The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

Jan 20

Region 1

1-4A
Borger 54, Pampa 52
Bushland 72, Dalhart 31

2-4A
Big Spring 45, Snyder 33
Estacado 78, Sweetwater 42
Lamesa 78, Levelland 50

3-4A
Fabens 57, Clint 55
San Elizario 41, Mountain View 28

4-4A
Seminole 61, Andrews 31
Monahans 63, Fort Stockton 37
Pecos 54, Greenwood 47 OT

6-4A
Graham 56, Brownwood 38
Abilene Wylie 50, Stephenville 29

7-4A
Venus 74, Diamond Hill 17
Kennedale 92, Godley 58

8-4A
Bridgeport 78, Decatur 55
Springtown 65, Lake Worth 49

1-3A
Childress 78, River Road 51
Spearman 54, Highland Park 39

2-3A
Dimmitt 70, Tulia 43
Friona 60, Muleshoe 52
Shallowater 57, Littlefield 36

3-3A
Brownfield 94, Post 36
Denver City 75, Roosevelt 26
Idalou 40, Slaton 35

4-3A
Kermit 83, Crane 51
Tornillo 58, Presidio 33

5-3A
Colorado City 63, Coahoma 48
Reagan County 58, Sonora 54

6-3A
Jim Ned 45, Ballinger 22
Grape Creek def Merkel
Wall 65, TLCA 40

7-3A
Coleman 52, Bangs 47
Brady 52, Comanche 47

8-3A
Dublin 51, Clyde 41
Eastland 60, Cisco 36

1-2A
Canadian 49, Booker 39
Stratford 71, Sunray 27
Gruver 51, West Texas 47

2-2A
Clarendon 72, Shamrock 52
Wellington 60, Memphis 56
Quanah 54, Wheeler 46

3-2A
Farwell 55, Bovina 48
Claude 51, Boys Ranch 50
Panhandle 51, Vega 40

4-2A
New Deal 83, Ralls 48
Lockney 50, Olton 49
Abernathy 56, Hale Center 24

5-2A
Seagraves 60, Plains 39
Smyer 113, Sundown 32
Sudan 64, Morton 53

6-2A
Fort Hancock @ Anthony
Van Horn 56, Da Vinci 45

7-2A
Albany 51, Anson 39
Stamford 58, Hamlin 28
Haskell 48, Roscoe 37
Hawley 55, Winters 20

8-2A
Christoval 65, Ozona 28
Miles 51, Eldorado 48
Forsan 43, Iraan 26
Irion County 44, McCamey 34

1-1A
Darrouzett 48, Fort Elliott 32
Follett 74, Higgins 41

2-1A
Valley 40, Groom 26
Mclean 65, Hedley 18
Silverton 56, Lefors 41

3-1A
Texline 91, Channing 20
White Deer 76, Adrian 20
Happy 42, Hartley 8

4-1A
Kress 96, Springlake-Earth 92
Nazareth 76, Hart 19
Lazbuddie 44, Amherst 41

5-1A
Crosbyton @ Anton
Whiteface 60, Cotton Center 37
Petersburg 45, Whitharral 39

6-1A
New Home 68, Southland 28
Ropes 52, Wilson 34
Meadow 80, Wellman Union 34

7-1A
Guthrie 61, Knox City 50
Motley County 43, Spur 34
Paducah 74, Patton Springs 42

8-1A
Benjamin @ Northside
Munday 50, Chillicothe 34
Crowell @ Harrold


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 57, Gainesville 40
Aubrey 50, Krum 49
Celina 57, Sanger 56

10-4A
Ranchview 91, Summitt 32
Triple A 89, Hampton 40

11-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 81, Pinkston 64
Lincoln @ Roosevelt (Wed)

