The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 16

Region 1

1-4A
Borger 77, Dalhart 48
Perryton 52, Pampa 48

2-4A
Levelland 65, Big Spring 56
Estacado 74, Snyder 34
Lamesa 51, Sweetwater 45

4-4A
Monahans 57, Andrews 49
Pecos 52, Fort Stockton 44
Seminole 64, Greenwood 49

6-4A
Abilene Wylie 64, Brownwood 29
Mineral Wells 69, Stephenville 46

7-4A
Godley 57, Alvarado 45
Kennedale 80, Diamond Hill 34

8-4A
Decatur 97, Castleberry 31
Bridgeport 80, Lake Worth 43

1-3A
Childress 59, Spearman 28
Sanford Fritch 58, Highland Park 57

2-3A
Dimmitt 49, Friona 41
Muleshoe 59, Littlefield 43
Shallowater 66, Tulia 18

3-3A
Brownfield 84, Denver City 65
Slaton 46, Post 41
Idalou 53, Roosevelt 44

4-3A
Tornillo 53, Alpine 48
Kermit 79, Presidio 33

5-3A
Coahoma 61, Sonora 40
Stanton 51, Reagan County 41

6-3A
TLCA 61, Ballinger 29
Jim Ned 80, Grape Creek 23
Wall 55, Merkel 24

7-3A
Brady 51, Bangs 50
Coleman 67, Early 61

8-3A
Cisco 52, Breckenridge 48
Eastland 46, Clyde 43

1-2A
Booker 36, West Texas 28
Canadian 67, Stratford 63
Gruver 58, Sunray 33

2-2A
Clarendon 72, Memphis 69
Shamrock 55, Quanah 42
Wellington 71, Wheeler 55

3-2A
Bovina 60, Panhandle 47
Vega 71, Boys Ranch 38
Farwell 56, Claude 29

4-2A
Abernathy 51, Ralls 30
New Deal 72, Floydada 64
Lockney 53, Hale Center 45

5-2A
Smyer 84, Plains 35
Tahoka 73, Sudan 67
Seagraves 78, Morton 55

6-2A
Anthony 59, Van Horn 46
Fort Hancock @ Da Vinci

7-2A
Albany def Winters
Stamford 54, Anson 43
Roscoe def Hamlin
Haskell 44, Hawley 41

8-2A
Christoval 71, Forsan 64 3OT
Eldorado 61, Irion County 41
Iraan 60, McCamey 37
Miles 47, Ozona 28

1-1A
Darrouzett 47, Miami 26
Fort Elliott 53, Follett 52

2-1A
Groom 61, Hedley 26
Mclean 64, Lefors 51
Valley 77, Silverton 41

3-1A
Hartley 57, Adrian 23
Texline 68, Happy 40
White Deer @ Channing

4-1A
Nazareth 70, Springlake Earth 29
Hart 59, Amherst 54
Kress 64, Lazbuddie 32

5-1A
Crosbyton 67, Whiteface 41
Whitharral 59, Cotton Center 24
Anton 67, Lorenzo 39

6-1A
Meadow 55, New Home 41
Ropes 66, Southland 39
Wellman Union 49, Wilson 33

7-1A
Paducah 49, Guthrie 39
Spur 52, Patton Springs 39

8-1A
Munday 70, Benjamin 15
Crowell 81, Chillicothe 44
Harrold 49, Northside 47


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 47, Sanger 37
Aubrey 59, Gainesville 46
Celina 62, Krum 60

10-4A
Triple A 117, Summit 10
North Hills @ Hampton

11-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 53, Carter 52
Roosevelt 68, Pinkston 58
Lincoln 69, Madison 63

12-4A
Anna 40, Bonham 31
Community 41, Quinlan Ford 39
Princeton 81, Melissa 58

13-4A
Athens 86, Ferris 79
Crandall 43, Mabank 40

14-4A
Brownsboro 48, Rains 33
Wills Point 58, Canton 31

15-4A
North Lamar 61, Atlanta 26
Paris 70, Liberty Eylau 37
Pleasant Grove 60, Pittsburg 50

