The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 6

College Park 100, 4A #1 Silsbee 95
4A #4 Abilene Wylie @ Trinity Christian
4A #8 Center 85, Chapel Hill 44
4A #9 Decatur 56, 2A #1 Muenster 54 OT
4A #11 Argyle 66, Graham 42
4A #16 Lamesa 81, Midland 49
4A #20 Seminole 60, Greenwood 41
4A #23 Boerne vs Wimberley (Sat)
4A #24 Levelland 54, Snyder 23
4A #25 Wharton 55, Aggieland Home School 50
3A #2 Santa Rosa 107, Bishop 46
Stafford 48, 3A #3 La Marque 39
Colorado City 58, 3A #9 Wall 55 - 2OT
3A #17 Childress @ Vernon - CANCELLED
2A #2 Anthony 87, Fabens 53
2A #3 Mumford 62, Rosebud Lott 33
2A #5 Clarendon @ Bushland - CANCELLED
2A #18 Neches 72, 2A #6 Tenaha 69
2A #8 Port Aransas 60, Industrial 46
Fairfield 76, 2A #12 Grapeland 49
2A #15 Albany 65, Mason 29
2A #19 Snook 70, Dime Box 55
2A #20 Big Sandy 72, West Hardin 34
2A #22 Thorndale 57, Weimar 47
2A #23 Farwell 83, Tahoka 55
1A #5 Nazareth 57, 2A #11 New Deal 55
1A #6 Waelder 62, Burton 35
1A #7 New Home 58, Abernathy 49
1A #9 Graford 59, Poolville 42
1A #10 Borden County vs Aspermont - CANCELLED
Pineywoods 73, 1A #11 Laneville 68 OT
Midland Trinity 66, 1A #13 Buena Vista 65
Wheeler 54, 1A #15 Shamrock 45
1A #21 Ropes 48, Crosbyton 33
1A #25 Oakwood 52, Iola 50

Alpine 50, Pecos 48
Alto 60, Kennard 51
Bangs 57, Rotan 24
Bay City 68, Sealy 52
Bellville 62, Hitchcock 57
Brownsboro 53, Corsicana 42
Brownwood 70, Dublin 69
Coahoma 59, Clyde 49
Crane 64, Reagan County 40
Cushing 53, Latexo 23
Falfurrias 45, Lyford 26
Gary 30, Broaddus 19
Harper 69, Comfort 63
Henderson 52, Gladewater 45
Hudson 61, Palestine 48
Huntington 65, Rusk 50
Jacksonville 65, Diboll 55
London 69, San Perlita 58
Lovelady 69, Douglass 49
Madisonville 59, Caldwell 49
Mathis 48, Banquete 36 OT
McMullen County 42, Dilley 39
Midland Lee 63, Andrews 48
Monahans 54, Rusk 49
Monte Alto 51, San Isidro 37
Navarro 62, Canyon Lake 55
North Zulch 53, Bartlett 39
Pampa 56, Panhandle 53
Pearsall 56, Pleasanton 54
San Diego 50, Odem 43
Seagraves 55, Sands 41
Skidmore Tynan 55, Runge 43
Smithville 65, El Campo 59
Somerville 66, Flatonia 63
Sonora 41, McCamey 30
Spring Hill 69, Big Sandy 60
Tom Bean 61, Trenton 36
Tornillo 53, San Elizario 42
West Columbia 53, Needville 51
Woodsboro 94, John Paul 89 2OT
The Woodlands 76, Navasota 53


Region 1

7-4A
Castleberry 60, Lake Worth 57
Kennedale 85, Jarvis 39
Mineral Wells 83, Springtown 59

8-4A
Waxahachie Life 53, Alvarado 39
Glen Rose 60, Venus 48
Heritage 73, Stephenville 36

2-3A
Idalou 63, Roosevelt 35
Littlefield 52, Shallowater 47
Dimmitt 72, Slaton 57
Muleshoe 75, Friona 31

7-3A
Brock 54, Tolar 36
Peaster 74, Cisco 47
Eastland 60, Millsap 41

8-3A
Bowie 46, Holliday 36
City View 59, Boyd 47
Henrietta 62, Paradise 37
Nocona 89, Jacksboro 46

1-2A
Fritch 72, Boys Ranch 41
Gruver 43, Vega 41
Stratford 83, Sunray 46

7-2A
Christoval 70, Winters 21
Ozona 48, Eldorado 20
Forsan 70, Irion County 40

8-2A
Roscoe def Hamlin
Haskell 50, Anson 38
Stamford 69, Hawley 42

1-1A
Booker 52, Darrouzett 43
Follett 61, Fort Elliott 48
Miami 48, Higgins 37

3-1A
Channing 53, Adrian 39
Happy 64, Texline 40

5-1A
Amherst 47, Lorenzo 34
Whitharral 48, Cotton Center 21
Whiteface 65, Anton 63

7-1A
Valley 50, Guthrie 36
Motley County 38, Spur 36
Paducah def Patton Springs

8-1A
Crowell 79, Chillicothe 20
Harrold @ Benjamin
Knox City @ Northside


Region 2

10-4A
Pinkston 48, Faith Family 40
Lincoln 72, Roosevelt 37
Wilmer Hutchins 64, Ranchview 42
Carter 84, North Hills 58

12-4A
Kaufman 57, Caddo Mills 45
Terrell 55, Community 33
Ferris 61, Quinlan Ford 37

9-3A
Ponder 105, Callisburg 56
Pilot Point 50, Gunter 48 OT
Whitesboro 56, S & S 29

10-3A
Commerce 51, Lone Oak 38
Farmersville 53, Howe 48
Leonard 54, Whitewright 39

