The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Hico

Hico.png 
Thursday
Hico 65, Cherokee 34
Iredell 50, Abbott 34
Valley Mills 41, Evant 25
West 43, Founders Christian 33
Hamilton 63, Walnut Springs 39
Mason 39, Gordon 24
Hamilton 40, Mason 36
Albany 54, Lingleville 51
Glen Rose 45, Crawford 29
Albany 54, Glen Rose 50

Friday
Abbott 58, Cherokee 36
Founders Christian 52, Evant 31
Walnut Springs 57, Gordon 48
Lingleville 56, Crawford 35
Iredell 43, Hico 26
West 45, Valley Mills 26
Hamilton 40, Mason 36
Albany 58, Glen Rose 54
Cherokee 53, Evant 47
Hico 37, Valley Mills 34

Saturday
Evant 46, Gordon 39
Crawford 80, Cherokee 34
Glen Rose 60, Mason 52
Mason 35, Valley Mills 28
Glen Rose 52, Hico 38
Lingleville def Walnut Springs
Founders Christian 51, Abbott 33
Abbott 48, Walnut Springs 39
Lingleville 54, Founders Christian 51 - Consolation
West 49, Hamilton 23 - 3rd
Albany 46, Iredell 37 - Championship

Jayton

Jayton.png 

Thursday
Jayton 45, Hamlin 21
Tahoka 40, Anson 27
Crosbyton 49, Munday 37
Roby 62, Hamlin 40
Munday 39, Anson 34

Friday
Tahoka 56, Crosbyton 40
Roby 89, Whiteface 88 OT
Tahoka 52, Munday 38
Jayton 63, Roby 54
Crosbyton 50, Anson 41
Jayton 66, Whiteface 37

Saturday
Hamlin 81, Whiteface 47
Crosbyton 65, Roby 46
Anson 65, Whiteface 35
Munday 45, Hamlin 40 - 3rd
Tahoka 45, Jayton 34 - Championship

Martins Mill
MM1.png  MM2.png 
Thursday
Grapeland 69, Graford 67
Canton 59, Mildred 45
Celina 53, Edgewood 48
East Chambers 103, Campbell 35
Timpson 47, MP Chapel Hill 45
Bland 50, Mabank 44
Italy 60, Callisburg 42
Martins Mill 80, Lake Country Christian 27

Friday
MP Chapel Hill 48, Mabank 38
Bland 45, Timpson 35
Canton 62, Graford 58
Edgewood 107, Campbell 40
Martins Mill 67, Italy 41
Grapeland 56, Mildred 37
East Chambers 72, Celina 59
Mabank 50, Timpson 35
MP Chapel Hill 41, Bland 33
Lake Country 60, Callisburg 37
Graford 66, Mildred 49
Grapeland 58, Canton 56
Martins Mill 84, Callisburg 20
Lake Country 64, Italy 46
Celina 81, Campbell 34
Edgewood 66, East Chambers 65 OT

Saturday
Championship bracket
Martins Mill 59, Grapeland 39
East Chambers MP Chapel Hill
MP Chapel Hill 46, Grapeland 37 - 3rd
East Chambers 51, Martins Mill 42 - Championship

Maroon bracket
Edgewood 70, Bland 36
Canton def Lake Country
Bland def Lake Country
Edgewood 65, Canton 39




Sands
Sands.png 
Thursday
Sands 36, Hermleigh 33
Meadow 70, Roosevelt 57
Roosevelt 46, Hermleigh 40
Meadow 44, Sands 35

Friday
Forsan 55, Wellman Union 40
Smyer 55, Westbrook 35
Wellman Union 64, Westbrook 42
Forsan 66, Smyer 62

Saturday
Wellman 52, Roosevelt 42
Sands 45, Westbrook 36
Smyer 51, Hermleigh 48 OT - 3rd
Forsan 67, Meadow 49 - Championship

Valley
Valley.png 

Thursday
Plainview Christian 87, Lorenzo 69
New Deal 57, Mclean 43
Memphis 51, Hale Center 49
Valley 70, Silverton 22

Friday
New Deal 79, PCA 64
Memphis def Valley
Lorenzo 51, Mclean 49
Hale Center 86, Silverton 15

Saturday
Mclean vs Silverton
Hale Center 91, Lorenzo 59- Consolation
Valley 68, PCA 66 - 3rd
Memphis 81, New Deal 65 - Championship



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.