The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Feb 10

Region 1

1-4A
Borger 36, Perryton 35
Bushland 47, Pampa 40

2-4A
Big Spring 56, Sweetwater 32
Estacado 77, Lamesa 68
Levelland 68, Snyder 41

3-4A
Clint 55, San Elizario 53
Mountain View 71, Fabens 67 OT

4-4A
Fort Stockton 66, Andrews 57
Monahans 34, Greenwood 21
Seminole 59, Pecos 42

5-4A
Burkburnett 73, Vernon 54
Hirschi 59, Iowa Park 47

6-4A
Abilene Wylie 60, Mineral Wells 51
Stephenville 64, Graham 57

7-4A
Kennedale 62, Alvarado 48
Godley 65, Venus 46

8-4A
Bridgeport 84, Castleberry 50
Decatur 51, Springtown 45

1-3A
River Road 58, Highland Park 54
Spearman 46, Sanford Fritch 33

2-3A
Shallowater 68, Dimmitt 47
Littlefield 75, Friona 49
Muleshoe 60, Tulia 36

3-3A
Brownfield 71, Idalou 40
Denver City 63, Post 27
Slaton 59, Roosevelt 47

4-3A
Presidio 77, Alpine 53
Tornillo 65, Crane 53

5-3A
Colorado City 52, Reagan County 47
Stanton 53, Sonora 42

6-3A
Ballinger 54, Grape Creek 33
Jim Ned 61, Wall 51
Merkel 53, TLCA 36

7-3A
Bangs 75, Early 49
Coleman 57, Comanche 39

8-3A
Eastland 36, Breckenridge 33
Cisco 51, Dublin 46

1-2A
Booker 62, Sunray 31
Canadian 58, West Texas 33
Stratford 80, Gruver 60

2-2A
Wellington 73, Clarendon 53
Memphis 58, Quanah 49
Shamrock 58, Wheeler 38

3-2A
Boys Ranch 76, Bovina 36
Claude 42, Vega 33
Panhandle 45, Farwell 31

4-2A
Abernathy 65, Ralls 36
New Deal 65, Floydada 64
Lockney 55, Hale Center 43

5-2A
Smyer 70, Plains 33
Tahoka 76, Sudan 53
Morton 66, Seagraves 55

6-2A
Anthony 44, Fort Hancock 30
Van Horn 55, Da Vinci 35

7-2A
Albany 47, Winters 31
Anson 39, Stamford 35
Roscoe def. Hamlin
Haskell 48, Hawley 34

8-2A
Christoval 46, Forsan 40
Eldorado 54, Irion County 51
Iraan 84, McCamey 33
Miles 69, Ozona 31

1-1A
Darrouzett 58, Higgins 28
Fort Elliott @ Miami

2-1A
Groom 64, Lefors 35
Valley 62, Hedley 34
Mclean 66, Silverton 41

3-1A
White Deer def. Adrian
Happy 59, Hartley 16
Texline 100, Channing 25

4-1A
Hart 73, Springlake Earth 66
Kress 55, Amherst 45
Nazareth 72, Lazbuddie 22

5-1A
Anton 73, Lorenzo 50
Whitharral 73, Cotton Center 36
Crosbyton 58, Whiteface 41

6-1A
New Home 36, Wellman Union 35
Ropes 54, Meadow 44
Southland 59, Wilson 39

7-1A
Knox City 48, Guthrie 42
Motley County 52, Spur 38
Paducah 66, Patton Springs 34

8-1A
Crowell 83, Benjamin 31
Harrold 76, Chillicothe 62
Munday 55, Northside 29


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 66, Krum 49
Aubrey 81, Celina 56
Sanger 61, Gainesville 49

10-4A
Ranchview 72, Hampton 58
Triple A 90, North Hills 41

11-4A
Lincoln 58, Wilmer Hutchins 49
Madison 81, Roosevelt 56
Carter 66, Pinkston 60

