The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 3

4A #1 Silsbee 65, The Woodlands 64
College Park 91, 4A #3 Brazosport 89
4A #5 Estacado 744A #14 Hirschi 67 (Mon)
4A #5 Estacado 66, Odessa 65

4A #8 Center 74, Liberty Eylau 62
4A #9 Decatur 70, Iowa Park 20
4A #10 Burkburnett 77, 2A #1 Muenster 68
4A #11 Argyle 50, 3A #5 Ponder 41
4A #16 Lamesa 56, Greenwood 41
4A #20 Seminole 67, Midland 66
4A #21 Athens 62, Mabank 47
Cornerstone Christian 60, 4A #23 Boerne 59
4A #24 Levelland 82, Cooper 69
4A #25 Wharton 67, Needville 55
3A #2 Santa Rosa 87, Kingsville Academy 37
3A #9 Wall 55, Junction 24
3A #16 Canadian 62, 1A #15 Shamrock 50
3A #17 Childress 54, Bushland 34
3A #19 Commerce 58, Wills Point 36
2A #2 Anthony 58, Monterrey Tech 45
2A #3 Mumford 78, Caldwell 52
2A #8 Port Aransas 60, Beeville 40
2A #11 New Deal 73, Lockney 69
2A #12 Grapeland 59, Douglass 18
2A #18 Neches 86, Groveton 64
2A #19 Snook 81, Weimar 44
2A #20 Big Sandy 82, Brookeland 19
2A #21 Thorndale 79, Rosebud Lott 39
1A #2 Happy 58, Panhandle 57
1A #3 Leggett 60, Shepherd 52
2A #23 Farwell 44, 1A #5 Nazareth 41
1A #6 Waelder 63, LaGrange 55
1A #7 New Home 61, Springlake Earth 33
1A #9 Graford 74, Huckabay 43
1A #10 Borden County 54, McCamey 22 (Mon)
1A #10 Borden County 72, Sundown 70
Normangee 45, 1A #12 Slocum 41
1A #13 Buena Vista 74, Dawson 41
Christoval 49, 1A #19 Water Valley 41
1A #21 Ropes 62, Anton 55
1A #23 Meadow 55, Sudan 32

Anna 54, Krum 50 OT
Apple Springs 60, Latexo 35
Ballinger 60, Abilene Christian 50
Borger 60, River Road 41
Brook Hill 53, Big Sandy 49
Brownfield 51, Odessa Permian 45
Carthage 69, Hudson 66
Celina 62, Sanger 37
Cleveland 65, Coldspring 47
Clint 49, Tornillo 41
Clyde 49, Bangs 47
Crane 76, Midland Classical 58
Crosbyton 65, Southland 25
Crystal City 66, Dilley 50
Dublin 96, San Saba 51
East Bernard 53, Boling 43
Falfurrias 50, Odem 45
Fort Stockton 63, Alpine 51
Fredericksburg 63, Pearsall 60
Furr 59, Sterling 57
Graham 66, Brownwood 51
Hardin Jefferson 47, LCM 45
Harper 69, Sonora 37
Hawkins 64, Union Hill 47
Henderson 58, Brownsboro 46
High Island 61, Val Verde 31
Highland Park 44, White Deer 38
Huffman 62, Huntington 54
Iola 40, Centerville 35
Ira 45, O'Donnell 38
Jim Ned 49, Coleman 42
La Vernia 70, John Paul II 52
Lindsay 43, Ector 31
Lubbock 68, Sweetwater 46
Madisonville 65, Diboll 56
Mexia 64, College Station 52
Monahans 56, Denver City 30
Pampa 67, Memphis 62
Plains 55, Klondike 49
Pleasant Grove 69, Tatum 59
Pleasanton 74, Lytle 59
Post 60, Morton 33
Princeton 58, HSAA 43
Rankin 64, Hermleigh 55
Reagan County 46, Sands 28
Royal 70, Bay City 52
SA Christian 57, Navarro 42
Sabine Pass 70, Orangefield 69
Seagraves 64, Ralls 37
Somerville 83, Holland 63
Spring Hill 69, Alto 60
Stamford 55, Knox City 34
Stanton 64, Pecos 53


Region 1

7-4A
Springtown 65, Benbrook 54
Kennedale 72, Castleberry 52
Mineral Wells 53, Lake Worth 47

8-4A
Alvarado 54, Godley 35
Heritage 62, Waxahachie Life 58
Stephenville 48, Venus 39

2-3A
Idalou 57, Dimmitt 39
Littlefield 81, Friona 36
Shallowater 66, Roosevelt 29
Slaton 76, Muleshoe 71

7-3A
Brock 81, Breckenridge 42
Cisco 58, Tolar 36
Peaster 55, Eastland 27

8-3A
Bowie 60, Jacksboro 24
Henrietta 42, Boyd 41
City View 58, Paradise 50
Holliday 61, Nocona 54

1-2A
Gruver 52, Boys Ranch 41
Stratford 52, Fritch 35
West Texas 58, Vega 32

7-2A
Winters 46, Eldorado 29
Forsan 64, Ozona 24
Irion County 53, Miles 49

8-2A
Albany 45, Roscoe 22
Anson 57, Hamlin 41
Hawley 53, Haskell 39

5-1A
Amherst 59, Cotton Center 32
Lorenzo 59, Petersburg 39
Whiteface 78, Whitharral 69

7-1A
Jayton 69, Spur 21
Motley County 48, Patton Springs 32
Valley 51, Paducah 40


Region 2

12-4A
Kaufman 64, Community 54
Crandall 35, Quinlan Ford 32
Terrell 56, Ferris 43

9-3A
S & S 55, Callisburg 47
Whitesboro 71, Gunter 62
Pilot Point 44, Pottsboro 42

