The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Feb 12

Region 1

1-4A
Bushland 52, Perryton 44
Pampa 77, Dalhart 33

2-4A
Lamesa 91, Big Spring 42
Estacado 68, Levelland 52
Sweetwater 64, Snyder 53

3-4A
Fabens 70, Clint 46
San Elizario 54, Mountain View 43

4-4A
Andrews 68, Pecos 33
Greenwood 59, Fort Stockton 53
Seminole 69, Monahans 44

5-4A
Burkburnett 84, Vernon 61
Hirschi 53, Iowa Park 47

6-4A
Stephenville 57, Brownwood 42
Mineral Wells 74, Graham 68

7-4A
Venus 48, Alvarado 41
Godley 53, Jarvis 37
Heritage 63, Kennedale 51

8-4A
Springtown def Castleberry
Decatur 81, Lake Worth 48

1-3A
Childress 76, Highland Park 31
River Road 85, Fritch 56

2-3A
Littlefield 70, Dimmitt 62
Shallowater 50, Muleshoe 47
Friona 64, Tulia 49

3-3A
Brownfield 51, Slaton 48
Idalou 51, Denver City 37
Post 64, Roosevelt 41

4-3A
Alpine 68, Crane 59
Kermit 48, Tornillo 36

5-3A
Reagan County 72, Coahoma 32
Colorado City 66, Stanton 49

6-3A
Ballinger 58, Merkel 38
Wall 70, Grape Creek 28
TLCA 45, Jim Ned 38

7-3A
Brady 64, Coleman 53
Early 59, Comanche 51

8-3A
Breckenridge 32, Dublin 24
Cisco 52, Clyde 43

1-2A
Canadian 46, Gruver 34
Stratford 70, Booker 36
Sunray 44, West Texas 38

2-2A
Clarendon 69, Quanah 25
Memphis 58, Wheeler 43
Shamrock 45, Wellington 34

3-2A
Farwell 78, Boys Ranch 34
Panhandle 59, Claude 22
Vega 70, Bovina 53

4-2A
Abernathy 62, Hale Center 52
Lockney 71, Olton 56
New Deal 78, Ralls 43

5-2A
Seagraves 55, Plains 38
Smyer 62, Sundown 33
Morton 68, Sudan 56

7-2A
Albany 59, Anson 33
Stamford 78, Hamlin 39
Roscoe 64, Haskell 42
Hawley 75, Winters 41

8-2A
Christoval 75, Ozona 21
Miles 49, Eldorado 41
McCamey 43, Irion Co 39
Forsan 59, Iraan 55

2-1A
Hedley 46, Lefors 40
Mclean 50, Valley 47
Groom 41, Silverton 27

3-1A
Happy 83, White Deer 26
Texline 76, Hartley 46
Adrian @ Channing

4-1A
Hart def Lazbuddie
Nazareth 66, Kress 52
Springlake Earth 56, Amherst 54 OT

5-1A
Crosbyton 54, Anton 51
Whiteface 86, Cotton Center 37
Whitharral 87, Petersburg 38

6-1A
New Home 76, Wilson 35
Meadow 78, Southland 73
Ropes 46, Wellman 33

8-1A
Munday 68, Harrold 37
Benjamin 50, Chillicothe 20


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 61, Aubrey 46
Celina 53, Gainesville 49
Krum 51, Sanger 48

10-4A
Ranchview 68, North Hills 54

11-4A
Lincoln 66, Pinkston 59
Wilmer Hutchins 55, Madison 52
Carter 74, Roosevelt 36

12-4A
Anna 54, Quinlan Ford 32
Princeton 48, Bonham 35
Melissa 64, Community 39

13-4A
Crandall 59, Ferris 44
Mabank 44, Kaufman 42

14-4A
Canton 47, Rains 39
Wills Point 44, Van 34

15-4A
Pittsburg 71, Atlanta 33
North Lamar 68, Liberty Eylau 55
Paris 60, Pleasant Grove 41