16-4A
Bullard 79, Spring Hill 58
Gilmer 67, Chapel Hill 60
Kilgore 73, Gladewater 61

9-3A
Bowie 47, City View 38
Nocona 72, Boyd 59
Jacksboro 50, Holliday 48
Paradise 49, Henrietta 46

10-3A
Callisburg 67, Gunter 52
Whitesboro 61, Howe 58
Ponder 64, Pilot Point 44
Pottsboro 68, S & S 38

11-3A
Brock 62, Peaster 33
Glen Rose 82, Rio Vista 34
Grandview 55, Millsap 39
Hillsboro 62, Keene 29

12-3A
Life Oak Cliff 57, Kemp 53
Scurry Rosser 49, Maypearl 48
Faith Family 67, Palmer 30
Red Oak Life 54, Sunnyvale 36

13-3A
Leonard 48, Caddo Mills 43
Whitewright 44, Commerce 29
Lone Oak 57, Farmersville 53 OT
Van Alstyne 66, Tom Bean 52

14-3A
Winona 44, Alba Golden 42
Edgewood 50, Mineola 48
Harmony 45, Grand Saline 42
Quitman 64, Winnsboro 62

15-3A
Chisum 54, Cooper 52
Hooks 65, Prairiland 40
Dekalb 53, New Boston 49

16-3A
Daingerfield 62, Mt Vernon 48
Queen City 66, Pewitt 42
MP Chapel Hill 52, Hughes Springs 44

9-2A
Olney 78, Archer City 60
Petrolia 48, Electra 42
Windthorst 58, Seymour 40

10-2A
Santo 57, Deleon 50
Goldthwaite 55, Hico 33
Hamilton 56, Tolar 45

11-2A
Lindsay 57, Alvord 40
Chico def Valley View
Poolville def Collinsville
Muenster 57, Era 31

12-2A
Italy @ Frost
Gateway 80, Garland Alpha 22

13-2A
Bland def Bells
Blue Ridge 81, Celeste 34
Wolfe City 47, Honey Grove 43
Trenton 46, Sam Rayburn 33

14-2A
North Hopkins 52, Cumby 51 OT
Fruitvale 63, Como Pickton 36
Martins Mill 81, Boles 52

15-2A
Avery 44, Detroit 32
Clarksville 59, Rivercrest 43
Maud 59, Simms Bowie 14

16-2A
Big Sandy 40, Mcleod 35
Ore City 67, Harleton 34
Union Grove 54, Hawkins 48

9-1A
Dell City @ Fort Davis
Valentine @ Sierra Blanca

10-1A
Rankin 74, Grandfalls 51
Wink 68, Buena Vista 28

11-1A
Sands 50, Dawson 41
Grady 89, Klondike 54
O'Donnell 70, Loop 48

12-1A
Borden County 59, Hermleigh 28
Highland 76, Westbrook 21
Ira 90, Loraine 23

13-1A
Jayton 59, Roby 33
Lueders Avoca def Rule
Trent 58, Aspermont 48
Rotan def Paint Creek

14-1A
Veribest @ Blackwell
Robert Lee 27, Bronte 24
Garden City 35, Paint Rock 29
Water Valley 58, Sterling City 39

15-1A
Baird 69, Moran 9
Eula 57, May 51
Rising Star 60, Cross Plains 32

16-1A
Eden 77, Brookesmith 35
Lohn @ Panther Creek
Menard 84, Richland Springs 8
Rochelle @ Santa Anna


Region 3

17-4A
La Vega 64, China Spring 53
Connally 47, Lorena 43
Robinson 61, Gatesville 53