12-4A
Anna 61, Community 45
Melissa 74, Bonham 38
Princeton 103, Quinlan Ford 45

13-4A
Mabank 45, Athens 42
Crandall 40, Kaufman 33

14-4A
Brownsboro 53, Wills Point 47
Canton 47, Van 37

15-4A
Liberty Eylau 55, Atlanta 35
North Lamar 50, Pleasant Grove 43
Paris 73, Pittsburg 41

16-4A
Kilgore 53, Bullard 19
Gladewater 94, Chapel Hill 81
Gilmer 58, Spring Hill 46

9-3A
Bowie 61, City View 26
Nocona 78, Boyd 51
Holliday 69, Jacksboro 37
Henrietta 55, Paradise 42

10-3A
Callisburg 59, Gunter 54
Whitesboro 70, Howe 41
Ponder 61, Pilot Point 49
Pottsboro 59, S & S 40

11-3A
Brock 71, Peaster 45
Glen Rose 75, Rio Vista 37
Millsap 50, Grandview 49
Hillsboro 57, Keene 37

12-3A
Life Oak Cliff 57, Kemp 40
Scurry Rosser @ Maypearl
Faith Family 80, Palmer 47
Red Oak Life 50, Sunnyvale 46

13-3A
Leonard 46, Caddo Mills 41
Whitewright 59, Commerce 37
Lone Oak 58, Farmersville 53
Van Alstyne 72, Tom Bean 37

14-3A
Winona 68, Alba Golden 48
Edgewood 69, Mineola 61 OT
Grand Saline 45, Harmony 38
Quitman 61, Winnsboro 55

15-3A
Chisum 53, Cooper 45
Hooks 84, Prairiland 36
Dekalb 68, New Boston 61

16-3A
Daingerfield 55, Mt Vernon 43
Hughes Springs 47, MP Chapel Hill 42
Queen City 56, Pewitt 33

9-2A
Electra 55, Windthorst 52
Archer City 72, Seymour 57
Olney 46, Petrolia 43

10-2A
Santo 63, Deleon 40
Goldthwaite 63, Hico 39
Tolar 59, Hamilton 56

11-2A
Lindsay 79, Alvord 70
Chico 56, Valley View 48
Poolville 55, Collinsville 41
Muenster 64, Era 28

12-2A
Gateway @ Italy
Itasca 69, Garland Alpha 42

13-2A
Bland 53, Bells 28
Blue Ridge 70, Celeste 55
Wolfe City 58, Honey Grove 11
Trenton 50, Sam Rayburn 47

14-2A
Fruitvale 62, Cumby 49
Martins Mill 76, North Hopkins 52
Como Pickton @ Boles

15-2A
Avery 68, Maud 52
Clarksville 72, Detroit 56
Rivercrest 68, Simms Bowie 26

16-2A
Hawkins 57, Big Sandy 48
Union Grove 69, Harleton 39
Ore City 60, Mcleod 42

9-1A
Balmorhea @ Sierra Blanca
Dell City @ Valentine
Fort Davis @ Marfa

10-1A
Grandfalls @ Buena Vista
Wink @ Sanderson

11-1A
Dawson 54, O'Donnell 52
Grady 90, Sands 40
Klondike 52, Loop 35

12-1A
Ira 59, Borden County 53
Loraine @ Highland
Hermleigh @ Westbrook

13-1A
Jayton 56, Roby 46
Lueders Avoca def. Rule
Aspermont 54, Trent 48
Rotan def Paint Creek

14-1A
Veribest 63, Blackwell 27
Bronte 34, Robert Lee 29
Garden City 40, Paint Rock 22
Water Valley 64, Sterling City 38

15-1A
May 51, Baird 43
Eula 55, Rising Star 18
Cross Plains 47, Moran 14

16-1A
Eden 91, Brookesmith 33
Panther Creek def. Lohn
Menard 72, Richland Springs 30
Santa Anna def. Rochelle


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 41, China Spring 39
La Vega 84, Gatesville 34
Robinson 58, Lorena 42

