The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Trinity Christian 70, 4A #4 Abilene Wylie 42

Region 1

1-4A
Borger 73, Dalhart 49
Bushland 44 Perryton 35

2-4A
Levelland 45, Brownfield 39
Estacado 74, Denver City 42
Seminole 80, Lamesa 72

3-4A
Clint 43, Mountain View 27
Fabens 57, San Elizario 54

4-4A
Andrews 69, Fort Stockton 57
Monahans 72, Pecos 61

5-4A
Brownwood 56, Big Spring 52 OT
Sweetwater 49, Snyder 44 OT

6-4A
Burkburnet 85, Graham 79
Iowa Park 57, Vernon 56

7-4A
Mineral Wells 67, Benbrook 51
Lake Worth 54, Jarvis 32
Castleberry 62, Springtown 46

8-4A
Alvarado 41, Stephenville 26
Heritage 74, Glen Rose 46
Waxahachie Life 87, Godley 37

1-3A
Canadian 52, Childress 51
Spearman 63, River Road 57
Tulia 55, Highland Park 42

2-3A
Slaton 73, Idalou 56
Littlefield 85, Roosevelt 32
Shallowater 63, Muleshoe 56
Dimmitt 59, Friona 30

3-3A
Tornillo 43, Alpine 34
Crane 52, Kermit 51

4-3A
TLCA 61, Ballinger 53
Sonora 64, Grape Creek 45
Wall 53, Reagan County 36

5-3A
Colorado City 59 Clyde 54
Jim Ned 51, Stanton 48
Merkel 54, Coahoma 27

6-3A
Brady 35, Bangs 34
Coleman 69, Comanche 50
Dublin 85, Early 68

7-3A
Breckenridge 52, Tolar 42
Brock 52, Peaster 39
Cisco 44, Millsap 33

8-3A
Bowie 62, Henrietta 40
Boyd 66, Jacksboro 61 OT
Nocona 63, City View 53
Holliday 65, Paradise 41

1-2A
Sunray 79, Boys Ranch 77
West Texas 43, Gruver 40
Fritch 55, Vega 50

2-2A
Clarendon 36, Panhandle 35
Wheeler 97, Claude 38
Memphis 49, Wellington 36

3-2A
Lockney 52 Farwell 49
Hale Center 49, Olton 48
Bovina def Sudan

4-2A
Abernathy 66, Ralls 46
Post 49, Crosbyton 48
New Deal 85, Floydada 40

5-2A
Sundown 54, Morton 49
Smyer 61, Plains 34
Seagraves 42, Tahoka 40

6-2A
Anthony 105, Wink 45
Iraan 34, McCamey 25
Van Horn 64, Fort Hancock 35

7-2A
Christoval 54 Ozona 21
Forsan 62, Eldorado 27
Miles 53, Winters 34

8-2A
Albany 58, Hamlin 26
Haskell 35, Roscoe 19
Stamford 92, Anson 42

1-1A
Follett 68, Booker 33
Darrouzett def Miami
Fort Elliott 59, Higgins 17

2-1A
Shamrock 49, Mclean 26
Groom 49, White Deer 45
Lefors @ Hedley

3-1A
Happy 77, Hartley 26
Texline 78, Channing 34

4-1A
Kress 63, Hart 44
Nazareth 85, Lazbuddie 8
Springlake Earth 58, Silverton 53

5-1A
Amherst 64, Petersburg 56
Anton 50, Cotton Center 34
Lorenzo 44, Whitharral 38

6-1A
Meadow 45, Wellman 28
New Home 99, Wilson 30
Ropes 100, Southland 24

7-1A
Guthrie def Patton Springs
Jayton 54, Motley County 19
Paducah 54, Spur 31

8-1A
Benjamin 87, Chillicothe 43
Crowell 51, Knox City 42
Northside @ Harrold


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 47, Gainesville 26
Decatur 89, Bridgeport 32
Krum 57, Sanger 51