12-4A
Princeton 43, Anna 40
Community 60, Bonham 54
Melissa 65, Quinlan Ford 48

13-4A
Crandall 50, Athens 43
Ferris 60, Kaufman 50

14-4A
Brownsboro 65, Canton 29
Van 47, Rains 33

15-4A
Pleasant Grove 65, Atlanta 35
Liberty Eylau 65, Pittsburg 51
Paris 58, North Lamar 45

16-4A
Bullard 49, Chapel Hill 48
Gilmer def Gladewater
Kilgore 55, Spring Hill 42

9-3A
Bowie 81, Boyd 38
Henrietta 56, Holliday 52
Nocona 73, City View 29
Paradise 58, Jacksboro 28 

10-3A
Pottsboro 44, Callisburg 35
Howe 53, Pilot Point 45
Ponder 99, S & S 46
Whitesboro 73, Gunter 50

11-3A
Brock 94, Rio Vista 36
Glen Rose 55, Keene 36
Peaster 50, Grandview 37
Hillsboro 62, Millsap 56

12-3A
Faith Family 39, Life Oak Cliff 37 OT
Kemp 60, Maypearl 54
Sunnyvale 74, Palmer 50
Red Oak Life 49, Scurry Rosser 30

13-3A
Tom Bean 70, Caddo Mills 54
Commerce 83, Farmersville 65
Lone Oak 44, Leonard 34
Van Alstyne 65, Whitewright 63

14-3A
Alba Golden 56, Mineola 49
Edgewood 65, Winnsboro 51
Winona 60, Grand Saline 52
Quitman 79, Harmony 29

15-3A
Chisum 66, Dekalb 49
Hooks 66, New Boston 49
Prairiland 64, Redwater 26

16-3A
Linden Kildare 57, Pewitt 43
Mt Vernon 46, Hughes Springs 39
MP Chapel Hill 65, Queen City 50

9-2A
Windthorst 69, Petrolia 67
Olney 55, Seymour 33
Archer City 54, Electra 51 

10-2A
Tolar 67, Deleon 50
Santo @ Goldthwaite
Hamilton 73, Ranger 26

11-2A
Poolville 99, Alvord 56
Era 57, Chico 21
Collinsville 50, Lindsay 46
Muenster 72, Valley View 20

12-2A
Italy 63, Garland Alpha 46
Frost 50, Itasca 41

13-2A
Blue Ridge 78, Bells 27
Bland 52, Trenton 33
Celeste 55, Honey Grove 41
Wolfe City 47, Sam Rayburn 44

14-2A
Como Pickton 70, Cumby 52
Martins Mill 82, Fruitvale 52
Boles 56, North Hopkins 48

15-2A
Avery 52, Rivercrest 43
Clarksville 73, Simms Bowie 5
Detroit 54, Maud 53

16-2A
Ore City 70, Big Sandy 53
Hawkins 69, Harleton 40
Union Grove 55, Mcleod 51

9-1A
Balmorhea @ Valentine
Dell City @ Marfa
Fort Davis @ Sierra Blanca

10-1A
Grandfalls 53, Sanderson 46
Rankin 53, Buena Vista 41

11-1A
Klondike 67, Dawson 53
Grady 83, Loop 28
Sands 56, O'Donnell 50

12-1A
Borden County 104, Loraine 24
Highland 60, Hermleigh 42
Ira 83, Westbrook 28

13-1A
Jayton 73, Paint Creek 15
Lueders Avoca 61, Aspermont 53
Roby def Rule
Trent 43, Rotan 37

14-1A
Robert Lee 40, Blackwell 30
Bronte 28, Sterling City 23
Water Valley 58, Garden City 32
Veribest 34, Paint Rock 27

15-1A
Rising Star 38, Baird 34
Eula 60, Cross Plains 33
May 51, Moran 9

16-1A
Richland Springs 44, Brookesmith 36
Eden 72, Rochelle 55
Menard 77, Lohn 24
Panther Creek 45, Santa Anna 44


Region 3

17-4A
Lorena 48, China Spring 30
Connally 56, Gatesville 39
La Vega 71, Robinson 55

