The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Friday non tournament scores
2A #3 Martins Mill 73, New Summerfield 41


Aransas Pass

Aransas Pass.png 
Thursday
Santa Gertrudis Academy 57, Calallen 55
Hardin Jefferson 57, Port Aransas 54
Calallen 73, Aransas Pass 46
Aransas Pass 68, Calhoun 45
Port Aransas 51, SGA 39
Hardin Jefferson 77, Calhoun 36

Friday
Port Aransas 53, Calhoun 49
Hardin Jefferson 73, Santa Gertrudis 46
Calallen 62, Hardin Jefferson 53
New Braunfels 48, Port Aransas 44

Saturday
New Braunfels 62, Hardin Jefferson 58
Hardin Jefferson 62, Aransas Pass 61
Port Aransas 55, Calallen 48
Port Aransas 55, Aransas Pass 43

Big Sandy
Big Sandy.png  Big Sandy2.png 
Thursday
Kountze 75, Trinity 66
Huntington 79, Cleveland 78 2OT
Big Sandy 57, Wells 37
Huffman 77, Buna 38
Cleveland 77, Kountze 73
Trinity 62, Huntington 61
Huffman 66, Wells 59
Big Sandy 53, Buna 52

Friday
Big Sandy 58, Huffman 50
Buna 59, Wells 38
Cleveland 68, Trinity 58
Kountze 65, Huntington 60

Gold bracket
Huntington 55, Big Sandy 51
Kountze 61, Huffman 56

Silver bracket
Trinity 61, Buna 58
Cleveland 87, Wells 57

Saturday
Silver bracket
Cleveland 71, Buna 57
Trinity vs Wells

Gold bracket
Huffman 68, Big Sandy 36 - 3rd
Huntington 62, Kountze 58 - Championship

Bowie
Bowie.png 
Thursday
Krum 88, Archer City 39
Wichita Falls 55, Iowa Park 52
Holliday 50, Mineral Wells 45
Azle 42, Bridgeport 34
Saginaw 67, Gainesville State 48
Weatherford 75, Northside 20
Bowie 59, Ponder 39
North Lamar 56, Churchie 49
Krum 68, Iowa Park 35
Wichita Falls 63, Archer City 41
Holliday 35, Azle 32 OT
Churchie 65, Bowie 58
Mineral Wells 54, Bridgeport 52
Weatherford 91, Gainesville State 73
Ponder 60, North Lamar 42

Friday
Holliday 47, Archer City 31
Bowie 89, Northside 40
North Lamar 55, Gainesville State 36
Ponder 87, Weatherford 52
Saginaw 65, Churchie 44
Krum 76, Mineral Wells 47
Gainesville State 84, Iowa Park 54
Holliday 58, Northside 47
Bridgeport 58, Iowa Park 46
North Lamar 55, Gainesville 36
Churchie 70, Wichita Falls 36
Bowie 75, Archer City 33
Saginaw 45, Krum 42
Ponder 68, Azle 47

Saturday
Ponder 52, Saginaw 50 OT - Championship
Krum 58, Azle 39 - 3rd
Mineral Wells 52, Wichita Falls 50
Bowie 59, North Lamar 23


Brock
Brock.png 
Thursday
Millsap 68, Lake Country 46
Brock 67, Joshua 48
Faith Family 62, Country Day 37
Benbrook 76, Stephenville 53
Millsap 63, Clyde 46
Joshua 52, Midland Christian 49
Faith Family 75, Clyde 29
Brock 64, Benbrook 42
Midland Christian 55, Stephenville 49

Friday
Millsap 53, Country Day 37
Brock 81, Stephenville 39
Midland Christian 42, Benbrook 40
Clyde 56, Lake Country 49
Faith Family 86, Millsap 45
Brock 60, Midland Christian 38
Joshua 69, Stephenville 43
Clyde 59, Country Day 47
Faith Family 88, Lake Country 39
Joshua 76, Benbrook 53

