The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 22

Lockney 59, 2A #23 Smyer 47
1A #4 Coolidge 63, Frost 53
Mexia 60, Ferris 51

1-4A
Perryton 47, Borger 46
Bushland 64, Pampa 59

2-4A
Estacado 74, Lamesa 70
Levelland 43, Snyder 38
Sweetwater 64, Big Spring 48

3-4A
Mountain View 51, Clint 45

4-4A
Andrews 60, Fort Stockton 32
Monahans 59, Greenwood 37
Seminole 76, Pecos 43

5-4A
Hirschi 51, Burkburnett 37
Iowa Park 50, Vernon 45

6-4A
Abilene Wylie 64, Mineral Wells 30
Graham 51, Stephenville 41

7-4A
Kennedale 74, Alvarado 24
Venus 64, Godley 40
Heritage 82, Jarvis 28

8-4A
Bridgeport 80, Castleberry 48
Decatur 63, Springtown 49

1-3A
River Road 84, Highland Park 67
Spearman 45, Fritch 43

2-3A
Shallowater 67, Dimmitt 58
Littlefield 55, Friona 46
Muleshoe 65, Tulia 35

3-3A
Brownfield 79, Idalou 29
Denver City 43, Post 25
Slaton 86, Roosevelt 37

4-3A
Presidio 45, Alpine 28
Tornillo 59, Crane 51

5-3A
Colorado City 44, Reagan County 38
Stanton 58, Sonora 52

6-3A
Ballinger 45, Grape Creek 37
Jim Ned 45, Wall 42
TLCA 44, Merkel 40

7-3A
Early 61, Bangs 49
Coleman 54, Comanche 37

8-3A
Breckenridge 53, Eastland 49
Dublin 65, Cisco 62

1-2A
Canadian 73, West Texas 41
Stratford 67, Gruver 39
Sunray 55, Booker 30

2-2A
Clarendon 45, Wellington 32
Memphis 44, Quanah 35
Shamrock 63, Wheeler 40

3-2A
Panhandle 54, Farwell 50
Vega 62, Claude 38
Bovina def Boys Ranch

4-2A
Abernathy 38, Olton 36
Floydada 45, Ralls 33
New Deal 63, Hale Center 50

5-2A
Sudan 60, Plains 44
Seagraves 57, Sundown 43
Tahoka 59, Morton 55

6-2A
Anthony 95, Da Vinci 26
Van Horn 55, Fort Hancock 26

7-2A
Albany 48, Hamlin 27
Haskell 42, Winters 29
Hawley 57, Anson 56
Stamford 81, Roscoe 49

8-2A
Christoval 70, Eldorado 57
McCamey 48, Forsan 42
Iraan 46, Ozona 29
Miles def Irion County

1-1A
Darrouzett 77, Higgins 35
Fort Elliott def Miami

2-1A
Valley 64, Hedley 24
Mclean 67, Silverton 48
Lefors 55, Groom 48

3-1A
Happy 77, Adrian 12
Hartley 73, Channing 33
Texline 88, White Deer 43

4-1A
Hart 61, Springlake Earth 48
Nazareth 81, Lazbuddie 12
Kress 66, Amherst 48

5-1A
Anton 84, Cotton Center 31
Crosbyton 36, Lorenzo 31
Petersburg 62, Whiteface 55

6-1A
New Home 54, Wellman 22
Southland 82, Wilson 34
Meadow 62, Ropes 40

7-1A
Knox City 87, Motley County 41

8-1A
Crowell @ Benjamin
Chillicothe @ Harrold
Munday 66, Northside 14


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 42, Krum 39
Aubrey 67, Celina 61
Sanger 56, Gainesville 44

10-4A
Ranchview 81, Hampton 60
North Hills @ Triple A

11-4A
Lincoln 75, Wilmer Hutchins 72
Carter 73, Pinkston 53
Madison 89, Roosevelt 60

