The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Forsan 63, Pecos 53
Gunter 79, Howe 47

Region 1

1-4A
Borger 53, Bushland 46
Pampa 90, Dalhart 61

2-4A
Brownfield 76, Estacado 69
Seminole 61, Denver City 54
Levelland 70, Lamesa 68 OT

4-4A
Monahans 64, Andrews 46
Fort Stockton 47, Greenwood 41

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 78, Snyder 37
Big Spring 48, Sweetwater 44

6-4A
Burkburnett 104, Vernon 58
Graham 57, Hirschi 56

7-4A
Castleberry 85, Benbrook 44
Springtown 58, Jarvis 47
Kennedale 68, Lake Worth 43

8-4A
Alvarado 36, Glen Rose 30
Stephenville 57, Godley 56
Heritage 81, Venus 40

1-3A
Canadian 37, Spearman 22
Childress 83, Highland Park 40
River Road 58, Tulia 52

2-3A
Littlefield 60, Idalou 50
Muleshoe 63, Roosevelt 28
Dimmitt 43, Shallowater 41
Slaton 71, Friona 44

3-3A
Crane 52, Alpine 40
Presidio def Kermit

4-3A
Wall 67, Ballinger 40
Reagan County 57, Grape Creek 38
TLCA 65, Sonora 60

5-3A
Clyde 63, Stanton 60
Jim Ned 69, Coahoma 29
Colorado City 60, Merkel 57

6-3A
Dublin 66, Bangs 49
Brady 40, Comanche 32
Coleman 52, Early 35

7-3A
Peaster 78, Breckenridge 47
Brock 79, Millsap 25
Cisco 47, Eastland 30

8-3A
Bowie 45, City View 35
Holliday 44, Boyd 28
Nocona 69, Henrietta 48
Jacksboro 56, Paradise 31

1-2A
Stratford 66, Boys Ranch 16
West Texas 66, Fritch 42
Vega 64, Sunray 51

2-2A
Clarendon 61, Wellington 25
Panhandle 70, Claude 22
Memphis 65, Wheeler 53

3-2A
Farwell 59, Sudan 29
Lockney 53, Hale Center 47
Olton 68, Bovina 59

4-2A
New Deal 61, Abernathy 49
Floydada 40, Crosbyton 36
Post 39, Ralls 27

5-2A
Smyer 62, Morton 45
Seagraves 40, Plains 26
Sundown 60, Tahoka 43

6-2A
Anthony 92, Fort Hancock 48
Van Horn 56, Iraan 47
Wink 69, McCamey 59
 
7-2A
Christoval 80, Eldorado 12
Irion County 72, Winters 22
Miles 46, Ozona 42

8-2A
Albany 33, Haskell 23
Hawley 64, Anson 42
Stamford 63, Roscoe 33

1-1A
Booker 39, Miami 29
Darrouzett 51, Fort Elliott 48
Follett 72, Higgins 9

2-1A
Groom 60, Hedley 30
Mclean 51, White Deer 33
Shamrock 67, Lefors 28

3-1A
Happy 81, Hartley 22
Texline 65, Channing 41

4-1A
Springlake Earth 57, Hart 31
Silverton 58, Lazbuddie 42
Nazareth 71, Kress 34

5-1A
Whiteface 72, Cotton Center 27
Lorenzo 48, Anton 38
Whitharral 34, Petersburg 23

6-1A
Meadow 83, Southland 29
New Home 70, Wellman Union 29
Ropes 71, Wilson 31

7-1A
Guthrie 40, Spur 21
Jayton 42, Paducah 29
Valley 66, Patton Springs 35

8-1A
Northside 67, Chillicothe 62 2OT
Crowell 65, Benjamin 48
Knox City 73, Harrold 32


Region 2

9-4A
Decatur 47, Argyle 38
Krum 80, Gainesville 78 OT
Bridgeport 52, Sanger 38

10-4A
Lincoln 63, Faith Family 38
Pinkston 63, North Hills 49
Roosevelt 61, Ranchview 36
Carter 57, Wilmer Hutchins 49