18-4A
Fairfield 69, Mexia 66
Palestine 71, Madisonville 58

19-4A
Center 50, Carthage 48
Henderson 43, Rusk 38

21-4A
Bellville 55, Giddings 38
La Grange 62, Smithville 54
Navasota 85, Caldwell 61

22-4A
Wheatley 82, Furr 60
Sterling 65, Scarborough 56
Kashmere 67, Washington 62

23-4A
Cleveland 78, Shepherd 70
Coldspring 68, Splendora 36
Tarkington 59, Huffman 52 OT

24-4A
WOS 76, Bridge City 69
Orangefield 52, Hamshire Fannett 40
Hardin Jefferson 37, LCM 36

17-3A
Sabine 65, Elysian Fields 40
Waskom 80, Jefferson 52
White Oak 95, New Diana 26

18-3A
West Rusk 69, Eustace 47
Frankston def Malakoff
Mildred 69, Troup 50
Arp 63, Rice 60

19-3A
Clifton 52, Blooming Grove 51 OT
Bruceville Eddy 68, McGregor 64
West 47, Marlin 36
Whitney 70, Teague 63

20-3A
Academy 54, Hearne 39
Cameron 75, Lexington 62
Rockdale 87, Franklin 70
Rogers 49, Troy 25

21-3A
Trinity 66, Buffalo 60
Crockett 104, Elkhart 58
Westwood 81, Leon 43
New Waverly def Onalaska

22-3A
Central Heights 52, Central 34
Corrigan 70, Garrison 61
Woodville 58, Woden 50
Newton 74, Hemphill 14

23-3A
Anahuac 51, Warren 42
Buna 66, Hardin 32
East Chambers 109, Deweyville 64
Kountze 82, Kirbyville 41

24-3A
Hempstead 79, Boling 41
East Bernard 47, Van Vleck 46 OT
Hitchcock @ Brazos

17-2A
Rapaport 75, Axtell 41
Bosqueville 60, Meridian 45
Crawford @ Waco Harmony

18-2A
Bremond @ Chilton
Mart 36, Rosebud Lott 32
Moody 41, Riesel 35

19-2A
Lapoynor 68, Cross Roads 52
Kerens 55, Dawson 46
Hubbard 68, Wortham 67

20-2A
Grapeland 62, Centerville 55
Lovelady 62, Groveton 25
Slocum 70, Latexo 30

21-2A
Cushing 43, Alto 41
Overton def Neches
New Summerfield 88, Carlisle 71

22-2A
Beckville @ Joaquin
Shelbyville 49, Tenaha 45
Timpson 43, Martinsville 36

23-2A
San Augustine 50, Broaddus 36
Brookeland 54, Pineywoods 44
West Sabine 55, Zavalla 41

24-2A
Big Sandy 97, Colmesneil 20
Evadale 95, Sabine Pass 34
Hull Daisetta 83, PA Hope 23

17-1A
Graford 93, Bryson 43
Throckmorton 66, Newcastle 20
Woodson @ Perrin

18-1A
Gorman 55, Gordon 41
Huckabay 70, Strawn 44
Lingleville 55, Lipan 46

19-1A
Mullin 57, Priddy 40
Blanket 43, Sidney 27
Zephyr 83, Gustine 31

20-1A
Blum 67, Covington 38
Kopperl 66, Morgan 62
Walnut Springs 52, Iredell 50

21-1A
Bellevue 75, Forestburg 43
Tioga 41, Goldburg 37 OT
Midway 37, Saint Jo 31
Slidell 80, Prairie Valley 35

22-1A
Trinidad 69, Faith Family 59
Avalon 49, Irving Universal 30

23-1A
Campbell 69, Savoy 33
Dodd City 50, Fannindel 46
Miller Grove 62, Ector 32

24-1A
Avinger 67, Union Hill 4
Yantis 58, Bloomburg 48
Saltillo 49, Sulphur Bluff 44


