The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
San Angelo Saints 51, 1A #15 Garden City 29

Region 1

1-4A
Bushland 53, Borger 52
Pampa 60, Dalhart 54

2-4A
Estacado 62, Brownfield 45
Seminole 61, Denver City 42
Levelland 64, Lamesa 45

3-4A
Clint 53, Fabens 37
San Elizario 46, Mountain View 36

4-4A
Monahans 69, Andrews 52
Fort Stockton 40, Greenwood 38

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 81, Snyder 32
Big Spring 49, Sweetwater 46

6-4A
Burkburnett 87, Vernon 52
Hirschi 70, Graham 47

7-4A
Lake Worth 50, Castleberry 40
Kennedale 72, Jarvis 23
Mineral Wells 74, Springtown 39

8-4A
Waxahachie Life 50, Alvarado 38
Glen Rose 48, Venus 45
Heritage 60, Stephenville 25

1-3A
Canadian 52, Spearman 49
Childress 65, Highland Park 23
River Road 60, Tulia 57

2-3A
Idalou 73, Roosevelt 39
Littlefield 47, Shallowater 45
Slaton 62, Dimmitt 38
Muleshoe 62, Friona 27

3-3A
Crane 50, Alpine 39
Kermit @ Presidio

4-3A
Wall 61, Ballinger 40
Reagan County 52, Grape Creek 36
TLCA 50, Sonora 48

5-3A
Stanton 65, Clyde 57
Jim Ned 73, Coahoma 44
Colorado City 63, Merkel 58

6-3A
Dublin 77, Bangs 57
Brady 54, Comanche 43
Coleman 86, Early 29

7-3A
Brock 71, Tolar 38
Peaster 73, Cisco 55
Eastland 60, Millsap 45

8-3A
Bowie 57, Holliday 47
City View 63, Boyd 31
Henrietta 48, Paradise 44
Nocona 65, Jacksboro 41

1-2A
Fritch 61, Boys Ranch 38
Vega 61, Gruver 35
Stratford 75, Sunray 52

2-2A
Clarendon 61, Wellington 40
Panhandle 67, Claude 31
Wheeler 49, Memphis 46

3-2A
Farwell 71, Sudan 38
Lockney 64, Hale Center 55
Olton 63, Bovina 55

4-2A
New Deal 67, Abernathy 48
Floydada 56, Crosbyton 38
Post 62, Ralls 34

5-2A
Smyer 36, Morton 33
Plains 52, Seagraves 45
Sundown 60, Tahoka 57

6-2A
Anthony 92, Fort Hancock 20
Van Horn 59, Iraan 50
McCamey 62, Wink 43

7-2A
Christoval 75, Winters 26
Ozona 42, Eldorado 37
Forsan 52, Irion County 45

8-2A
Hamlin 23, Roscoe 18
Haskell 57, Anson 43
Hawley 61, Stamford 60

1-1A
Booker 47, Miami 32
Fort Elliott 66, Darrouzett 54
Follett 63, Higgins 34

2-1A
Groom 56, Hedley 24
White Deer 49, Mclean 48
Shamrock 89, Lefors 9

3-1A
Texline 66, Adrian 38
Channing 58, Hartley 44

4-1A
Springlake Earth 76, Hart 51
Silverton 63, Lazbuddie 34
Nazareth 72, Kress 35

5-1A
Amherst 51, Lorenzo 48
Whitharral 32, Cotton Center 16
Whiteface 69, Anton 63

6-1A
Meadow 63, Southland 32
New Home 60, Wellman 59
Ropes 70, Wilson 48

7-1A
Valley 55, Guthrie 31
Motley County def Spur
Paducah 108, Patton Springs 42

8-1A
Chillicothe 64, Northside 61
Crowell 56, Benjamin 17
Knox City 70, Harrold 21


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 50, Decatur 37
Krum 72, Gainesville 56
Bridgeport 71, Sanger 37

