The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Hirschi 57, 1A #1 Lipan 36

Cross Plains 73, Anson 71 2OT
Ector 60, Paris Home School 31


Region 1

1-4A
Dalhart 67, Borger 57
Bushland 60, Perryton 43

2-4A
Levelland 51, Brownfield 47
Estacado 77, Denver City 45
Lamesa 65, Seminole 60

3-4A
Clint 53, Fabens 41
Mountain View 35, San Elizario 32

4-4A
Andrews 63, Fort Stockton 57
Monahans 60, Pecos 26

5-4A
Brownwood 55, Big Spring 53
Sweetwater 46, Snyder 41

6-4A
Burkburnett 102, Graham 62
Iowa Park 76, Vernon 64

7-4A
Jarvis 65, Benbrook 62
Mineral Wells 66, Castleberry 61
Kennedale 64, Springtown 49

8-4A
Venus 57, Alvarado 34
Glen Rose 64, Godley 48
Waxahachie Life 75, Stephenville 28

1-3A
Canadian 58, Childress 48
Spearman 58, River Road 53
Tulia 79, Highland Park 53
 
2-3A
Idalou 59, Friona 45
Littlefield 65, Muleshoe 49
Dimmitt 63, Roosevelt 34
Shallowater 58, Slaton 54

3-3A
Tornillo 51, Alpine 28
Crane 75, Kermit 59

4-3A
TLCA 63, Ballinger 38
Sonora 75, Grape Creek 34
Wall 72, Reagan County 21

5-3A
Colorado City 65, Clyde 54
Merkel 70, Coahoma 27
Jim Ned 59, Stanton 56

6-3A
Brady 32, Bangs 17
Coleman 61, Comanche 39
Dublin 108, Early 38

7-3A
Breckenridge 57, Millsap 48
Brock 64, Eastland 39
Peaster 58, Tolar 32

8-3A
Bowie 77, Boyd 29
City View 59, Holliday 53
Henrietta 43, Jacksboro 40
Nocona 68, Paradise 46

1-2A
Gruver 49, Fritch 48
Stratford 50, Vega 32
West Texas 88, Sunray 55

2-2A
Clarendon 73, Panhandle 51
Wheeler 54, Claude 24
Memphis 45, Wellington 35

3-2A
Farwell 76, Lockney 55
Olton 61, Hale Center 51
Bovina 70, Sudan 41

4-2A
Abernathy 58, Ralls 28
Post 53, Crosbyton 27
New Deal 68, Floydada 45

5-2A
Sundown 61, Morton 32
Smyer 51, Plains 29
Tahoka 64, Seagraves 56

6-2A
Anthony 75, Wink 32
McCamey 49, Iraan 37
Van Horn 50, Fort Hancock 31

7-2A
Christoval 58, Forsan 40
Miles 52, Eldorado 19
Irion County 59, Ozona 30

8-2A
Albany 67, Stamford 54
Hamlin 30, Haskell 26
Hawley 45, Roscoe 25

1-1A
Follett @ Booker
Miami @ Darrouzett
Fort Elliott 56, Higgins 24

2-1A
Lefors 52, Hedley 48
Mclean 52, Shamrock 36
White Deer 52, Groom 40

3-1A
Texline 67, Adrian 44
Channing 40, Hartley 39

4-1A
Hart 75, Kress 61
Nazareth 85, Lazbuddie 18
Springlake Earth 67, Silverton 54

5-1A
Amherst 56, Whitharral 39
Lorenzo 70, Whiteface 60
Anton 59, Petersburg 42

6-1A
Meadow 54, Wellman 30
New Home 70, Wilson 14
Ropes 98, Southland 24

7-1A
Jayton 51, Guthrie 18
Paducah 48, Motley County 25
Valley 57, Spur 37

8-1A
Benjamin 69, Chillicothe 40
Crowell 52, Knox City 41
Harrold @ Northside


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 62, Gainesville 22
Decatur 90, Bridgeport 45
Krum 66, Sanger 51

