The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 13

Nondistrict
4A #5 Bridgeport 77, Alvarado 37
4A #9 Estacado 57, Post 52
4A #15 Mexia 37, China Spring 35
4A #16 Kennedale 73, Community 37
4A #18 Abilene Wylie 50, Wall 35
4A #23 Paris 71, Melissa 42
4A #25 Pampa 58, Dumas 54
3A #17 Denver City 49, Seminole 42
3A #20 Randolph 64, Falls City 51
3A #22 Waskom 60, Tenaha 41
3A #23 Childress 70, Vernon 57
2A #3 Martins Mill 48, Wills Point 44
2A #4 Mumford 94, Holland 27
2A #7 Lapoynor 71, Oakwood 40
2A #13 Clarksville 70, Atlanta 19
1A #5 Throckmorton 80, Quanah 43
Jim Ned 42, 1A #8 Eula 36
1A #22 Borden County 59, Rankin 36
Anna 62, Sanger 39
Antonian Prep 68, Fredericksburg 50
Bandera 76, FEAST 55
Bangs 53, Lampasas 47
Carthage 66, White Oak 54
Center 94, Diboll 61
Centerville 54, Snook 39
Crandall 37, Canton 33 OT
Ferris 55, Hampton Prep 42
Fox Tech 48, Lytle 40
Fritch 67, Wheeler 55
Groesbeck 59, Kaufman 39
La Vernia 44, Boerne 38
Marion 69, Hondo 24
Normangee 63, Bartlett 18
North Lamar 64, Princeton 55
Palestine 76, Grapeland 57
Rains 43, Hawkins 40
Ranchview 68, Community 46
Slocum 72, Iola 58
Tascosa 79, Bushland 36
Tatum 75, TK Gorman 43
Taylor 84, Gatesville 47
Van 46, Bullard 36

Region 1

3-4A
San Elizario 56, Clint 36
Mountain View 54, Fabens 44

4-2A
Lockney 63, Ralls 47
Hale Center 48, Olton 41
Floydada 61, Abernathy 50

5-2A
Plains 51, Sundown 39
Smyer 91, Morton 36
Tahoka 68, Seagraves 61

6-2A
Anthony 76, Da Vinci 19
Van Horn 44, Fort Hancock 34

7-2A
Albany def Haskell
Anson 49, Hamlin 30
Hawley 59, Roscoe 50
Stamford 57, Winters 33

8-2A
Ozona def Eldorado
Christoval 61, McCamey 33
Miles 57, Forsan 40
Iraan 74, Irion County 36

1-1A
Follett 61, Miami 46
Fort Elliott @ Higgins

2-1A
Groom 55, Mclean 35
Valley 71, Lefors 26
Hedley 51, Silverton 47

3-1A
Texline 104, Adrian 14
Happy 82, Channing 15
White Deer def Hartley

4-1A
Hart 78, Kress 55
Springlake-Earth 76, Lazbuddie 32
Nazareth 60, Amherst 15

5-1A
Petersburg 57,Cotton Center 33
Whiteface 65, Lorenzo 40
Whitharral 47, Crosbyton 45

6-1A
Meadow 68, Wilson 31
New Home 49, Ropes 47
Wellman-Union 51, Southland 24

7-1A
Spur 49, Guthrie 44
Motley County 73, Patton Springs 47
Paducah 54, Knox City 51

8-1A
Crowell 49, Munday 41
Chillicothe 81, Northside 44
Benjamin @ Harrold

Region 2

9-3A
Paradise 55, Boyd 45
Holliday 52, City View 37
Nocona 43, Henrietta 41 OT
Bowie 71, Jacksboro 43

10-3A
Whitesboro 63, Callisburg 41
Ponder 66, Howe 53
Pilot Point 61, Pottsboro 50
Gunter 76, S & S 61

11-3A
Brock 69, Glen Rose 51
Keene 55, Grandview 51
Hillsboro 71, Rio Vista 65
Peaster 66, Millsap 46

12-3A
Life Oak Cliff 58, Scurry Rosser 41
Kemp @ Palmer
Red Oak Life 43, Maypearl 36
Faith Family 46, Sunnyvale 36

13-3A
Van Alstyne 82, Caddo Mills 50
Tom Bean 66, Commerce 65
Farmersville 60, Leonard 54
Whitewright 45, Lone Oak 25

14-3A
Alba Golden 70, Harmony 33
Quitman 46, Edgewood 44
Winnsboro 73, Grand Saline 57
Mineola 55, Winona 41

15-3A
Cooper def New Boston
Hooks 91, Redwater 27
Dekalb 51, Prairiland 47

16-3A
Daingerfield 56, MP Chapel Hill 36
Queen City 61, Linden Kildare 53
Hughes Springs 60, Pewitt 57

9-2A
Petrolia 71, Archer City 68
Olney 78, Windthorst 57
Electra 50, Seymour 31

10-2A
Deleon @ Hico
Santo 46, Hamilton 36
Tolar 75, Ranger 17

11-2A
Era 60, Alvord 57
Poolville 68, Chico 22
Collinsville 55, Valley View 32
Muenster 63, Lindsay 29

13-2A
Celeste 71, Bells 42
Bland def Sam Rayburn
Wolfe City 43, Blue Ridge 42 OT
Trenton 64, Honey Grove 27