16-4A
Gladewater 74, Bullard 41
Spring Hill 70, Chapel Hill 52
Gilmer 60, Kilgore 52

9-3A
Bowie 88, Boyd 41
Nocona 60, City View 28
Henrietta 52, Holliday 45
Paradise 61, Jacksboro 50

10-3A
Pottsboro 60, Callisburg 56
Gunter 61, Whitesboro 58
Pilot Point 48, Howe 29
Ponder 94, S & S 44

11-3A
Brock 53, Rio Vista 45
Peaster 80, Grandview 49
Glen Rose 50, Keene 49
Hillsboro 61, Millsap 40

12-3A
Red Oak Life 39, Faith Family 33
Sunnyvale 76, Kemp 38
Maypearl 84, Scurry Rosser 80
Life Oak Cliff 64, Palmer 25

13-3A
Tom Bean 50, Caddo Mills 41
Commerce 58, Farmersville 39
Leonard 39, Lone Oak 36
Van Alstyne 83, Whitewright 59

14-3A
Alba Golden 60, Mineola 51 OT
Edgewood 82, Winnsboro 36
Winona 60, Grand Saline 51
Harmony 46, Quitman 33

15-3A
Dekalb 55, Chisum 37
Hooks 61, New Boston 44
Prairiland 82, Redwater 39

16-3A
Mt Vernon 87, Hughes Springs 42
Pewitt 58, Linden Kildare 28
MP Chapel Hill 68, Queen City 37

9-2A
Electra 46, Olney 38
Windthorst 53, Archer City 37
Petrolia 60, Seymour 44

10-2A
Tolar 46, Deleon 45
Goldthwaite 73, Santo 38
Hamilton def Ranger

11-2A
Poolville 72, Alvord 45
Era 55, Chico 52
Lindsay 70, Collinsville 58
Muenster 65, Valley View 40

12-2A
Gateway 67, Itasca 48
Frost 60, Garland Alpha 13

13-2A
Blue Ridge 49, Bells 19
Sam Rayburn 39, Wolfe City 37
Bland 64, Trenton 59
Honey grove 52, Celeste 48

14-2A
Boles 81, Cumby 42
North Hopkins 74, Fruitvale 57
Martins Mill def Como Pickton

15-2A
Clarksville 73, Avery 55
Detroit 50, Simms Bowie 32
Rivercrest 42, Maud 34

16-2A
Big Sandy 72, Harleton 36
Mcleod 58, Hawkins 36
Ore City 62, Union Grove 61

10-1A
Sanderson @ Rankin
Grandfalls @ Wink
Buena Vista vs Marathon

11-1A
Dawson 78, Loop 44
Grady 78, O'Donnell 51
Sands 66, Klondike 53

12-1A
Borden County 72, Highland 32
Hermleigh 56, Ira 35
Westbrook 87, Loraine 37

13-1A
Aspermont 58, Leuders 57
Jayton 77, Paint Creek 26
Roby def Rule
Trent 75, Rotan 26

14-1A
Robert Lee def Blackwell
Bronte def Sterling City
Water Valley 59, Garden City 39
Veribest 69, Paint Rock 26

15-1A
Eula 41, Baird 40
May 60, Cross Plains 49
Rising Star def Moran

16-1A
Richland Springs @ Brookesmith
Lohn @ Menard
Santa Anna @ Panther Creek
Eden vs Rochelle


Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 61, Gatesville 55
Connally 74, Robinson 39
La Vega 53, Lorena 49

18-4A
Madisonville 62, Groesbeck 57
Mexia 56, Palestine 52 OT

19-4A
Carthage 38, Henderson 29
Center 71, Tatum 57

20-4A
Diboll 71, Jasper 66
Hudson 67, Huntington 57

21-4A
Navasota 83, Bellville 45
Smithville def Giddings
Caldwell 45, La Grange 44