10-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 56, Faith Family 41
Lincoln 61, Ranchview 43
Carter 79, Pinkston 59
Roosevelt 52, North Hills 51

11-4A
Anna 67, Bonham 41
Aubrey 64, Princeton 58
Melissa 67, Celina 63

12-4A
Terrell 63, Caddo Mills 11
Quinlan Ford 61, Community 51
Ferris 55, Crandall 43

13-4A
Brownsboro 66, Canton 48
Mabank 48, Van 31
Wills Point 42, Rains 34

14-4A
North Lamar 54, Atlanta 38
Liberty Eylau 70, Pittsburg 68
Paris 97, Pleasant Grove 66

15-4A
Kilgore 72, Bullard 46
Chapel Hill 71, Gilmer 70
Spring Hill 61, Gladewater 58

16-4A
Rusk 68, Carthage 49
Henderson 62, Tatum 51

9-3A
Gunter 50, Pottsboro 43
Pilot Point def S & S
Ponder 73, Whitesboro 67

10-3A
Commerce 93, Whitewright 55
Leonard 49, Farmersville 46
Van Alstyne 45, Howe 41

11-3A
Sunnyvale 77, Life Oak Cliff 61
Madison 125, Hampton Prep 49
Triple A 82, Summit Prep 18
Williams 37, A+ Academy 30

12-3A
Scurry Rosser 47, Alba Golden 34
Kemp 61, Edgewood 47
Mineola def Eustace
Grand Saline 51, Quitman 41

13-3A
Chisum 66, Winnsboro 63
Prairiland 65, Como Pickton 36
Mt Vernon 57, MP Chapel Hill 53

14-3A
New Boston 65, Dekalb 48
Hughes Springs 60, Pewitt 54
Daingerfield 54, Redwater 30
Queen City 48, Hooks 43

15-3A
Arp 72, Cumberland 53
Winona 73, Harmony 60
West Rusk 53, Sabine 51

16-3A
New Diana 63, Beckville 50
White Oak 63, Elysian Fields 60
Ore City 83, Harleton 46
Jefferson 89, Waskom 33

9-2A
Archer City 61, Windthorst 57
Electra 49, Munday 23
Petrolia 56, Olney 28
Seymour 53, Quanah 34

10-2A
Deleon 54, Ranger 35
Goldthwaite 60, Meridian 53
Hamilton 63, Santo 39

11-2A
Muenster 80, Alvord 22
Poolville 46, Chico 41
Perrin 53, Era 52

12-2A
Lindsay 59, Bells 34
Sam Rayburn 53, Collinsville 46
Tom Bean 44, Valley View 39

13-2A
Bland 60, Honey Grove 42
Blue Ridge 46, Celeste 33
Wolfe City 50, Trenton 27

14-2A
Martins Mill 80, Boles 63
Dallas Gateway 61, Campbell 49
Cumby @ North Hopkins

15-2A
Rivercrest 50, Avery 43
Clarksville 93, Detroit 30
Linden Kildare 79, Simms Bowie 28
Mcleod 62, Maud 33

16-2A
Big Sandy 82, Union Grove 53
Hawkins 75, Carlisle 41
Gary 59, Overton 46

9-1A
Dell City 2, Valentine 0
Sierra Blanca 63, Balmorhea 50
Fort Davis 56, Marfa 39

10-1A
Buena Vista 88, Sanderson 58
Grandfalls 82, Comstock 52
Rankin 87, Marathon 18

11-1A
Grady 89, Klondike 46
Dawson 53, O'Donnell 30
Sands 52, Loop 38

12-1A
Borden County 78 Hermleigh 35
Westbrook 50 Loraine 42
Ira 62 Highland 33

13-1A
Leuders 64, Trent 53
Rule 55, Rotan 45
Roby 71, Aspermont 61

14-1A
Bronte 54, Blackwell 34
Garden City 44, Sterling City 27
Water Valley 51, Robert Lee 37

