The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Nov 23

4A #2 Silsbee 108, Houston Christian 85
4A #14 Boerne 65, Kerrville Tivy 64 2OT
Bellaire 67, 3A #1 La Marque 59
3A #3 Brock 52, Hillsboro 49
3A #25 Bowie 57, Krum 34
Seagoville 72, Pinkston 53


Nov 22


4A #1 Lincoln 63, 6A #9 Cedar Hill 58
4A #4 Abilene Wylie 62, Lakeview 55
4A #6 Argyle 44, Kennedale 41
4A #7 Wilmer Hutchins vs FW Dunbar
PA Memorial 72, 4A #8 North Forest 56
St Pius 77, 4A #12 Wheatley 56
4A #13 Hirschi 65, Tulsa Hale 59
4A #14 Boerne 62, Somerset 38
4A #15 Navarro 66, Luling 61
4A #17 West Oso 73, Tuloso Midway 56
4A #21 Beeville 42, Victoria West 41
4A #22 Stafford 51, Foster 49
4A #23 Levelland 63, Dimmitt 39
Richland 75, 4A #24 Decatur 70
4A #25 Anna 62, Denison 45
3A #3 Brock 51, Ft Worth Christian 37
3A #4 Ponder 58, Ranchview 49
6A #6 Denton Guyer 90, 3A #5 Madison 70
Waco Connally 76, 3A #7 Triple A 68
3A #8 Kountze 108, Onalaska 49
3A #12 Marion 49, Fox Tech 48
3A #13 Cole 64, Fredericksburg 52
Aransas Pass 64, 3A #16 Industrial 55
3A #19 Jefferson 58, Daingerfield 30
Wimberley 49, 3A #20 Randolph 44
3A #23 Jarrell 64, Travis 50
2A #2 Anthony 48, Tornillo 47
2A #3 Kerens 72, Buffalo 66
2A #9 Electra 50, Holliday 40
2A #12 Clarendon 74, Lockney 46
2A #13 Petrolia 75, Nocona 56
2A #16 Albany 52, Trent 37
2A #17 Big Sandy 54, Tarkington 49
2A #20 Lee Academy 81, Knippa 28
2A #21 Brackett 53, Leakey 52
Highland Park 34, 2A #24 Fritch 33
2A #25 Neches @ Frankston
1A #1 Lipan 70, Breckenridge 33
Coldspring 52, 1A #7 Slocum 39
Smyer 50, 1A #10 New Home 35
Panhandle 58, 1A #11 Shamrock 55
1A #13 Water Valley 55, Rankin 41
1A #14 Jayton 51, Sands 20
1A #16 Grady 51, Ozona 42
1A #18 Texline 50, Boise City 46
1A #23 Bellevue 42, Era 36
1A #24 Bronte vs Eldorado

Abilene 53, Brownwood 35
Academy 54, Somerville 25
Antonian 86, Pleasanton 55
Arkansas High 72, Pleasant Grove 54
Aubrey 60, Bridgeport 57
Bells 65, Cooper 33
Belton 71, Burnet 65
Big Sandy 77, Alba Golden 72
Bridge City 57, Lumberton 41
Brownfield 82, Slaton 44
Bruceville Eddy 64, Rosebud Lott 55
Canyon Lake 72, Llano 35
Castleberry 87, Rio Vista 51
Chico 46, Goldburg 21
Christoval 58, Ballinger 56
Clint 67, LPI 41
Collinsville 50, Trenton 37
Conrad 32, Dallas Roosevelt 27
Crandall 54, Kemp 52
Cross Plains 45, Robert Lee 25
Crystal City 59, Eagle Pass Winn 56
Dilley 57, Stockdale 52
Dublin 63, Tolar 45
Edgewood 55, Kaufman 50
El Paso 59, San Elizario 50
EP Jefferson 89, Fabens 44
Ferris 70, Godley 32
Flour Bluff 78, Kingsville 47
Forestburg 50, Bryson 41
Franklin 78, Thrall 34
Frisco Independence 65, Princeton 56
Frost 68, Wortham 36
FW Carter Riverside 47, Jarvis 46
Greenwood 54, Lubbock Titans 47
Hamilton 69, San Saba 48
Hawkins 73, New Diana 67
Hebbronville 92, Riviera 38
Hillsboro 77, Whitney 62
Hudson 93, Tatum 88 OT
Jim Ned 81, Comanche 34
John Tyler 66, Palestine 50
Joshua 53, Alvarado 42
Jourdanton 58, Skidmore Tynan 50
Karnes City 68, La Vernia 63
Kings Academy 73, Grand Saline 66
Lamesa 81, Fort Stockton 58
Lampasas 68, Brady 32
Latexo 45, Trinidad 25
Liberty Hill 56, China Spring 49
Lorena 67, Cameron Yoe 36
Mabank 55, Kilgore 31
Menard 44, Irion County 32
Mercedes 51, La Feria 39
Merkel 66, Bangs 37
Mexia 56, Westwood 47
Montwood 34, Mountain View 15
Navasota 74, Needville 42
Nederland 68, Hardin Jefferson 54
North Forney 63, Waxahachie Life 59
Olney 44, Santo 16
Perrin 56, Prairie Valley 53 OT
Perryton 72, San Jacinto 51
Port Isabel 75, Athlos Academy 64
Poteet 46, Lytle 39
Prairiland 51, Honey Grove 40
Rider 80, Lake Worth 49
Robstown 72, Alice 62 OT
Rotan 66, Woodson 43
Saltillo 52, Avery 36
Sam Rayburn 76, Fannindel 59
Shepherd 69, Anderson Shiro 36
Sinton 56, Falfurrias 41
Stamford 83, Seymour 43
Stanton 50, Kermit 49
St Augustine 59, Zapata 51
St Joseph 56, Hidalgo 41
Tom Bean 89, Callisburg 78
Troup 68, Hughes Springs 34
Veribest 65, Paint Rock 21
West 43, Glen Rose 35
White Oak 63, Spring Hill 50
Whitesboro 66, Sanger 57
Wichita Falls 67, Paradise 38