Saturday
Stephenville def Lake Country
Benbrook 44, Country Day 41
Midland Christian 39, Clyde 29
Joshua 78, Millsap 36 - 3rd
Faith Family 53, Brock 32 - Championship

Buffalo
Buffalo.png 
Thursday
Slocum 45, Franklin 44
Slocum 66, Rio Vista 43

Friday
Slocum 86, Buffalo 62
Slocum 58, Normangee 52

Saturday
Fairfield 48, Slocum 44 - Championship


Celeste
Celeste.png 
Thursday
Celeste 66, Leonard 53
Gunter 72, Boles 46
Caddo Mills 69, Tom Bean 57
Honey Grove 52, Boles 50
Celeste 83, Gunter 38

Friday
Caddo Mills 46, Gunters 36
Tom Bean 60, Honey Grove 38
Leonard 50, Boles 37
Celeste 69, Caddo Mills 65
Leonard 47, Honey Grove 34

Saturday
Tom Bean 78, Boles 58
Caddo Mills 89, Honey Grove 44
Leonard 62, Gunter 61
Celeste 77, Tom Bean 66
Celeste - 1st, Caddo Mills - 2nd, Leonard - 3rd

Childress
Childress.png 
Thursday
Borger 50, Vernon 45
Peaster 49, Snyder 32
Vernon 44, Jim Ned 39
Hereford 76, Borger 47
Peaster 57, Jim Ned 35
Hereford 63, Snyder 30

Friday
Peaster 75, Borger 51
Hereford 69, Vernon 36
Snyder 43, Jim Ned 41
Peaster 65, Vernon 29
Snyder 53, Borger 34
Hereford 53, Jim Ned 34

Saturday
Snyder 56, Vernon 38
Jim Ned 53, Borger 50
Hereford 59, Peaster 56

Dodd City
Dodd City.png 
Thursday


Edgewood
Edgewood.png 
Edgewood2.png 
Thursday
Mineola 53, Quinlan 46
Canton 56, Commerce 43
Kerens 85, Sunnyvale 73
Edgewood 68, Wills Point 42
MP Chapel Hill 57, Mineola 54
Commerce 41, Life Oak Cliff 31
Kerens 61, Hooks 40
Edgewood 73, Bullard 46

Friday
Canton 56, Life Oak Cliff 35
MP Chapel Hill 34, Quinlan Ford 32 OT
Bullard 51, Wills Point 45
Hooks 77, Sunnyvale 70 2OT

Silver
Commerce 43, Mineola 41
Bullard 50, Hooks 47

Gold
Edgewood 64, Kerens 32
MP Chapel Hill 49, Canton 44

Saturday
Bronze
Quinlan 46, Life Oak Cliff 36
Sunnyvale 56, Wills Point 53
Life Oak Cliff 38, Wills Point 33
Quinlan 65, Sunnyvale 51

Silver
Mineola 47, Hooks 37
Commerce 62, Bullard 60 - Champ

Gold
Kerens 59, Canton 51 - 3rd
Edgewood 46, MP Chapel Hill 32 - Championship

Elkhart
Elkhart.png 
Thursday
Troup 47, Cross Roads 26
Oakwood 67, Cayuga 54
Eustace 48, Kennard 23
Elkhart def Trinidad

Friday
Troup 58, Oakwood 31
Eustace 44, Elkhart 22

Saturday
Eustace 27, Troup 26 - Championship

Grand Saline
Grand Saline.png 
Thursday
Westwood 52, Spring Hill 39
Grand Saline 72, Harmony 52
Big Sandy 56, Lone Oak 35
Rusk 78, Winnsboro 49
Scurry Rosser 52, Pittsburg 50
Spring Hill 82, Harmony 34
Westwood 59, Grand Saline 42
Big Sandy 74, Rusk 68