12-4A
Anna 58, Community 36
Melissa 57, Bonham 44
Princeton 63, Quinlan Ford 28

13-4A
Athens 71, Mabank 55
Crandall 47, Kaufman 40

14-4A
Brownsboro 68, Wills Point 40
Canton 47, Van 40

15-4A
Liberty Eylau 111, Atlanta 57
Pleasant Grove 64, North Lamar 45
Paris 78, Pittsburg 34

16-4A
Bullard 57, Kilgore 50
Gladewater 50, Chapel Hill 48
Gilmer 62, Spring Hill 60

9-3A
Bowie 51, Henrietta 43
Holliday 58, Boyd 44
Paradise 60, City View 29
Nocona 83, Jacksboro 32

10-3A
Ponder 67, Callisburg 54
Gunter 68, Howe 62
Pilot Point 70, S & S 36
Whitesboro 75, Pottsboro 67

11-3A
Brock 70, Grandview 68
Glen Rose 44, Millsap 42
Keene 63, Rio Vista 53
Peaster 69, Hillsboro 45

12-3A
Faith Family 66, Kemp 36
Maypearl 66, Palmer 51
Red Oak Life 54, Life Oak Cliff 51
Sunnyvale 67, Scurry Rosser 42

13-3A
Lone Oak 59, Caddo Mills 50
Commerce 46, Leonard 45
Van Alstyne 71, Farmersville 54
Whitewright 60, Tom Bean 56

14-3A
Alba Golden 69, Edgewood 47
Mineola 66, Grand Saline 33
Harmony 82, Winnsboro 71
Quitman 60, Winona 50

15-3A
Hooks 60, Chisum 40
Dekalb 65, Cooper 55
New Boston 64, Redwater 34

16-3A
Daingerfield 62, Hughes Springs 38
MP Chapel Hill 65, Linden Kildare 24
Mt Vernon 55, Queen City 30

9-2A
Seymour 38, Archer City 26
Petrolia 62, Olney 39
Electra 63, Windthorst 43

10-2A
Deleon 55, Ranger 27
Goldthwaite 41, Tolar 39
Santo 53, Hico 33

11-2A
Valley View 68, Alvord 52
Lindsay 53, Chico 34
Collinsville 66, Era 40
Muenster 55, Poolville 48

12-2A
Dallas Gateway 68, Italy 58
Itasca 55, Garland Alpha 25

13-2A
Bells 53, Honey Grove 45
Blue Ridge 63, Bland 44
Sam Rayburn 54, Celeste 43
Wolfe City 68, Trenton 46

14-2A
Como Pickton 63, Boles 40
Fruitvale 66, Cumby 35
Martins Mill 46, North Hopkins 42

15-2A
Avery 58, Maud 40
Clarksville 77, Detroit 44
Rivercrest 62, Simms Bowie 31

16-2A
Mcleod 55, Ore City 43
Big Sandy 65, Hawkins 36
Union Grove 65, Harleton 50


10-1A
Buena Vista 46, Grandfalls 35
Marathon @ Rankin
Wink @ Sanderson

11-1A
O'Donnell 41, Dawson 36
Grady 63, Sands 44
Klondike 90, Loop 53

12-1A
Borden County 79, Ira 28
Highland 74, Loraine 47
Hermleigh 54, Westbrook 53

13-1A
Aspermont 83, Rule 45
Jayton 77, Trent 15
Lueders def Rotan
Roby 47, Paint Creek 23

14-1A
Bronte 52, Blackwell 40
Garden City 60, Sterling City 40
Robert Lee 75, Paint Rock 35
Water Valley def Veribest

15-1A
May 47, Baird 41
Cross Plains 51, Moran 11
Eula 67, Rising Star 47

16-1A
Lohn @ Brookesmith
Menard 72, Santa Anna 36
Rochelle @ Panther Creek
Richland Springs @ Eden


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 42, China Spring 41
La Vega 61, Gatesville 45
Lorena 47, Robinson 44

