The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
1A #25 Crowell 61, 1A #15 Grady 47
3A #7 Peaster 63, Graham 56
Lubbock All Saints 58, 1A #2 Happy 51


Region 1

1-4A
Borger 57, Perryton 53
Pampa 57 Bushland 53

2-4A
Seminole 68, Brownfield 56
Lamesa 72, Denver City 57
Estacado 78, Levelland 76


3-4A
Clint 63, Mountain View 26
Fabens 51, San Elizario 50

4-4A
Andrews 69, Pecos 60
Monahans 51 Greenwood 42

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 87, Big Spring 44
Sweetwater 71, Brownwood 58

6-4A
Burkburnett 71, Iowa Park 48
Hirschi 92, Vernon 51

7-4A
Kennedale 65, Benbrook 34
Mineral Wells 74, Jarvis 47
Lake Worth 63, Springtown 52

8-4A
Heritage 60, Alvarado 47
Waxahachie Life 66, Glen Rose 38
Venus 64, Godley 61

1-3A
Canadian 71, River Road 40
Childress 78, Tulia 48
Spearman 53, Highland Park 34

2-3A
Muleshoe 54, Idalou 45
Littlefield 76, Dimmitt 57
Slaton 89, Roosevelt 33
Shallowater 69, Friona 38

3-3A
Alpine @ Presidio
Tornillo 50, Crane 46

4-3A
Ballinger 62, Reagan County 41
TLCA 53, Grape Creek 45
Wall 68, Sonora 31

5-3A
Jim Ned 59, Clyde 50
Colorado City 78, Coahoma 48
Stanton 63, Merkel 51

6-3A
Comanche 38, Bangs 30
Brady 60, Early 52
Dublin 69, Coleman 65

7-3A
Eastland 69 Breckenridge 50
Brock 63 Cisco 50
Millsap 46 Tolar 42

8-3A
Bowie 96, Paradise 31
Nocona 75, Boyd 44
City View 53, Jacksboro 51
Holliday 67, Henrietta 34

1-2A
Vega 51, Boys Ranch 42
Sunray 58, Gruver 56
West Texas 49, Stratford 47

2-2A
Clarendon 60, Wheeler 47
Memphis 96, Claude 41
Panhandle 48, Wellington 43

3-2A
Farwell 65, Hale Center 48
Lockney 77, Bovina 63
Olton 78, Sudan 12

4-2A
Abernathy 48, Crosbyton 29
Post 60, Floydada 44
New Deal 85, Ralls 43

5-2A
Tahoka 71, Morton 60
Sundown 56, Plains 41
Smyer 60, Seagraves 34

6-2A
Anthony 92 Van Horn 57
Iraan 50 Wink 37
McCamey 77, Fort Hancock 56

7-2A
Christoval 61, Miles 30
Forsan 88, Winters 29
Irion County 53, Eldorado 28

8-2A
Albany 49, Hawley 44
Stamford 66, Hamlin 34
Anson 40, Roscoe 30

5-1A
Anton 63, Amherst 55
Lorenzo 2, Cotton Center 0
Whiteface 74, Petersburg 67

7-1A
Guthrie def Patton Springs
Jayton 61, Motley County 37
Paducah 65, Spur 54


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 70, Krum 49
Decatur 89, Sanger 38
Bridgeport 74, Gainesville 41

10-4A
Ranchview 48, Faith Family 42
Lincoln 76, Pinkston 58
Carter 52, Roosevelt 36
Wilmer Hutchins 77, North Hills 34

11-4A
Anna 54, Celina 43
Melissa 65, Aubrey 62
Princeton 56, Bonham 49

12-4A
Ferris 74, Caddo Mills 43
Kaufman 39, Crandall 36
Terrell 58, Quinlan Ford 41

13-4A
Brownsboro 80, Rains 36
Mabank 65, Canton 54
Van 51, Wills Point 37

14-4A
Pleasant Grove 100 Atlanta 70
North Lamar 61, Liberty Eylau 36
Paris 63, Pittsburg 53

15-4A
Chapel Hill 74, Bullard 41
Gladewater def Kilgore
Gilmer 67, Spring Hill 59

16-4A
Center 67, Rusk 56
Tatum 69 Carthage 41

9-3A
Pottsboro 42, Callisburg 38
Ponder 72, Gunter 32
Whitesboro 73, Pilot Point 53

10-3A
Commerce 71, Howe 47
Whitewright 78, Farmersville 36
Van Alstyne 64, Lone Oak 49

11-3A
Madison 82, Triple A 68
Sunnyvale 92, A+ Academy 24
Life Oak Cliff 57, Summit 46
Williams vs Hampton

12-3A
Mineola 53 Alba 36
Edgewood 71 Eustace 38
Kemp 90, Grand Saline 31
Scurry Rosser 65, Quitman 45

