The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 30

Region 1

1-4A
Bushland 61, Borger 36
Perryton 54, Dalhart 25

2-4A
Estacado 69, Big Spring 44
Lamesa 52, Snyder 38
Levelland 70, Sweetwater 52

3-4A
Fabens 54, San Elizario 49

4-4A
Andrews 44, Greenwood 32
Seminole 58, Fort Stockton 43
Monahans 40, Pecos 31

5-4A
Hirschi 64, Iowa Park 51
Burkburnett 78, Vernon 59

6-4A
Abilene Wylie 81, Graham 36
Mineral Wells 66, Brownwood 59

7-4A
Alvarado 49, Diamond Hill 27
Kennedale 59, Venus 47

8-4A
Lake Worth 58, Castleberry 32
Bridgeport 65, Springtown 45

1-3A
Childress 77, Sanford Fritch 40
Spearman 60, River Road 30

2-3A
Littlefield 76, Tulia 24
Dimmitt 46, Muleshoe 42
Friona 59, Shallowater 58

3-3A
Brownfield 88, Roosevelt 29
Denver City 56, Slaton 35
Idalou 45, Post 36

4-3A
Kermit 102, Alpine 40
Crane 70, Presidio 68

5-3A
Stanton 50, Coahoma 38
Sonora 65, Colorado City 54

6-3A
Wall 52, Ballinger 37
TLCA 61, Grape Creek 25
Jim Ned 64, Merkel 24

7-3A
Comanche 36, Bangs 33
Brady 95, Early 59

8-3A
Breckenridge 61, Clyde 43
Eastland 40, Dublin 35 OT

1-2A
Gruver 65, Booker 37
Canadian 74, Sunray 40
Stratford 62, West Texas 48

2-2A
Clarendon 66, Wheeler 48
Shamrock 42, Memphis 32
Wellington 73, Quanah 48

3-2A
Claude 47, Bovina 37
Panhandle 53, Boys Ranch 26
Vega 55, Farwell 42

4-2A
Hale Center 40, Ralls 20
Olton 52, Floydada 49
New Deal 76, Lockney 65

5-2A
Plains 70, Morton 69
Smyer 99, Sudan 37
Tahoka 48, Sundown 43

6-2A
Anthony 51, Fort Hancock 45
Van Horn 58, Da Vinci 33

7-2A
Albany 56, Roscoe 37
Anson 48, Winters 34
Haskell def Hamlin
Stamford 49, Hawley 46

8-2A
Christoval 51, Irion County 39
McCamey 49, Eldorado 45
Forsan 60, Ozona 42
Miles 66, Iraan 53

1-1A
Follett 71, Miami 43
Fort Elliott 51, Higgins 29

2-1A
Mclean 51, Groom 47
Hedley 56, Silverton 47
Valley 77, Lefors 20

3-1A
Hartley 50, Adrian 19
Texline 61, Happy 34
White Deer 61, Channing 25

4-1A
Springlake Earth 63, Lazbuddie 49
Kress 69, Hart 43
Nazareth 60, Amherst 24

5-1A
Whitharral 53, Anton 33
Crosbyton 71, Cotton Center 22
Petersburg 65, Lorenzo 46

6-1A
Ropes 57, New Home 39
Southland 57, Wellman Union 50
Meadow 68, Wilson 37

7-1A
Guthrie 55, Motley County 38
Paducah 69, Spur 33
Knox City 61, Patton Springs 39

8-1A
Harrold @ Benjamin
Crowell 42, Munday 28
Chillicothe 79, Northside 45


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 72, Celina 39
Aubrey 59, Sanger 41
Krum 54, Gainesville 50

10-4A
Triple A 86, Ranchview 57

11-4A
Madison 94, Pinkston 86
Wilmer Hutchins 57, Roosevelt 55

12-4A
Melissa 64, Anna 56
Quinlan Ford 41, Bonham 35
Princeton 61, Community 37

13-4A
Athens 65, Kaufman 43
Mabank 70, Ferris 62

14-4A
Brownsboro 72, Van 42
Wills Point 62, Rains 52

15-4A
Paris 79, Atlanta 44
Pleasant Grove 84, Liberty Eylau 71
North Lamar 60, Pittsburg 28

