The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Feb 3

Region 1

1-4A
Borger 72, Dalhart 32
Pampa 58, Perryton 56

2-4A
Levelland 63, Big Spring 60
Estacado 68, Snyder 25
Lamesa 80, Sweetwater 52

3-4A
Clint 47, Fabens 43
Mountain View 59, San Elizario 54

4-4A
Monahans 67, Andrews 63
Fort Stockton 62, Pecos 47
Seminole 48, Greenwood 34

5-4A
Hirschi 63, Burkburnett 51
Iowa Park 82, Vernon 72

6-4A
Abilene Wylie 83, Brownwood 45
Mineral Wells 74, Stephenville 55

7-4A
Godley 55, Alvarado 23
Kennedale 91, Diamond Hill 27

8-4A
Decatur 72, Castleberry 33
Bridgeport 72, Lake Worth 46

1-3A
Childress 43, Spearman 18
Highland Park 68, Sanford Fritch 41

2-3A
Dimmitt 57, Friona 54
Muleshoe 71, Littlefield 62
Shallowater 87, Tulia 41

3-3A
Brownfield 29, Denver City 26
Idalou 69, Roosevelt 44
Post 56, Slaton 48

4-3A
Tornillo 60, Alpine 48
Kermit 74, Presidio 33

5-3A
Coahoma 62, Sonora 57
Stanton 75, Reagan County 31

6-3A
Ballinger 60, TLCA 46
Jim Ned 55, Grape Creek 34
Wall 71, Merkel 41

7-3A
Bangs 61, Brady 49
Coleman 48, Early 38

8-3A
Breckenridge 60, Cisco 45
Eastland 54, Clyde 42

1-2A
Booker 38, West Texas 35
Canadian 63, Stratford 56
Gruver 60, Sunray 36

2-2A
Memphis 70, Clarendon 47
Quanah 62, Shamrock 54 OT
Wellington 61, Wheeler 39

3-2A
Panhandle 63, Bovina 45
Farwell 53, Claude 42
Boys Ranch 55, Vega 48

4-2A
Olton 57, Ralls 40
Abernathy 60, New Deal 42
Lockney 59, Floydada 41

5-2A
Smyer 75, Tahoka 23
Morton 50, Sundown 31
Sudan 69, Seagraves 47

6-2A
Anthony 70, Da Vinci 32
Van Horn 59, Fort Hancock 47

7-2A
Albany 50, Hawley 43
Anson 48, Roscoe 35
Winters 43, Hamlin 29
Haskell 35, Stamford 34

8-2A
Iraan 55, Christoval 45
Forsan 47, Eldorado 36
Irion County 47, Ozona 32
Miles 62, McCamey 30

1-1A
Darrouzett 57, Miami 42
Fort Elliott @ Follett

2-1A
Hedley @ Groom
Mclean @ Lefors
Valley 57, Silverton 27

3-1A
Texline 77, Adrian 18
Happy 69, Channing 26
Hartley 42, White Deer 37

4-1A
Nazareth 75, Springlake Earth 48
Hart 61, Amherst 44
Kress 58, Lazbuddie 27

5-1A
Whiteface 47, Anton 42
Crosbyton 52, Petersburg 47
Whitharral 65, Lorenzo 25

6-1A
Meadow 64, New Home 45
Ropes 67, Southland 29
Wellman Union 44, Wilson 38

7-1A
Guthrie 56, Spur 29
Motley County 70, Patton Springs 55
Paducah 48, Knox City 44

8-1A
Munday 74, Benjamin 28
Crowell 73, Chillicothe 50
Northside @ Harrold


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 52, Sanger 39
Aubrey 64, Gainesville 50
Krum 69, Celina 67

10-4A
Triple A 93, Summit 26
Hampton 68, North Hills 64 OT

11-4A
Carter 69, Wilmer Hutchins 60
Madison 78, Lincoln 66
Pinkston 68, Roosevelt 66