Friday
Winnsboro 66, Lone Oak 50
Scurry Rosser 56, Alvarado 45
Westwood 60, Harmony 30
Spring Hill 66, Grand Saline 52
Rusk 78, Lone Oak 43
Alvarado 45, Pittsburg 31
Big Sandy 72, Winnsboro 56

Saturday
Pittsburg 64, Lone Oak 38
Grand Saline 50, Alvarado 38
Big Sandy 49, Scurry Rosser 29
Pittsburg 59, Harmony 38
Alvarado 49, Winnsboro 48
Rusk 71, Grand Saline 61 - Consolation
Spring Hill 89, Scurry Rosser 49 - 3rd
Big Sandy 71, Westwood 64 OT - Championship

Heritage
Heritage.png 
Thursday
Heritage 80, Ennis 37
College Station 37, Corsicana 31
Seagoville 56, Kaufman 49
Forney 51, Ennis 38
Corsicana 64, Dallas Christian 57
FW Christian 43, Seagoville 37
College Station 66, Kaufman 27
Forney 65, Dallas Christian 40
Heritage 51, FW Christian 46

Friday
Seagoville 47, Ennis 44
College Station 52, Dallas Christian 35
Heritage 75, Forney 31
Kaufman 58, FW Christian 47

Saturday
FW Christian 57, Ennis 48
Seagoville 45, Corsicana 32
Heritage 48, College Station 47
Dallas Christian 50, FW Christian 41
Seagoville 51, Forney 42
College Station 68, Kaufman 38
Dallas Christian 55, Ennis 44
Forney 45, Corsicana 37
Heritage 81, Kaufman 55
Heritage - Champions

Hudson
Hudson.png 
Hudson 2.png 
Thursday
Texas High 71, Hudson 54
Central 46, Whitehouse 37
Humble 99, Marshall 55
Center 65, Nacogdoches 51
Whitehouse 56, Texas High 49
Humble 68, Nacogdoches 49
Center 74, Marshall 45
Central 53, Hudson 45

Friday
Center 60, Humble 56
Marshall vs Nacogdoches
Whitehouse 63, Hudson 47
Texas High 61, Central 50
Nacogdoches 61, Hudson 55
Whitehouse 70, Marshall 42
Humble def Texas High
Center 62, Central 53

Saturday
Center def Nacogdoches
Humble 71, Whitehouse 69
Humble 50, Center 48 - Championship

Karnes City
Karnes City.png 
Thursday


Kennedale
Kennedale.png 
Kennedale2.png 
Thursday
Kennedale 86, EP Riverside 60
Argyle 54, Western Hills 35
Waxahachie Life 57, Aledo 22
North Forney 61, China Spring 55
Kennedale 60, Western Hills 56
Argyle 83, EP Riverside 46
Aledo 59, China Spring 56
Waxahachie Life 83, North Forney 65

Friday
Argyle 62, Kennedale 48
Waxahachie Life 83, China Spring 70
Waxahachie Life 71, Riverside 54
Aledo 46, North Forney 42
Aledo 59, China Spring 56
Argyle 83, Riverside 46

Saturday
Argyle 62, Waxahachie Life 46 - Championship

Lake Worth
Lake Worth.png 
Lake Worth2.png 
Thursday
Burleson 94, Dallas Thunder 67
Granbury 84, All Saints 49
Cleburne 62, Molina 51
Grapevine 85, IL Keller 31
Lake Worth 75, All Saints 57
Connally 75, Burleson 66
Molina 61, Dallas Thunder 60
Granbury 76, IL Keller 38
Cleburne 56, Connally 48
Grapevine 79, Lake Worth 52

Friday
Granbury 69, Lake Worth 58
Grapevine 98, All Saints 47
Connally 66, Dallas Thunder 54
Burleson 86, Molina 62
Lake Worth 59, IL Keller 48
Cleburne 68, Dallas Thunder 63
Granbury 64, Grapevine 62
IL Keller 77, All Saints 71
Cleburne 73, Burleson 57

