The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Allen


Monday
Decatur 85, Farmersville 24
Crandall 66, Sanger 57
Princeton 57, Whitesboro 41
Franklin 57, Aubrey 55
Allen JV def Krum
Melissa bye
Seminole 49, Sunnyvale 43
Van Alstyne 67, Wills Point 39
Sanger 67, Farmersville 56
Decatur 71, Crandall 65
Franklin 56, Princeton 46

Tuesday
Sunnyvale 77, Wills Point 42
Allen JV 46, Melissa 39
Van Alstyne 55, Seminole 47
Sanger 61, Aubrey 60
Sunnyvale vs Krum
Crandall 61, Princeton 54
Melissa 50, Seminole 47
Decatur 71, Franklin 34
Van Alstyne 51, Allen JV 44

Wednesday
Decatur 65, Van Alstyne 54 - Championship
Allen JV def Franklin - 3rd
Melissa 60, Crandall 57 - 5th
Princeton 73, Seminole 42 - 7th
Sanger 71, Sunnyvale 58 - Consolation
Wills Point 57, Whitesboro 53

Breckenridge


Tuesday

Bridgeport


Pool C
WF High 64, Paradise 63, OT.
WF High 63, Godley 57.
Paradise 59, Godley 48.

Pool B
FW Christian 56, Saginaw High 52.
Saginaw High 51, Mineral Wells 50.
FW Christian 49, Mineral Wells 48.

Pool A
Stephenville 52, Iowa Park 44.
Bridgeport 64, Iowa Park 28.
Bridgeport 68, Stephenville 37.

0-2 Pool (third place pool)
Mineral Wells 69, Godley 52.
Mineral Wells 54, Iowa Park 39.
Iowa Park 45, Godley 37.

1-1 Pool (second place pool)
Saginaw 65, Paradise 44.
Saginaw 47, Stephenville 38.
Paradise 57, Stephenville 32.

2-0 Pool (championship pool)
WF High 68, FW Christian 62, OT.
Bridgeport 64, WF High 33.
Bridgeport 56, FW Christian 34.

Buffalo



Tuesday
Buffalo 67, Moulton 33
Romeo Prep 68, North Zulch 62
Anderson 62, Lovelady 36
Navasota JV 56, Elkhart 52
Glen Rose 45, Centerville 44
SATCH 52, Leon 36
Iola 37, Gateway Prep 23
Huffman 56, Devine 40
Buffalo 96, Romeo Prep 70
Lovelady 70, Navasota JV 61
Anderson vs Elkhart
Glen Rose 50, SATCH 36
Leon 53, Centerville 37


Canadian


Tuesday

Caprock


Tuesday
Brownfield def Vega
Millsap def Muleshoe
River Road 62, New Deal 59
Idalou def New Way
Lockney def Tahoka
Grady 63, Floydada 54
Dimmitt 61, Lubbock Titans 56
All Saints def Post
Abernathy def Claude
Roosevelt def Colorado
Shallowater 82, Hart 44
LCHS 87, Olton 40
Brownfield 90, Millsap 53
River Road def Idalou
Grady vs Lockney
All Saints 65, Dimmitt 63
Abernathy 53, Roosevelt 35
LCHS 54, Shallowater 37

Wednesday
Brownfield 103, River Road 51
All Saints 78, Lockney 71
Lubbock Christian 64, Abernathy 39
Lubbock Christian 70, All Saints 56
New Way 87, New Deal 86
Olton 50, Hart 46
Shallowater 47, Muleshoe 43
Roosevelt 78, New Way 50
Dimmit 70, Floydada 47
Lubbock Titans 74, Grady 73
Millsap 75, Olton 41

East Chambers


Monday
Big Sandy 64, College Station 50
WOS def Hamshire Fannett
Big Sandy 64, Corsicana 53
Stafford 43, East Chambers 37
Sam Rayburn 50, WOS 41
East Chambers 70, Hamshire Fannett 34
Lamarque def Jasper
College Station 62, Jasper 48
Lamarque 52, Corsicana 49
Stafford 77, Sam Rayburn 40

Tuesday
East Chambers 68, Sam Rayburn 55
East Chambers 52, WOS 42
Sam Rayburn 58, Hamshire Fannett 41
Stafford 54, WOS 32
Stafford def Hamshire Fannett
College Station 50, Corsicana 43
Lamarque 59, College Station 48
Lamarque 55, Big Sandy 41
Big Sandy 53, Jasper 39
Jasper 60, Corsicana 58 OT

Wednesday
Bronze
Corsicana 46, Hamshire Fannett 38

Silver
Sam Rayburn def Jasper
College Station 58, WOS 40
WOS 66, Jasper 57 - Consolation
College Station 52, Sam Rayburn 44 - Championship