Region 4

25-4A
Taylor 70, Burnet 63
Lampasas 48, Llano 41
Liberty Hill 80, Salado 43

26-4A
La Vernia 66, Canyon Lake 31
Cuero 60, Gonzales 41
Wimberley 86, Yoakum 49

27-4A
Bay City @ Columbus
El Campo 51, Sealy 34
Wharton 49, Royal 43

28-4A
Lamarque 59, Brazosport 45
West Columbia 49, Needville 42
Stafford 55, Sweeny 32

29-4A
Bandera def Lytle
Fredericksburg 40, Boerne 34
Devine 61, Hondo 39

30-4A
Carrizo Springs 59, Jourdanton 46
Crystal City 68, Pearsall 51
Poteet 56, Pleasanton 55

31-4A
Beeville 64, Robstown 50
Ingleside 55, Kingsville 53 OT
Orange Grove 68, Rockport Fulton 56
West Oso 55, Sinton 34

32-4A
Raymondville 43, Progreso 37
La Feria 65, Port Isabel 25
Hidalgo 94, Grulla 49
Rio Hondo 63, Zapata 58

25-3A
Gateway 60, Comfort 57
Jarrell 65, Ingram 42
Lago Vista 73, Florence 33

26-3A
Marion 64, Brooks 35
Fox Tech 68, Natalia 62
Randolph 46, Cole 36

27-3A
Goliad 60, Poth 48
Nixon Smiley 71, Bloomington 34
Luling def Stockdale

28-3A
Hallettsville 76, Edna 49
Palacios 56, Rice 38
Industrial 45, Tidehaven 20

29-3A
Aransas Pass 106, George West 58
Taft 55, Skidmore Tynan 27
Odem 64, Mathis 55 3OT

30-3A
Cotulla 60, Freer 17

31-3A
Banquete 75, Bishop 72
Falfurrias 46, Kingsville Academy 33

32-3A
Lyford 50, Edinburg IDEA Quest 37
Santa Rosa 62, Brownsville IDEA Frontier 44

25-2A
Thrall 48, Bartlett 40
Granger 62, Holland 58
Thorndale 60, Milano 29

26-2A
Snook 58, Iola 38
Mumford 57, Normangee 50
Anderson Shiro 58, Somerville 23

27-2A
Harper 84, Center Point 26
Junction 38, Mason 28
San Saba 53, Johnson City 50

28-2A
Flatonia 67, Louise 39
Shiner 40, Ganado 32
Schulenburg 45, Weimar 43

29-2A
Brackett 76, Lapryor 44
Stacey 53, Sabinal 38
Hawkins 63, Gervin 59

30-2A
Kenedy 56, Charlotte 46
Falls City 74, Pettus 33
Three Rivers 55, Yorktown 49 OT

31-2A
Agua Dulce 44, Benavides 32
Refugio def London
Port Aransas 75, Ben Bolt 30
Premont def Woodsboro

32-2A
San Isidro 72, La Villa 31
Santa Maria 68, Lasara 57
Riviera 58, Bruni 26

25-1A
Lometa 71, Cherokee 33
Jonesboro 71, Cranfills Gap 33
Oglesby 71, Evant 31

26-1A
Coolidge 69, Abbott 52
Bynum 53, Mt Calm 41
Gholson 53, Penelope 30

27-1A
Groveton Centerville @ Oakwood
Kennard 67, North Zulch 24
Calvert def Buckholts

28-1A
Mt Enterprise 50, Apple Springs 37
Chireno 73, Douglass 66
Laneville 103, Gary 35

29-1A
Burkeville 40, High Island 11
Goodrich 65, Chester 37
Leggett 74, Spurger 52

30-1A
Dime Box 73, Burton 35
Waelder 85, Fayetteville 47
Moulton 81, Prairie Lea 25
Premier 77, Round Top Carmine 36

31-1A
Comstock 77, Nueces Canyon 31
D'Hanis 49, Medina 39
Knippa @ Utopia
Leakey @ Rocksprings
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.