The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 23

Region 1
 
1-4A
Borger 47, Perryton 40
Bushland 59, Pampa 50
 
2-4A
Big Spring 51, Sweetwater 43
Estacado 101, Lamesa 65
Levelland 82, Snyder 44
 
3-4A
Clint 54, Mountain View 49
 
4-4A
Andrews 50, Fort Stockton 38
Monahans 56, Greenwood 31
Seminole 46, Pecos 35
 
5-4A
Hirschi 67, Burkburnett 52
Iowa Park 78, Vernon 64
 
6-4A
Abilene Wylie 50, Mineral Wells 39
Stephenville 57, Graham 55
 
7-4A
Kennedale 61, Alvarado 39
Godley 68, Venus 37
 
8-4A
Bridgeport 86, Castleberry 35
Decatur 70, Springtown 55
 
1-3A
Highland Park 60, River Road 59
Spearman 49, Sanford Fritch 34
 
2-3A
Shallowater 79, Dimmitt 74 OT
Friona 53, Littlefield 50
Muleshoe 56, Tulia 26
 
3-3A
Slaton 50, Roosevelt 41
Brownfield 53, Idalou 28
Denver City 64, Post 32
 
4-3A
Alpine 57, Presidio 39
Crane 59, Tornillo 52
 
5-3A
Reagan County 59, Colorado City 36
Sonora 59, Stanton 36
 
6-3A
Grape Creek 39, Ballinger 34
Wall 46, Jim Ned 22
TLCA 71, Merkel 48
 
7-3A
Bangs 64, Early 60
Coleman 42, Comanche 39
 
8-3A
Breckenridge 46, Eastland 45
Dublin 58, Cisco 54
 
1-2A
Booker 50, Sunray 46
Canadian 74, West Texas 29
Stratford 61, Gruver 49
 
2-2A
Clarendon 58, Wellington 56
Memphis 58, Quanah 39
Shamrock 58, Wheeler 36
 
3-2A
Boys Ranch 60, Bovina 44
Claude 48, Vega 44
Panhandle 54, Farwell 37
 
4-2A
Floydada 50, Ralls 40
Abernathy 62, Olton 25
New Deal 62, Hale Center 53
 
5-2A
Plains 66, Sudan 62
Seagraves 56, Sundown 36
Tahoka 51, Morton 35
 
6-2A
Anthony @ Da Vinci
Van Horn 64, Fort Hancock 34
 
7-2A
Albany def Hamlin
Hawley 40, Anson 23
Haskell 66, Winters 39
Stamford 45, Roscoe 33
 
8-2A
Christoval 67, Eldorado 50
Iraan 50, Ozona 24
Miles 52, Irion Co 46
Forsan 58, McCamey 52
 
1-1A
Darrouzett 62, Higgins 49
Fort Elliott 42, Miami 35
 
2-1A
Groom 57, Lefors 19
Valley 57, Hedley 29
Mclean 74, Silverton 33
 
3-1A
Happy 91, Adrian 20
Hartley 37, Channing 34
Texline 101, White Deer 20
 
4-1A
Springlake Earth 67, Hart 64
Nazareth 76, Lazbuddie 20
Amherst 83, Kress 75
 
5-1A
Anton 58, Cotton Center 40
Petersburg 63, Whiteface 39
Crosbyton 60, Lorenzo 27
 
6-1A
New Home 46, Wellman Union 37
Ropes 46, Meadow 43
Wilson 54, Southland 46
 
7-1A
Knox City 52, Motley County 48
 
8-1A
Crowell 73, Benjamin 50
Chillicothe 81, Harrold 70
Munday 65, Northside 29

Region 2
 
9-4A
Argyle 62, Krum 34
Aubrey 64, Celina 61
Sanger 62, Gainesville 31
 
10-4A
Ranchview 75, Hampton 62
Triple A 91, North Hills 25
 
11-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 73, Lincoln 61
Madison 96, Roosevelt 79
 
