The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 3

4A #2 Faith Family 57, 4A #9 Argyle 49
4A #4 Yates 101, Legacy School of Sports Science 71
3A #4 Bowie 61, Knox Raiders 60
3A #8 Cole 69, Pearsall 35
Splendora 72, 3A #11 Coldspring 63
3A #22 Lytle 82, Stockdale 51
2A #16 Cushing 90
, Cross Roads 41
2A #17 Weimar 70, Smithville 67
Gary 45, 2A #22 Broaddus 44

Alvarado 85, Stephenville 52
Baird 65, Panther Creek 22
Comfort 84, Natalia 38
Flatonia 64, Milano 33
Hudson 45, Brook Hill 41 OT
Jim Ned 47, Ballinger 37

1-3A
Bushland 73, Dimmitt 35
Spearman 68, Muleshoe 27
River Road @ Friona



Jan 4
WF Rider 55, 4A #6 Decatur 49
4A #9 Argyle 48, Graham 39
4A #12 Clint 70, Socorro 42
Houston Episcopal 60, 4A #15 LaMarque 53
4A #16 Connally 100, Melbourne Heat 30
Burnet 51, 4A #18 Lorena 48
4A #19 Burkburnett 59, 2A #2 Muenster 47
Paris 60, 4A #21 Waxahachie Life 51
4A #22 Liberty Hill 65, Wimberley 40
3A #3 Madison 58, Crandall 52
Celina 58, 3A #4 Bowie 43
3A #7 Randolph 59, Boerne 43
3A #8 Cole 79, Carrizo Springs 37
3A #9 Marion 78, SA Christian 44
3A #18 Odem 53, John Paul II 47
3A #22 Lytle 82, Ingram 69
Luling 79, 3A #23 Blanco 71
2A #3 Gruver 56, Wheeler 38
2A #4 Martins Mill 71, Wolfe City 40
2A #12 San Perlita 88, Lyford 60
2A #13 Floydada 85, Bovina 37
2A #15 New Deal 76, Plains 43
2A #16 Cushing 89, Marshall Christian Academy 60
2A #18 Celeste 92, Gateway 31
Dalhart 93, 2A #20 Sanford Fritch 73
2A #23 San Isidro 51, Benavides 28
2A #24 Tom Bean 73, Honey Grove 48
1A #4 Graford 66, 2A #21 Albany 57
1A #8 New Home 65, All Saints 62
1A #9 Jayton 60, Hermleigh 33
1A #17 Borden County 56, Ira 30
1A #18 Grady 53, Crane 46

Alto 50, Kennard 28
Athens 50, Fairfield 48
Bellville 52, Sweeny 50
Big Spring 61, Fort Stockton 41
Borger 75, Memphis 64
Brownwood 63, DeLeon 36
Campbell 61, Sulphur Bluff 46
Canton 53, Kerens 41
Canyon 64, Childress 56
Canyon Lake 80, Comfort 73
Carthage 47, Brownsboro 39
City View 92, Mineral Wells 48
Evadale 72, Big Sandy 51
Flatonia 65, Somerville 35
Garden City 47, Forsan 42
Hillsboro 59, Glen Rose 53
Hondo 81, Bandera 53
Huffman 82, Bay City 49
Iola 54, Tarkington 20
Klondike 65, Motley County 53
La Grange 39, Brazos 35
Lindale 47, Pittsburg 44
Mexia 61, Australia 49
Midlothian Heritage 52, China Spring 48
Monahans 40, Sweetwater 36
New Summerfield 67, Cayuga 41
Salado 55, Madisonville 31
Shepherd 53, Navasota 38
Snyder 43, Levelland 41
Sundown 44, Hale Center 36
Taylor 71, Caldwell 46
Wichita Falls 68, Sanger 42

1-3A
Tulia 70, Canadian 47

2-3A
Abernathy 66, Roosevelt 46
Shallowater 64, Brownfield 49
Denver City 69, Idalou 58
Littlefield 59, Slaton 49

4-3A
Wall 80, Brady 42
TLCA 57, Sonora 24
Reagan County 34, Grape Creek 33

5-3A
Clyde 59, Anson 27
Merkel 45, Colorado City 44
Coahoma 53, Stanton 47

6-3A
Hamilton 51, Bangs 35
Comanche 42, Coleman 41
Dublin 71, Early 64
Cisco 76, Eastland 44

