The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Tuesday

4A #5 Center 76, 4A #1 Silsbee 74
4A #14 Hirschi 55, 4A #6 Abilene Wylie 49
4A #16 Boerne 85, Floresville 33
4A #20 Hardin Jefferson 85, Hudson 69 (Wed)
4A #22 Athens 70, 3A #22 Commerce 59
4A #24 Decatur 63, Burkburnett 57
3A #2 Brock 54, 4A #8 Argyle 51
3A #9 Ponder 69, Hillsboro 41
3A #15 Wall 59, Kermit 26
3A #16 Van Vleck 80, El Campo 48
3A #17 Van Alstyne 74, Anna 44
3A #21 Central 522A #10 Grapeland 51 (Wed)
3A #25 Santa Rosa 71, San Perlita 57
2A #9 Pineywoods @ 2A #4 Big Sandy - cancelled
Madisonville 69, 2A #10 Grapeland 60
2A #13 Port Aransas 65, London 57
2A #14 Neches 51, Alba Golden 44
2A #15 Snook 60, Allen Academy 55
2A #23 Mumford 71, Calvert 57
2A #25 Celeste 104, Boles 63
1A #2 Nazareth 57, Sundown 42
1A #3 Laneville 68, 2A #3 Martins Mill 66
1A #6 New Home 44, Sands 31
San Jacinto 60, 1A #7 Texline
1A #10 Slocum 66, Carlisle 43
1A #12 Dime Box 77, Somerville 40
Lubbock Christian 50, 1A #13 Meadow 32
1A #14 Leggett 79, Hull Daisetta 62 (Wed)
Tulia 67, 1A #16 Happy 26 (Wed)
1A #23 Coolidge 87, Oglesby 27
1A #24 Lingleville 86, Hamilton 50
Mason 54, 1A #25 May 47

Abernathy 54, Farwell 43
Andrews 73, Brownfield 70
Apple Springs 67, Zavalla 59
Avinger 59, Maud 44
Bay City 65, Bloomington 44
Beaumont Legacy 63, High Island 53
Bland 49, Saltillo 46
Bonham 85, Gainesville 41
Brownwood 59, Comanche 50
Chapel Hill 73, Henderson 55
Childress 68, Iowa Park 54
Clarendon vs Amarillo Flames
Diboll 49, Nacogdoches 47
Dublin 70, Deleon 44
Gary 55, Douglass 35
Greenwood 51, Midland Classical 43
Hale Center vs Crosbyton
Iola 86, Lovelady 71
Huffman 58, Jasper 41
La Villa 64, Monte Alto 34
Lazbuddie 52, Southland 41
Lorenzo 78, Plainview Christian 75
Melissa 59, Mabank 58
Midland 71, Crane 54
Miller Grove vs Cumby
Oakwood 62, Dawson 30
Orangefield 50, Tarkington 31
Pleasanton 65, Cotulla 43
Rains 59, Eustace 54
Ropes 63, Seagraves 59
Somerset 60, Navarro 43
Spur 44, Hermleigh 38
Tahoka 84, Hart 54
Tatum 59, Kilgore 47
Wells 78, Centerville 46
Whitehouse 54, Palestine 28
Wolfe City 53, Farmersville 37


Region 1

7-4A
Lake Worth 71, Benbrook 63
Castleberry 105, Jarvis 38
Kennedale def Mineral Wells

8-4A
Stephenville 39, Glen Rose 32
Heritage 79, Godley 47
Waxahachie Life 80, Venus 38

2-3A
Roosevelt 57, Friona 50
Shallowater 57, Idalou 54
Littlefield 57, Slaton 39
Dimmitt 68, Muleshoe 42

7-3A
Peaster 64, Millsap 34
Cisco 66
, Breckenridge 57
Tolar 59, Eastland 50

8-3A
Bowie 59, Nocona 56
Boyd 51, Paradise 34
City View 61, Henrietta 51
Holliday 45, Jacksboro 25

1-2A
West Texas 86, Boys Ranch 45
Stratford 44, Gruver 27
Sanford Fritch 68, Sunray 55

7-2A
Forsan 78, Miles 34
Irion County 43, Christoval 37
Ozona 71, Winters 62

8-2A
Albany 68, Anson 51
Hawley 64, Hamlin 37
Stamford 54, Haskell 31

5-1A
Amherst 65, Whiteface 49
Petersburg 71, Cotton Center 32
Anton 57, Whitharral 52

7-1A
Paducah 71, Guthrie 29
Jayton 59, Patton Springs 19
Valley 76, Motley County 48


Region 2

12-4A
Caddo Mills 41, Community 38
Kaufman 58, Ferris 34
Terrell 40, Crandall 36

9-3A
Ponder 74, S & S 32
Pottsboro 68, Whitesboro 54
Gunter 45, Callisburg 36

12-3A
Edgewood 71, Quitman 20

13-3A
MP Chapel Hill 59, Prairiland 34
Mt Vernon 77, Cooper 55
Como Pickton 41, Chisum 36

14-3A
Queen City 57, Pewitt 27
Hooks 47, Daingerfield 42
Hughes Springs 83, Dekalb 48