12-4A
Anna 52, Community 18
Melissa 66, Bonham 40
Princeton 84, Quinlan Ford 48
 
13-4A
Mabank 62, Athens 58
Kaufman 41, Crandall 38
 
14-4A
Brownsboro 50, Wills Point 26
Canton 48, Van 46
 
15-4A
Liberty Eylau 67, Atlanta 35
North Lamar 63, Pleasant Grove 59
Paris 74, Pittsburg 32
 
16-4A
Kilgore 58, Bullard 48
Gladewater 67, Chapel Hill 63
Gilmer 48, Spring Hill 38
 
9-3A
Bowie 53, Henrietta 36
Paradise 51, City View 39
Holliday 55, Boyd 31
Nocona 56, Jacksboro 42
 
10-3A
Ponder 70, Callisburg 40
Howe 62, Gunter 61
Pilot Point 47, S & S 28
Whitesboro 76, Pottsboro 59
 
11-3A
Brock 93, Grandview 34
Glen Rose 66, Millsap 54
Peaster 60, Hillsboro 35
Keene 62, Rio Vista 39
 
12-3A
Life Oak Cliff 60, Palmer 45
Red Oak Life 71, Kemp 50
Faith Family 82, Maypearl 41
Sunnyvale 56, Scurry Rosser 53
 
13-3A
Caddo Mills 61, Lone Oak 58 OT
Commerce 57, Leonard 56
Van Alstyne 91, Farmersville 53
Whitewright 73, Tom Bean 41
 
14-3A
Edgewood 69, Alba Golden 45
Mineola 56, Grand Saline 31
Winnsboro 70, Harmony 55
Quitman 54, Winona 45
 
15-3A
Hooks 67, Chisum 45
Dekalb 66, Cooper 63
New Boston 79, Redwater 32
 
16-3A
Daingerfield 49, Hughes Springs 39
MP Chapel Hill 60, Linden Kildare 46
Queen City 47, Mt Vernon 42
 
9-2A
Olney 65, Petrolia 62
Seymour 49, Archer City 38
Windthorst 67, Electra 48
 
10-2A
Deleon 59, Ranger 33
Goldthwaite 60, Tolar 52
Santo 70, Hico 46
 
11-2A
Alvord 73, Valley View 42
Lindsay 55, Chico 35
Era 45, Collinsville 30
Muenster 62, Poolville 31
 
12-2A
Italy @ Gateway
Itasca 58, Garland Alpha 32
 
13-2A
Bells def Honey Grove
Bland 70, Blue Ridge 61 OT
Celeste 56, Sam Rayburn 52
Wolfe City 40, Trenton 39
 
14-2A
Fruitvale 70, Cumby 45
Martins Mill 75, North Hopkins 40
Boles 69, Como Pickton 50
 
15-2A
Avery 64, Maud 46
Clarksville 81, Detroit 22
Rivercrest 62, Simms Bowie 11
 
16-2A
Hawkins 45, Big Sandy 43
Union Grove 73, Harleton 38
Ore City 63, Mcleod 51
 
9-1A
Balmorhea 50, Sierra Blanca 44
Valentine @ Dell City
Marfa @ Fort Davis
 
10-1A
Buena Vista @ Grandfalls
Wink 63, Sanderson 42
 
11-1A
Dawson def O'Donnell
Grady 79, Sands 59
Klondike 51, Loop 37
 
12-1A
Ira 70, Borden County 42
Highland 79, Loraine 24
Westbrook @ Hermleigh
 
13-1A
Jayton 52, Trent 48
Lueders Avoca def Rotan
Roby def Paint Creek
Aspermont def Rule
 
14-1A
Bronte 62, Blackwell 31
Garden City 52, Sterling City 33
Robert Lee 20, Paint Rock 16
Water Valley 89, Veribest 18
 
15-1A
May 49, Baird 31
Eula 56, Rising Star 26
Cross Plains 49, Moran 15
 
16-1A
Lohn def Brookesmith
Eden 70, Richland Springs 34
Menard def Santa Anna
Panther Creek 41, Rochelle 22

Region 3
 
17-4A
Connally 55, China Spring 41
La Vega 73, Gatesville 49
Robinson 47, Lorena 43
 