Gold
Stafford 49, Big Sandy 40
Lamarque 53, East Chambers 28
Big Sandy 48, East Chambers 40 - Consolation
Lamarque 41, Stafford 40 - Championship

Eula


Tuesday
Wylie JV 59, Clyde 56
Holliday 45, Stamford 44
Graford 61, Eula 47
Brady 52, Huckabay 45
Jim Ned 91, Roscoe 38
Martins Mill 72, Lingleville 48
Childress 80, Wylie JV 61
Holliday 56, Eastland 55
Eula 73, Clyde 70
Brady 78, Graford 73 OT
Martins Mill 62, Jim Ned 36
Huckabay 59, Roscoe 39

Wednesday
Childress 72, Martins Mill 48 - Championship
Brady 61, Holliday 52 - 3rd
Wylie JV 74, Jim Ned 56 - 5th
Eastland vs Graford - 7th
Lingleville 45, Huckabay 38 - Consolation
Childress 53, Brady 40 - semis
Martins Mill 69, Holliday 65 2OT - semis
Wylie JV 56, Graford 53
Jim Ned def Eastland
Huckabay 40, Eula 32
Lingleville 71, Stamford 48
Stamford 68, Eula 40
Clyde 77, Roscoe 39

Fredericksburg


Tuesday

Gatesville


Tuesday
Gatesville 73, Llano 39
FW Country Day 59, Gatesville 42
Wharton 65, China Spring 58
Coolidge 81, Marble Falls 56
Coolidge 66, China Spring 63

Wednesday
Gatesville def Goldthwaite
Coolidge 70, Wharton 68
Wharton def Gatesville
FW Country Day def Coolidge

Gruver


Tuesday
Clarendon 74, Amarillo Flames 48
Texline 52, Sunray 30
Perryton 77, Highland Park 46
San Jacinto 63, Follett 39
Wellington 59, Spearman 51
Dalhart 58, Booker 16
Panhandle 64, Darrouzett 28
Gruver 79, Ascension Academy 19

Wednesday
Amarillo Flames 82, Highland Park 63
Darrouzett 55, Booker 29
Sunray 53, Follett 20
Spearman 68, Ascension Academy 10
Amarillo Flames 82, Darrouzett 49
Spearman 45, Sunray 42
Texline 63, San Jacinto 45
Wellington 52, Gruver 50
Clarendon 60, Perryton 43
Panhandle 84, Dalhart 26
Clarendon 80, Panhandle 60 - semis
Texline 58, Wellington 45 - semis

Thursday
Highland Park 49, Booker 20
Follett 63, Ascension Academy 40
Perryton 66, Dalhart 42
San Jacinto 51, Gruver 50
Sunray 50, Darrouzett 33
Amarillo Flames 54, Spearman 48 - Consolation
Panhandle 62, Wellington 27 - 3rd
Clarendon 58, Texline 43 - Championship

Houston County


Monday
Fairfield 74, Trinity 38
Onalaska 65, Bremond 54
Grapeland 80, Trinity 66
Fairfield 79, Bremond 24
Grapeland 50, Onalaska 34
Madisonville 54, Coldspring 44

Crockett 74, Shelbyville 73
Coldspring 56, Normangee 45
Madisonville 55, Shelbyville 54
Crockett 69, Normangee 53
Madisonville 54, Coldspring 44

Tuesday
Coldspring 75, Shelbyville 50
Madisonville 56, Crockett 47
Normangee 76, Shelbyville 73
Coldspring 71, Crockett 68
Madisonville 62, Normangee 54

Fairfield 67, Onalaska 45
Grapeland 71, Bremond 29
Trinity 62, Onalaska 31
Fairfield 76, Grapeland 63
Trinity 63, Bremond 41

Wednesday
Fairfield 59, Madisonville 50 - Championship
Grapeland 76, Coldspring 62 - 3rd
Crockett 68, Trinity 62 - Consolation
Onalaska 40, Normangee 37

Itasca


Jayton

Haskell 50, Lorenzo 18
Lorenzo 42, Spur 32
Jayton 64, Spur 37
Jayton 53, Hamlin 29
Colorado City 73, Hamlin 35
Colorado City 37, Snyder 30

Kaufman


Monday
Dallas Christian 81, Westwood 34
Midlothian Heritage 64, Lone Oak 41
Midlothian Heritage 71, Dallas Christian 69
Westwood 41, Lone Oak 36
Sulphur Springs 64, Kaufman 50
Forney 57, Kemp 44
Kemp 62, Kaufman 42
Forney 52, Sulphur Springs 37

