Lake Dallas
North Lamar McKinney Christian

Sat
Van Alstyne def Melissa
Braswell 73, Van Alstyne 43 - Championship

Orangefield


Orangefield JV replaces East Chambers

Thur

Orangefield 72, Hamshire Fannett 31
West Orange Stark 54, Orangefield 46
Legacy 41, West Orange Stark 39
Woodville 47, Orangefield JV 32
Splendora 61, Woodville 52
Liberty 61, Legacy 44

Fri
Orangefield 59, Legacy 41
WOS 67, Liberty 53
Splendora 47, Jasper 44
Orangefield 65, Liberty 64

Sat
Orangefield 71, Jasper 26 - 3rd
WOS 38, Splendora 37 - Championship

Poolville



Thur
Poolville 57, Bethesda 24
Forsan 66, Millsap 48
Poolville 63, Forsan 33
Tolar 53, Eula 35
Nocona 47, Bellevue 36
Sanger 54, Holliday 49
Paradise 59, Huckabay 36
Holliday 46, Huckabay 41
City View 66, Springtown 53
Tom Bean 88, Springtown 71

Fri
Millsap 55, Bethesda 45
Tom Bean 75, City View 45
Eula 58, Bellevue 30
Bellevue 41, Bethesda 29
Tolar 51, Forsan 41
Nocona 44, Tolar 42
Poolville 58, Nocona 34
Sanger 76, Tom Bean 67 OT

Sat
Eula 49, Millsap 23
Paradise 43, Forsan 30
Springtown 51, Tolar 40
Forsan 51, Bethesda 39
Millsap 38, Bellevue 34
Tom Bean 66, Nocona 57 - 3rd
Sanger 53, Poolville 40 - Championship
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.