The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 20

Cathedral 63, San Elizario 25
Monahans 54, Alpine 30

Region 1

1-4A
Pampa 66, Borger 59
Perryton 41, Dalhart 38

2-4A
Brownfield 56, Denver City 36
Lamesa 81, Estacado 75
Seminole 58, Levelland 47

3-4A
Clint 54, Mountain View 24

4-4A
Andrews 65, Greenwood 54
Fort Stockton 57, Pecos 44

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 92, Sweetwater 45
Brownwood 39, Snyder 36

6-4A
Hirschi 75, Burkburnett 45
Graham 61, Iowa Park 36

7-4A
Kennedale 65, Benbrook 48
Mineral Wells 81, Jarvis 54
Lake Worth 48, Springtown 45

8-4A
Heritage 59, Alvarado 33
Waxahachie Life 64, Glen Rose 33
Venus 66, Godley 46

1-3A
Canadian 67, Tulia 53
Childress 83, Spearman 32
River Road 66, Highland Park 37

2-3A
Muleshoe 63, Idalou 49
Littlefield 56, Dimmitt 48
Slaton 74, Roosevelt 45
Shallowater 56, Friona 35

3-3A
Kermit 66, Tornillo 58
Crane 60, Presidio 59

4-3A
Ballinger 54, Grape Creek 40
Reagan County 47, Sonora 43
Wall 58, TLCA 31

5-3A
Merkel 67, Clyde 54 OT
Stanton 63, Coahoma 39
Jim Ned 54, Colorado City 44

6-3A
Coleman 58, Bangs 33
Dublin 67, Brady 45
Comanche 47, Early 40

7-3A
Breckenridge 53, Eastland 50
Brock 63, Cisco 48
Tolar 52, Millsap 42

8-3A
Bowie 66, Paradise 55
Nocona 55, Boyd 47
City View 61, Jacksboro 53
Holliday 42, Henrietta 24

1-2A
Vega 54, Boys Ranch 37
Sunray 49, Gruver 41
West Texas 52, Stratford 45 OT

2-2A
Clarendon 79, Claude 19
Panhandle 49, Memphis 39
Wheeler 56, Wellington 39

3-2A
Farwell 56, Olton 53
Bovina 67, Hale Center 66
Lockney 77, Sudan 41

4-2A
Post 56, Abernathy 52 2OT
New Deal 46, Crosbyton 13
Floydada 67, Ralls 33

5-2A
Morton 58, Plains 35
Sundown 54, Seagraves 42
Smyer 54, Tahoka 42

6-2A
Anthony 91, Iraan 40
Van Horn 56, McCamey 32
Fort Hancock def Wink

7-2A
Christoval 58, Miles 32
Irion County 77, Eldorado 18
Forsan 82, Winters 23

8-2A
Albany 51, Hawley 30
Stamford 55, Hamlin 42
Roscoe 56, Anson 41

1-1A
Booker 63, Higgins 28
Fort Elliott 44, Miami 28
Darrouzett @ Follett

2-1A
Shamrock 94, Hedley 15
White Deer 59, Lefors 39
Mclean 53, Groom 47

3-1A
Happy 78, Adrian 14
Texline 68, Hartley 39

4-1A
Nazareth 74, Hart 34
Springlake Earth 66, Lazbuddie 25
Silverton 53, Kress 40

5-1A
Amherst 55, Anton 38
Lorenzo 46, Cotton Center 19
Whiteface 73, Petersburg 66

6-1A
New Home 61, Meadow 53
Wilson 46, Southland 34
Ropes 55, Wellman 30

7-1A
Guthrie 38, Motley County 37
Jayton 62, Valley 45
Spur 61, Patton Springs 54

8-1A
Harrold 66, Chillicothe 47
Crowell 59, Northside 30
Knox City 47, Benjamin 38


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 69, Sanger 23
Decatur 69, Gainesville 39
Bridgeport 74, Krum 57