18-4A
Madisonville 56, Fairfield 53
Palestine 65, Groesbeck 55

19-4A
Tatum 44, Carthage 43
Center 65, Rusk 60

20-4A
Diboll 83, Jasper 74
Hudson 68, Huntington 57

21-4A
La Grange 57, Bellville 43
Navasota 73, Giddings 54
Caldwell def Smithville

22-4A
Sterling def Furr
Wheatley 86, Worthing 61
Scarborough 67, Washington 47

23-4A
Huffman 80, Cleveland 29
Shepherd 66, Liberty 60
Coldspring 56, Tarkington 48

24-4A
Bridge City 47, Hamshire Fannett 36
LCM 55, Orangefield 43
Silsbee 107, West Orange Stark 68

17-3A
Elysian Fields def New Diana
Jefferson 54, Sabine 51
Waskom 51, White Oak 50

18-3A
Arp 67, Eustace 41
Frankston 63, Mildred 46
Malakoff 67, Troup 51
Rice 81, West Rusk 76

19-3A
Whitney 66, Blooming Grove 63
McGregor 54, Clifton 39
Bruceville Eddy 50, Marlin 32
Teague 83, West 52

20-3A
Franklin 46, Academy 39
Cameron 71, Hearne 60
Lexington 58, Rogers 51
Rockdale 55, Troy 25

21-3A
Buffalo 56, Leon 50 OT
Crockett 73, Onalaska 43
Trinity 56, Elkhart 43
New Waverly 63, Westwood 50

22-3A
Central 77, Hemphill 30
Central Heights 60, Woden 29
Newton 53, Corrigan 38
Woodville 65, Garrison 41

23-3A
East Chambers 87, Anahuac 27
Buna 78, Warren 57
Kountze 103, Deweyville 28
Kirbyville 60, Hardin 35

24-3A
Boling 46, Danbury 38
Hempstead 82, Brazos 40
East Bernard 63, Hitchcock 56

17-2A
Bosqueville def Axtell
Crawford 38, Meridian 31
Valley Mills 58, Harmony 17

18-2A
Riesel 42, Bremond 35
Mart 63, Moody 44
Rosebud Lott 60, Chilton 24

19-2A
Kerens 61, Cayuga 35
Cross Roads 85, Dawson 53
Lapoynor 61, Wortham 35

20-2A
Centerville 82, Latexo 68
Grapeland 60, Groveton 13
Lovelady 75, Slocum 68

21-2A
Alto 48, New Summerfield 47
Carlisle 67, Neches 59
Cushing @ Overton

22-2A
Tenaha 94, Beckville 22
Joaquin 80, Timpson 44
Shelbyville 95, Martinsville 69

23-2A
Pineywoods 58, Broaddus 55
West Sabine 69, Brookeland 65
San Augustine 56, Zavalla 45

24-2A
Big Sandy 82, PA Hope 29
Sabine Pass 72, Hull Daisetta 49
Evadale 77, West Hardin 38

17-1A
Bryson 72, Woodson 56
Graford 55, Throckmorton 44
Perrin 60, Newcastle 37

18-1A
Lipan 85, Gordon 20
Huckabay 49, Gorman 32
Lingleville 74, Strawn 32

19-1A
Priddy 77, Gustine 35
Blanket 45, Mullin 23
Zephyr 74, Sidney 51

20-1A
Kopperl 33, Blum 32 2OT
Covington 46, Iredell 37
Walnut Springs @ Morgan

21-1A
Forestburg 73, Prairie Valley 43
Goldburg 64, Saint Jo 46
Midway 45, Tioga 40
Bellevue 80, Slidell 68

22-1A
Avalon @ Trinidad
Irving Universal @ Milford

23-1A
Campbell 74, Dodd City 44
Ector def Savoy
Roxton 58, Miller Grove 55

24-1A
Avinger 86, Yantis 31
Union Hill 51, Bloomburg 45
Saltillo 55, Sulphur Bluff 26

