The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Nondistrict
4A #5 Liberty Hill 75, Wimberley 37
4A #7 Bridgeport 81, Godley 69
4A #9 Estacado 65, Odessa 38
4A #12 Wharton 69, Needville 27
4A #13 Mexia 83, Athens 73
4A #14 West Columbia 82, Edna 62
4A #15 Kennedale 62, WF Hirschi 45
4A #16 Decatur 64, Iowa Park 49
4A #17 Argyle 44, 4A #8 Wilmer Hutchins 41
Frenship 55, 4A #18 Abilene Wylie 48 OT
4A #19 La Vega 74, Stephenville 48
Waco Connally 59, 4A #23 Taylor 45
4A #25 Tatum 45, Canton 41
3A #2 Ponder 75, Gunter 57
3A #4 Brownfield 74, Littlefield 55
3A #7 Aransas Pass 62, CC King 50
3A #12 Kermit 59, Seminole 57
3A #13 Shallowater 61, Bushland 54
3A #19 Randolph 56, Harper 38
3A #21 Waskom 70, Liberty Eylau 52
Pampa 68, 3A #22 Childress 59
Goliad 60, 3A #23 Industrial 51
3A #25 Denver City 62, Monahans 47
Paris 90, 2A #3 Martins Mill 60
2A #8 Olney 44, Wall 41
2A #9 Canadian 69, Spearman 34
North Lamar 45, 2A #13 Clarksville 42 OT
2A #16 Gruver 49, Sanford Fritch 42
2A #18 Thorndale 72, Rosebud Lott 26
2A #20 San Augustine 63, Kennard 48
2A #21 New Summerfield 61, Hawkins 38
2A #23 Rivercrest 48, Bonham 39
St Anthony 50, 2A #24 SA Stacey 43
Normangee 46, 2A #25 Centerville 32
1A #4 Grady 88, 1A #24 Meadow 70
1A #5 Graford 92, Seymour 50
1A #10 Eula 65, Clyde 51
Farwell 53, 1A #11 Nazareth 49 
1A #12 Huckabay 67, Priddy 24
1A #25 Sands 69, Reagan County 61
Abernathy 52, Seagraves 34
Aggieland 71, Snook 40
Andrews 52, Big Spring 47
Archer City 66, Quanah 36
Ballinger 47, Sonora 42
Bangs 50, Dublin 41
Blum 61, San Saba 45
Boerne 51, SA Cole 40
Center 69, Chapel Hill 58
Clarendon 82, White Deer 32
Cherokee 54, Mason 51
Coleman 60, Merkel 48
Colorado City 52, Ira 48
Diboll 67, Madisonville 39
Fairfield 71, China Spring 48
Flatonia 68, Three Rivers 34
Fruitvale 76, Trinidad 57
Henderson 62, Atlanta 33
Hudson 62, Shelbyville 46
Jim Ned 46, Cisco 44
Kenedy 59, George West 44
Lamesa 60, Greenwood 49
Levelland 59, Idalou 52
Llano 52, Brownwood 47
Lingleville 44, May 41
Lovelady 59, Iola 55
Marion 52, Falls City 31
Mineral Wells 67, Alvarado 59
Natalia 70, Jourdanton 64
Odem 31, Falfurrias 21
Palestine 58, Van 27
Pecos 54, Stanton 35
Pittsburg 77, CHESS 57
Pleasanton 59, Lytle 53
Princeton 39, Crandall 28
Ranchview 70, Cisterian 40
Sabine 87, Romeo Prep 47
Sanger 68, Melissa 39
Spurger 69, Groveton 54
Turkey Valley 59, Tulia 44
White Oak 63, Carthage 49
Windthorst 46, Munday 23
WOS 66, Jasper 59

Region 1

4-2A
Hale Center 44, Ralls 38
Floydada 62, Olton 59
Lockney 66, New Deal 60

5-2A
Plains 48, Morton 41
Smyer 89, Sudan 42
Tahoka 77, Sundown 44

7-2A
Albany 56, Roscoe 39
Winters 54, Anson 51 2OT
Hamlin @ Haskell
Hawley 63, Stamford 52

8-2A
Christoval 66, Irion County 32
McCamey def Eldorado
Forsan def Ozona
Iraan 73, Miles 42

5-1A
Whitharral 53, Anton 42
Petersburg 44, Lorenzo 37
Crosbyton 67, Cotton Center 14

7-1A
Guthrie 70, Patton Springs 46
Paducah 60, Motley County 40
Knox City 61, Spur 20


Region 2

9-3A
Bowie 55, Paradise 40
Boyd 58, Jacksboro 47
Holliday 58, Nocona 51
Henrietta 44, City View 31

10-3A
S & S 50, Callisburg 39
Howe 68, Pottsboro 51
Whitesboro 64, Pilot Point 42
Ponder 75, Gunter 57

11-3A
Brock 81, Hillsboro 26
Glen Rose 70, Grandview 39
Millsap 45, Keene 40
Peaster 70, Rio Vista 28

12-3A
Life Oak Cliff def Maypearl
Sunnyvale 56, Kemp 55
Red Oak Life 55, Palmer 47
Faith Family 82, Scurry Rosser 42

13-3A
Commerce 74, Caddo Mills 52
Whitewright 56, Farmersville 24
Tom Bean 62, Leonard 48
Van Alstyne 63, Lone Oak 36

