The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Aggieland 85, Hudson 46
Cornerstone 64, Water Valley 48

Region 1

1-4A
Borger 44, Perryton 40
Bushland 40, Pampa 36

2-4A
Seminole 51, Brownfield 48
Lamesa 74, Denver City 54
Estacado 67, Levelland 52

3-4A
Fabens 48, San Elizario 36

4-4A
Andrews 83, Pecos 38
Monahans 45, Greenwood 32

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 99, Big Spring 46
Brownwood 52, Sweetwater 36

6-4A
Burkburnett 97, Iowa Park 48
Hirschi 70, Vernon 47

7-4A
Benbrook 52, Springtown 51
Kennedale 70, Castleberry 60
Mineral Wells 65, Lake Worth 61 2OT

8-4A
Godley 51, Alvarado 41
Waxahachie Life 67, Heritage 66
Stephenville 48, Venus 36

1-3A
Canadian 81, River Road 33
Childress 73, Tulia 29
Spearman 48, Highland Park 35

2-3A
Dimmitt 49, Idalou 40
Littlefield 78, Friona 31
Shallowater 82, Roosevelt 31
Muleshoe 64, Slaton 56

3-3A
Presidio 57, Alpine 35
Crane 43, Tornillo 33

4-3A
Ballinger 50, Reagan County 47
Wall 58, Sonora 45
TLCA 81, Grape Creek 31

5-3A
Clyde 44, Jim Ned 40
Colorado City 64, Coahoma 42
Stanton 65, Merkel 61

6-3A
Comanche 54, Bangs 42
Brady 44, Early 35
Dublin 86, Coleman 78

7-3A
Brock 67, Breckenridge 32
Peaster 48, Eastland 44
Tolar 40, Cisco 28

8-3A
Bowie 72, Jacksboro 25
Henrietta 40, Boyd 27
Paradise 49, City View 28
Nocona 67, Holliday 64 OT

1-2A
Gruver 36, Boys Ranch 25
Stratford 64, Fritch 49
West Texas 49, Vega 45

2-2A
Clarendon 45, Wheeler 31
Memphis 90, Claude 57
Panhandle 44, Wellington 32

3-2A
Farwell 62, Hale Center 34
Lockney 72, Bovina 61
Olton 35, Sudan 27

4-2A
Abernathy 52, Crosbyton 27
Post 40, Floydada 33
New Deal 65, Ralls 12

5-2A
Morton 58, Tahoka 56
Sundown 57, Plains 49
Seagraves 36, Smyer 33

6-2A
Anthony 95, Van Horn 62
Wink 65, Iraan 50
McCamey 55, Fort Hancock 44

7-2A
Eldorado 48, Winters 36
Forsan 58, Ozona 38
Irion County 58, Miles 46

8-2A
Albany 77, Roscoe 35
Anson 38, Hamlin 33
Haskell 37, Hawley 33

1-1A
Booker 39, Fort Elliott 32
Darrouzett 81, Higgins 35
Follett 39, Miami 26

2-1A
White Deer 66, Hedley 13
Mclean 47, Lefors 42
Shamrock 59, Groom 25

3-1A
Adrian 53, Channing 46
Happy 48, Texline 35

4-1A
Hart 72, Lazbuddie 43
Nazareth 83, Silverton 8
Springlake Earth 73, Kress 43

5-1A
Amherst 61, Cotton Center 22
Lorenzo 49, Petersburg 43
Whiteface 71, Whitharral 67

6-1A
Meadow 52, Ropes 43
New Home 108, Southland 35
Wellman 77, Wilson 34

7-1A
Jayton 62, Spur 22
Valley 46, Paducah 45
Motley County def Patton Springs

8-1A
Knox City 73, Chillicothe 32
Crowell 87, Harrold 53
Benjamin 71, Northside 38


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 62, Krum 41
Decatur 74, Sanger 33
Bridgeport 48, Gainesville 47