Region 4

25-4A
Burnet 63, Liberty Hill 42
Taylor 54, Lampasas 42
Salado 76, Llano 55

26-4A
Canyon Lake 50, Yoakum 41
La Vernia 55, Gonzales 45
Navarro 61, Wimberley 56

27-4A
El Campo 79, Bay City 48
Royal 63, Sealy 42
Wharton 84, Columbus 39

28-4A
Brazosport 97, Sweeny 56
Stafford 57, Needville 35
Lamarque 61, West Columbia 47

29-4A
Boerne 47, Bandera 27
Fredericksburg 66, Devine 40
Hondo 46, Lytle 29

30-4A
Crystal City 58, Pleasanton 56
Pearsall 50, Jourdanton 45
Carrizo Springs 58, Poteet 54

31-4A
Beeville Jones 53, Sinton 47
Orange Grove def Ingleside
West Oso 60, King 23
Rockport Fulton 50, Robstown 40

32-4A
La Feria 48, Grulla 30
Rio Hondo 101, Port Isabel 46
Zapata 66, Raymondville 38
Hidalgo 64, Progreso 61

25-3A
Comfort 47, Gateway 35
Jarrell 87, Ingram 44
Lago Vista 46, Florence 35

26-3A
Cole 62, Natalia 30
Randolph 49, Marion 38
Fox Tech 66, Brooks 37

27-3A
Stockdale 81, Bloomington 64
Goliad 71, Karnes City 55
Nixon Smiley 82, Poth 68

28-3A
Rice 52, Edna 47
Hallettsville 55, Tidehaven 43
Industrial 60, Palacios 54

29-3A
Aransas Pass 106, Mathis 24
Skidmore Tynan 42, George West 34
Odem 39, Taft 21

30-3A
Cotulla 58, Dilley 49
Hebbronville 50, Freer 27

31-3A
Kingsville Academy 72, Bishop 47
Falfurrias 53, San Diego 43

32-3A
Monte Alto 72, Lyford 61
Santa Rosa 72, IDEA Quest 31

25-2A
Thorndale 67, Bartlett 18
Milano 63, Granger 50
Thrall def Holland

26-2A
Anderson 40, Iola 39
Mumford 97, Somerville 56
Normangee def Snook

27-2A
Mason @ Center Point
Harper 61, San Saba 41
Junction 55, Johnson City 45

28-2A
Flatonia 54, Shiner 46
Weimar 58, Louise 51
Schulenburg 48, Ganado 40

29-2A
Brackett 59, Gervin 54
Stacey def Lapryor
Hawkins 91, Sabinal 36

30-2A
Falls City 73, Charlotte 27
Yorktown 53, Kenedy 45
Three Rivers 56, Pettus 48

31-2A
Refugio 45, Agua Dulce 25
Ben Bolt 44, Benavides 36
London 67, Woodsboro 44
Port Aransas 91, Premont 19

32-2A
San Perlita 59, San Isidro 47

25-1A
Cherokee def Cranfills Gap
Jonesboro 58, Evant 22
Lometa 79, Oglesby 21

26-1A
Abbott 76, Bynum 49
Gholson 67, Aquilla 39
Mt Calm 92, Penelope 35

27-1A
North Zulch 58, Groveton Centerville 55
Kennard 73, Richards 11
Oakwood 93, Buckholts 22

28-1A
Laneville 72, Douglass 51
Mt Enterprise 48, Gary 46
Wells 44, Apple Springs 34

29-1A
Leggett 54, Burkeville 32
Spurger 92, Chester 47
Goodrich 44, High Island 40

30-1A
Burton 61, Premier 55
Dime Box 88, Prairie Lea 30
Round Top Carmine def Fayetteville
Waelder 43, Moulton 35

31-1A
Utopia 56, Comstock 42
Knippa 50, D'Hanis 39
Leakey 74, Nueces Canyon 72
Medina @ Rocksprings



Jan 19

5A #2 Lancaster 74, 4A #5 Dallas Lincoln 66
Odessa New Way Christian 83, 4A #9 Dallas Madison 82
1A #23 McMullen County 64, Gateway 40