10-4A
Lincoln 46, Pinkston 44
Carter 68, Roosevelt 64
Wilmer Hutchins 65, North Hills 34
Faith Family 34, Ranchview 31

11-4A
Anna 59, Melissa 53
Aubrey 52, Bonham 45
Princeton 79, Celina 54

12-4A
Ferris 64, Caddo Mills 43
Kaufman 58, Crandall 41
Terrell 52, Quinlan Ford 33

13-4A
Brownsboro 57, Mabank 51
Wills Point 39, Canton 27
Van 55, Rains 32

14-4A
Paris 81, Atlanta 51
Pleasant Grove 66, Liberty Eylau 54
Pittsburg 46, North Lamar 42 OT

15-4A
Gladewater 67, Bullard 59
Chapel Hill 63, Spring Hill 61
Kilgore 60, Gilmer 49

16-4A
Center 63, Tatum 49
Carthage 39, Henderson 28

9-3A
Pottsboro 88, Callisburg 38
Ponder 89, Gunter 42
Pilot Point 51, Whitesboro 46

10-3A
Commerce 81, Howe 62
Whitewright 78, Farmersville 46
Van Alstyne 61, Lone Oak 44

11-3A
Life Oak Cliff def Summit
Madison 67, Triple A 53
Sunnyvale 84, A+ Academy 23
Hampton vs Williams

12-3A
Alba Golden 39, Mineola 38
Edgewood 63, Eustace 56
Kemp 70, Grand Saline 47
Scurry Rosser 36, Quitman 16

13-3A
Mt Vernon 72, Como Pickton 28
MP Chapel Hill 72, Cooper 32
Prairiland 63, Winnsboro 56

14-3A
Redwater @ Dekalb
Hughes Springs 62, Hooks 50
Pewitt 68, New Boston 62
Queen City 58, Daingerfield 52

15-3A
Arp 59, West Rusk 46
Sabine 53, Harmony 43
Troup 62, Winona 47

16-3A
Jefferson 79, Beckville 48
Elysian Fields 64, New Diana 47
White Oak 63, Harleton 28
Waskom 43, Ore City 38

9-2A
Petrolia 82, Archer City 48
Electra 68, Seymour 36
Munday 60, Quanah 41
Olney 44, Windthorst 32

10-2A
Deleon 57, Santo 36
Hamilton 50, Goldthwaite 49
Meridian 62, Hico 46

11-2A
Era 48, Alvord 39
Chico 54, Perrin 40
Muenster 37, Poolville 25

12-2A
Bells 59, Sam Rayburn 49
Collinsville 59, Valley View 50
Lindsay 69, Tom Bean 64

13-2A
Bland 50, Trenton 27
Blue Ridge 60, Honey Grove 33
Celeste 59, Wolfe City 35

14-2A
Boles def North Hopkins
Campbell 89, Cumby 43
Dallas Gateway 56, Martins Mill 53

15-2A
Avery 51, Simms Bowie 31
Clarksville 71, Mcleod 50
Linden Kildare 79, Detroit 58
Rivercrest 56, Maud 45

16-2A
Big Sandy 58, Overton 56
Union Grove 60, Carlisle 47
Gary 48, Hawkins 42

9-1A

10-1A
Buena Vista 100, Sanderson 37
Grandfalls 65, Comstock 64
Rankin 77, Marathon 29

11-1A
Grady 67, Sands 40
Klondike 60, O'Donnell 49
Dawson 50, Loop 47

12-1A
Borden County 104, Westbrook 48
Hermleigh 45, Ira 42
Highland 47, Loraine 42

13-1A
Lueders 70, Rule 68
Rotan 53, Aspermont 49
Roby def Trent

14-1A
Bronte 59, Robert Lee 23
Garden City 69, Veribest 54
Water Valley 54, Sterling City 12

15-1A
May 47, Baird 31
Cross Plains 66, Rising Star 22
Eula 78, Santa Anna 38

16-1A
Menard 78, Brookesmith 26
Richland Springs def Paint Rock
Cherokee def Eden
Lohn 0, Rochelle 0