22-4A
Scarborough 36, Worthing 34
Sterling def Washington
Furr 74, Kashmere 46

23-4A
Cleveland 92, Tarkington 52
Shepherd 64, Coldspring 56
Liberty 71, Splendora 52

24-4A
Bridge City 45, Orangefield 30
Silsbee 95, Hardin Jefferson 64
West Orange Stark 60, LCM 45

17-3A
White Oak 68, Elysian Fields 35
Waskom 61, Sabine 55
Jefferson 94, New Diana 53

18-3A
Rice 61, Arp 50
West Rusk 66, Eustace 56
Frankston 63, Malakoff 60
Troup 55, Mildred 51

19-3A
Marlin 71, Blooming Grove 62
Bruceville Eddy 58, Clifton 40
Teague 66, McGregor 56
Whitney 80, West 71

20-3A
Franklin 55, Lexington 52
Troy 47, Hearne 42
Academy 25, Rockdale 24
Rogers 53, Cameron 38

21-3A
Buffalo 67, Elkhart 55
Leon 53, Crockett 44
New Waverly 47, Trinity 40
Westwood 49, Onalaska 43

22-3A
Central 58, Newton 47
Central Heights 63, Corrigan 27
Woodville 77, Hemphill 60
Woden 53, Garrison 50

23-3A
Anahuac def Deweyville
Buna 69, Kirbyville 62
East Chambers 97, Hardin 34
Kountze 74, Warren 50

24-3A
East Bernard 72, Boling 40
Van Vleck 58, Danbury 48
Hempstead 100, Hitchcock 75

17-2A
Axtell 51, Waco Harmony 22
Crawford 48, Bosqueville 39
Rapoport 60, Valley Mills 49

18-2A
Mart @ Bremond
Rosebud Lott 47, Moody 28
Chilton vs Riesel

19-2A
Cayuga def Hubbard
Lapoynor 47, Dawson 21
Kerens 87, Wortham 82 3OT

20-2A
Lovelady 72, Centerville 71
Grapeland 73, Latexo 55
Slocum 55, Groveton 40

21-2A
Alto 49, Neches 45
Overton def Carlisle
New Summerfield def Cushing

22-2A
Shelbyville 85, Beckville 32
Martinsville 79, Joaquin 68
Tenaha 104, Timpson 47

23-2A
Zavalla 51, Broaddus 40
San Augustine 83, Brookeland 43
West Sabine 82, Pineywoods 58

24-2A
Big Sandy 71, Evadale 37
West Hardin 78, Colmesneil 36
Sabine Pass 82, PA Hope 38

17-1A
Graford 79, Newcastle 42
Throckmorton 43, Woodson 18
Bryson 70, Perrin Whitt 40

18-1A
Huckabay 42, Gordon 19
Lingleville 63, Gorman 46
Lipan 68, Strawn 35

19-1A
Mullin 57, Gustine 46
Priddy 93, Sidney 61
Blanket 33, Zephyr 27

20-1A
Iredell def Blum
Covington 81, Morgan 70
Kopperl 64, Walnut Springs 62

21-1A
Slidell 83, Bellevue 61
Forestburg 97, Prairie Valley 36
Tioga 47, Midway 42
Gold-Burg 52, Saint Jo 33

22-1A
Trinidad @ Avalon
Irving Universal @ Milford

23-1A
Campbell 58, Ector 43
Dodd City 61, Miller Grove 58
Roxton 91, Fannindel 55

24-1A
Avinger 72, Union Hill 20
Saltillo 74, Bloomburg 40
Yantis 70, Sulphur Bluff 50


Region 4

25-4A
Burnet 49, Lampasas 43
Liberty Hill 67, Llano 35
Taylor 70, Salado 50

26-4A
Navarro 75, Cuero 45
Wimberley 85, Gonzales 41
La Vernia 59, Yoakum 31

27-4A
Bay City 85, Royal 71
El Campo 54, Columbus 47
Wharton 91, Sealy 37

28-4A
Brazosport 49, Stafford 39
Lamarque 73, Needville 22
West Columbia 57, Sweeny 52