1-4A
Pampa 69, Borger 56
Bushland 71, Dalhart 56

2-4A
Big Spring 62, Snyder 55
Estacado 69, Sweetwater 39
Lamesa 63, Levelland 60

3-4A
Fabens 68, Clint 58
San Elizario 49, Mountain View 31

4-4A
Seminole 53, Andrews 46
Monahans 64, Fort Stockton 43
Greenwood 61, Pecos 30

5-4A
Burkburnett 94, Vernon 54
Hirschi 72, Iowa Park 52

6-4A
Abilene Wylie 59, Stephenville 41
Brownwood 64, Graham 56

7-4A
Heritage 83, Alvarado 69
Kennedale 85, Godley 50
Venus 57, Jarvis 42

8-4A
Bridgeport 60, Decatur 47
Springtown 50, Lake Worth 48

1-3A
Childress 86, River Road 49
Spearman 67, Highland Park 49

2-3A
Dimmitt 76, Tulia 52
Shallowater 48, Littlefield 41
Muleshoe 74, Friona 54

3-3A
Brownfield 87, Post 26
Denver City 55, Roosevelt 30
Slaton 66, Idalou 40

4-3A
Kermit 78, Crane 48
Tornillo 62, Presidio 45

5-3A
Colorado City 66, Coahoma 44
Reagan County 58, Sonora 44

6-3A
Jim Ned 41, Ballinger 37
Grape Creek def Merkel
Wall 53, TLCA 24

7-3A
Coleman 56, Bangs 47 OT
Brady 60, Comanche 52

8-3A
Eastland 53, Cisco 44
Clyde 73, Dublin 59

1-2A
Canadian 78, Booker 26
Gruver 55, West Texas 52
Stratford 67, Sunray 33

2-2A
Shamrock 54, Clarendon 47
Wellington 55, Memphis 49
Wheeler 64, Quanah 41

3-2A
Farwell 72, Bovina 55
Panhandle 54, Vega 38
Claude 57, Boys Ranch 52

4-2A
Abernathy 53, Hale Center 39
Lockney 55, Olton 40
New Deal 60, Ralls 49

5-2A
Seagraves 51, Plains 46
Smyer 48, Sundown 24
Sudan 69, Morton 64

6-2A
Anthony 75, Fort Hancock 34
Van Horn 67, Da Vinci 26

7-2A
Albany 50, Anson 48
Stamford 58, Hamlin 46
Roscoe 50, Haskell 36
Hawley 62, Winters 26

8-2A
Christoval 57, Ozona 31
Miles 54, Eldorado 40
Forsan 57, Iraan 39
McCamey 48, Irion County 33

1-1A
Darrouzett 54, Fort Elliott 37
Follett 61, Higgins 35

2-1A
Mclean 72, Hedley 23
Lefors 60, Silverton 58
Valley 56, Groom 27

3-1A
White Deer 71, Adrian 38
Happy 70, Hartley 38
Texline 79, Channing 21

4-1A
Nazareth 69, Hart 43
Amherst 59, Lazbuddie 14
Springlake Earth 64, Kress 53

5-1A
Crosbyton 52, Anton 44
Whiteface 66, Cotton Center 43
Whitharral 63, Petersburg 28

6-1A
New Home 51, Southland 39
Meadow 84, Wellman 47
Ropes 77, Wilson 60

7-1A
Knox City 59, Guthrie 42
Spur 39, Motley County 25
Paducah 58, Patton Springs 38

8-1A
Munday @ Chillicothe
Benjamin 45, Northside 34


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 66, Gainesville 23
Krum 51, Aubrey 49
Celina 69, Sanger 53