10-4A
Roosevelt 40, Faith Family 37
Lincoln 68, Carter 62
Pinkston 59, Wilmer Hutchins 58
Ranchview 67, North Hills 39

11-4A
Anna 53, Bonham 38
Princeton 72, Aubrey 61
Celina 95, Melissa 82

12-4A
Crandall 45, Caddo Mills 44
Ferris 59, Community 58
Kaufman 64, Quinlan Ford 61

13-4A
Brownsboro 71, Canton 35
Mabank 47, Van 45
Wills Point 56, Rains 36

14-4A
Paris 68, Pleasant Grove 55
Pittsburg 36, Liberty Eylau 33
North Lamar 51, Atlanta 36

15-4A
Kilgore 80, Bullard 58
Gilmer 70, Chapel Hill 61
Spring Hill 51, Gladewater 44

16-4A
Carthage 59, Rusk 57
Henderson @ Tatum

9-3A
Pilot Point 42, Callisburg 30
Gunter 62, S & S 44
Ponder 98, Pottsboro 49

10-3A
Commerce 53, Van Alstyne 49
Lone Oak 70, Farmersville 48
Leonard 53, Howe 45

11-3A
Madison 92, Life Oak Cliff 48
Triple A 76, A+ Academy 4
Sunnyvale 86, Williams Prep 37
Hampton vs Summit

12-3A
Edgewood 56, Alba Golden 37
Scurry Rosser 61, Eustace 41
Mineola 60, Grand Saline 54
Kemp 57, Quitman 15

13-3A
Mt Vernon 86, Chisum 46
MP Chapel Hill 70, Como Pickton 34
Winnsboro 56, Cooper 50

14-3A
Dekalb 50, Hooks 49
Queen City 63, Hughes Springs 50
Daingerfield 71, New Boston 61
Pewitt 74, Redwater 49

15-3A
Arp 59, Troup 51 2OT
Harmony 54, Cumberland 34
Sabine 54, Winona 43

16-3A
White Oak 56, Beckville 27
Elysian Fields 69, Waskom 26
New Diana 49, Harleton 39
Jefferson 73, Ore City 53

9-2A
Electra 80, Archer City 61
Munday 57, Windthorst 47
Olney 59, Quanah 33
Petrolia 65, Seymour 58

10-2A
Deleon 51, Hico 32
Goldthwaite 77, Ranger 22
Hamilton 74, Meridian 44

11-2A
Muenster 78, Alvord 27
Poolville 34, Chico 32
Era 53, Perrin 40

12-2A
Lindsay 60, Bells 35
Sam Rayburn 54, Collinsville 42
Tom Bean 89, Valley View 53

13-2A
Bland 57, Honey Grove 48
Celeste 60, Blue Ridge 39
Wolfe City 60, Trenton 21

14-2A
Martins Mill 65, Boles 53
Dallas Gateway 64, Campbell 55
North Hopkins 75, Cumby 55

15-2A
Mcleod 45, Avery 40
Clarksville 89, Linden Kildare 41
Rivercrest 52, Detroit 51
Maud 40, Simms Bowie 32

16-2A
Big Sandy 70, Union Grove 60
Hawkins 77, Carlisle 67
Overton 31, Gary 29

9-1A
Sierra Blanca 59, Balmorhea 48

10-1A
Buena Vista 71, Rankin 36
Sanderson 70, Comstock 55
Grandfalls 82, Marathon 30

11-1A
Grady 67, Klondike 45
Dawson 66, O'Donnell 49
Sands 83, Loop 39

12-1A
Borden County 91, Hermleigh 29
Westbrook 42, Loraine 33
Ira 40, Highland 22

13-1A
Lueders 55, Trent 25
Rule 58, Rotan 48
Roby 66, Aspermont 62

14-1A
Sterling City 37, Blackwell 33
Bronte 64, Veribest 55
Garden City 51, Water Valley 36