12-4A
Anna 63, Bonham 36
Community 54, Quinlan Ford 50
Princeton 68, Melissa 49

13-4A
Athens def Ferris
Mabank 46, Crandall 38

14-4A
Brownsboro 60, Rains 50
Wills Point 54, Canton 42

15-4A
North Lamar 72, Atlanta 16
Paris 94, Liberty Eylau 49
Pleasant Grove 58, Pittsburg 31

16-4A
Spring Hill 45, Bullard 42
Chapel Hill 67, Gilmer 65
Kilgore 60, Gladewater 45

9-3A
Bowie 55, Nocona 45
Boyd 69, City View 38
Holliday 51, Paradise 35
Henrietta 53, Jacksboro 45

10-3A
Howe 57, Callisburg 46
Pilot Point 42, Gunter 38
Ponder 71, Pottsboro 40
Whitesboro 63, S & S 42

11-3A
Brock 73, Millsap 33
Glen Rose 54, Hillsboro 33
Grandview 59, Rio Vista 54
Peaster 61, Keene 39

12-3A
Life Oak Cliff 57, Red Oak Life 53
Faith Family 97, Kemp 52
Sunnyvale 65, Maypearl 32
Scurry Rosser @ Palmer

13-3A
Farmersville 67, Caddo Mills 61
Van Alstyne 65, Commerce 47
Whitewright 77, Leonard 47
Tom Bean 50, Lone Oak 29

14-3A
Winnsboro 42, Alba Golden 38
Edgewood 63, Winona 55
Quitman 68, Grand Saline 60
Mineola 58, Harmony 31

15-3A
New Boston 56, Chisum 40
Prairiland def Cooper
Dekalb def Redwater

16-3A
Daingerfield 61, Pewitt 37
Linden Kildare 63, Hughes Springs 58
Mt Vernon 42, MP Chapel Hill 35

9-2A
Olney 66, Archer City 63
Petrolia 76, Electra 53
Windthorst 52, Seymour 29

10-2A
Goldthwaite 59, Deleon 43
Hamilton 50, Hico 26
Santo 74, Ranger 24

11-2A
Alvord 82, Collinsville 74 OT
Muenster 76, Chico 28
Era 64, Valley View 28
Poolville 69, Lindsay 50

12-2A
Frost @ Italy
Gateway 92, Garland Alpha 33

13-2A
Wolfe City 55, Bells 39
Bland 69, Celeste 37
Blue Ridge 51, Trenton 40
Sam Rayburn 51, Honey Grove 37

14-2A
North Hopkins 55, Cumby 28
Fruitvale 79, Como Pickton 64
Martins Mill 76, Boles 48

15-2A
Avery 48, Detroit 44
Clarksville 46, Rivercrest 35
Maud 69, Simms Bowie 14

16-2A
Big Sandy 50, Mcleod 41
Ore City 69, Harleton 43
Union Grove 65, Hawkins 61

9-1A
Marfa 55, Balmorhea 24
Fort Davis @ Dell City
Sierra Blanca @ Valentine

10-1A
Rankin 70, Grandfalls 55
Buena Vista 62, Wink 53

11-1A
Sands 58, Dawson 54
Grady 70, Klondike 18
O'Donnell 53, Loop 29

12-1A
Ira 89, Loraine 6
Borden County 81, Hermleigh 36
Highland @ Westbrook

13-1A
Jayton 65, Aspermont 42
Lueders Avoca 67, Trent 60
Rotan 48, Roby 22
Rule def Paint Creek

14-1A
Sterling City 44, Blackwell 34
Bronte 45, Veribest 30
Garden City 47, Robert Lee 27
Water Valley 74, Paint Rock 41

15-1A
Baird 72, Moran 17
Eula 54, May 50
Rising Star 56, Cross Plains 41

16-1A
Menard 85, Brookesmith 42
Eden 68, Panther Creek 49
Rochelle def Lohn
Santa Anna def Richland Springs