10-4A
Ranchview 79, Summit 34
Triple A 94, Hampton Prep 38

11-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 64, Pinkston 60

12-4A
Princeton 57, Anna 45
Bonham 61, Community 41
Melissa 45, Quinlan Ford 36

13-4A
Athens 66, Crandall 59
Ferris 58, Kaufman 34

14-4A
Brownsboro 65, Canton 39
Van 48, Rains 42

15-4A
Pleasant Grove 69, Atlanta 38
Pittsburg 66, Liberty Eylau 62
Paris 56, North Lamar 39

16-4A
Chapel Hill 64 Bullard 53
Gladewater 68, Gilmer 66
Kilgore 54, Spring Hill 40

9-3A
Bowie 53, Boyd 22
Nocona 64, City View 23
Henrietta 47, Holliday 36
Jacksboro 45, Paradise 38

10-3A
Pottsboro 46, Callisburg 42
Gunter 60, Whitesboro 54
Pilot Point 56, Howe 41
Ponder 68, S & S 40

11-3A
Brock 59, Rio Vista 41
Keene 60, Glen Rose 53
Peaster 73, Grandview 44
Hillsboro 57, Millsap 54

12-3A
Red Oak Life 61, Faith Family 48
Sunnyvale 71, Kemp 49
Scurry Rosser 59, Maypearl 52
Life Oak Cliff 66, Palmer 42

13-3A
Tom Bean 51, Caddo Mills 50
Commerce 80, Farmersville 46
Lone Oak 55, Leonard 53
Van Alstyne 71, Whitewright 54

14-3A
Mineola 61, Alba Golden 53
Edgewood 62, Winnsboro 38
Winona 57, Grand Saline 46
Harmony 54, Quitman 46

15-3A
Dekalb 64, Chisum 56
Hooks 61, New Boston 55
Prairiland 66, Redwater 40

16-3A
Mt Vernon 61, Hughes Springs 32
Pewitt 50, Linden Kildare 48
MP Chapel Hill 65, Queen City 53

9-2A
Electra 63, Archer City 35
Seymour 38, Olney 31
Petrolia 61, Windthorst 32
 
10-2A
Tolar 54, Deleon 49 OT
Santo 53, Goldthwaite 49
Hamilton 68, Ranger 23

11-2A
Poolville 77, Alvord 51
Era 55, Chico 42
Lindsay 61, Collinsville 54
Muenster 58, Valley View 41

12-2A
Italy 65, Garland Alpha 31
Itasca 56, Frost 48

13-2A
Blue Ridge 55, Bells 40
Bland 38, Trenton 32
Celeste 57, Honey Grove 47
Wolfe City 55, Sam Rayburn 50

14-2A
North Hopkins 53, Boles 35
Como Pickton 54, Cumby 33
Fruitvale 59, Martins Mill 57

15-2A
Avery 66, Rivercrest 33
Clarksville 85, Simms Bowie 20
Maud 58, Detroit 47

16-2A
Big Sandy 57, Ore City 39
Hawkins 78, Harleton 55
Union Grove 54, Mcleod 52


10-1A
Buena Vista 86, Rankin 45
Sanderson @ Grandfalls
Marathon @ Wink

11-1A
Klondike 63, Dawson 53
Grady 72, Loop 26
Sands 81, O'Donnell 43

12-1A
Borden County 94, Loraine 24
Hermleigh 47, Highland 35
Westbrook 50, Ira 47

13-1A
Jayton 76, Paint Creek 19
Aspermont 57, Lueders 42
Rotan def Trent
Roby def Rule

14-1A
Robert Lee 36, Blackwell 22
Bronte 56, Sterling City 37
Garden City 43, Water Valley 41 OT
Veribest 54, Paint Rock 38

15-1A
Baird 43, Rising Star 40
Eula 61, Cross Plains 37
May 61, Moran 16

16-1A
Brookesmith @ Richland Springs
Menard 75, Lohn 36
Panther Creek @ Santa Anna
Eden vs Rochelle


Region 3

17-4A
Lorena 55, China Spring 44
Connally 60, Gatesville 48
La Vega 77, Robinsion 46