11-4A
Aubrey 52, Anna 48
Celina 89, Bonham 60
Melissa 72, Princeton 70

12-4A
Quinlan Ford 71, Caddo Mills 27
Crandall 43, Community 36
Kaufman 45, Terrell 42

13-4A
Brownsboro 59, Wills Point 32
Canton 58, Van 45
Mabank 44, Rains 36

14-4A
Liberty Eylau 57, Atlanta 43
Paris 69, North Lamar 53
Pleasant Grove 58, Pittsburg 49

15-4A
Spring Hill 83, Bullard 73
Kilgore 70, Chapel Hill 54
Gilmer def Gladewater

16-4A
Center 50, Henderson 25
Tatum 76, Rusk 57

9-3A
Whitesboro 69, Callisburg 38
Ponder 59, Pilot Point 51
Pottsboro 70, S&S 37

10-3A
Commerce 75, Farmersville 46
Van Alstyne 55, Leonard 46
Whitewright 61, Lone Oak 55

11-3A
Life Oak Cliff def Hampton Prep
Madison 124, A+ Academy 24
Triple A 93, Williams Prep 27
Sunnyvale 85, Summit Prep 34

12-3A
Alba Golden 54, Grand Saline 51
Edgewood 72, Scurry Rosser 53
Kemp 72, Eustace 24
Mineola 52, Quitman 43

13-3A
MP Chapel Hill 52, Chisum 40
Winnsboro 68, Como Pickton 59
Prairiland 50, Cooper 34

14-3A
Queen City 63, Dekalb 56
Hooks 60, Redwater 52
New Boston 67, Hughes Springs 59
Daingerfield 55, Pewitt 41

15-3A
Sabine 59, Arp 50
Winona 46, Cumberland 42
Troup 66, West Rusk 48

16-3A
Beckville 60, Harleton 40
Jefferson 66, Elysian Fields 62
Ore City 77, White Oak 74
Waskom 57, New Diana 55

9-2A
Archer City 100, Quanah 33
Electra 41, Olney 31
Petrolia 92, Munday 64
Seymour 44, Windthorst 31

10-2A
Deleon 72, Hamilton 66
Hico 51, Santo 41
Meridian 49, Ranger 36

11-2A
Chico 46, Alvord 41
Muenster 84, Era 33
Poolville 62, Perrin 25

12-2A
Tom Bean 68, Bells 60
Lindsay 57, Collinsville 41
Sam Rayburn 49, Valley View 40

13-2A
Blue Ridge 37, Bland 35
Celeste 81, Trenton 29
Wolfe City 29, Honey Grove 27

14-2A
Campbell 66, Boles 53
Martins Mill 90, North Hopkins 54
Dallas Gateway 89, Cumby 31

15-2A
Linden Kildare 69, Avery 49
Clarksville 85, Rivercrest 33
Detroit 53, Maud 42
Mcleod 63, Simms Bowie 40

16-2A
Big Sandy 73, Carlisle 42
Union Grove 49, Gary 42
Hawkins 61, Overton 48

10-1A
Rankin 71, Comstock 52
Grandfalls 79, Sanderson 55
Buena Vista 83, Marathon 37

11-1A
Grady 63, Dawson 33
O'Donnell 56, Loop 40
Sands 57, Klondike 39

12-1A
Borden County 93, Highland 40
Westbrook 52, Hermleigh 36
Ira 58, Loraine 38

13-1A
Aspermont 55, Lueders 48
Roby 69, Rotan 42
Rule 63, Trent 60

14-1A
Garden City 53, Blackwell 32
Bronte 56, Water Valley 50
Veribest 50, Robert Lee 39

15-1A
Cross Plains 66, Santa Anna 34
Eula 85, Panther Creek 27
May 63, Rising Star 2