16-4A
Gilmer 59, Bullard 52
Chapel Hill 57, Kilgore 54
Gladewater 67, Spring Hill 62

9-3A
Jacksboro 58, Boyd 57
Henrietta 59, City View 31
Holliday 54, Nocona 36
Bowie 53, Paradise 45

10-3A
Callisburg 49, S & S 29
Pottsboro 59, Howe 49
Whitesboro 62, Pilot Point 48
Ponder 75, Gunter 36

11-3A
Brock 59, Hillsboro 38
Glen Rose 79, Grandview 45
Millsap 66, Keene 30
Peaster 69, Rio Vista 23

12-3A
Life Oak Cliff 69, Maypearl 43
Sunnyvale 72, Kemp 52
Red Oak Life 55, Palmer 38
Faith Family 57, Scurry Rosser 28

13-3A
Commerce 76, Caddo Mills 61
Whitewright 58, Farmersville 38
Leonard 67, Tom Bean 56
Van Alstyne 54, Lone Oak 50

14-3A
Alba Golden 48, Quitman 39
Edgewood 72, Grand Saline 43
Winona 72, Harmony 46
Mineola 62, Winnsboro 58

15-3A
Chisum 44, Prairiland 41
Cooper 54, Redwater 37
Hooks 69, Dekalb 53

16-3A
Daingerfield 72, Linden Kildare 46
Mt Vernon 58, Pewitt 31
Queen City 67, Hughes Springs 53

9-2A
Petrolia 58, Archer City 44 
Electra 52, Seymour 50
Olney 68, WIndthorst 59

10-2A
Goldthwaite 43, Hamilton 38
Hico 53, Ranger 35
Tolar 68, Santo 43

11-2A
Alvord 67, Chico 48
Muenster 70, Collinsville 25
Poolville 58, Era 53
Lindsay 66, Valley View 30

12-2A
Itasca 53, Italy 47
Gateway @ Frost

13-2A
Trenton def Bells
Bland def Honey Grove
Blue Ridge 65, Sam Rayburn 43
Wolfe City 52, Celeste 37

14-2A
Martins Mill 92, Cumby 34
Boles 97, Fruitvale 85 2OT
North Hopkins 56, Como Pickton 35

15-2A
Avery 47, Simms Bowie 21
Clarksville 85, Maud 41
Rivercrest 57, Detroit 44

16-2A
Union Grove 61, Big Sandy 41
Mcleod 55, Harleton 37
Hawkins 65, Ore City 56

9-1A
Dell City @ Balmorhea
Valentine @ Fort Davis
Marfa @ Sierra Blanca

10-1A
Marathon @ Grandfalls
Buena Vista 50, Sanderson 45
Wink 68, Rankin 38

11-1A
Grady 80, Dawson 61
O'Donnell 89, Klondike 48
Sands 60, Loop 27

12-1A
Borden County 72, Westbrook 45
Ira 55, Highland 53

13-1A
Jayton 89, Rule 23
Lueders Avoca def Paint Creek
Trent 55, Roby 34
Rotan 48, Aspermont 38

14-1A
Water Valley 72, Blackwell 13
Bronte 39, Paint Rock 31
Garden City 39, Veribest 33
Robert Lee 44, Sterling City 33

15-1A
Baird 64, Cross Plains 43
Eula 67, Moran 3
May 51, Rising Star 34

16-1A
Panther Creek 58, Brookesmith 21
Eden 67, Santa Anna 35
Lohn def Richland Springs
Menard 59, Rochelle 38


Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 59, Robinson 58
La Vega 46, Connally 37
Gatesville 45, Lorena 38