10-4A
Lincoln 53, North Hills 50
Carter 66,
Faith Family 52
Pinkston 52, Ranchview 50
Wilmer Hutchins 58, Roosevelt 45

11-4A
Anna 65, Celina 62
Melissa 76, Aubrey 60
Princeton 80, Bonham 58

12-4A
Kaufman 48, Community 46 OT
Quinlan Ford 39, Crandall 38
Terrell 61, Ferris 50

13-4A
Brownsboro 85, Rains 55
Mabank 68, Canton 55
Wills Point 55, Van 48

14-4A
Paris 86, Pittsburg 44
Pleasant Grove 74
, Atlanta 49
North Lamar 45, Liberty Eylau 43

15-4A
Chapel Hill 95, Bullard 52
Gladewater 55, Kilgore 50
Gilmer 63, Spring Hill 52

16-4A
Center 57, Rusk 49
Carthage 57, Tatum 51

9-3A
Callisburg 44, S & S 33
Whitesboro 46, Gunter 40
Pottsboro 59, Pilot Point 48

10-3A
Van Alstyne 54, Farmersville 50
Leonard 51, Lone Oak 46
Whitewright 80, Howe 46

11-3A
Madison 96, Sunnyvale 69
Triple A 96, Hampton Prep 53
Life Oak Cliff 80, A+ Academy 15
Summit vs Williams

12-3A
Kemp 59, Alba Golden 46
Edgewood 76, Grand Saline 58
Quitman 61, Eustace 36
Scurry Rosser 45, Mineola 41

13-3A
Cooper 45, Chisum 41
MP Chapel Hill 64, Winnsboro 51
Mt Vernon 48, Prairiland 36

14-3A
Daingerfield 45, Dekalb 43
Hughes Springs 50, Redwater 36
Queen City 58, New Boston 49
Hooks 70, Pewitt 54

15-3A
Winona 60, Arp 57
Troup 59, Cumberland 43
West Rusk 62, Harmony 48

16-3A
Jefferson 64, White Oak 55
Elysian Fields 67
, Beckville 54
Harleton 45, Waskom 41
Ore City 68, New Diana 52

9-2A
Archer City 65, Olney 64 OT
Electra 87, Quanah 44
Seymour 41, Munday 23
Petrolia 74, Windthorst 40

10-2A
Deleon 76, Meridian 62
Goldthwaite 54, Santo 29
Hico 63, Ranger 31

11-2A
Poolville 65, Alvord 38
Chico 44, Era 34
Muenster 91, Perrin 30

12-2A
Valley View 52, Bells 50
Tom Bean 84, Collinsville 51
Lindsay 48, Sam Rayburn 43

13-2A
Bland 37, Wolfe City 34
Blue Ridge 49, Trenton 22
Celeste 79, Honey Grove 35

14-2A
Boles 101, Cumby 50
Campbell 52, Martins Mill 49
Dallas Gateway 82, North Hopkins 50

15-2A
Clarksville 80, Avery 43
Detroit 54, Simms Bowie 32
Linden Kildare 65, Maud 49
Rivercrest 61, Mcleod 38

16-2A
Big Sandy 62, Gary 41
Overton 41, Carlisle 31
Union Grove 63, Hawkins 59

9-1A
Fort Davis 32, Balmorhea 28
Sierra Blanca 49, Dell City 36
Marfa 2, Valentine 0

10-1A
Buena Vista 91, Comstock 39
Grandfalls 64, Rankin 39
Sanderson 68, Marathon 22

11-1A
Grady 79, O'Donnell 42
Dawson 45, Sands 30
Loop 64, Klondike 57

12-1A
Borden County 68, Ira 34
Hermleigh 54, Loraine 48
Westbrook 47, Highland 38

13-1A
Roby 66, Lueders 51
Rule 75, Aspermont 69
Rotan 44, Trent 33

14-1A
Garden City 60, Bronte 40
Veribest def Blackwell
Sterling City def Robert Lee

15-1A
Baird 59, Cross Plains 45
Eula 67, Rising Star 8
Santa Anna 59, Panther Creek 53