29-4A
Fredericksburg 63, Bandera 28
Boerne 65, Hondo 45
Devine 67, Lytle 44

30-4A
Crystal City 74, Jourdanton 67
Poteet 48, Pearsall 30
Pleasanton 64, Carrizo Springs 56

31-4A
Beeville Jones 77, Rockport Fulton 38
West Oso 66, Ingleside 40
Robstown 51, King 49
Sinton 56, Orange Grove 35

32-4A
Progreso 53, Grulla 50
Zapata 59, Port Isabel 46
La Feria 67, Raymondville 36
Rio Hondo 48, Hidalgo 47

25-3A
Gateway 41, Comfort 30
Jarrell 57, Ingram 38
Florence def Lago Vista

26-3A
Cole 88, Brooks 38
Marion 62, Fox Tech 52
Randolph 54, Natalia 26

27-3A
Poth 71, Bloomington 52
Goliad 75, Stockdale 57
Luling def Karnes City

28-3A
Palacios 67, Edna 59
Industrial 51, Hallettsville 47
Rice 80, Tidehaven 76

29-3A
Aransas Pass 75, Odem 38
Taft 40, George West 37
Mathis 60, Skidmore Tynan 27

30-3A
Cotulla 55, Dilley 44
Hebbronville 55, Freer 30

31-3A
Falfurrias 61, Banquete 37
Kingsville Academy def San Diego

32-3A
Lyford @ IDEA Frontier
Monte Alto 71, IDEA Quest 59

25-2A
Holland 51, Bartlett 42
Thorndale 72, Granger 45
Milano 72, Thrall 67

26-2A
Anderson 35, Normangee 33
Iola 63, Somerville 27
Mumford 72, Snook 55

27-2A
San Saba 51, Center Point 33
Junction 38, Harper 29
Johnson City 54, Mason 48

28-2A
Flatonia 65, Weimar 54
Ganado def Louise
Schulenburg 55, Shiner 29

29-2A
Gervin 58, Lapryor 52
Brackett 89, Sabinal 41
Hawkins 62, Stacey 43

30-2A
Pettus vs Charlotte
Falls City @ Yorktown
Three Rivers @ Kenedy

31-2A
Agua Dulce @ Ben Bolt
London 67, Premont 32
Port Aransas 53, Refugio 46
Woodsboro 83, Benavides 44

32-2A
Santa Maria 95, Kaufer 25
San Perlita 75, Bruni 51
La Villa 49, Lasara 36

26-1A
Gholson 52, Abbott 47
Coolidge 104, Aquilla 48
Bynum def Penelope

27-1A
Calvert 78, Richards 36
Kennard def Buckholts
Oakwood 70, North Zulch 51

28-1A
Chireno 100, Wells 58
Douglass 46, Apple Springs 29
Laneville 85, Mt Enterprise 42

29-1A
Spurger 51, Burkeville 39
High Island 45, Chester 22
Leggett 51, Goodrich 40

30-1A
Burton 67, Prairie Lea 10
Dime Box 59, Fayetteville 45
Premier 53, Moulton 43
Waelder 50, Round Top Carmine 43

31-1A
Comstock @ Medina
Leakey 52, Knippa 38
Nueces Canyon 70, Rocksprings 59
Utopia 59, D'Hanis 45

32-1A
Nordheim 69, Austwell Tivoli 44
McMullen County 70, Runge 30


Feb 9

All Saints 56, 1A #5 Nazareth 40

Region 1

1-4A
Borger 54, Perryton 40
Bushland 72, Pampa 60

2-4A
Sweetwater 50, Big Spring 43
Lamesa 79, Estacado 75
Levelland 68, Snyder 56

3-4A
Fabens 54, Mountain View 39
San Elizario 66, Clint 51

4-4A
Andrews 63, Fort Stockton 41
Monahans 50, Greenwood 33
Seminole 63, Pecos 42

