The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Feb 16

Cashion 60, 2A #8 Stratford 54
1A #15 Knox City 80, Crowell 52
Sands 54, 1A #22 Whitharral 45
Smyer 61, Lubbock Titans 57
Seymour 58, Munday 33

1-4A
Bushland 51, Borger 38
Perryton 71, Dalhart 49

2-4A
Estacado 79, Big Spring 45
Lamesa 72, Snyder 37
Levelland 68, Sweetwater 37

3-4A
San Elizario 60, Fabens 50
Clint 62, Mountain View 54

4-4A
Greenwood 49, Andrews 44
Seminole 89, Fort Stockton 60
Monahans 59, Pecos 30

5-4A
Burkburnett 37, Hirschi 36
Iowa Park 65, Vernon 59

6-4A
Abilene Wylie 65, Graham 60
Mineral Wells 77, Brownwood 43

7-4A
Alvarado 47, Jarvis 41
Heritage 66, Godley 44
Kennedale 65, Venus 44

8-4A
Bridgeport 69, Springtown 62
Lake Worth 51, Castleberry 42

1-3A
Childress 78, Fritch 36
River Road 64, Spearman 61

2-3A
Muleshoe 68, Dimmitt 65
Littlefield 55, Tulia 34
Shallowater 50, Friona 47

3-3A
Brownfield 88, Roosevelt 22
Slaton 59, Denver City 37
Post 63, Idalou 60 OT

4-3A
Kermit 74, Alpine 45
Crane 79, Presidio 75

5-3A
Stanton 75, Coahoma 51
Colorado City 56, Sonora 28

6-3A
Wall 60, Ballinger 33
TLCA 53, Grape Creek 43
Jim Ned 42, Merkel 34

7-3A
Comanche 65, Bangs 52
Brady 59, Early 40

8-3A
Breckenridge 55, Clyde 50 OT
Eastland @ Dublin

1-2A
Canadian 62, Sunray 28
Gruver 60, Booker 32
Stratford 56, West Texas 53

2-2A
Clarendon 68, Wheeler 57
Shamrock 52, Memphis 31
Wellington 70, Quanah 544

3-2A
Farwell 47, Vega 44
Panhandle 73, Boys Ranch 17
Bovina def Claude

4-2A
Abernathy 36, Olton 23
New Deal 55, Hale Center 54
Floydada 46, Ralls 42

5-2A
Plains 53, Sudan 52
Seagraves 53, Sundown 43
Tahoka 52, Morton 43

7-2A
Albany 52, Hamlin 23
Winters 46, Haskell 45
Hawley 71, Anson 68 OT
Stamford 71, Roscoe 42

8-2A
Christoval 70, Eldorado 38
Forsan 41, Mccamey 34
Ozona 52, Iraan 41
Miles 61, Irion County 26

1-1A (1st/2nd Tiebreaker)
Follett 46, Darrouzett 44

2-1A (1st/2nd Tiebreaker)
Valley 58, McLean 34

4-1A (2nd/3rd Tiebreaker)
Springlake Earth 60, Hart 54

5-1A
Anton 61, Cotton Center 30
Lorenzo 41, Crosbyton 37
Whiteface 65, Petersburg 55


Region 2

9-4A
Aubrey 63, Sanger 60
Argyle 46, Celina 39
Krum 57, Gainesville 46

10-4A
Triple A 70, Ranchview 60

11-4A
Carter 58, Lincoln 54
Madison 77, Pinkston 75
Wilmer Hutchins def Roosevelt

12-4A
Anna 58, Melissa 40
Princeton 63, Community 38
Bonham 59, Ford 41

13-4A
Athens 78, Kaufman 63
Mabank 52, Ferris 43

14-4A
Brownsboro 81, Van 53
Wills Point 65, Rains 46

15-4A
Paris 71, Atlanta 26
Liberty Eylau 84, Pleasant Grove 83 OT
North Lamar 72, Pittsburg 58

16-4A
Gilmer 76, Bullard 34
Chapel Hill 62, Kilgore 43
Gladewater 81, Spring Hill 62

9-3A
Bowie 57, Henrietta 43
Holliday 70, Boyd 55
City View @ Paradise
Nocona 64, Jacksboro 55

10-3A
Ponder 70, Callisburg 39
Howe 66, Gunter 51
Pilot Point 71, S & S 39
Whitesboro 64, Pottsboro 44

11-3A
Brock 73, Grandview 63
Millsap 67, Glen Rose 65
Keene 60, Rio Vista 48
Hillsboro 54, Peaster 46

12-3A
Faith Family 44, Kemp 36
Maypearl 46, Palmer 34
Red Oak Life 67, Life Oak Cliff 49
Sunnyvale def Scurry Rosser

