The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

Jan 27

Region 1

1-4A
Bushland 43, Perryton 36
Pampa 101, Dalhart 47

2-4A
Big Spring 64, Lamesa 61
Estacado 68, Levelland 60
Sweetwater 57, Snyder 50

3-4A
Clint 57, San Elizario 36
Mountain View 46, Fabens 35

4-4A
Pecos 51, Andrews 44
Fort Stockton 66, Greenwood 46
Seminole 65, Monahans 35

5-4A
Iowa Park 91, Burkburnett 69
Hirschi 76, Vernon 56

6-4A
Mineral Wells 77, Graham 74
Stephenville 63, Brownwood 31

7-4A
Alvarado 42, Venus 39
Godley 52, Diamond Hill 30

8-4A
Springtown 61, Castleberry 38
Decatur 95, Lake Worth 40

1-3A
Childress 89, Highland Park 33
River Road 63, Sanford Fritch 54

2-3A
Littlefield 51, Dimmitt 41
Friona 76, Tulia 29
Shallowater 59, Muleshoe 45

3-3A
Post 54, Roosevelt 46
Brownfield 61, Slaton 38
Denver City 51, Idalou 29

4-3A
Alpine 60, Crane 54
Kermit 72, Tornillo 48

5-3A
Reagan County 59, Coahoma 57
Stanton 58, Colorado City 48

6-3A
Ballinger def Merkel
Wall 68, Grape Creek 10
Jim Ned 80, TLCA 41

7-3A
Coleman 74, Brady 73
Comanche 61, Early 50

8-3A
Breckenridge 49, Dublin 40
Cisco 54, Clyde 49

1-2A
Stratford 72, Booker 42
Canadian 71, Gruver 62
West Texas def Sunray

2-2A
Clarendon 66, Quanah 41
Wellington 74, Shamrock 41
Memphis 39, Wheeler 37

3-2A
Vega 67, Bovina 48
Farwell 51, Boys Ranch 39
Panhandle 42, Claude 32

4-2A
New Deal 65, Olton 55
Abernathy 58, Lockney 48
Floydada 42, Hale Center 38

5-2A
Tahoka 76, Plains 43
Smyer 76, Seagraves 33
Sudan 57, Sundown 36

6-2A
Anthony 39, Van Horn 34
Da Vinci @ Fort Hancock

7-2A
Stamford 56, Albany 48
Haskell 59, Anson 29
Hawley 55, Hamlin 19
Roscoe 41, Winters 38 OT

8-2A
Christoval 47, Miles 36
Iraan 73, Eldorado 37
Forsan 67, Irion Co 41
McCamey 54, Ozona 49

1-1A
Darrouzett 51, Follett 50
Higgins 66, Miami 62

2-1A
Groom 71, Silverton 25
Hedley @ Lefors
Valley 71, Mclean 52

3-1A
Channing 40, Adrian 21
Happy 61, White Deer 30
Texline 81, Hartley 29

4-1A
Springlake Earth 83, Amherst 54
Hart 69, Lazbuddie 30
Nazareth 81, Kress 28

5-1A
Anton 39, Petersburg 37
Lorenzo 66, Cotton Center 50
Whitharral 56, Whiteface 27

6-1A
New Home 58, Wilson 34
Ropes 48, Wellman-Union 27
Meadow 79, Southland 51

7-1A
Guthrie 67, Patton Springs 28
Paducah 56, Motley County 27
Knox City 53, Spur 31

8-1A
Chillicothe 73, Benjamin 50
Munday 40, Harrold 26
Crowell 78, Northside 24


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 62, Aubrey 52
Celina 71, Gainesville 49
Krum 65, Sanger 54

10-4A
Ranchview 73, North Hills 40
Hampton 49, Summitt 45

11-4A
Madison 79, Wilmer Hutchins 66
Carter 49, Roosevelt 39
Pinkston 79, Lincoln 60