5-4A
Burkburnett 62, Iowa Park 38
Hirschi 65, Vernon 33

6-4A
Abilene Wylie 68, Mineral Wells 45
Graham 45, Stephenville 42

7-4A
Kennedale 53, Alvarado 43
Venus 58, Godley 49
Heritage 79, Jarvis 33

8-4A
Bridgeport 67, Castleberry 39
Decatur 88, Springtown 36

1-3A
River Road 79, Highland Park 41
Spearman 55, Fritch 50

2-3A
Shallowater 59, Dimmitt 48
Littlefield 80, Friona 73 OT
Muleshoe 62, Tulia 34

3-3A
Brownfield 74, Idalou 44
Denver City 47, Post 32
Slaton 76, Roosevelt 50

4-3A
Alpine 65, Presidio 49
Tornillo 53, Crane 48

5-3A
Colorado City 40, Reagan County 39
Stanton 63, Sonora 43

6-3A
Ballinger 62, Grape Creek 50
Wall 50, Jim Ned 27
TLCA 56, Merkel 32

7-3A
Bangs 66, Early 63
Coleman 55, Comanche 38

8-3A
Eastland 45, Breckenridge 42
Dublin 68, Cisco 66

1-2A
Canadian 53, West Texas 36
Stratford 72, Gruver 48
Sunray 52, Booker 38

2-2A
Clarendon 44, Wellington 24
Memphis 48, Quanah 41
Shamrock 52, Wheeler 25

3-2A
Panhandle 47, Farwell 43
Vega 55, Claude 50
Boys Ranch def Bovina

4-2A
Abernathy 53, Ralls 27
Lockney 74, Hale Center 63
New Deal 62, Floydada 43

5-2A
Smyer 62, Plains 23
Seagraves 62, Morton 46
Tahoka 48, Sudan 32

6-2A
Anthony 78, Fort Hancock 19
Van Horn 77, Da Vinci 40

7-2A
Albany 69, Winters 19
Roscoe 53, Hamlin 42
Hawley 54, Haskell 24
Stamford 48, Anson 46

8-2A
Christoval 60, Forsan 54
Eldorado def Irion Co
Iraan 40, McCamey 35
Miles 41, Ozona 29

1-1A
Darrouzett 73, Higgins 31
Miami 53, Fort Elliott 44

2-1A
Valley 63, Hedley 24
Mclean 67, Silverton 49
Groom 33, Lefors 23

3-1A
White Deer 58, Adrian 21
Happy 94, Hartley 24
Texline 82, Channing 27

4-1A
Springlake Earth 59, Hart 43
Nazareth def Lazbuddie
Kress 73, Amherst 70

5-1A
Anton 58, Lorenzo 48
Whitharral 68, Cotton Center 18
Crosbyton 61, Whiteface 53

6-1A
New Home 49, Wellman 37
Southland 62, Wilson 52
Ropes 39, Meadow 36

7-1A
Knox City 69, Guthrie 48
Spur 45, Motley County 36
Paducah 59, Patton Springs 37

8-1A
Crowell 46, Benjamin 31
Munday 80, Northside 10


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 70, Krum 43
Celina 49, Aubrey 41
Sanger 61, Gainesville 47

10-4A
Ranchview 56, Hampton 33
Triple A 74, North Hills 65

11-4A
Lincoln 68, Wilmer Hutchins 59
Madison 100, Roosevelt 53
Carter 89, Pinkston 64

12-4A
Anna 58, Community 41
Bonham 50, Melissa 49
Princeton 77, Quinlan Ford 39

13-4A
Mabank 75, Athens 68
Crandall 68, Kaufman 45

14-4A
Brownsboro 58, Wills Point 36
Van 51, Canton 45

15-4A
Liberty Eylau 81, Atlanta 36
North Lamar 63, Pleasant Grove 51
Paris 78, Pittsburg 35