16-1A
Brookesmith 65, Paint Rock 30
Menard 78, Cherokee 51
Richland Springs 2, Rochelle 0
Eden 2, Lohn 0

Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 49, Lorena 36
Connally 66, La Vega 56
Hillsboro 57, Robinson 30

18-4A
Athens 84, Palestine 63
Fairfield 64, Mexia 58

19-4A
Burnet 58, Glenn 25
Lampasas 56, Liberty Hill 53
Taylor 56, Llano 39

20-4A
La Grange 73, Caldwell 64
Navasota 72, Giddings 53

21-4A
Diboll 54, Jasper 40
Hudson 88, Shepherd 86 OT

22-4A
LCM 50, Bridge City 45
West Orange Stark 79, Hamshire Fannett 38
Silsbee 98, Orangefield 61

23-4A
Cleveland 71, Tarkington 49
Huffman 56, Hardin Jefferson 55 OT

24-4A
Yates 104, Scarborough 57
North Forest 56, Kashmere 36
Wheatley 55, Worthing 51

17-3A
Blooming Grove 74, Palmer 65
Grandview 56, Maypearl 53
Keene 53, Mildred 38
Rice 79, Rio Vista 21

18-3A
Westwood 84, Elkhart 67
Leon def Frankston
Teague 73, Malakoff 61

19-3A
Groesbeck 57, Clifton 44
Marlin 49, McGregor 46
West 55, Whitney 49
Troy 53, Bruceville Eddy 48

20-3A
Cameron 55, Rockdale 32
Jarrell 70, Franklin 68 OT
Lexington 42, Academy 34
Hearne 54, Rogers 36

21-3A
Hempstead 65, Coldspring 33
Crockett 65, Anderson Shiro 26
Trinity 64, Onalaska 41

22-3A
Central Heights 49, Central 44
Newton 70, Corrigan 37
Garrison def Hemphill

23-3A
Anahuac 68, Bob Hope 46
Buna 58, Hardin 51
Kountze 62, East Chambers 53
Warren 40, Kirbyville 33

24-3A
Hitchcock 52, Brazos 38
East Bernard 68, Danbury 25
La Marque 79, Rice 19

17-2A
Rosebud Lott 56, Bosqueville 33
Crawford def Valley Mills
Moody 45, Chilton 28

18-2A
Axtell 49, Hubbard 47 OT
Wortham 74, Bremond 38
Dawson 59, Riesel 31

19-2A
Italy 78, Cayuga 52
Frost 69, Cross Roads 59
Kerens 94, Itasca 34

20-2A
Big Sandy 63, Latexo 29
Grapeland 101, Lovelady 74
Centerville 52, Groveton 47

21-2A
Alto 80, Mt Enterprise 40
Cushing 50, Douglass 33
Neches 54, New Summerfield 35

22-2A
Chireno 58, San Augustine 34
Joaquin def Timpson
Tenaha 95, Woden 63

23-2A
Broaddus 85, Brookeland 43
Colmesneil 62, Zavalla 44
Pineywoods 74, West Sabine 49

24-2A
Evadale 103, Deweyville 78
Hull Daisetta 84, Sabine Pass 80

17-1A
Graford 85, Bryson 40
Paint Creek 53, Newcastle 45
Throckmorton 60, Woodson 33

18-1A
Gorman 60, Moran 34
Lingleville 52, Huckabay 35
Lipan 75, Gordon 37

19-1A
Priddy 69, Mullin 40
Blanket def Sidney
Zephyr 66, Gustine 15

20-1A
Iredell 54, Covington 31
Walnut Springs 48, Cranfills Gap 33
Kopperl 56, Morgan 54

21-1A
Bellevue 75, Saint Jo 69
Forestburg 64, Midway 47
Slidell 90, Goldburg 27

22-1A
Dodd City 2, Irving Universal 0
Ector 65, Tioga 37
Savoy 2, Garland Alpha 0

