The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
9-4A (4th) - Sanger 55, Gainesville 53
15-4A (1st/2nd) - Spring Hill 19, Chapel Hill 14
16-4A (2nd/3rd/4th) - Carthage 49, Tatum 43.. Carthage 70, Rusk 55
18-4A (4th) - Mexia 67, Fairfield 60
21-4A (4th) - Huntington 63, Hudson 46
22-4A (4th) - Orangefield 37, Bridge City 36
28-4A (4th) - Canyon Lake 65, Bandera 55
30-4A (4th) - Poteet 49, Cuero 39

1-3A (1st/2nd) - Canadian 46, Spearman 45 OT
1-3A (3rd/4th) - Childress 48, Tulia 40
3-3A (1st/2nd) - Crane 64, Alpine 52
3-3A (3rd/4th) - Tornillo 54, Kermit 51
6-3A (4th) - Coleman 46, Early 45
14-3A (3rd/4th) - New Boston def Redwater, Queen City 60, Hooks 56 2OT... Queen City 65, New Boston 64
21-3A (4th) - Trinity 77, Anderson Shiro 62
23-3A (4th) - Kirbyville 73, Hardin 69
25-3A (4th) - Georgetown Gateway 51, Florence 48
30-3A (3rd/4th) - George West 53, Hebbronville 52

9-2A (1st/2nd) - Seymour 50, Electra 33
9-2A (4th) - Quanah 44, Munday 33
10-2A (1st/2nd) - Deleon 57, Goldthwaite 54
13-2A (1st/2nd) - Celeste 43, Bland 41
13-2A (3rd/4th) - Wolfe City 43, Honey Grove 40
16-2A (1st/2nd) - Big Sandy 58, Gary 50
16-2A (3rd/4th) - Hawkins 58, Carlisle 36
28-2A (4th) - Ganado 37, Shiner 24

5-1A (3rd) - Anton 58, Lorenzo 46
15-1A (2nd/3rd) - Cross Plains 61, May 43
17-1A (2nd/3rd) - Newcastle 44, Throckmorton 42. Bryson 54, Newcastle 39
22-1A (3rd) - Dodd City 50, Tioga 46
27-1A (2nd/3rd) - Oakwood 61, Avalon 50. Coin flip.. Oakwood 2nd/Milford 3rd
30-1A (1st/2nd) - Waelder 49, Moulton 42
31-1A (3rd) - Rocksprings 37, Medina 32.. Rocksprings def Nueces Canyon


Mansfield HS Playoff Preview

Friday
Maypearl 49, 3A #12 Wall 43 OT
3A #10 Bowie 57, Grandview 44

Saturday
Trinity Christian Willow Park 57, Slidell 48
Poolville 46, Iredell 36
Sunnyvale 63, Miller Grove 54
Muenster 63, Dublin 60
Coolidge 53, Graford 50


Randall Playoff Preview

Friday
Farwell 86, Springlake Earth 39
1A #18 Meadow 70, Follett 58
1A #2 Nazareth 60, 2A #21 Stratford 44
Floydada 87, Shamrock 64
Sanford Fritch 92, Littlefield 87 OT
1A #11 Texline 56, Hale Center 47

Saturday
New Deal 73, McLean 65
Valley 66, Gruver 55
Memphis 72, Dimmitt 66
West Texas 77, Happy 50
Ropes 77, Booker 70
Hartley 58, Darrouzett 56


Big Country Playoff Preview @ Clyde HS

Friday
2A #25 Albany 53, Clyde 22
Lingleville 61, Knox City 38

Saturday
Eula 45, New Home 37
Ballinger 57, Bronte 41
Blanket 63, Benjamin 38
Priddy 100, Eden 57
Lipan 62, Abilene Christian 49


East Texas Playoff Preview @ Frankston HS

Friday
2A #5 Shelbyville 91, Groesbeck 47
1A #3 Laneville 60, Troup 56
Tyler All Saints 61, Kemp 53
Marshall 61, 3A #5 Westwood 42
Mt Pleasant 97, 4A #24 Athens 91
2A #13 Neches 69, West Rusk 53

Saturday
Woden 73, Sabine 58
Edgewood 81, White Oak 30
Jefferson 69, Malakoff 62


Other warmups

4A #2 Yates 114, Wheatley 67
4A #5 Carter 82, Cedar Hill 52
3A #7 East Chambers 89, 2A #17 Broaddus 54
2A #12 Big Sandy 56, 1A #8 Leggett 51 OT
2A #18 Forsan 54, Grady 36
1A #4 Borden County 73, 2A #24 Stamford 67
1A #4 Borden County 85, Idalou 66
1A #19 Ector 58, Leonard 30
Evadale 78, Cleveland 73
Jasper 83, Kountze 71
Jayton 55, Veribest 40
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.