The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Warmup games

Alto 59,
Laneville 52
Cleveland 84,
Evadale 67
Dallas SOC 46, Hirschi 45
East Chambers 94,
Sabine Pass 62
Leakey 49,
McMullen County 36
Malakoff 63,
Mineola 50
Stamford 83,
Bronte 51
Woodville 57,
Big Sandy 53

Chisholm Trail HS
Saturday
Ector 54, Chico 52
Blue Ridge 55, Eula 34
Poolville 50, Bland 44
Lipan 62, Muenster 52
Borden County 45, Graford 35

East Texas Playoff Preview - UT Tyler
Saturday
Kemp 84, Celeste 59
Cross Roads 46, Saltillo 31
Mcleod 70, Yantis 36
Tenaha 62, White Oak 56
Westwood 56, Tatum 46
Brownsboro 77, Arp 64

Randall Playoff Preview
Friday
Stratford 66, Happy 49
Nazareth 52, West Texas 44
Floydada 55, Vega 45
Saturday
Wheeler 74, Springlake Earth 58
New Home 58, Mclean 48
Fritch 67, Jayton 55
Follett 69, Ropes 42
Texline 65, Valley 32
Shamrock 82, Lockney 62


Tiebreakers

Region 1


1-4A - 3rd/4th
Borger 54, Pampa 39

8-4A - 1st/2nd
Heritage 62, Waxahachie Life 60 2-OT

8-4A - 4th place
Glen Rose 49, Alvarado 45

2-3A - 3rd/4th
Muleshoe 57, Slaton 49
Dimmitt 53, Muleshoe 49

1-3A - 3rd/4th
Tulia 54, Spearman 52
River Road 63, Tulia 55

3-3A - 1st/2nd
Crane 62, Tornillo 61

4-3A - 4th place
Reagan County 51, Sonora 42

7-3A - 4th place
Tolar 54, Breckenridge 32
Tolar 58, Eastland 39

4-2A - 2nd/3rd
Abernathy 43, Post 42

5-2A - 3rd/4th
Morton 64, Tahoka 60 OT
Morton vs Seagraves - Sat 6:30p @ Frenship

6-2A - 3rd/4th
McCamey 44, Iraan 41
Wink 67, McCamey 64

7-2A - 1st/2nd
Forsan 55, Christoval 50


Region 2

11-4A - 3rd/4th
Princeton 73, Celina 58
Celina 56, Aubrey 41

13-3A - 1st/2nd
MP Chapel Hill 61, Mt Vernon 48

14-3A - 2nd/3rd
Queen City 63, New Boston 56

9-2A - 3rd/4th
Seymour 60, Archer City 59
Olney 42, Seymour 29

14-2A - 2nd/3rd
Campbell 49, Martins Mill 47 - Campbell picked 3rd

15-2A - 3rd/4th
Rivercrest 69, Linden Kildare 63

14-1A - 3rd place
Water Valley 47, Veribest 31

15-1A - 3rd place
Cross Plains 39, Baird 34

16-1A - 2nd/3rd
Menard def Cherokee


Region 3

17-4A - 4th place
Lorena 58, Gateville 45

18-4A - 2nd/3rd/4th
Athens 70, Madisonville 69
Athens 82, Mexia 70
Mexia 60, Madisonville 44

21-4A - 2nd/3rd/4th
Hudson 53, Huntington 40
Diboll 63, Hudson 50

22-4A - 3rd/4th
West Orange Stark 69, Bridge City 42

24-4A - 1st/2nd
Yates 73, North Forest 72

19-3A - 3rd/4th
Whitney 60, West 59 OT

20-3A - 4th place
Cameron 54, Academy 40

22-3A - 1st/2nd
Newton 75, Central 73 - 2OT

23-3A - 1st/2nd
Buna 86, Kountze 78 OT

19-2A - 1st/2nd/3rd
Lapoynor 56, Kerens 49
Lapoynor 73, Italy 68 OT

20-2A - 4th
CentervilleEdit 53, Groveton 39

24-2A - 2nd/3rd
Deweyville 58, West Hardin 52

17-1A - 3rd place
Bryson 66, Paint Creek 55

18-1A - 3rd place
Gorman 39, Huckabay 36

20-1A - 3rd place
Morgan def Blum

21-1A - 2nd/3rd
Bellevue 64, Forestburg 49


Region 4

26-4A - 4th
Bay City def El Campo

27-4A - 1st/2nd
Wimberley 63, Navarro 56

29-4A - 2nd/3rd
Devine 40, Pearsall 31

30-4A - 3rd/4th
Pleasanton 48, Poteet 42

31-4A - 4th
Sinton 71, Rockport Fulton 49

27-3A - 4th
Nixon Smiley 57, Hallettsville 44

28-2A - 1st/2nd
Flatonia 60, Weimar 52

25-1A - 2nd/3rd
Jonesboro 74, Bartlett 73 2OT

27-1A - 2nd/3rd
Slocum 63, Milford 57

29-1A - 2nd/3rd
Spurger 48, High Island 45

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.