13-3A
Caddo Mills 40, Lone Oak 39
Commerce 58, Leonard 54
Van Alstyne 92, Farmersville 48
Whitewright 72, Tom Bean 45

14-3A
Edgewood 38, Alba Golden 36
Mineola 58, Grand Salilne 50
Harmony 60, Winnsboro 54
Winona 51, Quitman 45

15-3A
Hooks 48, Chisum 44
Dekalb 73, Cooper 64
New Boston 55, Redwater 25

16-3A
Daingerfield 60, Hughes Springs 38
MP Chapel Hill 80, Linden Kildare 36
Mt Vernon 75, Queen City 53

10-2A
Deleon 65, Ranger 23
Goldthwaite 61, Tolar 55
Hico 41, Santo 37

11-2A
Alvord @ Valley View
Lindsay 57, Chico 36
Collinsville 71, Era 58
Muenster 59, Poolville 21

12-2A
Italy def Itasca
Gateway 61, Frost 50

13-2A
Bells 51, Honey Grove 43
Blue Ridge 65, Bland 51
Sam Rayburn 52, Celeste 49
Wolfe City 51, Trenton 49

14-2A
Fruitvale 67, Boles 55
Martins Mill def Cumby
North Hopkins def Como Pickton

15-2A
Avery 72, Simms Bowie 28
Clarksville 78, Maud 27
Rivercrest 57, Detroit 45

16-2A
Big Sandy 60, Union Grove 53
Mcleod 65, Harleton 37
Ore City 59, Hawkins 43

10-1A
Buena Vista 85, Sanderson 46
Wink 69, Rankin 33
Marathon vs Grandfalls

12-1A
Borden County 100, Westbrook 44
Highland 61, Ira 43
Hermleigh 65, Loraine 25

13-1A
Aspermont 87, Rule 29
Jayton 86, Trent 27
Lueders def Rotan
Roby 52, Paint Creek 43

14-1A
Bronte 47, Blackwell 27
Garden City def Sterling City
Robert Lee 60, Paint Rock 31
Water Valley 59, Veribest 36

15-1A
Baird 50, Cross Plains 44
Eula 71, Moran 23
May 50, Rising Star 31


Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 58, Robinson 40
La Vega 74, Connally 58
Lorena 56, Gatesville 51

18-4A
Madisonville 69, Mexia 62
Fairfield 48, Groesbeck 47

19-4A
Henderson 58, Center 51
Tatum 88, Rusk 80

20-4A
Diboll 86, Huntington 66
Hudson 55, Jasper 49

21-4A
Bellville 54, Caldwell 50
La Grange 50, Giddings 40
Navasota 82, Smithville 41

22-4A
Wheatley def Worthing
Furr 69, Sterling 61
Scarborough def Washington

23-4A
Huffman 71, Cleveland 57
Shepherd 69, Liberty 61
Coldspring def Tarkington

24-4A
Bridge City 74, Hamshire Fannett 40
LCM 57, Orangefield 29
Silsbee 95, West Orange Stark 49

17-3A
Waskom 78, Elysian Fields 56
Sabine 70, New Diana 40
White Oak 62, Jefferson 45

18-3A
Arp def Eustice
Frankston 69, Mildred 61
Malakoff 72, Troup 56
West Rusk def Rice

19-3A
Whitney 77, Blooming Grove 53
McGregor 68, Clifton 55
Marlin 64, Bruceville Eddy 57
Teague 75, West 64

20-3A
Franklin 59, Academy 33
Cameron 68, Hearne 65
Rogers 49, Lexington 40
Rockdale 62, Troy 29

21-3A
Leon 75, Buffalo 54
Crockett 60, Onalaska 20
Elkhart 62, Trinity 61
New Waverly 59, Westwood 52 OT

22-3A
Central 65, Hemphill 33
Central Heights 56, Woden 48
Newton def Corrigan
Woodville 69, Garrison 48

23-3A
East Chambers 88, Anahuac 38
Buna 73, Warren 55
Kountze 124, Deweyville 38
Hardin 57, Kirbyville 46

24-3A
Boling 50, Danbury 42
Hempstead 72, Brazos 52
Hitchcock 62, East Bernard 56

17-2A
Axtell 61, Bosqueville 55
Crawford 63, Meridian 40
Valley Mills def Harmony

18-2A
Rosebud Lott 65, Bremond 52
Mart 51, Riesel 41
Chilton 39, Moody 25

19-2A
Kerens def Cayuga
Cross Roads 62, Dawson 61
Lapoynor 68, Wortham 42

20-2A
Slocum 65, Centerville 57
Grapeland 85, Lovelady 68
Groveton 52, Latexo 45

21-2A
Alto 80, Overton 36
Carlisle 55, Cushing 48
Neches 55, New Summerfield 51 OT

22-2A
Martinsville def Beckville
Tenaha 73, Joaquin 66
Shelbyville 109, Timpson 56