12-4A
Anna 66, Quinlan Ford 35
Princeton 84, Bonham 31
Melissa 62, Community 43

13-4A
Ferris 47, Crandall 46
Mabank 60, Kaufman 42

14-4A
Canton 56, Rains 52
Wills Point 45, Van 31

15-4A
Pittsburg 48, Atlanta 42
North Lamar 60, Liberty Eylau 50
Paris 77, Pleasant Grove 64

16-4A
Bullard 58, Gladewater 55
Chapel Hill 72, Spring Hill 69
Kilgore 40, Gilmer 36

9-3A
Nocona 58, Paradise 47
Jacksboro 56, City View 49
Bowie 39, Holliday 29
Henrietta 58. Boyd 56

10-3A
Callisburg 48, Pilot Point 45
Howe 64, S & S 37
Whitesboro 85, Ponder 80
Pottsboro 78, Gunter 55

11-3A
Brock 90, Keene 44
Peaster 54, Glen Rose 35
Hillsboro 57, Grandview 43
Rio Vista 54, Millsap 43

12-3A
Life Oak Cliff 59, Sunnyvale 48
Scurry Rosser 48, Kemp 46
Maypearl 62, Palmer 55
Faith Family 47, Red Oak Life 45

13-3A
Whitewright 68, Caddo Mills 40
Commerce 49, Lone Oak 31
Tom Bean 48, Farmersville 40
Van Alstyne 81, Leonard 32

14-3A
Alba Golden 68, Grand Saline 27
Edgewood 84, Harmony 42
Quitman 58, Mineola 50
Winona 62, Winnsboro 55

15-3A
Chisum 69, Redwater 29
Hooks 71, Cooper 55
New Boston 51, Prairiland 39

16-3A
Daingerfield 65, Queen City 48
Mt Vernon 70, Linden Kildare 39
MP Chapel Hill 54, Pewitt 42

9-2A
Windthorst 71, Archer City 64
Olney 68, Electra 37
Petrolia 60, Seymour 47

10-2A
Hamilton 46, Deleon 45
Ranger @ Goldthwaite
Tolar 72, Hico 23

11-2A
Muenster 73, Alvord 27
Chico 47, Collinsville 40
Lindsay 53, Era 51
Poolville 77, Valley View 36

12-2A
Gateway 70, Itasca 38
Frost 64, Garland Alpha 36

13-2A
Sam Rayburn 70, Bells 69
Bland 48, Wolfe City 33
Blue Ridge 69, Honey Grove 25
Celeste 61, Trenton 54

14-2A
Boles 76, Cumby 47
Fruitvale 67, North Hopkins 53 OT
Martins Mill 83, Como Pickton 38

15-2A
Clarksville 97, Avery 41
Detroit 59, Simms Bowie 12
Rivercrest 61, Maud 43

16-2A
Big Sandy 66, Harleton 34
Hawkins 45, Mcleod 35
Union Grove 57, Ore City 48

9-1A
Balmorhea @ Fort Davis
Dell City @ Sierra Blanca
Marfa 62, Valentine 40

10-1A
Wink 81, Grandfalls 59
Rankin 44, Sanderson 43

11-1A
Dawson 44, Loop 26
Grady 77, O'Donnell 64
Sands 82, Klondike 60

12-1A
Borden County 44, Highland 40
Westbrook @ Loraine

13-1A
Jayton 83, Lueders Avoca 58
Roby def Aspermont
Rotan 55, Rule 39
Trent def Paint Creek

14-1A
Paint Rock 54, Blackwell 39
Bronte 34, Garden City 31
Water Valley 51, Robert Lee 27
Veribest 67, Sterling City 43

15-1A
Eula 74, Baird 34
May 50, Cross Plains 20
Rising Star 57, Moran 22

16-1A
Brookesmith 69, Santa Anna 32
Eden 66, Lohn 41
Menard 63, Panther Creek 40
Richland Springs @ Rochelle

 
Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 50, Gatesville 41
Robinson 57, Connally 43
Lorena 54, La Vega 52