15-1A
Baird 49, Panther Creek 36
Eula 60, May 48
Santa Anna 39, Rising Star 30

16-1A
Brookesmith 2, Lohn 0
Menard 56, Eden 36
Paint Rock 2, Rochelle 0
Richland Springs 69, Cherokee 65


Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 52, Gatesville 44
La Vega 70, Hillsboro 60
Lorena 58, Robinson 30

18-4A
Madisonville 66, Athens 62
Mexia 66, Palestine 65

19-4A
Lampasas 58, Taylor 42
Liberty Hill 87, Glenn 25
Salado 56, Llano 27

20-4A
Caldwell def Giddings
Navasota 81, Smithville 68

21-4A
Diboll 69, Huntington 50
Jasper 60, Hudson 50

22-4A
West Orange Stark 48, Bridge City 43
Silsbee 124, Hashire Fannett 64
LCM 57, Orangefield 53

23-4A
Hardin Jefferson 55, Cleveland 54
Huffman 61, Liberty 52

24-4A
Yates 89, Washington 67
North Forest 70, Wheatley 65 OT
Scarborough 64, Kashmere 58

17-3A
Maypearl 56, Blooming Grove 52
Rice 75, Grandview 63
Mildred 66, Rio Vista 46
Palmer 61, Keene 58

18-3A
Malakoff 77, Buffalo 47
Westwood 53, Frankston 24
Teague 71, Leon 47

19-3A
Whitney 59, Clifton 40
Marlin 70, Troy 36
McGregor 56, West 36
Bruceville Eddy 59, Groesbeck 54

20-3A
Jarrell 50, Lexington 42
Cameron 46, Academy 38
Franklin 63, Hearne 49
Rogers 45, Rockdale 42

21-3A
Coldspring 64, Onalaska 61
Hempstead 79, Crockett 72
Trinity 62, New Waverly 61

22-3A
Central 51, Newton 46
Garrison 49, Corrigan 31
Woodville 84, Hemphill 63

23-3A
East Chambers 57, Anahuac 38
Buna 85, Warren 28
Kirbyville 54, Hardin 40
Kountze 99, Bob Hope 39

24-3A
La Marque 61, Brazos 31
East Bernard 68, Rice 42
Hitchcock 88, Danbury 46

17-2A
Valley Mills def Bosqueville
Crawford 36, Moody 26
Rosebud Lott 70, Chilton 44

18-2A
Axtell 51, Wortham 37
Dawson 59, Bremond 21
Mart 49, Hubbard 27

19-2A
Frost 70, Cayuga 49
Cross Roads 70, Itasca 57
Lapoynor 63, Italy 59 OT

20-2A
Big Sandy 78, Groveton 37
Grapeland 74, Latexo 25
Lovelady 74, Centerville 58

21-2A
Alto 46, Cushing 42
Neches 66, Douglass 43
New Summerfield 53, Mt Enterprise 31

22-2A
Tenaha 94, Joaquin 36
San Augustine 49, Timpson 48
Shelbyville 80, Woden 66

23-2A
Pineywoods 65, Broaddus 62
Zavalla 56, Brookeland 39
West Sabine 83, Colmesneil 75 2OT

24-2A
Deweyville 48, West Hardin 32
Evadale 107, Hull Daisetta 52

17-1A
Throckmorton 41, Bryson 37
Graford 95, Newcastle 34
Paint Creek 67, Woodson 58

18-1A
Gorman 49, Huckabay 41
Lingleville 49, Gordon 20
Strawn 77, Moran 43

19-1A
Lometa 62, Mullin 33
Priddy 87, Sidney 31
Zephyr 66, Blanket 34

20-1A
Blum 63, Walnut Springs 39
Covington def Cranfills Gap
Iredell 57, Morgan 37

21-1A
Forestburg 51, Bellevue 42
Prairie Valley 64, Goldburg 61
Slidell 64, Saint Jo 46

22-1A
Dodd City 61, Savoy 46
Ector 2, Garland Alpha 0
Tioga 2, Irving Universal 0