18-4A
Fairfield 74, Groesbeck 41
Madisonville 79, Mexia 78 OT

19-4A
Center 59, Henderson 38
Tatum 75, Rusk 46

20-4A
Hudson 71, Diboll 61
Jasper 58, Huntington 55

21-4A
Caldwell 80, Bellville 71
La Grange 59, Giddings 53
Navasota 58, Smithville 32


22-4A
Sterling 81, Wheatley 62
Worthing 60, Kashmere 55
Washington 71, Furr 38

23-4A
Coldspring 60, Cleveland 57
Liberty 77, Huffman 67
Splendora 53, Tarkington 45

24-4A
LCM 53, Bridge City 37
Silsbee 110, Hamshire Fannett 46
Hardin Jefferson 88, Orangefield 65

17-3A
Waskom 74, Elysian Fields 46
Sabine 39, New Diana 30
White Oak 76, Jefferson 52

18-3A
Eustace 62, Troup 42
Malakoff 75, Arp 40
Mildred 69, West Rusk 58
Frankston 50, Rice 46

19-3A
Blooming Grove 66, West 56
Teague 75, Bruceville Eddy 50
Whitney 51, Clifton 27
Marlin 60, McGregor 35

20-3A
Academy 55, Cameron 49
Franklin 64, Troy 47
Hearne 62, Rogers 55
Rockdale 96, Lexington 30

21-3A
Westwood 81, Buffalo 62
Crockett 55, New Waverly 36
Leon 48, Elkhart 35
Trinity 51, Onalaska 45

22-3A
Central Heights 77, Garrison 35
Woden 51, Central 43
Newton 59, Woodville 57
Corrigan def Hemphill

23-3A
Kountze 110, Anahuac 38
Buna 50, East Chambers 40
Kirbyville def Deweyville
Hardin 66, Warren 55

24-3A
Danbury 56, Brazos 42
Hempstead 62, East Bernard 60
Van Vleck 71, Hitchcock 49

17-2A
Meridian 56, Axtell 52
Bosqueville 45, Valley Mills 37
Rapoport 82, Waco Harmony 19

18-2A
Bremond @ Rosebud Lott
Chilton 58, Moody 47
Mart 55, Riesel 33

19-2A
Cross Roads 80, Cayuga 42
Wortham @ Dawson
Lapoynor 63, Hubbard 30

20-2A
Centerville 54, Slocum 51
Lovelady 65, Grapeland 63
Groveton 44, Latexo 43

21-2A
Alto def Overton
Cushing 62, Carlisle 61
New Summerfield 74, Neches 53

22-2A
Martinsville 39, Beckville 25
Tenaha 77, Joaquin 36
Shelbyville 75, Timpson 55

23-2A
Broaddus 50, Brookeland 49
Pineywoods 74, Zavalla 55
San Augustine 59, West Sabine 48

24-2A
Big Sandy 91, Sabine Pass 16
Colmesneil 59, PA Hope 25
West Hardin 60, Hull Daisetta 44

17-1A
Throckmorton 65, Bryson 34
Graford 81, Perrin 30
Woodson 42, Newcastle 40

18-1A
Strawn def Gordon
Lipan 56, Gorman 47
Lingleville 46, Huckabay 39

19-1A
Zephyr 60, Mullin 51
Blanket 43, Priddy 25
Sidney 52, Gustine 27

20-1A
Walnut Springs 56, Covington 55
Iredell 56, Kopperl 41
Blum 67, Morgan 39

21-1A
Forestburg 49, Midway 39
Prairie Valley 51, Tioga 41
Bellevue 78, Saint Jo 22 
Slidell 88, Gold-Burg 33

22-1A
Trinidad @ Milford
Irving Universal 66, Faith Family 59 OT

23-1A
Campbell 63, Fannindel 49
Ector 45, Dodd City 30
Roxton 73, Savoy 36

24-1A
Avinger 69, Sulphur Bluff 41
Saltillo 67, Bloomburg 15
Yantis 66, Karnack 42