18-4A
Madisonville 70, Groesbeck 67
Mexia 68, Palestine 65 OT

19-4A
Carthage 53, Henderson 42
Tatum 51, Center 49 OT

20-4A
Hudson 73, Jasper 32
Diboll 72, Huntington 68 OT

21-4A
Navasota 91, Bellville 64
Giddings 58, Smithville 52
La Grange 70, Caldwell 50

22-4A
Wheatley 96, Kashmere 60
Washington 71, Worthing 52

23-4A
Coldspring 66, Huffman 63
Liberty 64, Tarkington 47
Shepherd 53, Splendora 37

24-4A
LCM 58, Hamshire Fannett 39
Hardin Jefferson 76, WOS 50
Silsbee 80, Orangefield 51

17-3A
White Oak 62, Elysian Fields 56
Waskom 76, Sabine 29
Jefferson 85, New Diana 43

18-3A
Rice 64, Eustace 61
Malakoff 81, Mildred 70
Frankston 64, Troup 30
West Rusk 61, Arp 56

19-3A
Teague 66, Blooming Grove 52
Whitney 66, Bruceville Eddy 43
Marlin 46, Clifton 32
West 58, McGregor 39

20-3A
Academy 42, Troy 21
Rockdale 83, Cameron 48
Franklin 71, Rogers 39
Lexington 57, Hearne 48

21-3A
Buffalo 46, Onalaska 41
Crockett 67, Westwood 60
Trinity 57, Leon 45
New Waverly def. Elkhart

22-3A
Central Heights 58, Woodville 54
Garrison @ Hemphill
Central 54, Corrigan 31
Newton 45, Woden 43

23-3A
Hardin 60, Anahuac 48
Buna 86, Deweyville 31
Kountze 62, East Chambers 55
Kirbyville 53, Warren 42

24-3A
Van Vleck 84, Boling 59
Hitchcock 52, Danbury 49
East Bernard 53, Brazos 28

17-2A
Axtell @ Valley Mills
Rapoport 41, Crawford 37
Meridian 62, Waco Harmony 24

18-2A
Mart 32, Bremond 27
Chilton 58, Riesel 33
Moody 36, Rosebud Lott 32

19-2A
Lapoynor 57, Cayuga 41
Cross Roads 77, Wortham 70 OT
Kerens 42, Hubbard 33

20-2A
Lovelady 58, Centerville 48
Grapeland 55, Latexo 39
Slocum 60, Groveton 35

21-2A
Alto 60, Neches 54
New Summerfield 52, Cushing 44
Carlisle 60, Overton 44

22-2A
Shelbyville 65, Beckville 25
Martinsville 66, Joaquin 19
Tenaha 90, Timpson 46

23-2A
Broaddus 53, Zavalla 31
Brookeland 75, San Augustine 71
West Sabine 73, Pineywoods 51

24-2A
Big Sandy 89, Hull Daisetta 41
Evadale 106, Colmesneil 33
West Hardin 85, PA Hope 5

17-1A
Bryson 71, Perrin 22
Graford 91, Newcastle 38
Throckmorton 68, Woodson 21

18-1A
Huckabay 83, Gordon 30
Lingleville 78, Gorman 71
Lipan 56, Strawn 50

19-1A
Mullin 51, Gustine 27
Priddy 48, Sidney 29
Zephyr 45, Blanket 30

20-1A
Blum 55, Iredell 54
Covington 57, Morgan 56 OT
Walnut Springs 73, Kopperl 59

21-1A
Forestburg 66, Slidell 64 OT
Midway 41, Gold-Burg 30
Bellevue 84, Prairie Valley 31
Saint Jo 37, Tioga 32 OT

22-1A
Irving Universal 74, Milford 29
Avalon 71, Faith Family 27

23-1A
Campbell 72, Roxton 34
Dodd City 59, Savoy 37
Miller Grove 78, Fannindel 39

24-1A
Karnack @ Bloomburg
Yantis 60, Sulphur Bluff 59 OT
Saltillo 58, Union Hill 26