15-1A
Eula 63, Baird 41
May 59, Cross Plains 22
Panther Creek 44, Rising Star 24

16-1A
Menard 53, Richland Springs 38
Eden 77, Paint Rock 25
Cherokee 2, Lohn 0
Brookesmith 2, Rochelle 0

Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 58, Hillsboro 55 OT
Connally 67, Robinson 34
Lorena 54 Gatesville 49

18-4A
Athens 61, Madisonville 56
Mexia 61 Palestine 44

19-4A
Burnet 54, Lampasas 43
Liberty Hill 86, Llano 44
Taylor 63, Salado 43

20-4A
Giddings 56, Caldwell 53
Navasota 68, Smithville 67

21-4A
Huntington 44, Diboll 41
Hudson 65, Jasper 61

22-4A
Bridge City 56, West Orange Stark 50
Silsbee 124, Hamshire Fannett 37
LCM 53, Orangefield 38

23-4A
Hardin Jefferson 51, Cleveland 44
Huffman 65, Liberty 55

24-4A
Yates 72, North Forest 61
Scarborough 48, Washington 36
Worthing 65, Kashmere 42

17-3A
Blooming Grove 67, Keene 54
Grandview 71, Palmer 43
Maypearl 71, Rio Vista 32
Rice 62, Mildred 54

18-3A
Teague 59, Buffalo 42
Leon 66, Elkhart 44
Malakoff 64, Frankston 37

19-3A
West 59, Clifton 46
Marlin 65, Whitney 42
McGregor 49, Bruceville Eddy 46
Groesbeck 106, Troy 56

20-3A
Cameron 44, Rogers 38
Franklin 57, Academy 49
Jarrell 74, Hearne 69
Rockdale 46 Lexington 41

21-3A
Coldspring 58, Anderson Shiro 27
Hempstead 62, Trinity 47
New Waverly 63, Onalaska 59

22-3A
Central Heights 70, Corrigan 35
Woodville 75, Garrison 60
Newton 87, Hemphill 47

23-3A
Buna 63, Anahuac 40
East Chambers 55, Warren 34
Hardin 88, Bob Hope 33
Kountze 67, Kirbyville 64

24-3A
La Marque 60, Brazos 38
Hitchcock 69, Danbury 32
East Bernard def Rice

17-2A
Valley Mills 43, Bosqueville 31
Crawford 48, Moody 44
Rosebud Lott 53, Chilton 29

18-2A
Axtell 38, Mart 24
Hubbard 55, Bremond 50
Riesel 41, Wortham 37

19-2A
Lapoynor 67, Cayuga 40
Italy 63, Cross Roads 41
Kerens 71, Frost 58

20-2A
Big Sandy 82, Groveton 30
Grapeland 94, Latexo 45
Lovelady 86 Centerville 39

21-2A
Alto 47, Cushing 26
Neches 70, Douglass 38
New Summerfield 58, Mt Enterprise 43

22-2A
Chireno 76, Joaquin 42
Woden 57, Timpson 54
Shelbyville 75, Tenaha 69 OT

23-2A
Pineywoods 64, Broaddus 56
Zavalla 54, Brookeland 45
Colmesneil 57, West Sabine 51

24-2A
West Hardin 50, Deweyville 49
Evadale 99, Hull Daisetta 75

17-1A
Throckmorton 47, Bryson 45
Graford 85, Newcastle 25
Paint Creek 63, Woodson 57

18-1A
Gorman 69, Strawn 60
Lipan 90, Huckabay 37
Lingleville 58, Moran 23

19-1A
Lometa 43, Priddy 39
Blanket @ Mullin
Sidney @ Gustine

20-1A
Blum 57, Cranfills Gap 33
Kopperl 50, Covington 36
Iredell 62, Walnut Springs 16

21-1A
Bellevue 73, Goldburg 46
Midway 48, Saint Jo 40
Slidell 84, Prairie Valley 43

22-1A
Dodd City 68, Savoy 29
Ector 2, Garland Alpha 0
Tioga 2, Irving Universal 0