Saturday
Dallas Thunder 96, All Saints 44 
Molina 54, IL Keller 53
Burleson 88, Lake Worth 26 - Consolation
Connally 52, Grapevine 51 - 3rd
Cleburne 62, Granbury 57

Lamesa
Lamesa.pngThursday
Andrews 75, All Saints 71
Lubbock 65, Sweetwater 38
Wall 47, Andrews 29
Lamesa 75, Big Spring 63
Wall 59, All Saints 45
Caprock 88, Fort Stockton 34
New Deal 83, Big Spring 70
Caprock 83, Lamesa 33

Friday
Caprock 77, New Deal 40
Lamesa 77, Sweetwater 42
Wall 55, New Deal 36
Lubbock 78, Andrews 52
Caprock 80, Big Spring 30
All Saints 67, Lubbock 65
Lamesa 74, Fort Stockton 70

Saturday
All Saints 83, Big Spring 43
Caprock 68, Andrews 29
Wall 69, Fort Stockton 31
All Saints 62, New Deal 47
Andrews 89, Big Spring 69
Lubbock 68, Fort Stockton 25
New Deal 55, Sweetwater 42
Lubbock 71, Lamesa 51 

Lexington
Lexington.png 
Schulenburg 49, Dime Box 40
Schulenburg def Snook - Championship


Lipan
Lipan.png 
Lipan2.png 
Thursday
Lipan 54, NCTA 38
Central Heights 60, Quitman 18
Central Heights 52, Keene 44
Lipan 57, Paradise 31

Friday
Central Heights 58, North Crowley JV 29
Central Heights 45, Southwest Christian 44
Lipan 86, Grapevine Faith 59

Saturday
Lipan 59, Central Heights 44 - Championship

Lometa
Lometa.png 
Thursday


Lorena
Lorena.png 
Thursday
Palestine 50, Robinson 45
Waco 61, Vanguard 46
Lorena 67, Burnet 43
Manor 83, San Elizario 39
St Michaels 48, Robinson 45
Palestine 59, Waco 58
Lorena 74, Manor 60

Saturday
Robinson def San Elizario - 7th
St Michaels def Burnet - 5th
Waco def Manor - 3rd
Lorena def Palestine - 1st



Miller Grove

Thursday
CHESS 65, Trenton 44
White Oak 65, Sulphur Springs JV 62
Miller Grove 75, Trenton 55
McKinney Boyd JV 72, Cooper 51
Sulphur Springs JV 68, CHESS 44
McKinney Boyd JV 72, Ector 59
Saltillo 56, Cooper 39
White Oak 64, Miller Grove 48
Ector 61, Saltillo 57 OT

Friday
Miller Grove 88, CHESS 48
Ector 90, Trenton 36
Cooper 51, CHESS 37
McKinney Boyd JV 55, Sulphur Springs JV 49
White Oak 72, Trenton 32
McKinney Boyd JV 67, Saltillo 60
Cooper 60, Ector 58
Sulphur Springs JV 55, Miller Grove 50
White Oak 54, Saltillo 45

Moody
Moody.png 
Thursday


Nazareth
Naz.png Thursday
Memphis 67, Idalou 37
Shallowater 71, Floydada 52
Olton 63, Lubbock Christian 44
Sanford Fritch 67, Abernathy 63
Sundown 61, Friona 50
Memphis 71, Lockney 65
Nazareth 51,  Hale Center 35

Friday
Shallowater 70, Olton 47
Floydada 57, Lubbock Christian 45
Nazareth 60, Sundown 47
Hale Center 56, Friona 43
Idalou 52, Sundown 40
Abernathy 77, Lockney 55
Shallowater 66, Memphis 54
Hale Center 69, Olton 47
Nazareth 61, Sanford Fritch 53

Saturday
Floydada 68, Idalou 62
Hale Center 49, Abernathy 37
Lockney 85, Friona 34
Sundown 61, Lubbock Christian 32
Floydada 51, Hale Center 48 - Consolation
Sanford Fritch 62, Memphis 57 - 3rd
Shallowater 52, Nazareth 51 - Championship