18-4A
Fairfield 75, Madisonville 55
Palestine 70, Groesbeck 48
 
19-4A
Tatum 55, Carthage 37
Center 75, Rusk 38
 
20-4A
Hudson 70, Huntington 54
Diboll 58, Jasper 24
 
21-4A
La Grange 66, Bellville 60
Navasota 76, Giddings 58
Caldwell 71, Smithville 59
 
22-4A
Wheatley 60, Worthing 57
Scarborough 54, Washington 50
 
23-4A
Cleveland 57, Huffman 52
Coldspring 56, Tarkington 45
Liberty 73, Shepherd 57
 
24-4A
Bridge City 73, Hamshire Fannett 43
LCM 55, Orangefield 44
Silsbee 81, WOS 64
 
17-3A
New Diana @ Elysian Fields
Jefferson 63, Sabine 47
Waskom 68, White Oak 41
 
18-3A
Arp 74, Eustace 43
Malakoff def Troup
Frankston 52, Mildred 46 OT
Rice 75, West Rusk 51
 
19-3A
Whitney 72, Blooming Grove 57
Marlin 62, Bruceville Eddy 50
Clifton 49, McGregor 48
Teague 59, West 57
 
20-3A
Franklin 45, Academy 36
Hearne 72, Cameron 62
Rogers 65, Lexington 43
Rockdale 94, Troy 34
 
21-3A
Leon 47, Buffalo 38
Crockett 58, Onalaska 51
Westwood 70, New Waverly 51
Trinity 44, Elkhart 30
 
22-3A
Central Heights 64, Woden 39
Woodville 80, Garrison 30
Central 64, Hemphill 28
Newton 74, Corrigan 37
 
23-3A
East Chambers 70, Anahuac 30
Buna 73, Warren 22
Kountze 108, Deweyville 32
Kirbyville 56, Hardin 43
 
24-3A
Danbury 56, Boling 54
East Bernard 63, Hitchcock 43
Hempstead 65, Brazos 56
 
17-2A
Bosqueville 42, Axtell 28
Crawford 52, Meridian 44
Valley Mills vs Waco Harmony
 
18-2A
Bremond @ Riesel
Mart 53, Moody 30
Chilton 50, Rosebud Lott 45
 
19-2A
Kerens 63, Cayuga 43
Cross Roads 77, Dawson 30
Lapoynor 64, Wortham 32
 
20-2A
Centerville 58, Latexo 40
Grapeland 57, Groveton 20
Slocum 85, Lovelady 70
 
21-2A
New Summerfield 70, Alto 39
Cushing def Overton
Carlisle def Neches
 
22-2A
Tenaha 78, Beckville 26
Timpson def Joaquin
Shelbyville 39, Martinsville 35
 
23-2A
Broaddus 70, Pineywoods 57
West Sabine 70, Brookeland 64
San Augustine 79, Zavalla 31
 
24-2A
Big Sandy 85, PA Hope 19
West Hardin 66, Evadale 53
Hull Daisetta 74, Sabine Pass 40
 
17-1A
Bryson 51, Woodson 27
Throckmorton 86, Graford 76
Newcastle 50, Perrin 28
 
18-1A
Lipan 62, Gordon 32
Huckabay 76, Gorman 36
Lingleville 56, Strawn 55
 
19-1A
Mullin 42, Blanket 23
Priddy 63, Gustine 34
Zephyr 55, Sidney 33
 
20-1A
Blum 69, Kopperl 43
Iredell 59, Covington 36
Morgan 49, Walnut Springs 47
 
21-1A
Bellevue 66, Slidell 60
Saint Jo 41, Goldburg 37
Forestburg 67, Prairie Valley 35
Tioga 51, Midway 32
 
22-1A
Milford @ Avalon
Trinidad 75, Irving Universal 33
 
23-1A
Campbell 61, Dodd City 44
Ector 61, Savoy 36
Miller Grove 74, Roxton 36
 
24-1A
Avinger 63, Yantis 31
Sulphur Bluff 57, Bloomburg 39
Union Hill def Karnack