11-3A
Life Oak Cliff @ Triple A
Madison def Williams Prep
Sunnyvale 84, Hampton Prep 44
A+ Academy vs Summit

12-3A
Quitman 56, Alba Golden 45
Mineola 49, Edgewood 43
Eustace 63, Grand Saline 51
Scurry Rosser 53, Kemp 51

13-3A
Prairiland 56, Chisum 44
Cooper 58, Como Pickton 52
Mt Vernon 78, Winnsboro 57

14-3A
Pewitt 58, Dekalb 32
New Boston 55, Hooks 49
Daingerfield 47, Hughes Springs 45
Queen City 62, Redwater 37

15-3A
Arp 59, Harmony 55
West Rusk 39, Cumberland 25
Sabine 62, Troup 32

16-3A
Ore City 67, Beckville 59 OT
Elysian Fields 84, Harleton 45
Jefferson 83, New Diana 35
White Oak 63, Waskom 27

9-2A
Archer City 78, Munday 55
Electra 61, Windthorst 35
Seymour 38, Olney 35
Petrolia 85, Quanah 31

10-2A
Goldthwaite 56, Deleon 52
Hamilton 64, Hico 33
Santo 38, Ranger 8

15-2A
Avery 45, Detroit 31
Clarksville 85, Maud 35
Mcleod 67, Linden Kildare 57
Rivercrest 55, Simms Bowie 33

14-1A
Robert Lee def Blackwell
Bronte 56, Sterling City 19
Veribest 49, Water Valley 44

15-1A
Baird 50, Rising Star 27
Cross Plains 51, Panther Creek 42
May 73, Santa Anna 32

16-1A
Richland Springs def Brookesmith
Menard 2, Lohn 0
Cherokee 105, Paint Rock 37
Eden 2, Rochelle 0


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 53, China Spring 51
Gatesville 57, Hillsboro 54
La Vega 78, Robinson 40

19-4A
Burnet 65, Llano 31
Lampasas 81, Glenn 25
Liberty Hill 46, Salado 30

24-4A
Yates 113, Worthing 54
North Forest 81, Washington 54
Wheatley def Kashmere

17-3A
Grandview 77, Blooming Grove 52
Maypearl 64, Mildred 41
Palmer def Rio Vista
Rice 65, Keene 63

18-3A
Buffalo 61, Frankston 50
Malakoff 75, Elkhart 31
Westwood 59, Leon 49

19-3A
Marlin 62, Clifton 20
McGregor 76, Troy 50
Groesbeck 66, West 58
Whitney 39, Bruceville Eddy 33

20-3A
Lexington 48, Cameron 43
Franklin 58, Rockdale 46
Jarrell 52, Rogers 23
Hearne 57, Academy 46

21-3A
Crockett 59, Coldspring 44
Hempstead 71, New Waverly 56
Trinity 42, Anderson Shiro 37

22-3A
Central 64, Corrigan 44
Central Heights 66, Hemphill 29
Newton 60, Woodville 54

23-3A
Anahuac 52, Hardin 49
Buna 100, Bob Hope 52
East Chambers 39, Kirbyville 36
Kountze 62, Warren 45

18-2A
Mart 54, Bremond 26
Wortham 42, Dawson 35
Riesel 68, Hubbard 33

19-2A
Lapoynor 74, Cross Roads 47
Frost 76, Itasca 43
Kerens 75, Italy 74

22-2A
Chireno 54, Woden 40
Joaquin 57, San Augustine 46
Shelbyville 66, Timpson 45

18-1A
Huckabay 53, Gordon 42
Lingleville 63, Strawn 40
Lipan 68, Moran 16

19-1A
Sidney @ Mullin
Priddy 68, Gustine 14
Lometa 48, Zephyr 41

20-1A
Iredell 60, Blum 43
Morgan @ Covington
Blanket @ Cranfills Gap

21-1A
Forestburg 60, Saint Jo 51
Midway 47, Goldubrg 42
Bellevue 60, Prairie Valley 42


Region 4

31-4A
Aransas Pass 60, Rockport Fulton 44
Orange Grove 46, Ingleside 42
Sinton 79, Kingsville 70
West Oso 68, Robstown 27

32-4A
Hidalgo 59, Grulla 56 OT
La Feria 60, Rio Hondo 44
Progreso 64, Port Isabel 58
Zapata 72, Raymondville 50

25-3A
Johnson City 68, Blanco 48
Florence 43, Lago Vista 39
Ingram 54, Gateway 33

26-3A
Fox Tech 59, Jourdanton 42
Brooks 53, Natalia 46
Karnes City 52, Poth 51

27-3A
Marion 41, Hallettsville 37
Randolph 48, Luling 34
Nixon Smiley 66, Yoakum 47
Schulenburg 61, Stockdale 51

29-2A
Brackett 70, Sabinal 38
Stacey 51, Charlotte 43
Lee Academy @ Gervin

31-2A
Riviera 42, Benavides 39
Ben Bolt 50, Premont 34
Three Rivers 71, Freer 35

26-1A
Coolidge 74, Aquilla 32
Gholson 48, Bynum 44
Penelope @ Mt Calm

28-1A
Centerville 44, Burkeville 43
Wells 55, Apple Springs 30
Chester 57, Martinsville 43

31-1A
Knippa @ D'Hanis
Leakey 54, Rocksprings 24
Nueces Canyon @ Utopia
Blake_enloe

Registered:
Posts: 2
Reply with quote  #2 
2A Cushing 53, Latexo 23
Blake_enloe

Registered:
Posts: 2
Reply with quote  #3 
Cushing advances to 16-3 on the season with wins over Groveton, Rusk, and now Latexo
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.