Region 3

17-4A
La Vega 60, China Spring 52
Connally def Lorena
Robinson 54, Gatesville 36

18-4A
Fairfield 54, Mexia 41
Palestine 66, Madisonville 43

19-4A
Center 52, Carthage 45
Rusk 60, Henderson 57

20-4A
Hudson 76, Huntington 51
Diboll 80, Jasper 54

21-4A
Giddings 57, Bellville 47
La Grange 87, Smithville 51
Navasota 76, Caldwell 65

22-4A
Wheatley 60, Scarborough 41
Sterling 79, Kashmere 54
Worthing def Furr

23-4A
Liberty 75, Cleveland 64
Huffman 75, Splendora 45
Shepherd 54, Tarkington 48

24-4A
Silsbee 103, Bridge City 45
Hardin Jefferson 76, Hamshire Fannett 44
WOS 60, Orangefield 58 OT

17-3A
Elysian Fields 52, Sabine 44
Waskom 64, Jefferson 59 OT
White Oak 82, New Diana 22

18-3A
Malakoff 91, Eustace 40
Mildred 55, Rice 53
Arp def Troup
Frankston def West Rusk

19-3A
McGregor 48, Blooming Grove 40
West 77, Bruceville Eddy 64
Teague 54, Clifton 48
Whitney 61, Marlin 48

20-3A
Academy 63, Lexington 35
Cameron 50, Troy 41
Franklin 68, Hearne 47
Rockdale 77, Rogers 42

21-3A
Crockett 73, Buffalo 64
New Waverly 60, Leon 42
Elkhart 38, Onalaska 37
Trinity 62, Westwood 55

22-3A
Central Heights 89, Hemphill 27
Newton 61, Garrison 33
Woodville 51, Central 44
Woden def Corrigan

23-3A
Buna 72, Anahuac 24
Warren @ Deweyville
East Chambers 76, Kirbyville 42
Kountze 96, Hardin 53

24-3A
Hitchcock 88, Boling 56
Hempstead 75, Danbury 40
Brazos @ Van Vleck

17-2A
Crawford @ Axtell
Rapoport 51, Bosqueville 46
Valley Mills 61, Meridian 53

18-2A
Chilton @ Bremond
Rosebud Lott @ Mart
Moody 46, Riesel 36

19-2A
Cayuga 67, Dawson 46
Cross Roads 77, Hubbard 53
Kerens 56, Lapoynor 47 OT

20-2A
Centerville 58, Grapeland 54
Lovelady 73, Groveton 44
Slocum 61, Latexo 50

21-2A
Alto 51, Cushing 45
Overton 39, Neches 36
New Summerfield 65, Carlisle 63

22-2A
Joaquin def Beckville
Tenaha 68, Shelbyville 65
Timpson def Martinsville

23-2A
San Augustine 70, Broaddus 50
Pineywoods 78, Brookeland 72
West Sabine 55, Zavalla 42

24-2A
Hull Daisetta 83, Colmesneil 53
Evadale 87, PA Hope 10
West Hardin 86, Sabine Pass 27

17-1A
Graford 89, Bryson 38
Throckmorton 75, Newcastle 24
Woodson 57, Perrin 47

18-1A
Gorman 59, Gordon 28
Huckabay 57, Strawn 48
Lingleville 55, Lipan 40

19-1A
Mullin 50, Priddy 41
Blanket 47, Sidney 41
Zephyr 66, Gustine 14

20-1A
Blum 74, Covington 38
Iredell 57, Walnut Springs 42
Morgan 65, Kopperl 42

21-1A
Bellevue 63, Midway 44
Forestburg 36, Saint Jo 33
Prairie Valley 62, Goldburg 48
Slidell 75, Tioga 50

22-1A
Trinidad 56, Faith Family 46
Avalon 60, Irving Universal 22

23-1A
Miller Grove 60, Campbell 48
Ector 42, Roxton 37
Fannindel @ Savoy

24-1A
Avinger 84, Karnack 27
Bloomburg def Union Hill
Saltillo 56, Yantis 36


Region 4

25-4A
Taylor 64, Burnet 48
Lampasas 53, Llano 50
Liberty Hill 83, Salado 52

26-4A
Cuero 62, Canyon Lake 45
Yoakum 45, Navarro 29
Wimberley 63, La Vernia 60

27-4A
Bay City 69, Columbus 42
El Campo 54, Sealy 39
Wharton 87, Royal 42

28-4A
Brazosport 65, Lamarque 57
West Columbia 57, Needville 47
Stafford 59, Sweeny 27