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 71, Hillsboro 49
Gatesville 49, Robinson 38
Lorena 65, La Vega 57

18-4A
Fairfield 67, Palestine 54
Mexia 63, Madisonville 57

19-4A
Burnet 57, Liberty Hill 54
Lampasas 46, Salado 36
Taylor 55, Glenn 35

20-4A
Smithville def Caldwell
Giddings 72, La Grange 38

21-4A
Hudson 55, Huntington 46
Shepherd 47, Jasper 46

22-4A
Bridge City 79, Hamshire Fannett 55
Silsbee 99, LCM 39
West Orange Stark 75, Orangefield 32

23-4A
Cleveland 72, Liberty 58
Hardin Jefferson 72, Tarkington 56

24-4A
North Forest 57, Worthing 45
Scarborough 74, Wheatley 64
Washington vs Kashmere

17-3A
Rice 81, Blooming Grove 53
Grandview 67, Mildred 39
Maypearl 70, Palmer 48
Keene def Rio Vista

18-3A
Buffalo 55, Leon 45
Elkhart 64, Frankston 62 OT
Teague 82, Westwood 66

19-3A
McGregor 59, Clifton 42
Bruceville Eddy 60, Marlin 58
West 43, Troy 42
Whitney 58, Groesbeck 57

20-3A
Jarrell 80, Cameron 60
Franklin 64, Rogers 37
Hearne 49, Lexington 44
Academy 61, Rockdale 41

21-3A
New Waverly 66, Coldspring 48
Crockett 72, Onalaska 69
Hempstead 83, Anderson Shiro 23

22-3A
Central 59, Garrison 49
Central Heights 56, Newton 50 2OT
Woodville 86, Corrigan 41

23-3A
Kirbyville 55, Anahuac 53
Buna 75, Kountze 65
Hardin 52, East Chambers 51
Warren 67, Bob Hope 43

24-3A
East Bernard def Brazos
Rice def Danbury
La Marque 84, Hitchcock 47

17-2A
Bosqueville 44, Moody 41
Crawford 51, Chilton 26
Rosebud Lott 47, Valley Mills 39

18-2A
Dawson 50, Axtell 47
Riesel 53, Bremond 34
Mart 52, Wortham 39

19-2A
Cayuga 66, Itasca 32
Kerens 69, Cross Roads 63
Lapoynor 51, Frost 46

20-2A
Big Sandy 85, Lovelady 67
Grapeland 71, Centerville 31
Groveton 69, Latexo 58

21-2A
Alto 67, Douglass 20
Cushing 31, New Summerfield 27
Neches 88, Mt Enterprise 48

22-2A
Chireno 77, Timpson 46
Shelbyville 79, Joaquin 59
Tenaha 90, San Augustine 28

23-2A
West Sabine 41, Broaddus 34
Colmesneil 85, Brookeland 60
Pineywoods 82, Zavalla 32

24-2A
West Hardin 50, Hull Daisetta 40
Evadale 83, Sabine Pass 76

17-1A
Graford 93, Woodson 32
Bryson 48, Newcastle 38
Throckmorton 66, Paint Creek 46

18-1A
Gorman 61, Gordon 47
Huckabay 34, Strawn 26
Lipan 66, Lingleville 46

19-1A
Zephyr 41, Mullin 32
Priddy 78, Blanket 40
Lometa 53, Gustine 20

20-1A
Blum 62, Covington 35
Morgan 60, Cranfills Gap 32
Iredell 76, Kopperl 64

21-1A
Bellevue 63, Midway 58 OT
Forestburg 49, Slidell 39
Prairie Valley 57, Saint Jo 55

22-1A
Ector 64, Dodd City 55 OT
Savoy 2, Irving Universal 0
Tioga 2, Garland Alpha 0