13-3A
Mt Vernon 79, Como Pickton 30
MP Chapel Hill 73, Cooper 34
Prairiland 61, Winnsboro 51

14-3A
Hughes Springs 68, Hooks 64
Daingerfield 45, Queen City 34
New Boston 74, Pewitt 58
Dekalb @ Redwater

15-3A
Arp 67, West Rusk 59
Sabine 64, Harmony 53
Troup 56, Winona 52

16-3A
Jefferson 84 Beckville 44
Elysian Fields 104, New Diana 47
White Oak 59 Harleton 36
Ore City 61, Waskom 55

9-2A
Electra 61, Petrolia 44
Archer City 66, Seymour 44
Olney 42, Munday 30
Windthorst 57, Quanah 51

10-2A
Deleon 77, Santo 61
Meridian 55, Hico 48
Goldthwaite 48, Hamilton 36

11-2A
Poolville 62 Alvord 45
Chico 47, Era 24
Muenster 83, Perrin 37

12-2A
Bells def Valley View
Tom Bean 51, Collinsville 49
Sam Rayburn 70, Lindsay 66 OT

13-2A
Wolfe City 81, Bland 56
Celeste 65, Honey Grove 45
Blue Ridge 47, Trenton 30

14-2A
Boles 103, Cumby 52
Martins Mill 65, Campbell 47
Dallas Gateway 84, North Hopkins 48

15-2A
Avery 49, Simms Bowie 38
Clarksville 82, Mcleod 47
Linden Kildare 87, Detroit 72
Rivercrest 62, Maud 44

16-2A
Big Sandy 59, Gary 53
Union Grove 54, Hawkins 51
Overton def Carlisle

10-1A
Buena Vista 84, Grandfalls 61
Rankin 63, Sanderson 38
Comstock @ Marathon

12-1A
Borden County 83, Ira 47
Hermleigh 55, Loraine 34
Westbrook def Highland

14-1A
Water Valley 41, Sterling City 20
Garden City 62, Veribest 42
Bronte @ Robert Lee

15-1A
May 55, Baird 17
Cross Plains 75, Rising Star 18
Eula 65, Santa Anna 29

16-1A
Menard 56, Brookesmith 34
Richland Springs def Paint Rock
Cherokee def Eden
Rochelle 0, Lohn 0


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 60, Hillsboro 52
Robinson 49, Gatesville 46 OT
La Vega 75, Lorena 58

18-4A
Fairfield 72, Athens 70 OT
Madisonville 46, Palestine 43

19-4A
Liberty Hill 55, Burnet 51
Lampasas 72, Salado 29
Taylor 63, Glenn 46

20-4A
Smithville @ Giddings
Navasota 102, La Grange 72

21-4A
Shepherd 67, Diboll 44
Jasper 56, Huntington 47

22-4A
Silsbee 102, Bridge City 35
Hamshire Fannett 56, Orangefield 51
LCM 66, WOS 59

23-4A
Hardin Jefferson 96, Liberty 64
Huffman 59, Tarkington 57

24-4A
North Forest 64, Worthing 34
Scarborough 67, Wheatley 61
Washington 69, Kashmere 61

17-3A
Rice 96, Blooming Grove 84
Grandview 73, Mildred 64
Maypearl 86, Palmer 38
Keene 60, Rio Vista 33

18-3A
Teague 72, Westwood 69 OT
Leon 55,
Buffalo 37
Frankston @ Elkhart

19-3A
McGregor 55, Clifton 35
Marlin 46, Bruceville Eddy 43
West 58, Troy 56
Whitney 77, Groesbeck 65

20-3A
Jarrell 60, Cameron 49
Franklin 52, Rogers 31
Lexington 63, Hearne 51
Academy 54, Rockdale 50

21-3A
New Waverly 65, Coldspring 53
Crockett 80, Onalaska 57
Hempstead 59, Anderson Shiro 52

22-3A
Central 59, Garrison 45
Newton 57 Central Heights 43
Woodville 68, Corrigan 51

22-3A
Kountze 71, Buna 66
East Chambers 89, Hardin 54
Kirbyville 53, Anahuac 41
Warren 58, Bob Hope 36

24-3A
East Bernard 61, La Marque 58
Danbury @ Brazos
Hitchcock @ Rice

17-2A
Rosebud Lott 50, Moody 43
Crawford @ Bosqueville
Chilton @ Valley Mills

18-2A
Dawson 51, Axtell 45
Riesel 58, Bremond 56
Mart 47, Wortham 39

19-2A
Itasca 50, Cayuga 47
Kerens 78, Cross Roads 40
Lapoynor 69, Frost 52

20-2A
Big Sandy 89, Centerville 35
Grapeland 61, Groveton 29
Lovelady 85, Latexo 33