18-4A
Palestine 60, Fairfield 40
Mexia 62, Groesbeck 50

19-4A
Carthage 75, Rusk 58
Tatum 61, Henderson 36

20-4A
Diboll 68, Hudson 62
Jasper 61, Huntington 50

21-4A
Bellville 69, Smithville 59
Caldwell 76, Giddings 74
Navasota 84, LaGrange 51

22-4A
Sterling 68, Washington 38
Worthing 44, Scarborough 43
Kashmere 59, Furr 57

23-4A
Tarkington 60, Cleveland 55
Coldspring 63, Shepherd 59
Liberty 70, Splendora 34

24-4A
Orangefield 39, Bridge City 37
Silsbee 72, Hardin Jefferson 62
LCM 61, West Orange Stark 52

17-3A
Jefferson def Elysian Fields
White Oak 55, Sabine 34
Waskom 91, New Diana 53

18-3A
Frankston 59, Arp 52
Mildred 77, Eustace 59
Malakoff 64, Rice 61
West Rusk 52, Troup 40

19-3A
Blooming Grove 67, Marlin 65
Bruceville Eddy 71, Clifton 56
Teague 82, McGregor 50
Whitney 56, West 51

20-3A
Franklin 71, Lexington 56
Troy 72, Hearne 68
Academy 38, Rockdale 34
Rogers 57, Cameron 51

21-3A
Buffalo 75, Elkhart 51
Crockett 57, Leon 52
Trinity 66, New Waverly 52
Westwood 51, Onalaska 49

22-3A
Central 57, Newton 44
Central Heights 73, Corrigan 33
Woodville 80, Hemphill 50
Garrison 50, Woden 32

23-3A
Anahuac 65, Deweyville 30
Buna 70, Kirbyville 36
East Chambers 91, Hardin 52
Kountze 102, Warren 50

24-3A
East Bernard 58, Boling 41
Van Vleck 36, Danbury 25
Hempstead 69, Hitchcock 63

17-2A
Axtell def. Waco Harmony
Crawford 61, Bosqueville 39
Rapoport 48, Valley Mills 42

18-2A
Bremond 48, Moody 39
Mart 59, Chilton 28
Riesel 46, Rosebud Lott 44

19-2A
Cayuga 56, Hubbard 27
Lapoynor 58, Dawson 36
Kerens 67, Wortham 33

20-2A
Centerville 49, Groveton 44
Grapeland 63, Slocum 51
Lovelady 98, Latexo 63

21-2A
Alto 61, Carlisle 52
Neches 46, Cushing 44 OT
New Summerfield 49, Overton 46

22-2A
Beckville def Timpson
Shelbyville 79, Joaquin 76
Tenaha 98, Martinsville 55

23-2A
Broaddus 51, West Sabine 48
Zavalla 54, Brookeland 41
San Augustine 73, Pineywoods 46

24-2A
Big Sandy 83, Evadale 39
West Hardin 64, Colmesneil 25
Sabine Pass 90, PA Hope 44

17-1A
Bryson 50, Newcastle 39
Graford 84, Woodson 19
Throckmorton 34, Perrin 33

18-1A
Lingleville 62, Gordon 23
Gorman 51, Strawn 34
Lipan 77, Huckabay 42

19-1A
Sidney @ Mullin
Priddy 86, Zephyr 72
Blanket @ Gustine

20-1A
Walnut Springs 69, Blum 38
Covington 48, Kopperl 44
Iredell 57, Morgan 33

21-1A
Tioga 56, Forestburg 55
Bellevue 68, Goldburg 41
Midway 76, Prairie Valley 47
Slidell 78, Saint Jo 34

22-1A
Milford @ Avalon
Trinidad vs Irving Universal

23-1A
Campbell 61, Ector 47
Miller Grove 64, Dodd City 46
Roxton 76, Fannindel 71

24-1A
Avinger 80, Sulphur Bluff 22
Yantis 65, Bloomburg 35
Saltillo 32, Union Hill 31