7-3A
Breckenridge 51, Millsap 40
Brock 81, Paradise 40
Tolar 64, Jacksboro 45
Peaster 69, Boyd 33

1-1A
Higgins @ Booker
Kelton @ Fort Elliott
Follett 46, Darrouzett 44

2-1A
White Deer 49, Claude 36
Groom 57, Shamrock 39
McLean 66, Hedley 22

3-1A
Adrian 49, Channing 29
Happy 69, Hartley 33
Nazareth 71, Texline 52



Region 2

9-4A
Dunbar 78, Castleberry 43
Kennedale 107, Jarvis 32
Western Hills 55, Lake Worth 46

16-4A
Chapel Hill 71, Bullard 41
Spring Hill 92, Henderson 54
Kilgore 57, Cumberland 41

9-3A
Ponder 59, Callisburg 28
Gunter 51, Pilot Point 45
Whitesboro 76, S & S 48

10-3A
Bonham 74, Bells 43
Van Alstyne 59, Leonard 40
Whitewright 45, Blue Ridge 38

12-3A
Alba Golden 79, Lone Oak 25
Edgewood 46, Grand Saline 23
Rains 51, Quitman 31

13-3A
Commerce 77, MP Chapel Hill 21
Prairiland 63, Cooper 57
Mt Vernon 51, Winnsboro 41

14-3A
Atlanta 85, Queen City 30
Redwater 49, Dekalb 40
Hooks 57, New Boston 53

15-3A
Daingerfield 53, Elysian Fields 48
Jefferson 60, Ore City 24
Tatum 60, Hughes Springs 39
Waskom @ New Diana

16-3A
Sabine 78, Gladewater 40
Arp 59, Harmony 32
Troup 33, White Oak 32
Winona 87, West Rusk 61

9-2A
Archer City 66, Windthorst 47
Quanah def Petrolia
Seymour 65, Electra 23

15-2A
Clarksville 67, Linden Kildare 42
Detroit 84, Rivercrest
McLeod 60, Simms Bowie 31

16-2A
Beckville 65, Harleton 18
Big Sandy 74, Carlisle 54
Hawkins 79, Overton 31
 
11-1A
Robert Lee 44, Blackwell 36
Irion County 45, Sterling City 37
Bronte 47, Water Valley 36

12-1A
Menard 74, Santa Anna 23
Eden 80, Rochelle 21
Paint Rock 2, Lohn 0

14-1A
Hamlin 62, Rule 17
Rotan 37, Roby 27
Aspermont 2, Paint Creek 0

16-1A
Crowell 54, Benjamin 38
Northside 92, Harrold 59
Knox City 42, Chillicothe 22


Region 3

22-4A
Hardin Jefferson 73, Bridge City 37
Lumberton 46, LCM 26
West Orange Stark 65, Hamshire Fannett 35

17-3A
Grandview 95, Clifton 33
Maypearl 80, Keene 76
Rio Vista 90, Waco HSI 23
Whitney 52, West 41

18-3A
Blooming Grove 83, Eustace 58
Scurry Rosser 49, Kemp 47
Malakoff 68, Mildred 34
Rice 61, Palmer 57

19-3A
Academy 54, Rogers 40
Lexington 64, Cameron 56
McGregor 48, Franklin 45
Troy 57, Rockdale 56 OT

20-3A
Teague 49, Buffalo 46
Crockett 64, Frankston 33
Groesbeck 58, Elkhart 49

21-3A
Woodville 53, Central 46
Central Heights 73, Corrigan 41
Diboll 66, Hemphill 54
Newton 56, Pineywoods 51

22-3A
Buna 78, Anahuac 26
East Chambers 86, Kirbyville 25
Hardin 60, Warren 51
Orangefield 76, Kountze 23

23-3A
Coldspring 101, Onalaska 49
Hempstead 108, Harmony 21
New Waverly 64, Trinity 58

24-3A
Palacios 74, Danbury 23
Van Vleck 71, East Bernard 35
Hitchcock 97, Tidehaven 55

