The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A #1 Center 65, 2A #6 Pineywoods 49
The Woodlands 68, 4A #3 Silsbee 63
4A #4 Yates 109, Stafford 52
4A #7 Hirschi 72, 4A #6 Estacado 65
4A #11 Seminole 60, Midland 27
4A #13 Roosevelt 80, Uplift Arlington 20
3A #7 Ponder 57, 4A #14 Argyle 53
4A #16 Boerne 68, Southside 51
6A #12 Hou Sam Houston 87, 4A #18 North Forest 50
4A #20 Hardin Jefferson 71, LCM 58
4A #21 Athens 61, Mabank 43
College Station 62, 4A #22 Mexia 53
4A #23 Krum 77, Anna 36
4A #24 Huffman 64, Huntington 54
4A #25 Somerset @ Eagle Pass Winn
3A #13 Wall 59, Junction 28
3A #23 Commerce 52, Wills Point 21
Kingsville Academy 72, 3A #25 Santa Rosa 65
2A #1 Thorndale 67, 3A #19 Schulenburg 36
2A #3 Martins Mill 46, Rains 33
Brook Hill 61, 2A #4 Big Sandy 56
Burkburnett 90, 2A #8 Muenster 55
2A #11 Grapeland 66, Douglass 27
2A #12 Big Sandy 86, Brookeland 42
2A #13 Neches 83, Lovelady 53
2A #14 Port Aransas 57, Beeville 41
2A #16 Snook 68, Weimar 51
2A #19 Broaddus 89, Mt Enterprise 43
Caldwell 53, 2A #20 Mumford 48
2A #23 Memphis 63, Pampa 60
1A #2 Nazareth 49, Farwell 40
1A #4 Borden County 62, McCamey 38
1A #4 Borden County 60, Sundown 35
1A #5 Moulton 56, Edna 41
1A #7 New Home 92, Springlake Earth 62
1A #9 Graford 75, Huckabay 50
Normangee 45, 1A #10 Slocum 36
Shepherd 58, 1A #11 Leggett 54
1A #13 Meadow 69, Sudan 39
Panhandle 33, 1A #16 Happy 24
1A #20 Buena Vista 79, Dawson 55
1A #25 Ropes 65, Anton 40


Region 1

7-4A
Benbrook 68, Springtown 60
Kennedale 62, Castleberry 42
Lake Worth 82, Mineral Wells 42

8-4A
Heritage 69, Waxahachie Life 63
Godley 36, Alvarado 24
Stephenville 63, Venus 40

7-3A
Brock 85, Breckenridge 41
Cisco 52, Tolar 49
Peaster 69, Eastland 31

8-3A
Bowie 85, Jacksboro 29
Paradise 51, City View36
Nocona 62, Holliday 59

1-2A
Stratford 73, Sanford Fritch 70 OT
Gruver 62, Boys Ranch 31
West Texas 62, Vega 30

7-2A
Eldorado 48, Winters 44
Forsan 81, Ozona 49
Irion County 57, Miles 48

8-2A
Albany 64, Roscoe 44
Anson def Hamlin
Hawley 54, Haskell 44

7-1A
Jayton 63, Spur 44
Valley 64, Paducah 42
Motley County 91, Patton Springs 31


Region 2

10-3A
Van Alstyne 87, Farmersville 53
Howe 60, Whitewright 54
Lone Oak def Leonard

12-3A
Kemp 57, Alba Golden 21
Edgewood 87, Grand Saline 49
Mineola 65, Scurry Rosser 29
Eustace 54, Quitman 48

13-3A
MP Chapel Hill 78, Winnsboro 38
Mt Vernon 60, Prairiland 37
Chisum 54, Cooper 46

14-3A
Hughes Springs 64, Redwater 43
New Boston 53, Queen City 51 OT

15-3A
West Rusk 54, Harmony 51
Troup 67, Cumberland 53
Arp 62, Winona 48

16-3A
Jefferson 58, White Oak 50
Waskom 69, Harleton 62
Beckville 68, Elysian Fields 61

9-2A
Seymour 43, Munday 34
Archer City 61, Olney 50
Windthorst 61, Petrolia 42
Electra 33, Quanah 31

10-2A
Hico 43, Ranger 10
Goldthwaite 65, Santo 33
Deleon 63, Meridian 22

15-2A
Clarksville 60, Avery 23
Linden Kildare 72, Maud 46
Detroit def Simms Bowie

14-1A
Bronte 38, Garden City 34
Veribest 41, Blackwell 36
Sterling City 54, Robert Lee 32

16-1A
Eden 94, Brookesmith 29
Richland Springs 59, Lohn 18
Cherokee 58, Rochelle 19
Menard 67, Paint Rock 23


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 92, Gatesville 41
China Spring 71, La Vega 56
Hillsboro 57, Lorena 45

19-4A
Burnet 48, Salado 41
Liberty Hill 80, Taylor 71
Glenn 65, Llano 56

17-3A
Grandview 57, Keene 48
Rice 67, Maypearl 61

18-3A
Teague 51, Frankston 37
Westwood 43, Malakoff 39
Buffalo 71, Elkhart 50

19-3A
McGregor 49, Groesbeck 47
West 40, Marlin 30
Whitney 74, Troy 59
Bruceville Eddy 35, Clifton 33