16-4A
Kilgore 60, Bullard 48
Chapel Hill 61, Gladewater 54 OT
Gilmer 70, Spring Hill 54

9-3A
Bowie 76, City View 27
Nocona 84, Boyd 66
Henrietta 53, Paradise 32
Holliday 66, Jacksboro 37

10-3A
Callisburg 61, Gunter 57
Ponder 54, Pilot Point 36
Pottsboro 54, S&S 53
Howe 71, Whitesboro 54

11-3A
Brock 48, Peaster 44
Glen Rose 56, Rio Vista 51
Grandview 67, Millsap 47
Hillsboro 46, Keene 26

12-3A
Faith Family 53, Palmer 34
Red Oak Life 69, Kemp 42
Sunnyvale 77, Maypearl 54
Life Oak Cliff 55, Scurry Rosser 51

13-3A
Caddo Mills 53, Leonard 46
Whitewright 76, Commerce 52
Farmersville 51, Lone Oak 48
Van Alstyne 78, Tom Bean 56

14-3A
Alba Golden 64, Winona 40
Edgewood 54, Mineola 52
Harmony 62, Grand Saline 56
Winnsboro 59, Quitman 46

15-3A
Cooper 52, Chisum 45
Prairiland 57, Hooks 42
Dekalb 71, New Boston 66

16-3A
MP Chapel Hill 72, Hughes Springs 47
Daingerfield 54, Mt Vernon 35
Queen City 60, Pewitt 55

9-2A
Seymour 59, Archer City 44
Petrolia 42, Olney 32
Electra 66, Windthorst 60

10-2A
Deleon 52, Santo 48 OT
Goldthwaite 68, Hico 38
Tolar 68, Hamilton 53

11-2A
Muenster 68, Era 33
Lindsay 66, Alvord 55
Valley View 54, Chico 43
Poolville 52, Collinsville 50

12-2A
Italy 66, Dallas Gateway 65
Itasca 51, Garland Alpha 31

13-2A
Bland 46, Bells 30
Blue Ridge 73, Celeste 59
Wolfe City 42, Honey Grove 27
Sam Rayburn 56, Trenton 31

14-2A
Boles def Como Pickton
Fruitvale 81, Cumby 46
Martins Mill def North Hopkins

15-2A
Avery 53, Maud 38
Clarksville 79, Detroit 54
Rivercrest 54, Simms Bowie 25

16-2A
Big Sandy 71, Hawkins 43
Union Grove 71, Harleton 56
Mcleod 72, Ore City 58

10-1A
Buena Vista 100, Grandfalls 47
Rankin @ Marathon
Sanderson @ Wink

11-1A
Dawson 61, O'Donnell 56
Grady 53, Sands 45
Klondike 67, Loop 38

12-1A
Borden County 76, Ira 25
Westbrook 57, Hermleigh 46
Highland 71, Loraine 24

13-1A
Aspermont 77, Trent 23
Jayton 77, Roby 32
Lueders 79, Rule 44
Rotan 41, Paint Creek 35

14-1A
Veribest 64, Blackwell 33
Bronte 49, Robert Lee 33
Garden City 73, Paint Rock 33
Water Valley 58, Sterling City 28

15-1A
May 43, Baird 38
Cross Plains def Moran
Rising Star 54, Eula 32

16-1A
Eden @ Brookesmith
Lohn @ Panther Creek
Richland Springs @ Menard


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 47, China Spring 45
La Vega 98, Gatesville 62
Lorena def Robinson

18-4A
Fairfield 54, Madisonville 52
Groesbeck 54, Palestine 48

19-4A
Tatum 69, Carthage 68
Center 61, Rusk 54

20-4A
Hudson 83, Diboll 70
Jasper 51, Huntington 47

21-4A
La Grange 65, Bellville 47
Navasota 84, Giddings 34
Caldwell 73, Smithville 48