23-1A
Miller Grove 60, Sulphur Bluff 44
Saltillo 56, Roxton 37

24-1A
Yantis 54, Avinger 24
Fruitvale 58, Union Hill 37

Region 4

25-4A
Bellville 66, Needville 41
Stafford 56, Sealy 39
Royal def Columbus

26-4A
Brazosport 101, Sweeny 25
Wharton 62, West Columbia 57
Bay City 65, El Campo 61

27-4A
Navarro 53, La Vernia 51 OT
Wimberley 68, Eastside Memorial 52

28-4A
Canyon Lake 56, Bandera 39
Fredericksburg 61, Boerne 40

29-4A
Crystal City 62, Carrizo Springs 43
Pearsall 64, Lytle 48

30-4A
Pleasanton 63, Cuero 42
Somerset 63, Poteet 27

31-4A
Aransas Pass 83, Ingleside 38
West Oso 73, Kingsville 40
Orange Grove 47, Robstown 37
Rockport Fulton 68, Sinton 53

32-4A
Grulla 68, Rio Hondo 60
La Feria 41, Zapata 36
Port Isabel 76, Raymondville 60
Hidalgo 48, Progreso 47

25-3A
Blanco 50, Florence 38
Comfort 57, Ingram 53
Johnson City 54, Gateway 28

26-3A
Cole 57, Natalia 35
Fox Tech 60, Brooks 43
Poth 53, Jourdanton 50

27-3A
Schulenburg 49, Hallettsville 37
Marion 48, Luling 43
Randolph 64, Nixon Smiley 57 OT
Yoakum 64, Stockdale 54

28-3A
Palacios 77, Boling 35
Edna 56, Tidehaven 46
Van Vleck 55, Industrial 42

29-3A
Goliad 56, Skidmore Tynan 39
Bloomington 71, Mathis 51
Odem 32, Taft 30

30-3A
Cotulla 48, Dilley 41
San Diego 64, Hebbronville 45

31-3A
London 47, Banquete 38
Santa Gertrudis 70, Bishop 48

32-3A
Santa Rosa 107, Monte Alto 45
Idea Frontier 62, Idea Quest 60

25-2A
Mumford 72, Granger 39
Thrall 44, Holland 40
Thorndale 71, Milano 54

26-2A
Normangee 67, Burton 46
Iola 61, Somerville 44
Snook 85, North Zulch 42

27-2A
Junction 70, Center Point 35
Mason 41, San Saba 36

28-2A
Flatonia 61, Yorktown 52
Ganado 47, Weimar 44
Louise 49, Shiner 37

29-2A
Brackett 57, La Pryor 32
Charlotte 55, Sabinal 39
Lee Academy 66, Stacey 54

30-2A
Falls City 56, Kenedy 47
Woodsboro 78, Pettus 48
Port Aransas 71, Refugio 25

31-2A
Riviera 31, Agua Dulce 30
Benavides 57, Premont 51
Ben Bolt 55, Three Rivers 37

32-2A
San Isidro 60, San Perlita 56
Santa Maria 64, La Villa 51

25-1A
Bartlett 58, Evant 37
Calvert 90, Buckholts 17
Jonesboro 71, Oglesby 40

26-1A
Abbott 82, Bynum 34
Penelope 37, Aquilla 28
Coolidge 71, Gholson 19

27-1A
Avalon def Trinidad
Laneville 69, Oakwood 53
Milford 59, Slocum 57

28-1A
Chester 49, Apple Springs 31
Wells 57, Kennard 46
Martinsville 70, Centerville 42

29-1A
Leggett 80, Goodrich 58
Spurger 72, Richards 47

30-1A
Dime Box 81, Round Top Carmine 11
Fayetteville 50, Waelder 49
Moulton 63, Prairie Lea 33

31-1A
Leakey 51, Knippa 34
Nueces Canyon @ Medina
Utopia @ D'Hanis

32-1A
Nordheim 47, Austwell Tivoli 27
McMullen County 45, Bruni 24
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.