The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
3-4A: 4th - Hereford def Lamesa
4-4A: 4th - Dumas 53, Borger 42
6-4A: 4th - Vernon 60, Iowa Park 59 2OT
9-4A: 1st/2nd - Kennedale 97, Dunbar 89 OT
17-4A: 4th - Hillsboro 43, Ferris 39
18-4A: 1st/2nd - China Spring 72, Lorena 65
24-4A: 1st/2nd - LaMarque 64, Brazosport 52
25-4A: 4th - Wharton 54, Sealy 52 
29-4A: 4th - Carrizo Springs 57, Pearsall 50

7-3A: 4th - Breckenridge 69, Boyd 63
8-3A: 4th - City View 52, Nocona 49
9-3A: 4th - Pilot Point 48, Ponder 40
15-3A: 1st/2nd - Tatum 70, Jefferson 47
18-3A: 3rd/4th - Blooming Grove 56, Scurry Rosser 44
20-3A: 4th - Elkhart 70, Westwood 30
24-3A: 1st/2nd/3rd @ Tidehaven - Van Vleck  60, Palacios 44; Van Vleck 60, Hitchcock54; Hitchcock 77, Palacios 59
30-3A: 2nd/3rd - Cotulla 53, Jourdanton 47

3-2A: 4th - Sudan 57, Bovina 45
7-2A: 2nd/3rd - Eldorado 41, Christoval 30
9-2A: 3rd/4th @ Holliday - Olney 48, Quanah 45; Windthorst 53, Olney 36
14-2A: 2nd/3rd - North Hopkins def Boles
14-2A: 4th -  Como def Campbell
15-2A: 4th - Rivercrest 70, Detroit 48
16-2A: 3rd/4th - Carlisle 74, Beckville 53
17-2A: 3rd/4th - Chilton 39, Rosebud Lott 29
18-2A: 4th - Hubbard 47, Wortham 38
20-2A: 3rd/4th -  Slocum 52, Groveton 42
24-2A: 1st/2nd - Evadale 59, West Hardin 49
30-2A: 3rd/4th - Refugio 49, Three Rivers 46 OT

14-1A: 1st/2nd - Lueders Avoca 57, Aspermont 42
16-1A: 1st/2nd - Munday 48, Knox City 43
18-1A: 2nd/3rd - May 55, Zephyr 51
19-1A: 2nd/3rd - Huckabay 70, Lingleville 47
22-1A: 3rd - Midway 39, Goldburg 35
24-1A: 1st/2nd - Saltillo 50, Avinger 44 2OT
27-1A: 1st/2nd - Milford 74, Coolidge 63....  Coolidge 48, Milford 45 OT
28-1A: 3rd - Oakwood 72, Laneville 65

Borden County 56, Irion County 39
Celeste 74, Prairiland 48
Eula 64, Winters 31
Graford 73, Childress 54
Eastland 55, Hamlin 40
Port Aransas 70, Industrial 66
Wolfe City 72, Alvord 64

Tenaha playoff warmup

Friday
Pine Tree 52, Big Sandy 51
Malakoff 61, Diboll 47
Coldspring 75, Atlanta 74
East Chambers 82, Shelbyville 66
John Tyler 59, Grapeland 50
Tenaha 56, Carthage 52

Saturday
Linden Kildare 55, Martinsville 42
Lovelady 92, Dekalb 64
Broaddus 72, Redwater 40


Playoff preview @ Mansfield Legacy

Friday
Krum 67, Sunnyvale 49
Grandview 55, Palestine 54
FW Nolan 43, Spring Hill 41

Saturday
Muenster 50, Lipan 45
Poolville 36, Dodd City 35
Bowie 75, Slidell 53


Playoff preview @ Randall

Friday
Paducah 54, Happy 50
Sundown 50, Wellington 43
Farwell 66, New Home 61
Spearman 50, Nazareth 42
Tulia 77, Floydada 63

Saturday
Booker 47, Vega 39
Olton 50, Jayton 39
Valley 58, Ropes 56
Shamrock 53, West Texas 38
Wheeler 65, McLean 62
Spur 59, Tahoka 53
Texline 53, Amarillo Flames 37

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.