Region 4

25-4A
Burnet 55, Lampasas 38
Liberty Hill 73, Llano 19
Taylor 75, Salado 41

26-4A
Canyon Lake 58, Gonzales 39
Wimberley 54, Cuero 45
La Vernia 65, Navarro 46

27-4A
Bay City 55, Royal 26
El Campo 66, Columbus 55
Wharton 85, Sealy 33

28-4A
Brazosport 60, Stafford 56 OT
Lamarque 49, Needville 37
West Columbia 57, Sweeny 39

29-4A
Fredericksburg 55, Bandera 40
Boerne 60, Hondo 30
Devine 46, Lytle 36

30-4A
Crystal City 50, Jourdanton 44
Pearsall 48, Poteet 47
Carrizo Springs 53, Pleasanton 45

31-4A
Beeville 45, Ingleside 32
Rockport Fulton 63, Kingsville 50
West Oso 57, Orange Grove 29
Sinton 64, Robstown 55

32-4A
Hidalgo 70, La Feria 57
Raymondville 46, Port Isabel 33
Rio Hondo 62, Progreso 60
Zapata 54, Grulla 43

25-3A
Ingram 61, Blanco 51
Lago Vista 66, Comfort 51
Gateway 48, Florence 37

26-3A
Cole 51, Brooks 43
Marion 82, Fox Tech 47
Randolph 55, Natalia 34

27-3A
Goliad 71, Luling 47
Karnes City @ Bloomington
Nixon Smiley 81, Stockdale 44

28-3A
Edna 70, Palacios 47
Hallettsville 54, Industrial 43
Tidehaven 44, Rice 30

29-3A
Aransas Pass 66, Odem 31
Taft 41, George West 35
Mathis 78, Skidmore Tynan 54

30-3A
Cotulla 66, Freer 51
Hebbronville 60, Dilley 43

31-3A
Falfurrias 57, Banquete 45
Kingsville Academy @ San Diego

32-3A
Lyford 55, Brownsville Frontier 52

25-2A
Bartlett 38, Holland 30
Thorndale 69, Granger 25
Milano 34, Thrall 24

26-2A
Iola 59, Somerville 27
Mumford 53, Snook 37
Normangee 51, Anderson Shiro 46

27-2A
San Saba 79, Center Point 26
Harper 49, Junction 33
Mason 50, Johnson City 38

28-2A
Flatonia 55, Weimar 50
Ganado 64, Louise 32
Schulenburg 66, Shiner 39

29-2A
Gervin 53, Lapryor 48
Sabinal 62, Brackett 54
Stacey 49, Hawkins 34

30-2A
Charlotte 68, Pettus 38
Falls City 64, Yorktown 29
Kenedy 53, Three Rivers 43

31-2A
Premont 71, Agua Dulce 38
London 60, Benavides 9
Port Aransas 82, Woodsboro 40
Refugio 70, Ben Bolt 35

32-2A
San Isidro 77, Lasara 33
Riviera 50, La Villa 44
San Perlita 37, Santa Maria 33

25-1A
Jonesboro 59, Cherokee 58
Oglesby def Cranfills Gap
Lometa 63, Evant 18

26-1A
Abbott 59, Mt Calm 35
Aquilla 60, Bynum 51
Coolidge 73, Gholson 47

27-1A
Groveton Centerville 87, Buckholts 31
Calvert 53, Kennard 48
Richards @ Oakwood

28-1A
Chireno 90, Apple Springs 36
Douglass 64, Gary 52
Laneville 103, Wells 36

29-1A
Burkeville 66, Spurger 53
Chester 44, High Island 41
Leggett 64, Goodrich 54

30-1A
Waelder 69, Burton 25
Premier 50, Dime Box 33
Fayetteville 96, Prairie Lea 23
Moulton 62, Round Top Carmine 39

31-1A
D'Hanis 54, Comstock 48
Knippa 57, Nueces Canyon 44
Leakey 58, Medina 32
Rocksprings 80, Utopia 37

32-1A
McMullen County 72, Austwell Tivoli 47
Nordheim 65, Runge 40
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.