Region 4

25-4A
Burnet 52, Llano 45
Salado 59, Lampasas 53
Liberty Hill 77, Taylor 52

26-4A
Navarro 74, Canyon Lake 55
La Vernia 53, Cuero 51
Yoakum @ Gonzales

27-4A
Bay City 56, Sealy 19
Royal 64, Columbus 47
Wharton 96, El Campo 47

28-4A
West Columbia 71, Brazosport 51
Needville 67, Sweeny 42
Lamarque def Stafford

29-4A
Bandera 64, Devine 41
Boerne 63, Lytle 38
Fredericksburg 54, Hondo 34

30-4A
Jourdanton 68, Pleasanton 62
Carrizo Springs 55, Pearsall 54 2OT
Crystal City 78, Poteet 40

31-4A
West Oso 59, Beeville 37
Orange Grove 50, Kingsville 39
Sinton 65, Rockport Fulton 47
Ingleside 68, Robstown 49

32-4A
La Feria 70, Progreso 41
Raymondville 57, Rio Hondo 49
Hidalgo 77, Zapata 42
Grulla 70, Port Isabel 47

25-3A
Jarrell 72, Blanco 42
Lago Vista 70, Gateway 68
Ingram 65, Florence 33

26-3A
Cole 69, Fox Tech 51
Marion 85, Natalia 38
Randolph @ Brooks

27-3A
Nixon Smiley 72, Karnes City 50
Poth 77, Stockdale 54
Luling 80, Bloomington 28

28-3A
Industrial 63, Edna 38
Hallettsville 68, Rice 41
Palacios 48, Tidehaven 27

29-3A
Aransas Pass 88, Taft 51
Mathis 71, George West 43
Odem 46, Skidmore Tynan 31

30-3A
Cotulla 56, Hebbronville 52
Dilley 58, Freer 51

31-3A
Bishop 71, San Diego 53
Kingsville Academy 44, Banquete 35

32-3A
Santa Rosa 89, Monte Alto 54
Brownsville Frontier 47, Edinburg IDEA 40

25-2A
Milano 42, Bartlett 33
Granger 51, Thrall 39
Thorndale 75, Holland 25

26-2A
Normangee 54, Iola 46
Mumford 81, Anderson Shiro 41
Somerville 51, Snook 48

27-2A
Johnson City def Center Point
Harper 58, Mason 48
San Saba 42, Junction 41

28-2A
Schulenburg 64, Flatonia 48
Ganado 55, Weimar 41
Shiner 51, Louise 38

29-2A
Hawkins 60, Lapryor 57
Sabinal 65, Gervin 64
Stacey 57, Brackett 45

30-2A
Yorktown @ Charlotte
Falls City 59, Three Rivers 38
Kenedy 68, Pettus 25

31-2A
Woodsboro 65, Agua Dulce 32
Port Aransas 48, London 30
Premont 56, Ben Bolt 52
Refugio 83, Benavides 21

32-2A
San Perlita 62, Lasara 32
San Isidro 72, Bruni 28
Santa Maria 50, La Villa 33

25-1A
Cherokee def Oglesby
Cranfills Gap def Evant
Lometa 67, Jonesboro 63

26-1A
Abbott 55, Penelope 29
Coolidge 87, Bynum 32
Aquilla def Mt Calm

27-1A
Groveton Centerville @ Richards
North Zulch @ Buckholts
Calvert 87, Oakwood 24

28-1A
Laneville 101, Chireno 59
Mt Enterprise 57, Douglass 53
Wells 57, Gary 46

29-1A
Burkeville 80, Chester 57
Spurger 64, Goodrich 47
Leggett vs High Island

30-1A
Burton 69, Round Top Carmine 44
Waelder 72, Dime Box 44
Moulton def Fayetteville
Premier 120, Prairie Lea 16

31-1A
Knippa 58, Comstock 42
Rocksprings 67, D'Hanis 61
Leakey 52, Utopia 22
Medina 48, Nueces Canyon 37
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.