18-2A
Riesel 85, Bremond 22
Axtell 64, Dawson 53
Hubbard 41, Marlin 39
Wortham 41, Mart 25

20-2A
Grapeland 91, Leon 19
Latexo 58, Centerville 47
Lovelady 95, Groveton 51

22-2A
Woden 46, Garrison 35
Shelbyville 70, Joaquin 41
Tenaha 59, Martinsville 44
San Augustine 56, Timpson 45

17-1A
Evant 45, Jonesboro 35
Gustine 58, Cherokee 42
Priddy 71, Lometa 38

18-1A
Richland Springs def Brookesmith
May 2, Mullin 0
Zephyr 51, Sidney 35

19-1A
Lipan 85, Bluff Dale 15
Huckabay 85, Three Way 31
Gorman @ Rising Star

22-1A
Saint Jo 63, Goldburg 45
Slidell 49, Midway 32
Prairie Valley 50, Forestburg 45

23-1A
Dodd City 53, Fannindel 49
Savoy 71, Fruitvale 40
Miller Grove 44, Ector 41
Yantis 67, Roxton 66 2OT


Region 4

25-4A
Sealy 52, El Campo 39
Fulshear 70, Royal 46
Needville 44, Stafford 41

30-4A
Pleasanton 89, Brooks 67
La Vernia 68, Navarro 34
Gonzales 53, Poteet 49

31-4A
West Oso 76, Beeville 46
Kingsville 73, Ingleside 68
Rockport Fulton 47, Orange Grove 30
Sinton 56, Robstown 30

32-4A
Port Isabel 66, Grulla 50
Raymondville 57, Rio Hondo 55
Hidalgo 59, La Feria 39
Zapata 56, Progreso 46

25-3A
Manor New Tech 54, Florence 34
Jarrell 51, Gateway 44
Lago Vista 60, Johnson City 45

28-3A
Columbus 70, Rice 50
Industrial 50, Edna 45
Schulenburg 44, Ganado 32
Hallettsville 54, Bloomington 43

29-3A
Aransas Pass 72, Mathis 48
Goliad 54, Skidmore Tynan 35
George West 79, Taft 36

31-3A
Bishop 64, San Diego 62
London 77, Falfurrias 42
Santa Gertrudis 58, Hebbronville 39

32-3A
Santa Rosa 49, Frontier 44

25-2A
Thorndale 84, Granger 41
Holland 53, Thrall 47
Hearne 64, Mumford 44

28-2A
Stacey 81, Brackett 39
Lee Academy 79, La Pryor 61
Sabinal 44, Great Hearts 39

30-2A
Port Aransas 67, Falls City 55
Three Rivers 75, Refugio 68 OT
Kenedy 50, Pettus 42

25-1A
Aquilla 64, Covington 33
Blum 67, Kopperl 18
Iredell 79, Gholson 43
Walnut Springs 54, Morgan 45

27-1A
Milford 75, Abbott 21
Coolidge 63, Avalon 31
Trinidad 65, Penelope 47
Bynum 2, Mt Calm 0

28-1A
LaPoynor 66, Apple Springs 27
Chireno 56, Wells 42
Neches 58, Laneville 56
Oakwood 66, Centerville 32

30-1A
Fayetteville 78, McDade 35
Moulton 55, Waelder 37
Dime Box 55, Round Top Carmine 34

31-1A
D'Hanis 59, Utopia 39
Knippa 54, Leakey 43
Medina 55, Comstock 34
Rocksprings 82, Nueces Canyon 42


Jan 5

4A #4 Yates 110, St Thomas 102
4A #6 Decatur 46, Midlothian Heritage 38
3A #9 Marion 54, 3A #18 Odem 45

Seminole 48, Hereford 33
Wolfe City 54, Saltillo 29

1-3A
Tulia 57, Bushland 56
Canadian 46, Dimmitt 42
Spearman 65, Friona 26
Muleshoe 56, River Road 50

12-4A
Carter 67, Hillcrest 51
Wilmer Hutchins 98, Roosevelt 41
Lincoln 111, North Dallas 63

17-2A
Bosqueville 52, Moody 45
Crawford 41, Rapoport 31
Chilton 41, Bruceville Eddy 16
Valley Mills 55, Rosebud Lott 53
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.