Nov 21


St Thomas Episoscopal 69, 4A #8 North Forest 64
4A #16 Huffman 63, Magnolia West 39
South Oak Cliff 78, 4A #18 Carter 74
CC King 85, 4A #21 Beeville 61
Denton Ryan 50, 4A #24 Decatur 39
4A #25 Anna 49, Eaton 38
3A #1 La Marque 64, West Columbia 27
3A #4 Ponder 86, Bridgeport 66
3A #10 Peaster 55, Springtown 28
3A #13 Cole 58, Devine 47
3A #15 Hempstead vs Caldwell
3A #16 Industrial 49, Santa Fe 42
2A #4 Mumford 59, 1A #23 Waelder 41
2A #9 Grapeland 54, Garrison 37
2A #18 Thorndale 59, Rogers 43
2A #20 Lee Academy @ St Gerard
Bland 55, 2A #22 Campbell 53 OT
2A #24 Fritch 64, Borger 61 OT
1A #9 Buena Vista @ Balmorhea
1A #11 Shamrock @ Boys Ranch
1A #15 Eula 64, Miles 45

Athens 72, Brownsboro 67
Boles 70, Como Pickton 69
Blooming Grove 52, Axtell 29
Bruceville Eddy 72, Texas Christian Academy 20
Caddo Mills 64, S & S 48
Central Heights 59, Hudson 52
Chireno 81, Laneville 47
Christoval 64, Robert Lee 23
Cleveland 71, Northland Christian 62
College Station 61, Navasota 54
Corsicana 55, Palestine 44
Crane 81, Klondike 38
Eustace 54, Oakwood 53
Fairfield 59, Franklin 42
Flour Bluff 71, Aransas Pass 69
Forney 72, Terrell 61
Gary 48, Douglass 32
Gatesville 77, Leander Glenn 26
Graham 68, Stephenville 39
Grandview 59, Benbrook 38
Hardin 49, West Hardin 32
Hardin Jefferson 68, Vidor 46
Honey Grove 51, Dekalb 37
Houston Furr 72, Houston Davis 60
Jarvis 56, Itasca 33
Junction 64, Rocksprings 32
Kaufman 49, Kemp 48
Lakeview 74, Fort Stockton 64
Lampasas 89, Brownwood 60
Lindsay 58, Denton Braswell 44
Menard 47, San Saba 45
Midland Christian 65, Wink 33
Nederland 48, LCM 39
Pearsall 59, Cotulla 55
Pineywoods 61, Diboll 60
Pinkston 65, Arlington 58
Pottsboro 55, Leonard 43
Rapaport 59, Live Oak 40
Rio Grande City 66, Grulla 48
Robstown 63, Bishop 23
Rockport Fulton 70, Gregory Fulton 57
Sanger 63, Community 61
Shelbyville 56, West Rusk 38
Shepherd 81, Anahuac 67
Sinton 39, Banquete 34
Spring Hill 61, Sabine 35
Stephenville 75, Springtown 55
Tom Bean 76, Wolfe City 58
Warren 55, Sabine Pass 50
Waxahachie Life 72, Princeton 45
Whitesboro 68, Celina 47




Rains Tournament

Monday
Pool A
Greenville vs Royse City (HS)- 11:00
Hallsville 68, Greenville 45
Hallsville 67, Royse City 52

Pool B
Quinlan vs Mt Vernon (JH) - 12:30
Mt Vernon vs Rains (HS) - 3:30
Rains vs Quinlan (HS) - 6:30

Tuesday
Crossover game
Mt Vernon vs Greenville (JH) - 8:30
Rains vs Royse City (HS) - 10:00
Hallsville 65, Quinlan 44

Seeding
3rd Pool B vs 3rd Pool A (HS) - 2:00
2nd Pool B vs 2nd Pool A (JH) - 3:30
1st Pool B vs 1st Pool A (HS) - 6:30
TexMan301

Registered:
Posts: 3
Reply with quote  #2 
Eustace 54
Oakwood 53
TexMan301

Registered:
Posts: 3
Reply with quote  #3 
What is yalls contact number so I can text scores.
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #4 
I sent you a direct message with contact info
__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.