The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Tuesday, Nov 24

Denton Guyer 84, 4A No. 1 Bridgeport 43
4A No. 4 Dallas Madison 71, 5A No. 12 Dallas Wilson 58
Richmond Foster 51
, 4A #7 Stafford 46
4A #9 Paris 109, Greenville 32
4A #10 Levelland @ Cooper - Cancelled
4A #16 La Vega vs College Station - Cancelled
4A #14 Brazosport 73, Texas City 58
4A #18 Liberty Hill 84, China Spring 53
Mineral Wells 90, 4A #19 Kennedale 86
4A #11 Argyle 44, 4A #20 Decatur 42
Hutto 49, 4A #21 Taylor 48
4A #24 Lamesa 86, Fort Stockton 38
4A #25 Fredericksburg 59, Medina Valley 48
3A #3 Brownfield 47, Seminole 31
3A #4 Ponder 51, Ranchview 36
3A #5 Aransas Pass 69, 5A #18 Flour Bluff 49
3A #6 Nixon Smiley 70, Lago Vista 47
3A #8 Kermit 67, Stanton 42
3A #11 Frankston @ Neches
3A #12 Childress 63, Floydada 47
3A #13 Peaster 66, Dawson 29
Krum 69, 3A #15 Bowie 52
3A #16 White Oak 53, Spring Hill 40
Mexia 71, 3A #17 Westwood 64
3A #18 Brock 45, FW Christian 40
3A #19 Falfurrias 59, Sinton 54
Wimberley 55, 3A #24 Marion 43
2A #1 Big Sandy 88, Goodrich 17
2A #4 Lapoynor 67, 2A #6 Martins Mill 56
2A #13 Panhandle 64, Fritch 37
2A #18 Clarendon 66, Perryton 22
Vernon 58, 2A #20 Stamford 52
2A #24 Lockney 102, Bovina 89
Brownsboro 69, 1A #1 Laneville 58
1A #2 Grady 62, Forsan 47
1A #3 Texline 58, Friona 54
1A #4 Lipan 66, Paradise 52
1A #5 Menard 57, Bronte 51
1A #6 Happy @ Tulia - Cancelled
Abernathy 53, 1A #7 Nazareth 51
1A #8 Avinger 54, Mcleod 23
1A #10 Huckabay 63, Dublin 56
1A #11 Graford 72, Tolar 65
Deleon 63, #12 Lingleville 45
1A #14 Coolidge 78, Oakwood 62
1A #16 Valley @ Hale Center - Cancelled
1A #17 Whitharral 55, Springlake Earth 29
1A #19 Borden County @ Petersburg - Cancelled
1A #21 Knox City 65, Aspermont 54
1A #23 Sands 67, Rankin 28
1A #25 Lometa 73, Lohn 34

Poolville vs Millsap

Andrews 66, Sweetwater 57
Anna 58, Denison 43
Bland 58, Dodd City 52
Bridge City 54, Lumberton 44
Bushland 66, Dumas 58
College Station 49, Tarkington 37
Connally 70, Salado 52
Corsicana 49, Forney 45
Dallas Kimball 82, Pinkston 71
Dallas Lincoln 91, FW Dunbar 89
Diboll 71, Shepherd 57
Edgewood 66, Kaufman 38
Evadale 56, Rosehill 28
Ferris 67, Godley 51
Fruitvale 83, Cayuga 62
Ganado 58, Edna 49
Goliad 51, Moulton 50
Grace Prep 61, Life Oak Cliff 41
Hamilton 60, San Saba 47
Hardin-Jefferson 54, Nederland 47
Hawley 63, Eula 56
Hooker 58, Gruver 34
Kemp 62, Crandall 59
Life Waxahachie 67, Van 29
Lindsay 69, Bellevue 44
Livingston 71, Huntington 55
Lone Oak 58, Wolfe City 40
Mabank 38, Kilgore 28
Milano 77, Buckholts 34
Monahans 44, Crane 40
Needville 56, Columbus 40
New Diana 90, Hawkins 77
Petrolia 77, Nocona 69
Ranger 65, Throckmorton 41
Rivercrest 58, Honey Grove 28
Rusk 60, Slocum 46
San Angelo Central 74, Big Spring 42
Sanger 67, Lake Dallas 47
Spurger 66, Colmesneil 40
Stephenville 48, Springtown 47
Sunnyvale 62, Mildred 59
Troup 43, Quitman 31
Vega 67, Mclean 58
Vidor 78, Orangefield 51
Warren 67, Sabine Pass 53
Whitewright 61, Princeton 56
Wolfe City 40, Lone Oak 28
Woodsboro 71, Victoria Cobras 16