23-1A
Miller Grove 73, Roxton 50
Saltillo 86, Fannindel 48

24-1A
Union Hill 54, Avinger 23
Yantis 57, Bloomburg 40

Region 4

25-4A
Columbus 36, Needville 32
Stafford def Royal
Bellville 57, Sealy 49

26-4A
Bay City 59, Sweeny 36
Brazosport 83, West Columbia 51
Wharton 69, El Campo 60

27-4A
La Vernia 69, Gonzales 54
Austin Eastside Memorial 84, Navarro 74

28-4A
Fredericksburg 73, Bandera 22
Canyon Lake 56, Hondo 41

29-4A
Carrizo Springs 57, Lytle 45
Crystal City 62, Devine 54

30-4A
Pleasanton 66, Poteet 51
Beeville 59, Somerset 52

31-4A
West Oso 53, Aransas Pass 43
Rockport Fulton 48, Ingleside 33
Robstown 64, Kingsville 56
Orange Grove 49, Sinton 42

32-4A
La Feria 53, Grulla 45
Rio Hondo 71, Port Isabel 65
Raymondville 61, Progreso 47
Hidalgo 54, Zapata 36

25-3A
Blanco 72, Gateway 59
Comfort 68, Lago Vista 58
Florence 59, Ingram 51

26-3A
Cole 73, Karnes City 53
Jourdanton 66, Brooks 38
Poth 55, Natalia 28

27-3A
Hallettsville 46, Nixon Smiley 42
Stockdale 53, Luling 45
Schulenburg 57, Marion 43
Randolph 54, Yoakum 32

28-3A
Industrial 55, Boling 36
Van Vleck 72, Edna 54
Palacios 60, Tidehaven 50

29-3A
Goliad 51, Bloomington 44
Odem 50, Mathis 42
Skidmore Tynan 47, Taft 37

30-3A
Dilley 53, Hebbronville 45
San Diego 65, George West 24

31-3A
Santa Gertrudis 64, Banquete 50
London 41, Falfurrias 39

32-3A
Lyford 73, Monte Alto 40
Santa Rosa 80, Idea Frontier 43

25-2A
Milano 42, Granger 25
Mumford 71, Holland 23
Thorndale 71, Thrall 42

26-2A
North Zulch 72, Burton 45
Snook 56, Iola 44
Somerville 71, Normangee 67

27-2A
San Saba def Center Point
Harper 44, Mason 33

28-2A
Flatonia 50, Ganado 30
Weimar 65, Louise 46
Yorktown 72, Shiner 46

29-2A
Lee Academy 73, Brackett 58
Gervin 73, La Pryor 38
Stacey 46, Sabinal 40

30-2A
Falls City def Pettus
Port Aransas 61, Kenedy 29
Woodsboro 78, Refugio 26

31-2A
Freer 49, Agua Dulce 46
Ben Bolt 53, Benavides 19
Three Rivers 51, Riviera 45

32-2A
San Isidro 70, La Villa 57
San Perlita 70, Lasara 65

25-1A
Calvert 55, Bartlett 53
Oglesby 59, Buckholts 30
Jonesboro 69, Evant 48

26-1A
Abbott 53, Mt Calm 32
Gholson 32, Aquilla 25
Penelope 56, Bynum 51

27-1A
Slocum 58, Avalon 53
Laneville 65, Milford 53
Oakwood 76, Trinidad 49

28-1A
Kennard 55, Burkeville 28
Martinsville 61, Apple Springs 44
Wells 77, Centerville 28

29-1A
Spurger 54, Goodrich 40
Leggett 71, High Island 50

30-1A
Dime Box 81, Fayetteville 51
Waelder 54, Moulton 40
Prairie Lea 67, Round Top Carmine 42

31-1A
Knippa @ Utopia
Leakey 69, Nueces Canyon 46
Rocksprings 68, Medina 56

32-1A
Bruni @ Austwell Tivoli
McMullen County 50, Runge 26
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.