14-3A
Quitman 44, Alba 30
Edgewood 76, Grand Saline 39
Winona 63, Harmony 53
Winnsboro 57, Mineola 42

15-3A
Prairiland 39, Chisum 38
Cooper def Redwater
Hooks 67, Dekalb 45

16-3A
Daingerfield 67, Linden Kildare 35
Mt Vernon 60, Pewitt 33
Queen City 49, Hughes Springs 36

10-2A
Hamilton 49, Goldthwaite 48
Ranger 37, Hico 29
Tolar def Santo

11-2A
Alvord def Chico
Muenster 73, Collinsville 16
Poolville 53, Era 46
Lindsay 65, Valley View 35

13-2A
Wolfe City 59, Bells 44
Bland 61, Celeste 31
Blue Ridge 61, Trenton 25
Sam Rayburn 40, Honey Grove 31

13-1A
Jayton 47, Rule 16
Lueders Avoca 80, Paint Creek 14
Roby 43, Trent 40
Rotan 44, Aspermont 42

14-1A
Water Valley 85, Blackwell 29
Bronte 37, Paint Rock 24
Sterling City 38, Robert Lee 31
Garden City 48, Veribest 39

16-1A
Panther Creek 51, Brookesmith 46
Eden 78, Santa Anna 32
Lohn 56, Richland Springs 33
Menard 58, Rochelle 37


Region 3

22-4A
Sterling 66, Wheatley 58
Washington 63, Furr 56
Worthing 54, Kashmere 37

23-4A
Cleveland 58, Coldspring 52
Huffman 59, Liberty 52
Splendora 47, Tarkington 44

24-4A
LCM 59, Bridge City 53
Silsbee 102, Hamshire Fannett 56
Hardin Jefferson 67, Orangefield 54

18-3A
Rice 52, Eustace 43
Malakoff 74, Mildred 54
Frankston def Troup
West Rusk 62, Arp 57

19-3A
West 61, Blooming Grove 49
Bruceville Eddy @ Teague - postponed (brawl)
Whitney 75, Clifton 34
Marlin 61, McGregor 53

20-3A
Academy 37, Cameron 29
Franklin 63, Troy 37
Hearne 41, Rogers 38
Rockdale 88, Lexington 33

21-3A
Westwood 60, Buffalo 50
Crockett 63, New Waverly 61
Leon 55, Elkhart 48
Onalaska 47, Trinity 44

22-3A
Central Heights 66, Garrison 35
Woden 45, Central 33
Woodville 59, Newton 57
Hemphill 55, Corrigan 47

23-3A
Kountze 92, Anahuac 47
Buna 60, East Chambers 36
Kirbyville def Deweyville
Hardin 64, Warren 62 OT

24-3A
Brazos @ Danbury
East Bernard 58, Hempstead 54
Hitchcock @ Van Vleck

17-2A
Meridian 86, Axtell 42
Bosqueville 45, Valley Mills 41
Rapoport 74, Waco Harmony 23

19-2A
Cayuga 75, Cross Roads 52
Wortham 59, Dawson 55
Lapoynor 44, Hubbard 29

24-2A
Big Sandy 91, Sabine Pass 4
Colmesneil 53, PA Hope 36
West Hardin 59, Hull Daisetta 52

21-1A
Bellevue 79, Prairie Valley 21
Slidell 81, Forestburg 56
Midway 51, Goldburg 32
Saint Jo 50, Tioga 31

23-1A
Campbell 69, Fannindel 49
Ector 66, Dodd City 45
Roxton 63, Savoy 48

24-1A
Avinger 75, Sulphur Bluff 30
Saltillo 68, Bloomburg 36
Yantis 61, Karnack 46


Region 4

26-4A
Navarro 55, Canyon Lake 54
Cuero 48, La Vernia 46
Yoakum 56, Gonzales 47

31-4A
Robstown 63, Ingleside 37
West Oso 58, Beeville 44
Kingsville 62, Orange Grove 59 OT
Sinton 51, Rockport Fulton 49

32-4A
Rio Hondo 52, Raymondville 48
La Feria 59, Progreso 27
Hidalgo 80, Zapata 36
Grulla 68, Port Isabel 51

25-3A
Ingram 66, Blanco 44
Lago Vista def Comfort
Florence 67, Georgetown Gateway 39

27-3A
Nixon Smiley 75, Karnes City 54
Poth 61, Stockdale 56
Luling def Bloomington

31-2A
Port Aransas 67, London 53
Refugio 88, Benavides 34
Ben Bolt 47, Premont 46 OT

32-2A
San Isidro 79, Bruni 19
San Perlita 61, Lasara 48
Santa Maria 72, La Villa 19

26-1A
Abbott 42, Penelope 20
Coolidge 117, Bynum 43

27-1A
Richards @ Groveton Centerville
Buckholts @ North Zulch
Calvert 65, Oakwood 49

28-1A
Laneville 83, Chireno 49
Mt Enterprise 53, Douglass 45
Wells 59, Gary 58 OT

30-1A
Round Top Carmine 58, Burton 39
Dime Box 54, Waelder 47
Moulton 75, Fayetteville 35
Premier Academy 119, Prairie Lea 16

31-1A
Comstock @ Knippa
D'Hanis 56, Rocksprings 54
Utopia @ Leakey
Nueces Canyon 56, Medina 50
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.