22-4A
Wheatley def Furr
Washington 48, Kashmere 40
Sterling def Scarborough

23-4A
Shepherd 75, Cleveland 62
Huffman 74, Tarkington 23
Coldspring 72, Splendora 38

24-4A
Bridge City 59, West Orange Stark 44
Hamshire Fannett 59, Orangefield 52 OT
Hardin Jefferson 54, LCM 42

17-3A
Elysian Fields 67, New Diana 30
Sabine 63, Jefferson 56
Waskom 61, White Oak 40

18-3A
Frankston 46, Arp 32
Mildred def Eustace
Malakoff 71, Rice
West Rusk 58, Troup 50

19-3A
Blooming Grove 77, Clifton 42
Marlin 54, West 36
McGregor 60, Bruceville Eddy 54
Teague 91, Whitney 55

20-3A
Franklin 60, Rockdale 43
Academy 54, Hearne 37
Lexington 59, Cameron 56
Rogers 51, Troy 38

21-3A
Trinity 90, Buffalo 82
Crockett 46, Elkhart 30
Westwood 52, Leon 50
New Waverly 57, Onalaska 39

22-3A
Central Heights 63, Central 50
Newton def Hemphill
Woden 57, Woodville 49
Garrison def Corrigan

23-3A
Anahuac 54, Warren 42
Buna 75, Hardin 55
East Chambers 79, Deweyville 31
Kountze 78, Kirbyville 59

24-3A
Hempstead 84, Boling 38
Hitchcock def Brazos
East Bernard 55, Van Vleck 34

17-2A
Rapoport 72, Axtell 59
Bosqueville 56, Meridan 47
Crawford def Harmony

18-2A
Riesel 51, Bremond 41
Mart @ Moody
Rosebud Lott 59, Chilton 29

19-2A
Lapoynor 74, Cross Roads 55
Kerens 66, Dawson 55
Hubbard def Wortham

20-2A
Centerville 41, Latexo 40
Grapeland 75, Groveton 41
Slocum 71, Lovelady 53

21-2A
Alto 58, New Summerfield 50
Carlisle 52, Neches 49
Overton @ Cushing

22-2A
Tenaha 74, Beckville 27
Joaquin 75, Timpson 55
Shelbyville 126, Martinsville 87

23-2A
Pineywoods 42, Broaddus 36
West Sabine 65, Brookeland 51
San Augustine 56, Zavalla 41

24-2A
Big Sandy 82, Colmesneil 12
Hull Daisetta 56, PA Hope 41
Evadale 73, Sabine Pass 56

17-1A
Bryson 64, Woodson 41
Graford 79, Throckmorton 41
Newcastle @ Perrin

18-1A
Lipan 90, Gordon 27
Huckabay 42, Gorman 39
Lingleville 73, Strawn 24

19-1A
Priddy 76, Gustine 50
Blanket 57, Mullin 31
Zephyr 64, Sidney 46

20-1A
Kopperl def Blum
Iredell def Covingston
Walnut Springs 73, Morgan 49

21-1A
Bellevue 75, Forestburg 64
Tioga 61, Goldburg 38
Midway 65, Saint Jo 23
Slidell 80, Prairie Valley 38

22-1A
Milford @ Avalon
Trinidad vs Irving Universal

23-1A
Campbell 71, Savoy 48
Fannindel 73, Dodd City 66
Ector 62, Miller Grove 33

24-1A
Avinger 81, Yantis 25
Bloomburg @ Union Hill
Sulphur Bluff 51, Saltillo 45


Region 4

25-4A
Liberty Hill 42, Burnet 37
Taylor 63, Lampasas 54
Salado 68, Llano 46

26-4A
La Vernia 63, Canyon Lake 46
Gonzales 50, Cuero 40
Wimberley 84, Yoakum 36

27-4A
El Campo 64, Bay City 62
Wharton 124, Columbus 50
Royal 87, Sealy 41

28-4A
Brazosport 86, Sweeny 72
Stafford 67, Needville 46
Lamarque 47, West Columbia 37