Tuesday


Leonard


Monday
Leonard def Cooper
Alba Golden def North Hopkins
Whitewright def Wolfe City
Pottsboro def Rains
Anna def TCS
Commerce def Pittsburg
Howe 70, Celeste 31
Tom Bean 66, S & S 53
Leonard vs Alba

Tuesday
Whitewright vs Pottsboro
Anna vs Commerce
Howe vs Tom Bean


Littlefield


Tuesday
Farwell 48, Smyer 42
Lamesa 54, Nazareth 30
Portales 69, Tulia 44
Slaton 50, Happy 42
Littlefield 56, Hale Center 34

Monahans


Tuesday
Midland Classical 40, Presidio 38
Big Spring 60, Pecos 48
Monahans 60, Alpine 50
Abilene High 61, Midland Classical 51
Midland Christian 73, Big Spring 38
Abilene High 60, Canyon Randall 57
Pampa 59, Monahans 49
Midland Christian 56, Presidio 43
Pampa 59, Midland Classical 50
Abilene High 93, Alpine 44
Canyon Randall 69, Pecos 28
Big Spring 68, Presidio 45
Pampa 65, Alpine 42
Abilene High 78, Monahans 54
Canyon Randall 68, Midland Classical 64
Abilene High 84, Pampa 50
Canyon Randall 62, Presidio 17
Monahans 46, Midland Classical 45
Alpine 55, Pecos 50
Midland Christian 62, Pampa 51
Canyon Randall 67, Big Spring 36
Midland Classical 56, Alpine 42
Midland Christian 91, Pecos 53
Monahans 68, Big Spring 46

Mumford


Monday
Mumford 71, College Station JV 48
Calvert 62, Dime Box 46
Caldwell 64, A & M Consolidated JV 34
Pollok Central 40, Calvert 39
Dime Box 56, A & M Consol JV 43
Caldwell 78, College Station JV 48
Pollok Central 64, Mumford 35

Tuesday
Caldwell 65, Mumford 64
Central 65, College Station JV 33
Calvert 64, A&M Consol JV 57
Central 51, Dime Box 35
A&M Consol JV 55, College Station JV 40
Caldwell 52, Calvert 51
Mumford 61, Dime Box 38

Wednesday
Mumford 81, A&M Consol JV 70
Caldwell 39, Central 38
Dime Box 63, College Station JV 54
Calvert 67, Mumford 43
Caldwell 56, Dime Box 52
Calvert 64, College Station JV 31
Central 73, A&M Consol JV 54

Caldwell - 1st, Pollok Central - 2nd, Calvert - 3rd

NCTC


Monday
Pilot Point def Collinsville
Trinity Valley def Sacred Heart
Henrietta def Era
Muenster 73, Sam Rayburn 35

Tuesday
Pilot Point def Trinity Valley
Henrietta 32, Muenster 27
Sacred Heart def Collinsville
Era def Sam Rayburn

Wednesday
Henrietta vs Pilot Point - Championship
Muenster 35, Trinity Valley 32 - 3rd
Era def Sacred Heart - Consolation

Paris





Monday
North Lamar 48, Daingerfield 43
Clarksville 70, New Boston 25
Paris 82, Henderson 36
Red Oak Life 63, Mabank 41
Hudson 73, Ferris 47
Hot Springs 84, Willis 57
Waskom 64, Teague 59
Hope 82, Gateway 69
Daingerfield 54, Mabank 33
Henderson 62, New Boston 55
North Lamar 52, Red Oak Life 41
Hot Springs 94, Ferris 51
Dallas Gateway 65, Teague 54
Hudson 75, Willis 65
Hope 69, Waskom 48
Paris 60, Clarksville 51

Tuesday
Hope 69, Teague 41
North Lamar 64, Mabank 52
Waxahachie 57, Daingerfield 45
Willis 65, Ferris 34
Paris 56, New Boston 26
Clarksville 46, Henderson 41
Hot Springs 78, Hudson 39
Waskom 65, Gateway 49
Hope 46, Clarksville 39
Hot Springs 53, Waxahachie 39
Hudson 54, North Lamar 50
Mabank 54, Ferris 37
Paris 85, Waskom 46
Teague 65, New Boston 57
Gateway 65, Henderson 57
Willis 63, Daingerfield 43

Wednesday
Clarksville 44, Red Oak Life 40
Ferris 67, New Boston 54
Hot Springs 63, Hope 55
North Lamar 65, Waskom 37
Daingerfield 37, Henderson 29
Paris 74, Hudson 51
Teague 61, Mabank 44 - Silver Championship
Willis 84, Gateway 51 - Gold Championship
Clarksville 56, North Lamar 50 - Consolation
Red Oak Life 52, Waskom 51 - 5th
Hope 81, Hudson 78 - 3rd
Hot Springs 53, Paris 45 - Championship