Needville
Needville.png
Thursday
Needville 63, El Campo 48
Wharton 61, St Johns 60
St Johns 65, El Campo 50
Needville 89, Wharton 69
FB Christian 44, Bay City 39
Lamar Consolidated 47, Brazoswood 46
Brazoswood 82, Bay City 60
Lamar Consolidated 56, FB Christian 37

Friday
Caney Creek 56, Sweeny 54
Friendswood 44, Magnolia West 39
Magnolia West 65, Sweeny 43
Friendswood 59, Caney Creek 42
Dulles 49, Columbia 36
Columbia 62, Victoria East 56
Dulles 48, Pasadena Memorial 45

Saturday
Bay City 44, Victoria East 41
Sweeny 58, El Campo 55
Brazoswood 68, Columbia 48
Magnolia West 56, St Johns 41
FB Christian 47, Pasadena Memorial 44
Wharton 56, Caney Creek 40
El Campo 51, Victoria East 43
Friendswood 68, Needville 62
Pasadena Memorial 48, Caney Creek 39
Dulles 72, Needville 58
Lamar Consolidated 51, Friendswood 37 - Championship

New Home
New Home.png 
Thursday
Shallowater JV 56, Whitharral 45
Petersburg 53, O'Donnell 29
Spur 71, Lazbuddie 46
New Home 67, Groom 37

Friday
Shallowater JV 80, Lazbuddie 21
Groom 33, Petersburg 21
Spur 52, Whitharral 51
New Home 73, O'Donnell 39
Shallowater JV 69, Spur 35
Whitharral 88, Lazbuddie 19
Groom 43, ODonnell 40
New Home 59, Petersburg 38

Saturday
Whitharral 55, O'Donnell 40
Shallowater JV 70, Petersburg 44
Whitharral 52, Groom 25
Groom 70, Lazbuddie 30
New Home 56, Spur 35
New Home 60, Shallowater JV 59 OT


Salado
Salado.png 
Thursday
Thorndale 57, Lampasas 48
Jarrell 63, Thorndale 46
Jarrell 90, McGregor 78

Friday
Thorndale 98, New Way Christian 66
Jarrell 88, New Way Christian 65
Thorndale 55, McGregor 27
Jarrell 77, Lampasas 65

Saturday
Salado 58, Thorndale 44 
Lampasas 57, Cameron 50
Jarrell 74, Flour Bluff 60 - Championship

Sanger
Sanger.png 
Sanger2.png
Thursday
Boswell 78, Aubrey 62
FW Paschal 59, Denton Braswell 38
Denison 88, John Tyler 65
Sanger 46, Whitesboro 45
Aubrey 64, Lubbock Cooper 64
Nocona 63, Melissa 58
Van Alstyne 81, Denton Braswell 75 OT
Frisco Independence 91, Denison 66
Nocona 52, Sanger 44
Melissa 55, Whitesboro 52

Friday
John Tyler 63, Frisco Independence 62
Melissa 69, Sanger 49
Nocona 59, Whitesboro 49
Lubbock Cooper 72, Sanger 50
Aubrey 66, Melissa 43
Boswell 67, Nocona 56

Saturday
Sanger 79, Denison 74
Lubbock Cooper 56, Denton Braswell 51
Nocona 50, Frisco Independence 47
John Tyler 71, Melissa 64
Aubrey 69, Van Alstyne 60
Paschal 57, Boswell 46


West Sabine
West Sabine.png 
Thursday
Woodville def Kirbyville
Shelbyville def Coldspring
Spurger def West Sabine JV
Corrigan def Spurger
Chireno def Hemphill
Warren def West Sabine 9th
West Sabine def Burkeville
Hull Daisetta def West Sabine

Saturday
Shelbyville 67, Chireno 57

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.