29-4A
Bandera 39, Boerne 36
Fredericksburg 59, Devine 39
Hondo 41, Lytle 35

30-4A
Crystal City 65, Pleasanton 58
Jourdanton def Pearsall
Carrizo Springs 48, Poteet 33

31-4A
Beeville Jones 84, Robstown 35
Ingleside 48, King 30
West Oso 53, Sinton 51
Rockport Fulton 69, Orange Grove 62

32-4A
Grulla 59, Hidalgo 49
La Feria 66, Port Isabel 46
Progreso 52, Raymondville 47
Rio Hondo 57, Zapata 44

25-3A
Blanco 60, Gateway 50
Florence 42, Comfort 39
Jarrell 59, Lago Vista 36

26-3A
Cole 68, Natalia 25
Randolph 48, Marion 45
Fox Tech 67, Brooks 56

27-3A
Nixon Smiley 97, Bloomington 31
Poth 72, Goliad 69
Luling 54, Stockdale 42

28-3A
Edna 56, Rice 46
Hallettsville 72, Tidehaven 47
Industrial 69, Palacios 56

29-3A
Aransas Pass 80, Mathis 38
George West 48, Skidmore Tynan 40
Odem 62, Taft 42

30-3A
Cotulla 45, Hebbronville 32
Dilley 60, Freer 50

31-3A
Kingsville Academy 61, Bishop 47
Falfurrias 66, San Diego 44

32-3A
Monte Alto 61, Lyford 58
Santa Rosa 84, IDEA Quest 13

25-2A
Thorndale 83, Bartlett 33
Granger 63, Milano 58
Thrall 65, Holland 57

26-2A
Anderson 35, Iola 31
Mumford 78, Somerville 61
Snook 65, Normangee 40

27-2A
Mason 54, Center Point 43
Harper 48, San Saba 41
Junction 46, Johnson 37

28-2A
Flatonia 59, Shiner 56
Weimar 81, Louse 70 2OT
Schulenburg 61, Ganado 25

29-2A
Brackett 72, Gervin 63
Stacey 45, Lapryor 42
Hawkins 102, Sabinal 48

30-2A
Falls City 61, Charlotte 47
Yorktown 50, Kenedy 46
Three Rivers @ Pettus

31-2A
Benavides 58, Agua Dulce 51
Port Aransas 64, Ben Bolt 56
London 50, Refugio 38
Woodsboro 75, Premont 25

32-2A
San Isidro 62, La Villa 42
Santa Maria 84, Lasara 35

25-1A
Cherokee def Cranfills Gap
Jonesboro 110, Evant 24
Lometa 102, Oglesby

26-1A
Coolidge 85, Abbott 51
Mt Calm 84, Bynum 75
Gholson 48, Penelope 18

27-1A
Calvert 131, Buckholts 32
Oakwood 99, Groveton Centerville 48
Kennard 68, North Zulch 60

28-1A
Chireno 72, Douglass 58
Laneville 72, Gary 30
Mt Enterprise def Apple Springs

29-1A
Leggett 49, Burkeville 38
Spurger 72, Chester 48
High Island 52, Goodrich 37

30-1A
Dime Box 61, Burton 49
Waelder 70, Fayetteville 58
Moulton def Prairie Lea
Premier 83, Round Top Carmine 59

31-1A
Nueces Canyon @ Comstock
Knippa 49, Utopia 46
Leakey 66, Rocksprings 42
D'Hanis 61, Medina 30

32-1A
McMullen County 76, Austwell Tivoli 43
Nordheim 55, Runge 35
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.