23-1A
Saltillo 41, Miller Grove 37
Fannindel 59, Sulphur Bluff 51

24-1A
Fruitvale 49, Bloomburg 46 OT
Yantis 55, Union Hill 48


Region 4

25-4A
Royal 77, Needville 59
Columbus 55, Sealy 44
Stafford 67, Bellville 49

26-4A
Sweeny 66, El Campo 65
West Columbia 66, Bay City 54
Brazosport 77, Wharton 59

27-4A
Wimberley 74, Gonzales 46
La Vernia 71, Eastside Memorial 70

28-4A
Boerne 50, Hondo 30
Fredericksburg 64, Canyon Lake 49

29-4A
Crystal City 78, Lytle 60
Devine 61, Pearsall 38

30-4A
Beeville 67, Cuero 47
Somerset 64, Pleasanton 43

31-4A
Robstown 49, Aransas Pass 44
Sinton 54, Ingleside 43
Rockport Fulton 55, Kingsville 52
West Oso 49, Orange Grove 46

32-4A
Grulla 47, Zapata 32
La Feria 55, Raymondville 22
Hidalgo 83, Port Isabel 57
Rio Hondo 58, Progreso 42

25-3A
Blanco 49, Lago Vista 47
Johnson City 85, Comfort 70
Florence 66, Gateway 48

26-3A
Cole 77, Fox Tech 48
Karnes City 57, Jourdanton 47
Brooks 53, Poth 48

27-3A
Hallettsville 54, Luling 34
Marion 58, Nixon Smiley 50
Randolph 72, Stockdale 58
Schulenburg 59, Yoakum 30

28-3A
Edna 78, Boling 42
Industrial 47, Palacios 38
Van Vleck 104, Tidehaven 79

29-3A
Odem 53, Goliad 48
Mathis 49, Taft 38
Bloomington 77, Skidmore Tynan 63

30-3A
San Diego 51, Dilley 38
Cotulla 67 George West 51

31-3A
Falfurrias 59, Bishop 40
London 51, Santa Gertrudis 40

32-3A
Monte Alto @ Idea Frontier
Idea Quest @ Lyford - postponed


25-2A
Thorndale 81, Granger 37
Milano 51, Holland 47
Mumford 83 Thrall 29

26-2A
Snook 86, Burton 29
Iola 54, Normangee 36
Somerville 65, North Zulch 55

27-2A
Mason def Center Point
Harper 49, Junction 45

28-2A
Flatonia 49, Weimar 29
Ganado 55, Shiner 26
Yorktown 104, Louise 48

29-2A
Charlotte 59, La Pryor 32
Lee Academy 88, Sabinal 45
Gervin 72, Stacey 55

30-2A
Falls City 67, Refugio 30
Kenedy 75, Pettus 63
Port Aransas 58, Woodsboro 57

31-2A
Agua Dulce 49, Premont 47
Three Rivers 49, Benavides 35
Ben Bolt 52, Freer 43

32-2A
San Perlita 76, La Villa 68
Santa Maria 50, Lasara 26

25-1A
Calvert 71, Jonesboro 41
Bartlett 72
, Buckholts 37
Evant 44, Oglesby 33

26-1A
Coolidge 51, Abbott 47
Aquilla 48, Mt Calm 39
Gholson 59, Penelope 46

27-1A
Avalon 53, Slocum 39
Laneville 81 Milford 71
Oakwood 70, Trinity 18

28-1A
Martinsville 57, Burkeville 30
Chester 57, Kennard 52
Centerville 45, Apple Springs 33

29-1A
Goodrich 59, Richards 40
Spurger 68, High Island 59

30-1A
Dime Box 81, Prairie Lea 43
Moulton 69, Fayetteville 33
Waelder 42, Round Top Carmine 30

31-1A
Knippa def Rocksprings
Leakey 62, Utopia 37
Medina 72, D'Hanis 68

32-1A
Austwell Tivoli 44, McMullen County 39
Nordheim 36, Runge 35
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.