23-2A
Broaddus 73, Brookeland 63
San Augustine 66, West Sabine 37
Zavalla 54, Pineywoods 49

24-2A
Big Sandy 100, PA Hope 26
Sabine Pass 81, Hull Daisetta 38
Evadale 65, West Hardin 39

17-1A
Graford 55, Perrin 44
Bryson 73, Throckmorton 46
Newcastle 48, Woodson 42

18-1A
Strawn @ Gordon
Lipan 92, Gorman 39
Lingleville 50, Huckabay 47

21-1A
Midway 80, Prairie Valley 38
Forestburg 73, Tioga 41
Bellevue 87, Gold-Burg 69
Slidell 83, Saint Jo 49

22-1A
Avalon 73, Irving Universal 37
Milford @ Trinidad

23-1A
Campbell 80, Dodd City 42
Ector 65, Savoy 37
Roxton def Miller Grove

24-1A
Avinger 68, Bloomburg 27
Saltillo 48, Yantis 38
Sulphur Bluff @ Union Hill


Region 4

25-4A
Burnet 66, Llano 41
Salado 58, Lampasas 43
Taylor 41, Liberty Hill 37

26-4A
Canyon Lake 60, Yoakum 36
La Vernia 51, Gonzales 35
Wimberley 90, Navarro 88 OT

27-4A
Sealy 52, Bay City 45
Royal 74, Columbus 50
Wharton 81, El Campo 66

28-4A
Brazosport 62, West Columbia 56
Sweeny 66, Needville 55
Lamarque 60, Stafford 46

29-4A
Bandera 48, Devine 43
Boerne 54, Lytle 39
Fredericksburg 73, Hondo 47

30-4A
Crystal City 76, Poteet 57
Jourdanton 50, Pleasanton 47
Carrizo Springs 54, Pearsall 37

31-4A
Beeville Jones 68, Sinton 46
Orange Grove 64, Ingleside 43
West Oso 57, King 41
Rockport Fulton 52, Robstown 46

32-4A
La Feria 47, Grulla 46
Port Isabel 92, Rio Hondo 81
Zapat 65, Raymondville 34
Hidalgo 79, Progreso 34

25-3A
Comfort def Blanco
Jarrell 76, Florence 43
Ingram @ Lago Vista

26-3A
Cole 69, Fox Tech 63
Marion 46, Natalia 31
Randolph 65, Brooks 21

27-3A
Bloomington @ Stockdale
Goliad 68, Karnes City 59
Poth 75, Nixon Smiley 74

28-3A
Industrial 48, Edna 38
Hallettsville def Rice
Palacios 49, Tidehaven 44

29-3A
Aransas Pass 97, Taft 34
Mathis @ George West
Odem 66, Skidmore Tynan 20

30-3A
Cotulla 70, Freer 41
Dilley 53, Hebbronville 47

31-3A
Kingsville Academy 42, Banquete 37
San Diego 53, Bishop 38

32-3A
Santa Rosa 113, Monte Alto 58
IDEA Frontier 42, IDEA Quest 36

25-2A
Milano 56, Bartlett 29
Thrall 70, Granger 63
Thorndale 74, Holland 46

26-2A
Anderson 63, Mumford 48
Normangee 59, Iola 42
Snook 83, Somerville 46

27-2A
Johnson City def Center Point
Harper 67, Mason 32
Junction 40, San Saba 36

28-2A
Schulenburg 57, Flatonia 55
Shiner 57, Louise 37
Weimar def Ganado

30-2A
Charlotte 71, Yorktown 60
Falls City 76, Three Rivers 50
Kenedy 59, Pettus 43

31-2A
Refugio 57, Agua Dulce 24
Ben Bolt @ Benavides
London 67, Woodsboro 48
Port Aransas 102, Premont 41

32-2A
San Perlita 61, San Isidro 58 OT
La Villa 60, Bruni 24

26-1A
Abbott 68, Bynum 35
Gholson 45, Aquilla 20
Mt Calm 87, Penelope 24

27-1A
North Zulch 73, Groveton Centerville 41
Kennard def Richards
Oakwood 103, Buckholts 35

28-1A
Laneville 51, Douglass 45
Mt Enterprise def. Gary
Wells 62, Apple Springs 50

29-1A
Burkeville 72, Chester 53
Goodrich 48, Spurger 39
Leggett 43, High Island 41

30-1A
Premier 74, Burton 35
Dime Box 94, Prairie Lea 30
Round Top Carmine 63, Fayetteville 46
Waelder 56, Moulton 35

31-1A
Comstock @ Utopia
Knippa 52, D'Hanis 43
Nueces Canyon 67, Leakey 60
Medina 54, Rocksprings 36

32-1A
Runge @ Austwell Tivoli
McMullen County 68, Nordheim 36
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.