Nov 25

2A #3 Schulenburg vs Industrial (@ AT&T Center)


Nov 23

4A #2 Silsbee 120, PNG 37
4A #11 Abilene Wylie 74, SA Lakeview 35
4A #12 Dallas Carter 72, South Oak Cliff 57
4A #18 Liberty Hill 70, Leander 61
4A #23 Tatum 49, Longview 46
4A #25 Fredericksburg vs Marble Falls
3A #1 Van Alstyne 71, Sherman 60
3A #8 Kermit vs Midland - Cancelled
Wimberley 71, 3A #9 Randolph 63
3A #13 Peaster 57, Springtown 41
3A #14 Shallowater vs Bushland- Cancelled
3A #19 Falfurrias 66, Premont 36
2A #10 Thorndale 72, Rockdale 47
2A #12 Flatonia @ Nordheim - Cancelled
2A #14 San Isidro 63, Agua Dulce 21
2A #19 Normangee vs Marlin
2A #22 New Summerfield 69, Douglass 39
2A #23 Dallas Gateway 68, Dallas Roosevelt 67
San Saba 56, 1A #5 Menard 45
1A #14 Coolidge 75, Groesbeck 58
1A #19 Chireno 70, 2A #5 Grapeland 67
1A #21 Knox City 66, Baird 45
1A #24 McMullen County vs Charlotte

Abernathy 56, Tulia 47
Anna 62, FW Eaton 26
Barbers Hill 72, Huffman 70 OT
Bloomburg 55, Redwater 46
Boerne 73, Natalia 18
Bonham 56, Hooks 54 (Rivercrest Classic)
Brownsboro 71, Athens 62
Clyde 46, Early 43
Collinsville 46, Trenton 34
Connally 59, Academy 35
Crane 52, Klondike 30
Dawson 57, Axtell 41
Detroit 51, Chisum 49 (Rivercrest Classic)
Gary 35, Overton 20 (Union Grove Classic)
Geneva 68, Comfort 36
Grand Saline 55, Kings Academy 49
Gregory Portland 46, Sinton 28
Honey Grove 52, North Hopkins 45 (Rivercrest Classic)
Hudson 66, Central Heights 47
Joshua 73, Alvarado 53
Junction 63, Rocksprings 20
Kemp 57, Kaufman 39
Kennard 59, Wells 51
Kopperl 63, Gustine 19
Liberty Eylau 81, New Boston OT
Lumberton 66, Splendora 34
Mabank 38, Kilgore 28
Mildred 73, Robinson 53
Mount Pleasant 78, Pleasant Grove 36
Mumford 63, North Zulch 37
Pleasanton 51, Bandera 44
Nederland 60, LCM 43
Rapoport 61, Reicher 49
Rivercrest 56, Ector 48
Robstown 47, Bishop 43
Sabine 69, Spring Hill 47
Sanger 99, Lake Country Christian School 97
Santa Rosa 85, Rio Hondo 61
Shepherd 83, Anahuac 48
Venus 60, Gatesville 39
Veterans Memorial 50, London 39
Vidor 72, Buna 63
West Columbia 71, Bay City 58
WF Hirschi 75, OKC Storm 55
Woden 74, Broaddus 63
Wolfe City 59, Miller Grove 30
Wylie East 57, Melissa 47

Rains Tournament
Mt Vernon 51, Quinlan 47
Hallsville 86,Tom Bean 62
Royse City 68, Quinlan 28
Rains 45, Tom Bean 36
Royse City 68, Mt Vernon 36
Hallsville 73, Rains 33



Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.