18-4A
Fairfield 58, Madisonville 50
Palestine 77, Groesbeck 41

19-4A
Tatum 62, Carthage 56
Center 70, Rusk 57

20-4A
Hudson 78, Diboll 65
Huntington 50, Jasper 33

21-4A
La Grange 51, Bellville 41
Navasota 76, Giddings 24
Smithville 64, Caldwell 55

22-4A
Wheatley 104, Furr 75
Washington 75, Kashmere 58
Sterling 78, Scarborough 57

23-4A
Cleveland 77, Shepherd 46
Coldspring 72, Splendora 27
Huffman 78, Tarkington 34

24-4A
WOS 63, Bridge City 47
Orangefield 67, Hamshire Fannett 47
Hardin Jefferson 65, LCM 53

17-3A
Elysian Fields @ New Diana
Jefferson 62, Sabine 31
White Oak 68, Waskom 57

18-3A
Mildred 70, Eustace 56
Malakoff 77, Rice 61
West Rusk def. Troup
Frankston def. Arp

19-3A
Blooming Grove 59, Clifton 35
McGregor 64, Bruceville Eddy 54
Marlin 62, West 52
Whitney 61, Teague 56

20-3A
Academy 37, Hearne 35
Lexington 47, Cameron 44
Rockdale 72, Franklin 60
Rogers 57, Troy 35

21-3A
Trinity 73, Buffalo 54
Crockett 68, Elkhart 46
Westwood 57, Leon 47
Onalaska @ New Waverly

22-3A
Central Heights 64, Central 47
Corrigan @ Garrison
Woodville 72, Woden 54
Newton 87, Hemphill 42

23-3A
Warren 66, Anahuac 55
Buna 72, Hardin 21
East Chambers 97, Deweyville 34
Kountze 80, Kirbyville 61

24-3A
Hempstead 81, Boling 43
Van Vleck 51, East Bernard 47
Hitchcock 53, Brazos 46

17-2A
Rapoport 73, Axtell 40
Bosqueville 61, Meridian 43
Crawford 57, Waco Harmony 14

18-2A
Bremond 61, Riesel 36
Mart 38, Moody 34
Rosebud Lott 53, Chilton 44

19-2A
Lapoynor 68, Cross Roads 49
Kerens 64, Dawson 29
Hubbard def Wortham

20-2A
Centerville 60, Latexo 44
Grapeland 56, Groveton 23
Slocum 69, Lovelady 60

21-2A
New Summerfield 80, Alto 47
Cushing def. Overton
Carlisle 81, Neches 66

22-2A
Tenaha 74, Beckville 37
Joaquin @ Timpson
Shelbyville 52, Martinsville 44

23-2A
Broaddus 73, Pineywoods 69
West Sabine 58, Brookeland 56
San Augustine 91, Zavalla 37

24-2A
Big Sandy 84, Colmesneil 13
Evadale 69, Sabine Pass 22
Hull Daisetta 71, Hope 17

17-1A
Bryson 74, Woodson 38
Graford 76, Throckmorton 74
Newcastle def Perrin

18-1A
Lipan 83, Gordon 21
Huckabay 62, Gorman 47
Strawn 46, Lingleville 44

19-1A
Mullin @ Blanket
Gustine @ Priddy
Zephyr @ Sidney

20-1A
Blum 91, Kopperl 26
Iredell 50, Covington 34
Walnut Springs 69, Morgan 50

21-1A
Slidell 74, Prairie Valley 35
Tioga 43, Goldburg 36
Bellevue 71, Forestburg 28
Midway 56, Saint Jo 50

22-1A
Avalon @ Milford
Irving Universal @ Trinidad

23-1A
Campbell 73, Savoy 21
Dodd City 48, Fannindel 39
Miller Grove 37, Ector 29

24-1A
Avinger 63, Union Hill 14
Yantis 61, Bloomburg 39
Saltillo 56, Sulphur Bluff 36