20-3A
Franklin 64, Cameron 58
Jarrell 60, Academy 28
Rogers 53, Lexington 37
Hearne 80, Rockdale 65

21-3A
Crockett 75, Trinity 33
Hempstead 75, Onalaska 29
Anderson Shiro 56, New Waverly 48

22-3A
Central 57, Hemphill 54
Central Heights 64, Woodville 52
Newton 77, Garrison 44

23-3A
East Chambers 79, Buna 42
Kountze 62, Hardin 42
Warren 62, Anahuac 24
Kirbyville 77, Bob Hope 56

24-3A
Hitchcock 52, Brazos 43
LaMarque def Danbury
Rice 40, Harmony 38

17-2A
Rosebud Lott 70, Moody 32
Bosqueville 61, Crawford 42
Valley Mills def Rapoport
Chilton 68, Harmony 27

18-2A
Axtell 67, Bremond 50
Mart 46, Riesel 38
Dawson def Hubbard

19-2A
LaPoynor 53, Kerens 49
Cross Roads 36, Cayuga 30
Italy 47, Itasca 43

20-2A
Shelbyville 64, Chireno 43
San Augustine 53, Woden 46
Tenaha 71, Timpson 49

18-1A
Lingleville 58, Gorman 33
Lipan 76, Strawn 29
Gordon @ Moran

19-1A
Sidney @ Zephyr
Gustine @ Blanket - rescheduled
Mullin 47, Lometa 36

20-1A
Morgan 56, Walnut Springs 37
Iredell 75, Cranfills Gap 23

21-1A
Slidell 62, Bellevue 42
Forestburg 70, Goldburg 45
Prairie Valley 55, Midway 47


Region 4

31-4A
Aransas Pass 48, Sinton 43
West Oso 100, Ingleside 59
Orange Grove 78, Kingsville 71
Rockport Fulton 50, Robstown 45

32-4A
Grulla 59, Port Isabel 51
Hidalgo 63, Raymondville 33
Zapata def Rio Hondo
La Feria 48, Progreso 30

26-3A
Cole 89, Jourdanton 55
Poth 84, Fox Tech 31
Karnes City 61, Natalia 37

27-3A
Randolph 56, Hallettsville 44
Stockdale 60, Nixon Smiley 38
Marion 65, Yoakum 25

29-2A
Lee Academy 102, Charlotte 27

31-2A
Riviera 62, Freer 31
Premont 79, Three Rivers 33
Ben Bolt @ Agua Dulce

26-1A
Coolidge 92, Penelope 37
Abbott 55, Aquilla 13
Bynum @ Mt Calm

28-1A
Martinsville 68, Kennard 34
Wells 71, Burkeville 12
Chester def Centerville

31-1A
Leakey 54, D'Hanis 43
Knippa 74, Medina 65
Nueces Canyon @ Rocksprings

Abernathy 41, Hale Center 39
Abilene Christian 58, Ballinger 54
Alvord 61, Trenton 45
Bland 75, Collinsville 55
Bovina 90, Hart 20
Brownwood 75, Graham 69 OT
Bushland 63, Childress 36
Spearman 51, Clarendon 48
Crosbyton 90, Southland 27
Cross Plains 60, Roby 52
Dalhart 102, San Jacinto 74
Decatur 69, Vernon 29
Dublin vs Merkel
Evadale 70, Jasper 63
George West 70, Mathis 54
Gladewater 50, Union Grove 45
Giddings 58, Bellville 49
Groom 65, Kress 48
Hawkins 68, Union Hill 34
Houston Washington 73, Columbia 71
Iola 60, Centerville 39
Ira 49, O'Donnell 18
Jim Ned 66, Coleman 44
Kenedy 58, Shiner 45
Lamesa 86, Greenwood 81
Lindale 62, Bullard 58
Lindsay 57, Mildred 49
Lockney 74, New Deal 54
London 69, Taft 49
Lubbock 72, Sweetwater 59
Lubbock Chistian 76, Tahoka 50
Lubbock Titans 53, Floydada 52
Madisonville 77, Diboll 52
Miller Grove vs CHESS
Wharton 57, Needville 48
North Lamar 50, Canton 43
Oakwood 49, Colmesneil 37
Odem 44, Falfurrias 30
Olton 56, Tulia 50
Orangefield 82, Sabine Pass 57
Plains 55, Klondike 51
Post 68, Morton 40
Poolville @ Tioga
Princeton 57, Dallas HSAA Blue 32
Sabine 74, Trinity School 37
Saltillo vs Honey Grove
Sanger 48, Iowa Park 43
San Perlita 105, Banquete 69
San Saba 62, Comanche 58
Seagraves 48, Ralls 43
Sonora 51, Harper 27
Spring Hill 79, Alto 50
Stamford 73, Knox City 28
Tatum 66, Pleasant Grove 64
Tom Bean 61, Ector 59
Uvalde 60, Blanco 55
White Deer 66, Hartley 28
Wolfe City 56, Hooks 49 OT
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.