Region 4
 
25-4A
Liberty Hill 65, Burnet 40
Taylor 60, Lampasas 43
Llano 54, Salado 52
 
26-4A
Yoakum 63, Canyon Lake 58
Navarro 77, Wimberley 70
La Vernia 71, Gonzales 34
 
27-4A
Bay City 61, El Campo 38
Wharton 79, Columbus 15
Royal 48, Sealy 44
 
28-4A
Brazosport 84, Sweeny 42
Stafford 42, Needville 35
West Columbia 65, Lamarque 58
 
29-4A
Bandera 51, Boerne 42
Devine 55, Fredericksburg 46
Lytle def Hondo 
 
30-4A
Jourdanton 54, Pearsall 51
Crystal City 61, Pleasanton 43
Carrizo Springs 53, Poteet 46
 
31-4A
Beeville 65, Sinton 56
West Oso def Kingsville
Ingleside 58, Orange Grove 55 OT
Rockport Fulton 55, Robstown 52
 
32-4A
La Feria 68, Grulla 54
Zapata 73, Raymondville 63
Rio Hondo 68, Port Isabel 42
Hidalgo 90, Progreso 34
 
25-3A
Gateway 53, Blanco 47
Comfort 38, Florence 31
Jarrell 64, Lago Vista 58
 
26-3A
Marion 50, Randolph 49
SA Cole 44, Natalia 19
Fox Tech 58, Brooks 48
 
27-3A
Goliad 63, Karnes City 53
Nixon Smiley 78, Poth 62
Stockdale 82, Bloomington 24
 
28-3A
Edna 84, Rice 44
Hallettsville 56, Tidehaven 24
Industrial 40, Palacios 31
 
29-3A
Aransas Pass 90, Mathis 44
Skidmore Tynan 59, George West 54
Taft 43, Odem 40
 
30-3A
Cotulla 59, Dilley 10
Hebbronville 76, Freer 44
 
31-3A
Kingsville Academy 68, Bishop 49
Falfurrias 46, San Diego 35
 
32-3A
Lyford 60, Monte Alto 44
Santa Rosa 100, Edinburg Quest 37
 
25-2A
Thorndale 88, Bartlett 43
Milano 45, Granger 40
Thrall 50, Holland 42
 
26-2A
Anderson Shiro 44, Iola 34
Mumford 83, Somerville 37
Normangee 54, Snook 31
 
27-2A
Mason def Center Point
Harper 53, San Saba 41
Junction 46, Johnson City 35
 
28-2A
Flatonia 43, Shiner 38
Schulenburg def Ganado
Weimar 49, Louise 29
 
29-2A
Stacey 67, Lapryor 20
Sabinal 61, Hawkins 54
Brackett def Gervin
 
30-2A
Kenedy 60, Yorktown 39
Falls City 49, Charlotte 36
Three Rivers 40, Pettus 35

31-2A
Refugio def Agua Dulce
London 59, Woodsboro 50
Port Aransas 80, Premont 27
Ben Bolt def Benavides
 
32-2A
San Isidro 40, San Perlita 34
Lasara 39, Riviera 37

25-1A
Cherokee def Cranfills Gap
Jonesboro def Evant
Lometa 77, Oglesby 59
 
26-1A
Bynum 60, Abbott 59
Mt Calm def Penelope
Gholson 47, Aquilla 44
 
27-1A
North Zulch 63, Groveton Centerville 43
Kennard 67, Richards 40
Oakwood def Buckholts
 
28-1A
Wells 59, Apple Springs 38
Laneville 63, Douglass 38
Mt Enterprise 54, Gary 44
 
29-1A
Burkeville 63, Leggett 47
Spurger 84, Chester 48
Goodrich 32, High Island 23
 
30-1A
Premier 93, Burton 29
Dime Box 84, Prairie Lea 29
Round Top Carmine 51, Fayetteville 49
Waelder 73, Moulton 60
 
31-1A
Comstock 56, Utopia 20
D'Hanis 42, Knippa 33
Leakey 54, Nueces Canyon 46
Rocksprings 69, Medina 48
[cleardot]
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.