23-1A
Saltillo 49, Miller Grove 39
Sulphur Bluff 66, Fannindel 42

24-1A
Fruitvale 51, Bloomburg 39
Yantis 54, Union Hill 25

Region 4

25-4A
Royal 58, Needville 55
Columbus 46, Sealy 34
Stafford 48, Bellville 41

26-4A
El Campo 87, Sweeny 65
West Columbia 64, Bay City 58
Brazosport 78, Wharton 46

27-4A
Wimberley 91, Gonzales 39
La Vernia 76, Eastside Memorial 62

28-4A
Boerne 69, Hondo 33
Fredericksburg 56, Canyon Lake 34

29-4A
Crystal City 68, Lytle 48
Pearsall 49, Devine 37

30-4A
Beeville 73, Cuero 32
Somerset 63, Plesanton 49

31-4A
Aransas Pass 108, Kingsville 95
Robstown 50, Ingleside 41
Orange Grove 41, Rockport Fulton 38
West Oso 78, Sinton 61

32-4A
Progreso 45, Grulla 42
La Feria 45, Hidalgo 41
Zapata 54, Port Isabel 46
Rio Hondo 70, Raymondville 59

25-3A
Blanco 69, Ingram 60
Comfort 90, Gateway 68
Johnson City 54, Lago Vista 45

26-3A
Cole 78, Brooks 47
Karnes City 58, Fox Tech 57
Jourdanton 45, Natalia 42

27-3A
Hallettsville 75, Stockdale 29
Luling 73, Yoakum 62
Randolph 43, Marion 39 OT
Schulenburg 59, Nixon Smiley 49

28-3A
Edna 68, Boling 41
Palacios 36, Industrial 33
Van Vleck 77, Tidehaven 67

29-3A
Odem 50, Goliad 48 2OT
Taft 48, Mathis 39
Skidmore Tynan 58, Bloomington 51

30-3A
San Diego 68, Dilley 53
Cotulla 59, George West 43

31-3A
Falfurrias 43, Bishop 29
London 50, Santa Gertrudis 45

32-3A
Idea Frontier def Monte Alto
Lyford 77, Idea Quest 67

25-2A
Thorndale 75, Granger 31
Holland 54, Milano 52
Mumford 74, Thrall 46

26-2A
Snook 108, Burton 50
Normangee 61, Iola 59 OT
North Zulch 76, Somerville 65

27-2A
Mason def Center Point
Junction 43, Harper 37

28-2A
Weimar 67, Flatonia 53
Ganado 56, Shiner 42
Yorktown 86, Louise 64

29-2A
Brackett 53, Stacey 34
Gervin def Charlotte
Sabinal 47, La Pryor 43

30-2A
Falls City 60, Refugio 30
Kenedy 50, Pettus 36
Port Aransas 60, Woodsboro 30

31-2A
Agua Dulce @ Benavides
Ben Bolt 47, Riviera 32
Freer 60, Premont 46

32-2A
Santa Maria 74, Lasara 41
San Perlita 68, La Villa 54

25-1A
Bartlett 70, Buckholts 43
Calvert 102, Jonesboro 47
Evant 56, Oglesby 43

26-1A
Abbott 47, Gholson 24
Coolidge 96, Mt Calm 27
Aquilla @ Bynum

27-1A
Avalon def Oakwood
Laneville 69, Slocum 45
Milford 52, Trinidad 43

28-1A
Chester 52, Burkeville 36
Apple Springs 43, Kennard 39
Wells 51, Martinsville 35

29-1A
Goodrich 77, Richards 41
High Island 72, Spurger 59

30-1A
Dime Box 80, Prairie Lea 54
Moulton 69, Fayetteville 57
Waelder 59, Round Top Carmine 39

31-1A
Knippa 64, Nueces Canyon 49
Medina 80, Utopia 76
D'Hanis 40, Rocksprings 15

32-1A
McMullen County 33, Austwell Tivoli 10
Nordheim 61, Runge 44
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.