21-2A
Neches 49, Cushing 37
Alto 62, New Summerfield 47
Douglass @ Mt Enterprise

22-2A
Chireno 72, Timpson 56
Tenaha 75, San Augustine 64
Shelbyville 81 Joaquin 57

23-2A
Broaddus 63, Colmesneil 37
Pineywoods 80, Brookeland 33
West Sabine 56, Zavalla 43

24-2A
Sabine Pass 66, Deweyville 62
Evadale 93, West Hardin 60

17-1A
Paint Creek 67, Bryson 57
Graford 80, Throckmorton 32
Newcastle @ Woodson

18-1A
Gorman 50, Gordon 38
Huckabay 53, Strawn 52
Lipan 77, Lingleville 24

19-1A
Priddy 98, Blanket 49
Lometa 69, Gustine 23
Zephyr @ Mullin

20-1A
Blum def Covington
Morgan def Cranfills Gap
Iredell 53, Kopperl 51

21-1A
Bellevue 53, Midway 43
Slidell 57, Forestburg 51
Saint Jo 60, Prairie Valley 58

22-1A
Dodd City 47, Tioga 31
Ector def Savoy
Irving Universal 0, Garland Alpha 0

23-1A
Roxton 78, Fannindel 75 OT
Saltillo 43, Sulphur Cluff 38

24-1A
Bloomburg @ Avinger
Yantis 54, Fruitvale 37


Region 4

25-4A
Needville 64, Sealy 45
Royal 57, Bellville 52
Stafford def Columbus

26-4A
West Columbia 61, Sweeny 47
Wharton 84, Bay City 66
Brazosport 100, El Campo 49

27-4A
Navarro 65, Gonzales 40
Wimberley 52, La Vernia 46

28-4A
Hondo 53, Bandera 40
Boerne 68, Canyon Lake 39

29-4A
Devine 61, Carrizo Springs 60
Crystal City 61, Pearsall 56

30-4A
Somerset 76, Cuero 47
Beeville 72, Poteet 50

31-4A
Aransas Pass 71, Ingleside 50
West Oso 73, Kingsville 59
Orange Grove 57, Robstown 45
Sinton 47, Rockport Fulton 39

32-4A
Grulla 61, Rio Hondo 53
Port Isabel 60, Raymondville 54
La Feria 41, Zapata 37
Hidalgo 83, Progreso 33

25-3A
Blanco 59, Florence 45
Ingram 50, Comfort 45
Johnson City 98, Gateway 64

26-3A
Cole @ Natalia
Fox Tech 60, Brooks 52
Poth 67, Jourdanton 41

27-3A
Hallettsville 46, Schulenburg 41
Marion 64, Luling 47
Randolph 48, Nixon Smiley 40
Yoakum @ Stockdale

28-3A
Van Vleck 79, Boling 57
Palacios 62, Edna 42
Industrial 44, Tidehaven 41

29-3A
Goliad 60, Mathis 55
Skidmore Tynan 61, Odem 56
Bloomington 65, Taft 43

30-3A
George West 68, Hebbronville 60
San Diego 51, Cotulla 45

31-3A
Falfurrias 40, Banquete 31
London 61, Bishop 34

32-3A
Idea Quest @ Monte Alto
Santa Rosa 105, Lyford 59

25-2A
Thrall 48, Granger 47
Thorndale 54, Holland 31
Mumford 56, Milano 21

26-2A
Burton 68, Somerville 65
Iola 59, North Zulch 35
Snook 78, Normangee 38

27-2A
Harper 62, San Saba 33
Junction 64, Mason 58

28-2A
Flatonia 64, Louise 42
Yorktown 68, Ganado 54
Weimar 52, Shiner 37

29-2A
Brackett 72, LaPryor 57
Lee Academy 54, Stacey 48
Charlotte @ Sabinal

30-2A
Woodsboro 50, Falls City 32
Kenedy 71, Refugio 33
Port Aransas 77, Pettus 46

31-2A
Riviera @ Agua Dulce
Benavides 57, Premont 44
Three Rivers 57, Ben Bolt 41

25-1A
Calvert 106, Oglesby 23
Bartlett
def Jonesboro
Buckholts @ Evant

26-1A
Abbott def Bynum
Aquilla 57, Penelope 53
Coolidge 57, Gholson 51

27-1A
Laneville 88, Oakwood 44
Slocum 55, Milford 49
Trinidad @ Avalon

28-1A
Chester def Apple Springs
Wells 57, Kennard 50
Martinsville 68, Centerville 54

29-1A
High Island 64, Goodrich 57
Leggett 97, Richards 48

30-1A
Dime Box 62, Moulton 47
Fayetteville 73, Round Top Carmine 40
Waelder 47 Prairie Lea 42

31-1A
Leakey 62, Knippa 38
Medina @ Nueces Canyon
D'Hanis @ Utopia

32-1A
McMullen County 44, Nordheim 37
Runge 48, Bruni 41
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.