16-1A
Eden def Brookesmith
Menard 62, Paint Rock 42
Richland Springs 2, Lohn 0
Cherokee 2, Rochelle 0


Region 3

17-4A
La Vega 50, China Spring 48
Gatesville 47, Connally 41
Lorena 59, Hillsboro 55

18-4A
Fairfield 67, Athens 65
Madisonville 49, Palestine 39

19-4A
Burnet 52, Salado 36
Glenn 50, Llano 49
Liberty Hill 88, Taylor 60

20-4A
Smithville 55, Giddings 53
Navasota 96, La Grange 52

21-4A
Shepherd 56, Diboll 53 OT
Huntington 50, Jasper 47

22-4A
Silsbee 94, Bridge City 60
Orangefield 69, Hamshire Fannett 46
LCM 64, West Orange Stark 59 3OT

23-4A
Hardin Jefferson 86, Liberty 50
Huffman 79, Tarkington 44

24-4A
Yates 105, Wheatley 75
North Forest 69, Scarborough 44
Washington vs Worthing (Pavilion)

17-3A
Rice 64, Maypearl 47
Keene 67
, Grandview 63
Mildred 70, Palmer 65
Blooming Grove 70, Rio Vista 47

18-3A
Elkhart 66, Buffalo 60
Teague 64, Frankston 40
Malakoff 60, Westwood 58

19-3A
Bruceville Eddy 48, Clifton 33
Marlin 56, West 36
McGregor 69, Groesbeck 61
Whitney 73, Troy 61

20-3A
Cameron 47, Franklin 45
Jarrell 54, Academy 42
Lexington 42, Rogers 38
Hearne 73, Rockdale 47

21-3A
Crockett 65, Trinity 50
Hempstead 77, Onalaska 39
New Waverly 55, Anderson Shiro 24

22-3A
Central 64, Hemphill 37
Woodville 56, Central Heights 53
Newton 69, Garrison 52

23-3A
Anahuac 82, Warren 78
Buna 55, East Chambers 45 2OT
Kountze 72, Hardin 52
Kirbyville 62, Bob Hope 50

24-3A
La Marque 69, East Bernard 45
Hitchcock 47, Rice 27
Brazos 44, Danbury 25

17-2A
Bosqueville 35, Crawford 33
Rosebud Lott 65, Moody 44
Valley Mills 51, Chilton 45

18-2A
Axtell 54, Bremond 24
Dawson 66, Hubbard 38
Riesel 56, Mart 53

19-2A
Lapoynor 63, Kerens 57 OT
Cross Roads 55
, Cayuga 37
Italy 69, Itasca 19

20-2A
Big Sandy 80, Centerville 48
Grapeland 79, Groveton 31
Lovelady 82, Latexo 54

21-2A
Alto 63, New Summerfield 37
Neches 51, Cushing 46
Douglass 53, Mt Enterprise 36

22-2A
Shelbyville 52, Chireno 50
San Augustine 54, Woden 47
Tenaha 109, Timpson 44

23-2A
Broaddus 58, Colmesneil 51
Pineywoods 114, Brookeland 50
West Sabine 53, Zavalla 49

24-2A
Deweyville 74, Sabine Pass 71
Evadale 75, West Hardin 43

17-1A
Bryson 41, Paint Creek 31
Graford 85, Throckmorton 50
Newcastle 57, Woodson 53

18-1A
Lingleville 59, Gorman 39
Lipan 81, Strawn 34
Gordon 49, Moran 43

19-1A
Zephyr 67, Sidney 38
Lometa 50, Blanket 33
Mullin def Gustine

20-1A
Iredell 64, Cranfills Gap 29
Kopperl 61, Blum 36
Morgan 64, Walnut Springs 54

21-1A
Slidell 74, Bellevue 54
Forestburg 70, Goldburg 39
Midway 60, Prairie Valley 31

22-1A
Dodd City 39, Tioga 38
Ector 60, Savoy 38
Irving Universal 0, Garland Alpha 0