29-4A
Bandera 58, Lytle 37
Fredericksburg 48, Boerne 27
Devine 58, Hondo 49

30-4A
Jourdanton 32, Carrizo Springs 31
Crystal City 68, Pearsall 56
Pleasanton 57, Poteet 56

31-4A
Beeville 60, Orange Grove 30
Sinton 57, Kingsville 43
Rockport Fulton 53, Ingleside 48
West Oso 77, Robstown 54

32-4A
La Feria 55, Rio Hondo 41
Raymondville 84, Grulla 71
Hidalgo 63, Port Isabel 15
Zapata 49, Progreso 47 2OT

25-3A
Lago Vista 63, Blanco 45
Comfort 54, Ingram 47
Jarrell 62, Gateway 48

26-3A
Natalia 71, Fox Tech 56
Marion 58, Brooks 32
Randolph 46, Cole 30

27-3A
Goliad 81, Bloomington 43
Poth 66, Karnes City 44
Nixon Smiley 69, Luling 51

28-3A
Hallettsville 60, Edna 48
Rice 49, Palacios 47
Industrial 46, Tidehaven 34

29-3A
Aransas Pass 94, George West 31
Taft 50, Skidmore Tynan 35
Mathis 38, Odem 31

30-3A
Dilley 54, Cotulla 34
Hebbronville 75, Freer 42

31-3A
Bishop 61, Banquete 50
Kingsville Academy 49, Falfurrias 44

32-3A
Lyford 57, Edinburg Idea 36
Santa Rosa 63, Brownsville Frontier 26

25-2A
Thrall 55, Bartlett 34
Granger 64, Holland 61 OT
Thorndale 57, Milano 42

26-2A
Snook 45, Iola 42
Normangee 63, Mumford 60
Anderson Shiro 65, Somerville 37

27-2A
Harper 69, Center Point 35
Mason 40, Junction 38
Johnson City 50, San Saba 42

28-2A
Flatonia 50, Louise 46
Ganado 42, Shiner 39
Schulenburg 50, Weimar 31

29-2A
Brackett 69, Lapryor 62
Sabinal 64, Stacey 60
Hawkins @ Gervin

30-2A
Falls City 72, Pettus 26
Kenedy 71, Charlotte 38
Three Rivers 47, Yorktown 41

31-2A
London 55, Agua Dulce 12
Port Aransas 74, Benavides 24
Woodsboro 64, Ben Bolt 59
Refugio 53, Premont 40

32-2A
San Isidro 67, Riviera 29
San Perlita 46, La Villa 21
Santa Maria 69, Bruni 29

25-1A
Lometa 61, Cherokee 48
Jonesboro def Cranfills Gap
Oglesby def Evant

26-1A
Gholson 46, Bynum 35
Coolidge 87, Mt Calm 63
Aquilla 59, Penelope 46

27-1A
Calvert 87, Groveton Centerville 35
North Zulch 75, Richards 49
Kennard 66, Oakwood 45

28-1A
Laneville 114, Apple Springs 26
Chireno 72, Gary 34
Mt Enterprise 78, Wells 52

29-1A
Burkeville 48, High Island 29
Goodrich 66, Chester 31
Leggett 77, Spurger 50

30-1A
Moulton def Burton
Dime Box 60, Round Top Carmine 33
Premier 79, Fayetteville 40
Waelder 78, Prairie Lea 33

31-1A
Rocksprings 73, Comstock 63
Leakey 54, D'Hanis 53
Medina @ Knippa
Nueces Canyon 51, Utopia 23

32-1A
Austwell Tivoli 67, Nordheim 56
McMullen County 62, Runge 34
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.