Randolph


Tuesday

Rosebud Lott


Monday
Fruitvale 52, Bosqueville 31
Fruitvale 63, Milano 58

Tuesday


Sabine

Monday
Spring Hill 64, Ore City 56
Gilmer 56, Linden Kildare 36
Arp 56, Sabine 54
Atlanta 60, Queen City 37
Gilmer 62, Atlanta 49

Tuesday
Ore City 62, Queen City 61
Sabine 59, Ore City 44
Sabine 61, Atlanta 45

Sands


Garden City 56, Sands 51
Sands 45, Plains 34
Meadow 69, Plains 51
Stanton 56, Meadow 50
Stanton 55, Garden City 27

Tenaha


Monday
Broaddus 67, Miller Grove 59
Garrison 67, Elysian Fields 27
Joaquin 57, Hughes Springs 48
Lapoynor 52, Alto 32
White Oak 70, Gary 53
Carthage 60, Chireno 55
Lipan 56, San Augustine 37
Kountze 101, Broaddus 59
Laneville 62, Slocum 52
Tenaha 75, Garrison 59
Schulenburg 66, Joaquin 36
Carthage 86, Kountze 74
Lapoynor 58, White Oak 51
Tenaha 96, Laneville 89
Lipan 75, Schulenburg 46

Tuesday
Broaddus 42, Joaquin 39
San Augustine 69, Hughes Springs 39
Slocum def Elysian Fields
Alto def Gary
Chireno def Miller Grove
Chireno 84, Alto 70
San Augustine 81, Slocum 46
Kountze 76, White Oak 60
Laneville 73, Schulenburg 46
Carthage 58, Lapoynor 49
Lipan 77, Tenaha 54

Wednesday
Lipan 50, Carthage 43 - Championship
Tenaha 65, Lapoynor 63 - 3rd
Kountze 85, Laneville 35 - 5th
San Augustine 63, Chireno 57 - Consolation
Schulenburg 65, White Oak 53

Troy



Monday
Waelder 49, Academy 43
Lometa 59, West 53
Waelder 59, Lometa 58 OT

Tuesday

Wagstaff


Tuesday
Brook Hill 89, Troup 39
Chapel Hill 52, TK Gorman 47
Grace 54, Bullard 46
New Summerfield 50, Van 35
All Saints 67, Palestine 55
Marshall 71, Brownsboro 58
Lindale 65, Kilgore 22
Whitehouse 77, Athens 55

Wednesday
Troup 46, Bullard 41
Van 42, TK Gorman 32
Brownsboro 66, Chapel Hill 54
Athens 72, Grace 45
Marshall 71, Palestine 55
Lindale 47, Brook Hill 36
All Saints 55, New Summerfield 49
Whitehouse 61, Kilgore 38

Thursday
Apache
TK Gorman 51, Bullard 41 - Consolation
Van 68, Troup 49 - Championship

Gold
Chapel Hill 80, Grace 69 - Consolation
Brownsboro 91, Athens 74 - Championship

Diamond
Brook Hill 48, Palestine 47 - Consolation
Marshall 68, Lindale 39 - Championship

Platinum
New Summerfield 55, Kilgore 36 - Consolation
Whitehouse 65, All Saints 41 - Championship

Whataburger


Monday
Kennedale 72, Bowie 45
Peaster 68, Tatum 65
Liberty Hill 74, Burkburnett 73
Abilene Wylie 54, Central Heights 51
Wall 56, Ponder 53
Brock 51, Jarrell 49
Argyle 51, Mexia 42
Silsbee 100, Grapevine Faith 70

Tuesday
Winners
Abilene Wylie 72, Kennedale 47
Argyle 51, Peaster 42
Silsbee 74, Brock 41
Liberty Hill 54, Wall 45
Peaster 68, Kennedale 57
Brock 47, Wall 43
Abilene Wylie 34, Argyle 30
Liberty Hill 69, Silsbee 62

Consolation
Central Heights 56, Bowie 54 OT
Burkburnett 72, Jarrell 64
Ponder 85, Grapevine Faith 83
Tatum 68, Mexia 52
Jarrell 52, Bowie 50
Mexia 72, Grapevine Faith 66
Ponder 60, Tatum 54
Burkburnett 77, Central Heights 60

Wednesday
Consolation
Bowie 75, Grapevine Faith 51 - 7th
Jarrell 68, Mexia 64 - Consolation
Tatum 62, Central Heights 41 - 3rd
Ponder 70, Burkburnett 66 - Championship
Winners
Wall 50, Kennedale 48 - 7th
Peaster 52, Brock 51 - Consolation
Silsbee 56, Argyle 52 - 3rd
Abilene Wylie 63, Liberty Hill 58 - Championship
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.