Region 4

25-4A
Liberty Hill 84, Burnet 48
Taylor 53, Lampasas 30
Salado 57, Llano 39

26-4A
La Vernia 61, Canyon Lake 44
Cuero @ Gonzales
Wimberley 81, Yoakum 57

27-4A
El Campo 60, Bay City 47
Wharton 71, Columbus 31
Sealy 63, Royal 58 OT

28-4A
Brazosport 53, Sweeny 41
Needville 37, Stafford 34
West Columbia 54, Lamarque 52

29-4A
Bandera 53, Boerne 40
Fredericksburg 51, Devine 38
Lytle 52, Hondo 48

30-4A
Pearsall 55, Jourdanton 43
Crystal City 69, Pleasanton 49
Carrizo Springs 52, Poteet 50

31-4A
Robstown 41, Beeville 40
Ingleside 57, Kingsville 40
Rockport Fulton 66, Orange Grove 49
West Oso 56, Sinton 44

32-4A
La Feria 72, Port Isabel 30
Progreso @ Raymondville
Zapata 48, Rio Hondo 42 OT
Hidalgo 88, Grulla 52

25-3A
Blanco 53, Comfort 45
Lago Vista 50, Ingram 43
Jarrell 57, Florence 33

26-3A
Randolph 55, Marion 44
SA Cole 71, Natalia 40
Fox Tech 51, Brooks 40

27-3A
Goliad 60, Poth 50
Nixon Smiley 81, Bloomington 35
Luling 58, Stockdale 39

28-3A
Rice 71, Edna 64 OT
Hallettsville 54, Tidehaven 34
Industrial 50, Palacios 46

29-3A
Aransas Pass 76, Mathis 50
Skidmore Tynan 65, George West 61
Odem 54, Taft 43

30-3A
Hebbronville 61, Cotulla 48
Dilley 69, Freer 62

31-3A
Kingsville Academy 68, Bishop 65
Falfurrias 51, San Diego 40

32-3A
Lyford 60, Monte Alto 48
Santa Rosa 93, Edinburg Quest 46

25-2A
Thorndale 68, Bartlett 23
Milano 34, Granger 31
Thrall 60, Holland 44

26-2A
Iola 48, Anderson Shiro 40
Mumford 77, Somerville 41
Normangee 54, Snook 37

27-2A
Mason 42, Center Point 29
San Saba 59, Harper 57
Johnson City 73, Junction 44

28-2A
Shiner 52, Flatonia 48
Schulenburg 52, Ganado 25
Weimar def Louise

29-2A
Stacey 50, Lapryor 30
Hawkins 63, Sabinal 60
Gervin 72, Brackett 63

30-2A
Falls City 78, Charlotte 37
Kenedy 69, Yorktown 43
Three Rivers 71, Pettus 53

31-2A
Benavides 53, Agua Dulce 26
Refugio 61, London 46
Port Aransas 86, Ben Bolt 31
Woodsboro 54, PRemont 45

32-2A
Santa Maria 52, Lasara 43
San Isidro 66, La Villa 23

25-1A
Cherokee def Cranfills Gap
Jonesboro def. Evant
Lometa 79, Oglesby 68

26-1A
Coolidge 79, Abbott 58
Bynum @ Mt Calm
Gholson 59, Penelope 49

27-1A
Oakwood @ Groveton Centerville
Kennard @ North Zulch
Calvert 112, Buckholts 18

28-1A
Mt Enterprise 77, Apple Springs 41
Douglass 62, Chireno 45
Laneville 91, Gary 54

29-1A
Burkeville 82, Leggett 72
Spurger 63, Chester 39
Goodrich 56, High Island 27

30-1A
Dime Box 53, Burton 49
Waelder 81, Fayetteville 55
Moulton 89, Prairie Lea 21
Premier 71, Round Top Carmine 29

31-1A
Comstock 51, Nueces Canyon 50
Medina 69, D'hanis 61
Knippa 55, Utopia 40
Leakey 66, Rocksprings 58

32-1A
McMullen County 62, Austwell Tivoli 57
Nordheim 62, Runge 60
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.