18-4A
Fairfield 62, Palestine 50
Mexia 81, Groesbeck 51

19-4A
Carthage 71, Rusk 45
Tatum 69, Henderson 46

20-4A
Hudson 67, Diboll 51
Huntington 60, Jasper 59

21-4A
Bellville 66, Smithville 55
Caldwell 86, Giddings 67
Navasota 70, La Grange 51

22-4A
Scaborough 52, Worthing 37
Sterling 55, Washington 54

23-4A
Cleveland 52, Tarkington 34
Coldspring 60, Shepherd 41
Liberty 85, Splendora 52

24-4A
Orangefield 61, Bridge City 54
Silsbee 78, Hardin Jefferson 63
LCM 58, WOS 54

17-3A
Jefferson 66, Elysian Fields 56
White Oak 59, Sabine 53
Waskom 68, New Diana 13

18-3A
Mildred 53, Eustace 47
Malakoff 78, Rice 44
West Rusk 60, Troup 39
Frankston 55, Arp 50

19-3A
Bruceville-Eddy 53, Clifton 40
Blooming Grove 42, Marlin 40  
Teague 74, McGregor 64
Whitney 51, West 33

20-3A
Rockdale 55, Academy 30
Rogers 73, Cameron 69
Franklin 85, Lexington 39
Troy 59, Hearne 51

21-3A
Buffalo 69, Elkhart 40
Crockett 56, Leon 45
Trinity 59, New Waverly 52
Westwood 67, Onalaska 32

22-3A
Central Heights 70, Corrigan 26
Woden def Garrison
Newton 53, Central 42
Woodville 100, Hemphill 29

23-3A
Anahuac def Deweyville
Buna 80, Kirbyville 38
East Chambers 84, Hardin 36
Kountze 91, Warren 38

24-3A
East Bernard 68, Boling 32
Van Vleck @ Danbury
Hempstead 91, Hitchcock 71

17-2A
Axtell @ Waco Harmony
Crawford @ Bosqueville
Rapoport 55, Valley Mills 51

18-2A
Bremond 49, Moody 42
Mart 49, Chilton 42
Rosebud Lott 49, Riesel 22

19-2A
Cayuga 70, Hubbard 37
Lapoynor 59, Dawson 28
Kerens 56, Wortham 38

20-2A
Centerville 65, Groveton 36
Grapeland 58, Slocum 55
Lovelady 92, Latexo 54

21-2A
Carlisle 65, Alto 62
Cushing def Neches
New Summerfield 70, Overton 43

22-2A
Beckville @ Timpson
Shelbyville 70, Joaquin 30
Martinsville 28, Tenaha 27

23-2A
West Sabine 58, Broaddus 45
Brookeland 62, Zavalla 51
San Augustine 68, Pineywoods 39

24-2A
Big Sandy 87, Evadale 47
West Hardin def Colmesneil
Sabine Pass @ PA Hope

17-1A
Newcastle 50, Bryson 42
Graford 102, Woodson 50
Throckmorton 58, Perrin 27

18-1A
Lingleville 73, Gordon 25
Strawn 46, Gorman 42
Huckabay 53, Lipan 41

19-1A
Mullin 85, Sidney 39
Zephyr 46, Priddy 32
Blanket 67, Gustine 33

20-1A
Blum 74, Walnut Springs 53
Iredell 47, Morgan 22
Covington 47, Kopperl 43

21-1A
Midway 60, Prairie Valley 44
Tioga 46, Forestburg 45
Bellevue 82, Goldburg 26
Slidell 56, Saint Jo 47

22-1A
Faith Family 72, Milford 30
Trinidad 36, Avalon 35

23-1A
Ector 59, Campbell 53
Miller Grove 67, Dodd City 28
Fannindel 63, Roxton 59

24-1A
Avinger 73, Bloomburg 41
Saltillo 79, Karnack 53
Sulphur Bluff def Union Hill