15-3A
Troup 61, Harmony 28
Sabine 73, Cumberland 33
West Rusk 77, Winona 43

16-3A
White Oak 53, New Diana 36
Jefferson 88, Harleton 24
Beckville 65, Waskom 55

9-2A
Quanah 46, Munday 39
Windthorst 37, Olney 32
Electra 55, Seymour 45
Archer City 56, Petrolia 32

10-2A
Meridian @ Santo

15-1A
Cross Plains 57, Baird 32
Eula 67, Rising Star 10
Santa Anna vs Panther Creek


16-1A
Menard 71, Rochelle 25
Lohn @ Paint Rock
Brookesmith @ Cherokee
Eden 88, Richland Springs 55


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 58, Lorena 34
La Vega 71, Gatesville 49
China Spring 65, Robinson 54

19-4A
Burnet 53, Taylor 50
Lampasas 67, Llano 38
Salado 68, Glenn 43

17-3A
Grandview 87, Rio Vista 39
Maypearl 50, Keene 44
Palmer 67, Rice 63
Blooming Grove 47, Mildred 45

18-3A
Malakoff 64, Leon 34
Teague 80, Elkhart 25
Westwood 85, Buffalo 57

19-3A
Groesbeck 55, Marlin 50
Troy 56, Clifton 43
McGregor 62, Whitney 59
Bruceville Eddy 36, West 35

20-3A
Franklin 55, Lexington 30
Rockdale @ Jarrell - rescheduled
Cameron 61, Hearne 57
Academy 66, Rogers 33

21-3A
Coldspring 83, Trinity 68
Crockett 71, New Waverly 56
Anderson Shiro 74, Onalaska 32

23-3A
East Chambers 87, Bob Hope 31
Kountze 74, Anahuac 43
Hardin 48Warren 40
Buna 63, Kirbyville 36

24-3A
Hitchcock 78, LaMarque 57
East Bernard 78, Harmony 44
Danbury 42, Rice 40

17-2A
Bosqueville 69, Waco Meyer 21
Moody 91, Harmony 26
Crawford 34, Rosebud Lott 31 OT
Valley Mills 44, Chilton 33

18-2A
Riesel 57, Axtell 43
Mart @ Dawson
Wortham 62, Hubbard 28

19-2A
Kerens 63, Cayuga 37
LaPoynor 55, Itasca 51
Italy 66, Frost 43

22-2A
Shelbyville @ San Augustine - rescheduled
Woden 78, Joaquin 47

18-1A
Lipan 78, Gorman 22
Huckabay 56, Moran 38
Strawn @ Gordon

19-1A
Priddy 102, Blanket 72
Zephyr 74, Mullin 59
Gustine 41, Lometa 38

20-1A
Morgan def Blum
Kopperl 63, Cranfills Gap 29
Covington 35, Walnut Springs 31

21-1A
Slidell 51, Midway 35
Prairie Valley 65, Forestburg 59
Saint Jo 42, Goldburg 38


Region 4

31-4A
Aransas Pass 51, Orange Grove 50
Kingsville 67, Ingleside 53
West Oso 59, Rockport Fulton 32
Sinton 50, Robstown 46

32-4A
Raymondville 64, Grulla 52
Hidalgo 71, Rio Hondo 65
Port Isabel 35, La Feria 29
Zapata 71, Progreso 30


25-3A
Blanco 71, Comfort 68
Johnson City 58, Florence 53
Lago Vista 54, Ingram 42

26-3A
Cole 70, Poth 37
Brooks 75, Karnes City 71
Fox Tech 67, Natalia 57

27-3A
Randolph 43, Schulenburg 40

31-2A
Three Rivers 67, Agua Dulce 44
Benavides 33, Freer 32
Riviera 62, Premont 58

31-1A
D'Hanis @ Nueces Canyon
Rocksprings @ Utopia
Leakey 53, Medina 37


Monday

4A #9 Lincoln 69, 6A #17 Duncanville 57
4A #16 Hirschi 61, Cedar Hill 49
4A #21 Princeton 74,
Pilot Point 54
3A #10 Central Heights 49,
Jacksonville 31
3A #15 Wall 79
, Big Spring 36
2A #2 Thorndale 61, Hearne 45
2A #4 Big Sandy 54, Winnsboro 51
2A #6 Cushing 49, West Sabine 21
2A #11 Big Sandy 64, Normangee 44
Panhandle 42, 1A #16 Happy 28
Pampa 64, 1A #17 Shamrock 50
1A #18 Grady 60, Water Valley 36


Brook Hill 50, Pittsburg 30
Brownsboro 60,
Gilmer 48
Edna 57, Weimar 37
Flatonia 57,
Nordheim 27
Grand Saline 49, Frankston 44
Krum 74, Graham 60
LCM 72
, Beaumont Legacy 30
Lockney 86, Plainview Christian 68
Paris 58, Greenville 49
Roby 55, Knox City 45
Rusk 84, Wells 47
San Saba 51, Hico 49

coachj

Registered:
Posts: 2
Reply with quote  #2 
District 16 - 3A
Beckville 65 Waskom 55

__________________
Andre jones
TRutledge

Registered:
Posts: 9
Reply with quote  #3 
1A District 19
Zephyr 74 Mullin 59
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.