9-1A
Marfa 96, Sierra Blanca 35

11-1A
Grady 70, Dawson 32
O'Donnell 72, Klondike 51
Sands 76, Loop 24

13-1A
Jayton 49, Rotan 28
Lueders Avoca 50, Roby 41
Trent def Rule
Aspermont def Paint Creek

14-1A
Garden City 57, Blackwell 18
Robert Lee 36, Veribest 35
Paint Rock 54, Sterling City 39
Water Valley 44, Bronte 43

16-1A
Rochelle 70, Brookesmith 21
Menard 58, Eden 41
Santa Anna def Lohn
Panther Creek def Richland Springs


Region 3

22-4A
Washington 61, Wheatley 57
Sterling 68, Worthing 68
Kashmere 84, Scarborough 55

23-4A
Cleveland 65, Splendora 32
Coldspring 75, Liberty 64
Huffman 51, Shepherd 50

24-4A
Hardin Jefferson 88, Bridge City 42
WOS 56, Hamshire Fannett 54
Silsbee 55, LCM 53

18-3A
Malakoff 75, Eustace 44
Rice 58, Mildred 57
Arp 67, Troup 39
Frankston 55, West Rusk 41

19-3A
Bruceville Eddy 60, Blooming Grove 54
West 56, Clifton 39
Teague 77, Marlin 74 OT
Whitney 70, McGregor 59

20-3A
Academy 35, Rogers 19
Franklin 84, Cameron 33
Rockdale 86, Hearne 46
Lexington 57, Troy 45

21-3A
New Waverly 50, Buffalo 45
Crockett 60, Trinity 59
Leon 43, Onalaska 37 OT
Westwood 84, Elkhart 48

22-3A
Newton 58, Central Heights 50
Central 42, Garrison 37
Woden def Hemphill
Woodville 64, Corrigan 45

23-3A
Kirbyville def Anahuac
Buna 57, Kountze 51
Hardin 53, Deweyville 35
East Chambers 66, Warren 26

24-3A
Brazos @ Boling
East Bernard 55, Danbury 39
Hempstead vs Van Vleck

17-2A
Bosqueville @ Waco Harmony
Crawford @ Valley Mills
Rapoport 92, Meridian 72

19-2A
Cayuga 66, Wortham 36
Kerens 70, Cross Roads 64
Hubbard 49, Dawson 38

24-2A
Big Sandy 88, West Hardin 40
Colmesneil 62, Sabine Pass 48
Evadale 64, Hull Daisetta 56

19-1A
Mullin @ Zephyr
Blanket @ Priddy
Gustine @ Sidney

20-1A
Covington 43, Walnut Springs 37
Iredell 53, Kopperl 35
Blum 71, Morgan 26

21-1A
Bellevue 62, Midway 44
Goldburg 45, Prairie Valley 43
Forestburg 49, Saint Jo 41
Slidell 91, Tioga 51

23-1A
Dodd City 49, Roxton 44
Ector 52, Fannindel 39
Miller Grove 63, Savoy 36

24-1A
Avinger 64, Avinger 40
Karnack def Sulphur Bluff
Yantis 48, Union Hill 14


Region 4

26-4A
Wimberley 68, Canyon Lake 41
Cuero 46, Yoakum 42
Navarro 61, Gonzales 55

31-4A
Orange Grove 57, Robstown 50 OT
Beeville 67, Kingsville 47
West Oso @ Rockport Fulton
Sinton 72, Ingleside 58

32-4A
La Feria 55, Port Isabel 45
Hidalgo 88, Raymondville 29
Progreso 58, Port Isabel 50
Grulla 64, Rio Hondo 63 OT

25-3A
Lago Vista 67, Blanco 51
Ingram 65, Comfort 28
Jarrell def Gateway

27-3A
Goliad 53, Nixon Smiley 52
Karnes City 50, Stockdale 35
Poth 50, Luling 48

29-2A
SA Hawkins def Lapryor
SA Gervin 59, Sabinal 50 (Gervin forfeit)
SA Stacey 62, Brackett 59 OT

31-2A
Port Aransas 78, Agua Dulce 20
London 50, Ben Bolt 32
Premont 82, Benavides 32
Refugio 79, Woodsboro 31

32-2A
Lasara 62, Bruni 22
San Isidro 51, Santa Maria 48
San Perlita 60, Kaufer 22

25-1A
Oglesby def Cherokee
Cranfills Gap def Evant
Jonesboro 59, Lometa 56

26-1A
Abbott 61, Aquilla 54
Coolidge 77, Penelope 43
Gholson 47, Mt Calm 40

27-1A
Kennard def Groveton Centerville
Calvert 71, North Zulch 32


28-1A
Gary 46, Apple Springs 35
Mt Enterprise 76, Chireno 70
Douglass 70, Wells 56

30-1A
Waelder 67, Lamarque Premier 53
Moulton 51, Dime Box 49
Round Top Carmine 71, Prairie Lea 7
Fayetteville 51, Burton 50

31-1A
Comstock @ Leakey
D'Hanis 46, Nueces Canyon 40
Knippa 63, Rocksprings 48
Medina 38, Utopia 36
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.