Region 4

25-4A
Salado 77, Burnet 71
Liberty Hill 72, Lampasas 44
Taylor 65, Llano 43

26-4A
Navarro 83, Cuero 23
Wimberley 81, Gonzales 38
La Vernia 60, Yoakum 49

27-4A
Wharton 83, Bay City 47
Sealy 49, Columbus 45
El Campo 69, Royal 64

28-4A
Brazosport 77, Needville 60
Lamarque @ Sweeny
West Columbia 53, Stafford 50

29-4A
Bandera 39, Hondo 33
Boerne 64, Devine 39
Fredericksburg 53, Lytle 30

30-4A
Crystal City 73, Carrizo Springs 62
Pleasanton 72, Pearsall 69 2OT
Poteet 79, Jourdanton 59

31-4A
Beeville Jones 70, Rockport Fulton 55
West Oso 52, Ingleside 34
Robstown 44, King 32
Sinton 59, Orange Grove 48

32-4A
Grulla 49, Progreso 45
Port Isabel 68, Zapata 48
La Feria 58, Raymondville 28
Hidalgo 70, Rio Hondo 64

25-3A
Blanco 34, Comfort 31
Ingram 46, Lago Vista 44
Jarrell 75, Florence 45

26-3A
Cole 63, Marion 61
Natalia 72, Brooks 47
Randolph 54, Fox Tech 45

27-3A
Poth 82, Bloomington 53
Goliad 79, Stockdale 62
Karnes City 62, Luling 55

28-3A
Edna 57, Tidehaven 49
Hallettsville 44, Palacios 39
Industrial 55, Rice 30

29-3A
Aransas Pass 118, Skidmore Tynan 37
Odem 45, George West 31
Taft 63, Mathis 59 OT

30-3A
Cotulla 55, Hebbronville 51
Dilley 70, Freer 30

31-3A
San Diego 70, Banquete 36
Falfurrias 70, Bishop 45

32-3A
Santa Rosa 77, Lyford 41
Monte Alto 62, IDEA Frontier 59

25-2A
Granger 76, Bartlett 31
Milano 53, Holland 47
Thorndale 71, Thrall 47

26-2A
Snook 80, Anderson 64
Mumford 58, Iola 38
Normangee def Somerville

27-2A
Junction 51, Center Point 19
Harper 51, Johnson City 50
Mason 41, San Saba 31

28-2A
Flatonia 58, Ganado 49
Schulenburg 75, Louise 17
Weimar 58, Shiner 54

29-2A
Gervin 54, Stacey 44
Lapryor 58, Sabinal 34
Hawkins 70, Brackett 68

30-2A
Charlotte 56, Three Rivers 44
Falls City 92, Kenedy 53
Yorktown 70, Pettus 50

31-2A
Ben Bolt 67, Agua Dulce 42
London 64, Premont 32
Port Aransas 74, Refugio 38
Woodsboro 97, Benavides 36

32-2A
Lasara 60, La Villa 49
Santa Maria 60, Riviera 43
San Perlita 84, Bruni 42

25-1A
Cherokee 68, Evant 34
Lometa 87, Cranfills Gap 24
Jonesboro 83, Oglesby 23

26-1A
Abbott def Gholson
Coolidge 77, Aquilla 35
Bynum 63, Penelope 39

27-1A
Calvert 83, Richards 17
Kennard def Buckholts
Oakwood 58, North Zulch 44

28-1A
Chireno 59, Wells 55
Douglass 40, Apple Springs 21
Laneville 64, Mt Enterprise 47

29-1A
Goodrich 48, Burkeville 39
Leggett 77, Chester 39
High Island 46, Spurger 29

30-1A
Burton 68, Prairie Lea 20
Dime Box 68, Fayetteville 37
Premier 56, Moulton 42
Waelder 60, Round Top Carmine 21

31-1A
Nueces Canyon 64, Rocksprings 51
Knippa 62, Leakey 59
Medina @ Comstock
D'Hanis 42, Utopia 34
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.