Region 4

25-4A
Burnet 50, Salado 43
Liberty Hill 74, Lampasas 23
Taylor 52, Llano 50

26-4A
Cuero 60, Navarro 48
La Vernia 67, Yoakum 45
Wimberley 82, Gonzales 30

27-4A
Wharton 64, Bay City 62
Sealy @ Columbus
El Campo 57, Royal 56

28-4A
Brazosport 68, Needville 37
West Columbia 59, Stafford 34
Lamarque 72, Sweeny 39

29-4A
Bandera 67, Hondo 41
Devine 58, Boerne 43
Fredericksburg 72, Lytle 22

30-4A
Poteet def Jourdanton
Pleasanton 72, Pearsall 69 2OT
Crystal City 59, Carrizo Springs 52

31-4A
Rockport Fulton 52, Beeville 50
Kingsville 55, Robstown 50
Sinton 58, Orange Grove 42
West Oso 66, Ingleside 55

32-4A
La Feria 67, Raymondville 43
Hidalgo 89, Rio Hondo 49
Progreso 63, Grulla 58
Port Isabel 54, Zapata 45

25-3A
Comfort 48, Blanco 33
Ingram 70, Lago Vista 65
Jarrell 51, Florence 31

26-3A
Marion 55, SA Cole 35
Natalia 57, Brooks 48
Randolph 80, Fox Tech 29

27-3A
Goliad def Stockdale
Luling 63, Karnes City 60
Poth 81, Bloomington 40

28-3A
Edna 72, Tidehaven 57
Hallettsville 57, Palacios 34
Industrial 40, Rice 38

29-3A
Aransas Pass 95, Skidmore Tynan 22
Odem 46, George West 30
Mathis 57, Taft 46

30-3A
Hebbronville 62, Cotulla 43
Dilley 64, Freer 57

31-3A
Falfurrias 60, Bishop 51
Banquete 51, San Diego 35

32-3A
Santa Rosa 75, Lyford 44
Brownsville Frontier 64, Monte Alto 57

25-2A
Granger 45, Bartlett 24
Milano 58, Holland 51
Thorndale 68, Thrall 27

26-2A
Mumford 57, Iola 39
Anderson Shiro 49, Snook 46
Normangee 70, Somerville 41

27-2A
Junction 53, Center Point 36
Johnson City 65, Harper 53
San Saba 43, Mason 39 OT

28-2A
Flatonia 51, Ganado 30
Schulenburg 52, Louise 23
Shiner 66, Weimar 59

29-2A
Sabinal 71, Lapryor 47
Stacey 53, Gervin 38
Brackett 69, Hawkins 60

30-2A
Kenedy 51, Falls City 50
Charlotte 51, Three Rivers 36
Pettus 45, Yorktown 41

31-2A
Ben Bolt 61, Agua Dulce 42
London 52, Premont 37
Port Aransas 60, Refugio 39
Woodsboro def Benavides

32-2A
Lasara 50, La Villa 41
Santa Maria 49, Riviera Kaufer 19
San Perlita 68, Bruni 14

25-1A
Cherokee def Evant
Lometa 68, Cranfills Gap 29
Jonesboro 59, Oglesby 56

26-1A
Abbott 52, Gholson 40
Bynum 61, Penelope 38
Coolidge 81, Aquilla 57

27-1A
North Zulch 61, Oakwood 58
Kennard def Buckholts
Calvert def Richards

28-1A
Douglass 72, Apple Springs 39
Chireno 93, Wells 71
Laneville 101, Mt Enterprise 49

29-1A
Burkeville 75, Goodrich 64
Leggett 72, Chester 34
Spurger 67, High Island 34

30-1A
Burton def Prairie Lea 
Dime Box 65, Fayetteville 44
Premier 59, Moulton 42
Waelder 92, Round Top Carmine 56

31-1A
Medina 59, Comstock 44
D'Hanis 63, Utopia 23
Leakey def Knippa
Rocksprings 68, Nueces Canyon 42
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.