10-4A
Lincoln 79, Roosevelt 62
Faith Family 49
, Pinkston 46
Wilmer Hutchins 49, Ranchview 37
Carter def North Hills

11-4A
Anna 67, Aubrey 46
Celina 52, Bonham 47
Princeton 64, Melissa 55

12-4A
Kaufman 58, Caddo Mills 43
Terrell 42, Community 21
Quinlan Ford 64, Ferris 50

13-4A
Brownsboro 53, Wills Point 42
Van 54, Canton 40
Mabank 63, Rains 38

14-4A
Liberty Eylau 68, Atlanta 35
Paris 53, North Lamar 39
Pleasant Grove 85, Pittsburg 49

15-4A
Chapel Hill 60, Kilgore 51
Spring Hill 70, Bullard 45
Gilmer 52, Gladewater 43

16-4A
Center 51, Henderson 46
Rusk 55, Tatum 51

9-3A
Ponder 73, Callisburg 39
Pilot Point 44, Gunter 40
Whitesboro 62, S & S 44

10-3A
Commerce 66, Lone Oak 52
Howe 68, Farmersville 65
Leonard 47, Whitewright 45

11-3A
Madison 122, Williams Prep 30
Sunnyvale 109,
Hampton Prep 66
Triple A 63
, Life Oak Cliff 38
Summit 83, A+ Academy 29

12-3A
Quitman 40, Alba Golden 34
Edgewood 54, Mineola 42
Grand Saline 70, Eustace 52
Kemp 62, Scurry Rosser 56

13-3A
Chisum 45, Prairiland 42
Cooper 47, Como Pickton 42
Mt Vernon 76, Winnsboro 46

14-3A
Pewitt def Dekalb
New Boston 67, Hooks 40
Daingerfield 55, Hughes Springs 54
Queen City 68, Redwater 32

15-3A
Arp 84, Harmony 51
West Rusk 53, Cumberland 23
Troup 40, Sabine 30

16-3A
Beckville 64, Ore City 50
Elysian Fields 51, Harleton 47
Jefferson 84, New Diana 46
White Oak 48, Waskom 41

9-2A
Munday 57, Archer City 53
Electra 66, Windthorst 39
Olney 45, Seymour 40
Petrolia 51, Quanah 47

10-2A
Deleon 52, Goldthwaite 44
Hico 50, Hamilton 46
Santo 49, Ranger 39

11-2A
Chico 36, Alvord 30
Muenster 76, Era 17
Poolville 80, Perrin 43

12-2A
Tom Bean 58, Bells 46
Lindsay 65, Collinsville 41
Sam Rayburn 82, Valley View 50

13-2A
Bland 44, Blue Ridge 41
Celeste 81, Trenton 32
Wolfe City 45, Honey Grove 37

14-2A
Boles 60, Campbell 57
Martins Mill 89, North Hopkins 31
Dallas Gateway 83, Cumby 32

15-2A
Avery 65, Detroit 41
Clarksville 77, Maud 38
Mcleod 56, Linden Kildare 49
Rivercrest 46, Simms Bowie 32

16-2A
Big Sandy 83, Carlisle 33
Union Grove 46, Gary 35
Overton 37, Hawkins 25

9-1A
Balmorhea 2, Valentine 0
Sierra Blanca 47, Fort Davis 39
Dell City 50, Marfa 39

10-1A
Buena Vista 81, Grandfalls 66
Marathon @ Comstock
Rankin 72, Sanderson 63

11-1A
Grady 55, Dawson 46
Loop 75, O'Donnell 53
Sands 58, Klondike 41

12-1A
Borden County 60, Highland 21
Hermleigh 50, Westbrook 40
Ira 61, Loraine 36

13-1A
Aspermont 76, Lueders 48
Roby 44, Rotan 43
Rule 54, Trent 18

14-1A
Blackwell @ Robert Lee
Bronte 65, Sterling City 32
Water Valley 50, Veribest 40

15-1A
Baird 53, Rising Star 18
Cross Plains 80, Panther Creek 41
May 76, Santa Anna 40