10-3A
Van Alstyne 77, Farmersville 43
Lone Oak 54, Leonard 40
Whitewright 72, Howe 40

11-3A
A+ Academy @ Life Oak Cliff
Madison 74, Sunnyvale 54
Triple A 59, Hampton Prep 40
Summit vs Williams

12-3A
Kemp 63, Alba Golden 49
Edgewood 89, Grand Saline 44
Quitman 54, Eustace 48
Mineola 50, Scurry Rosser 48

13-3A
Chisum 46, Cooper 29
MP Chapel Hill 68, Winnsboro 45
Mt Vernon 69, Prairiland 48

14-3A
Daingerfield 56, Dekalb 36
Hooks 49, Pewitt 34
Hughes Springs 55, Redwater 45
New Boston 70, Queen City 53

15-3A
Arp 65, Winona 47
Troup 54, Cumberland 34
West Rusk 61, Harmony 38

16-3A
Elysian Fields 55, Beckville 48
Waskom 51, Harleton 31
Jefferson 44, White Oak 42
Ore City def New Diana

9-2A
Archer City 56, Olney 41
Electra 82, Quanah 34
Seymour 61, Munday 46
Petrolia 31, Windthorst 13

10-2A
Deleon 61, Meridian 33
Goldthwaite 50, Santo 26
Hico 51, Ranger 23

15-2A
Clarksville 49, Avery 35
Detroit 45, Simms Bowie 31
Linden Kildare 67, Maud 44
Mcleod 70, Rivercrest 35

14-1A
Veribest 73, Blackwell 38
Garden City 39, Bronte 36
Robert Lee 34, Sterling City 31

15-1A
Cross Plains 53, Baird 29
Eula 85, Rising Star 25
Santa Anna 50, Panther Creek 36

16-1A
Eden 66, Brookesmith 35
Menard 73, Paint Rock 22
Richland Springs 2, Lohn 0
Cherokee 2, Rochelle 0


Region 3

17-4A
La Vega 64, China Spring 50
Gatesville 46, Connally 44
Lorena 54, Hillsboro 49

19-4A
Burnet 53, Salado 28
Glenn 43, Llano 33
Liberty Hill 76, Taylor 38

24-4A
Yates 100, Wheatley 89
North Forest 68, Scarborough 41
Washington @ Worthing (Barnett)

17-3A
Blooming Grove 56, Rio Vista 48
Grandview 65, Keene 64
Rice 76, Maypearl 74
Palmer 56, Mildred 52

18-3A
Buffalo 76, Elkhart 61
Teague 76, Frankston 32
Malakoff 67, Westwood 53

19-3A
Bruceville Eddy 54, Clifton 32
West 27, Marlin 25
Groesbeck 64, McGregor 51
Whitney 55, Troy 41

20-3A
Franklin 43, Cameron 33
Jarrell 62, Academy 54
Lexington 36, Rogers 28
Hearne 78, Rockdale 63

21-3A
Crockett 59, Trinity 38
Hempstead 73, Onalaska 63
New Waverly 57, Anderson Shiro 24

22-3A
Central 76, Hemphill 35
Central Heights 53, Woodville 45
Newton 59, Garrison 50

23-3A
Anahuac 57, Warren 55
Buna 69, East Chambers 56
Kountze 59, Hardin 49
Kirbyville 49, Bob Hope 27

18-2A
Axtell 36, Bremond 25
Dawson 49, Hubbard 21
Riesel 78, Mart 77

19-2A
Cross Roads 76, Cayuga 40
Italy 74, Itasca 38
Kerens 65, Lapoynor 62

22-2A
Chireno 81, Shelbyville 74 OT
San Augustine 53, Woden 42
Tenaha 90, Timpson 61

18-1A
Lingleville 55, Gorman 28
Gordon 45, Moran 23
Lipan 80, Strawn 27

19-1A
Gustine @ Mullin
Zephyr 59, Sidney 16
Lometa 54, Blanket 41

20-1A
Kopperl 54, Blum 33
Iredell 63, Cranfills Gap 16
Walnut Springs 67, Morgan 47

21-1A
Slidell 67, Bellevue 44
Forestburg 63, Goldburg 48
Midway 41, Prairie Valley 39


Region 4

31-4A
Aransas Pass 63, Sinton 50
West Oso 69, Ingleside 20
Orange Grove 51, Kingsville 47
Rockport Fulton 69, Robstown 56

32-4A
Grulla 62, Port Isabel 54
La Feria 36, Progreso 31
Hidalgo 73, Raymondville 42
Rio Hondo 81, Zapata 71

25-3A
Comfort 59, Blanco 50
Johnson City 55, Florence 50
Ingram 42, Lago Vista 37

26-3A
Cole 61, Jourdanton 49
Poth 70, Fox Tech 49
Karnes City 68, Natalia 31

27-3A
Randolph 35, Hallettsville 32
Schulenburg 56, Luling 37
Marion 57, Yoakum 40
Nixon Smiley 62, Stockdale 47

29-2A
Gervin 53, Brackett 50
Lee Academy 70, Charlotte 44
Stacey 40, La Pryor 34

31-2A
Ben Bolt 60, Agua Dulce 25
Three Rivers 80, Premont 37
Freer 35, Riviera 29

26-1A
Abbott 53, Aquilla 23
Bynum 49, Mt Calm 36
Coolidge 102, Penelope 51

28-1A
Wells 51, Burkeville 35
Chester 66, Centerville 62
Kennard 68, Martinsville 41

31-1A
Medina 41, Knippa 40
Leakey 57, D'Hanis 36
Rocksprings 40, Nueces Canyon 38

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.