23-1A
Fannindel 52, Roxton 50
Saltillo 52, Sulphur Bluff 33

24-1A
Bloomburg 58, Avinger 39
Yantis 72, Fruitvale 30

Region 4

25-4A
Needville 61, Sealy 38
Bellville 67, Royal 48
Stafford 64, Columbus 33

26-4A
Brazosport 88, El Campo 56
Wharton 52,
Bay City 37
West Columbia 70
, Sweeny 45

27-4A
Navarro 69, Gonzales 46
La Vernia 60, Wimberley 51

28-4A
Bandera 59, Hondo 39
Canyon Lake 63, Boerne 56

29-4A
Devine 46, Carrizo Springs 42
Crystal City 60, Pearsall 45

30-4A
Somerset def Cuero
Beeville 71, Poteet 30

31-4A
West Oso 61, Ingleside 34
Aransas Pass 56
, Sinton 46
Orange Grove 54, Kingsville 49
Rockport Fulton 50, Robstown 47

32-4A
Grulla 65, Port Isabel 28
La Feria 45, Progreso 28
Hidalgo 67, Raymondville 33
Zapata 57, Rio Hondo 37

25-3A
Blanco 86, Comfort 68
Johnson City 58, Florence 47
Lago Vista def Ingram

26-3A
Cole 55, Jourdanton 51
Fox Tech 71, Poth 61
Karnes City 77, Natalia 33

27-3A
Randolph 58, Hallettsville 43
Marion 63, Yoakum 34
Nixon Smiley 55, Stockdale 48
Schulenburg 54, Luling 35

28-3A
Van Vleck 56, Boling 47
Edna 55, Palacios 51
Industrial 46, Tidehaven 31

29-3A
Odem 56, Skidmore Tynan 22
Taft 56, Bloomington 49
Goliad 52, Mathis 28

30-3A
George West 66, Hebbronville 43
San Diego 46, Cotulla 39

31-3A
Falfurrias 56, Banquete 28
London 60, Bishop 57

32-3A
Idea Quest 66, Monte Alto 34
Santa Rosa 76, Lyford 55

25-2A
Thrall 48, Granger 37
Thorndale 54, Holland 30
Mumford 56, Milano 40

26-2A
Somerville 68, Burton 50
Iola 48, North Zulch 27
Snook 65, Normangee 52

27-2A
Harper 85, San Saba 41
Junction def Mason

28-2A
Flatonia 70, Louise 43
Ganado 47, Yorktown 45
Weimar 90, Shiner 42

29-2A
Lee Academy 76, Charlotte 41
Gervin 74, Brackett 58
Stacey 50, La Pryor 44

30-2A
Woodsboro 52, Falls City 42
Kenedy 49, Refugio 44
Port Aransas 84, Pettus 36

31-2A
Ben Bolt 50, Agua Dulce 37
Three Rivers 70, Premont 40
Freer 45, Riviera 43 OT

32-2A
La Villa 52, San Isidro 45
San Perlita 66, Lasara 57

25-1A
Jonesboro 59, Bartlett 42
Evant 36, Buckholts 29
Calvert 105, Oglesby 21

26-1A
Abbott 68, Aquilla 17
Mt Calm 47, Bynum 43
Coolidge 104, Penelope 38

27-1A
Laneville 73, Avalon 47
Milford 73, Oakwood 66
Slocum 47, Trinidad 23

28-1A
Wells 58, Burkeville 30
Chester 62, Centerville 29
Martinsville 60, Kennard 57

29-1A
High Island 56, Goodrich 28
Leggett 82, Richards 26

30-1A
Dime Box 57, Moulton 32
Fayetteville 76, Round Top Carmine 42
Waelder 68, Prairie Lea 24

31-1A
Knippa @ Medina
D'Hanis 48, Leakey 47
Rocksprings 71, Nueces Canyon 57

32-1A
Runge 54, Bruni 39
McMullen County 50, Nordheim 30
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.