16-1A
Brookesmith @ Richland Springs
Paint Rock @ Cherokee
Menard 2, Lohn 0
Eden 2, Rochelle 0


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 44, China Spring 39
Gatesville 58, Hillsboro 56
La Vega 101, Robinson 47

18-4A
Athens 75, Palestine 72
Fairfield 70, Mexia 54

19-4A
Burnet 57, Llano 36
Lampasas 97, Glenn 20
Liberty Hill 73, Salado 47

20-4A
Caldwell 72, La Grange 58
Navasota 78, Giddings 52

21-4A
Diboll 58, Jasper 42
Shepherd 65, Hudson 55

22-4A
LCM 44, Bridge City 35
West Orange Stark 83, Hamshire Fannett 48
Silsbee 131, Orangefield 47

23-4A
Tarkington 52, Cleveland 48
Huffman 65, Hardin Jefferson 60

24-4A
Yates 88, Worthing 43
North Forest 66, Washington 61
Kashmere 67, Wheatley 55

17-3A
Grandview 73, Blooming Grove 62
Maypearl 73, Mildred 48
Palmer 60, Rio Vista 39
Rice 59, Keene 32

18-3A
Frankston 51, Buffalo 33
Malakoff 79, Elkhart 77
Leon 47, Westwood 46

19-3A
Marlin 51, Clifton 39
McGregor 59, Troy 38
West 64, Groesbeck 52
Whitney 55, Bruceville Eddy 54

20-3A
Lexington 44, Cameron 39
Franklin 58, Rockdale 43
Jarrell 55, Rogers 31
Academy 68, Hearne 63

21-3A
Crockett 77, Coldspring 44
Hempstead 75, New Waverly 68
Trinity 42, Anderson Shiro 40

22-3A
Central 75, Corrigan 63
Central Heights 85, Hemphill 38
Newton 73, Woodville 54

23-3A
Anahuac 77, Hardin 75
Buna 72, Bob Hope 27
East Chambers 50, Kirbyville 28
Kountze 96, Warren 53

24-3A
Hitchcock 48, Brazos 26
East Bernard 66, Danbury 36
La Marque def Rice

17-2A
Rosebud Lott 38, Bosqueville 34
Crawford 46, Valley Mills 40
Moody 64, Chilton 48

18-2A
Mart 45, Bremond 23
Dawson 52, Wortham 36
Riesel 58, Hubbard 49

19-2A
Italy 81, Kerens 64
Lapoynor 57, Cross Roads 38
Frost 64, Itasca 31

20-2A
Big Sandy 74, Latexo 31
Grapeland 87, Lovelady 69
Groveton 55, Centerville 41

21-2A
Alto 72, Mt Enterprise 22
Neches 64, New Summerfield 55
Cushing 38, Douglass 28

22-2A
Chireno 77, Woden 46
San Augustine def Joaquin
Shelbyville 65, Timpson 42

23-2A
Pineywoods 87, West Sabine 74
Broaddus 92
, Brookeland 45
Zavalla 52, Colmesneil 42

24-2A
Sabine Pass 72, Hull Daisetta 57
Evadale 109, Deweyville 63

17-1A
Graford 86, Bryson 38
Paint Creek 46, Newcastle 40
Throckmorton 50, Woodson 36

18-1A
Huckabay 52, Gordon 43
Lingleville 60, Strawn 33
Lipan 74, Moran 19

19-1A
Priddy 91, Gustine 35
Zephyr 55, Lometa 38
Mullin @ Sidney

20-1A
Iredell 50, Blum 23
Morgan 54, Covington 32
Kopperl 65, Walnut Springs 40

21-1A
Bellevue 86, Prairie Valley 53
Forestburg 57, Saint Jo 50
Midway 53, Goldburg 37

22-1A
Ector 42, Tioga 25
Dodd City 2, Irving Universal 0
Savoy 2, Garland Alpha 0

23-1A
Miller Grove 51, Roxton 36
Saltillo 82, Fannindel 56

24-1A
Union Hill 53, Avinger 40
Yantis 63, Bloomburg 34


Region 4

25-4A
Needville 56, Columbus 46
Stafford 77, Royal 33
Bellville 65, Sealy 33

26-4A
Bay City 59, Sweeny 46
Brazosport 83, West Columbia 41
Wharton 82, El Campo 43

27-4A
Gonzales 47, La Vernia 46
Navarro 82, Eastside Memorial 69

28-4A
Fredericksburg 72, Bandera 39
Canyon Lake 55, Hondo 45

29-4A
Carrizo Springs 69, Lytle 59
Crystal City 40, Devine 36

30-4A
Poteet 43, Pleasanton 41
Somerset 61, Beeville 34

31-4A
Aransas Pass 69, Rockport Fulton 56
Orange Grove 43, Ingleside 33
Sinton 65, Kingsville 56
West Oso 77, Robstown 37

32-4A
Hidalgo 71, Grulla 48
La Feria 75, Rio Hondo 55
Port Isabel 66, Progreso 57
Zapata 70, Raymondville 37

25-3A
Blanco 50, Johnson City 45
Florence 54, Lago Vista 50
Ingram 49, Gateway 44

26-3A
Jourdanton 57, Fox Tech 43
Poth 73, Karnes City 72
Brooks 36, Natalia 33

27-3A
Marion 32, Hallettsville 28
Randolph 59, Luling 40
Nixon Smiley 76, Yoakum 30
Schulenburg 46, Stockdale 36

28-3A
Industrial 45, Boling 31
Van Vleck 70, Edna 50
Palacios 53, Tidehaven 49

29-3A
Goliad 68, Bloomington 59
Odem 71, Mathis 32
Skidmore Tynan 55, Taft 38

30-3A
Dilley 67, Hebbronville 58
San Diego 65, George West 44

31-3A
Santa Gertrudis 61, Banquete 39
Falfurrias 52, London 47

32-3A
Lyford 90, Monte Alto 44
Santa Rosa 91, Idea Frontier 38

25-2A
Milano 63, Granger 32
Mumford 77, Holland 35
Thorndale 69, Thrall 31

26-2A
Burton 58, North Zulch 54 OT
Iola 67, Snook 58
Normangee 62, Somerville 52

27-2A
San Saba 71, Center Point 69
Harper 51, Mason 35

28-2A
Flatonia 57, Ganado 35
Weimar 86, Louise 49
Yorktown 57, Shiner 51

29-2A
Brackett 84, Sabinal 65
Charlotte 61, Stacey 57
Lee Academy 69, Gervin 52

30-2A
Falls City 85, Pettus 43
Port Aransas 58, Kenedy 41
Woodsboro 87, Refugio 32

31-2A
Benavides 54, Riviera 43
Ben Bolt 70, Premont 44
Three Rivers 81, Freer 41

32-2A
Lasara 52, San Isidro 47
Santa Maria 57, San Perlita 47

25-1A
Calvert 67, Bartlett 56
Oglesby 66, Buckholts 40
Jonesboro 62, Evant 38

26-1A
Coolidge 84, Aquilla 28
Gholson 54, Bynum 47
Mt Calm 65, Penelope 41

27-1A
Milford 71, Avalon 61
Laneville 90, Trinidad 51
Slocum 73, Oakwood 45

28-1A
Centerville 57, Burkeville 50
Wells 69, Apple Springs 45
Martinsville 83, Chester 68

29-1A
Spurger 48, Goodrich 38
Leggett 67, High Island 46

30-1A
Dime Box 90, Fayetteville 30
Waelder 51, Moulton 40
Prairie Lea 55, Round Top Carmine 41

31-1A
Knippa 58, D'Hanis 55
Leakey 65, Rocksprings 29
Nueces Canyon def Utopia

32-1A
Austwell Tivoli 39, Bruni 24
Runge 29, McMullen County 26
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.