The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Dec 18

4A #3 Paris 63, Hugo OK 38
4A #5 Dallas Carter 79, Abilene Cooper 51
4A #6 Brazosport 78, El Campo 50
Arlington Bowie 55, 4A #7 Madison 41
4A #11 Bridgeport 61, 3A #13 Peaster 47
4A #13 Levelland 48, Greenwood 45
4A #15 Abilene Wylie 70, Jim Ned 39
4A #16 Wilmer Hutchins 92, Dallas Adams 56
4A #19 Liberty Hill 60, Hyde Park 42
4A #20 Decatur 60, St Marks 58 OT
Elgin 69, 4A #24 Taylor 63
4A #25 Lamesa 74, Colorado City 51
3A #3 Brownfield 93, Midland 71
Booker T Washington (@ Tulsa, OK) 58, 3A #5 Faith Family 53
3A #12 Randolph 66, 3A #6 Nixon Smiley 59
3A #7 Kermit 60, Reagan County 37
3A #8 Childress 86, Memphis 38
3A #10 Brock 53, Mineral Wells 47
CC Carroll 81, 3A #11 Aransas Pass 76
3A #14 Red Oak Life 69, Wortham 33
3A #16 Bowie 57, Iowa Park 38
3A #17 Shallowater 48, Idalou 44
3A #20 Coleman 55, Sweetwater 47
3A #25 Lyford 61, San Diego 58
2A #1 Big Sandy 57, Coldspring 44
2A #4 Lapoynor 51, TK Gorman 38
2A #9 San Augustine 63, Burkeville 26
2A #11 Muenster 65, Pottsboro 28
2A #12 Farwell 68, Seagraves 33
2A #13 Flatonia 56, Milano 45
2A #14 Panhandle 72, San Jacinto 22
2A #18 Stamford 53, Archer City 33
2A #19 Vega 58, Sunray 40
2A #21 Normangee def Hearne
2A #22 Lockney 77, Plainview Christian 51
Rockport Fulton 64, 2A #23 Port Aransas 58
Dekalb 55, 2A #24 Avery 54
2A #25 Harper 73, Leakey 53
1A #1 Grady 67, Iraan 39
1A #4 Avinger 57, Big Sandy 42
1A #5 Lipan 72, Grandview 50
1A #9 Coolidge 71, Bryan Allen Academy 66
1A #10 Graford 51, Olney 50
1A #11 Huckabay 58, Millsap 44
Lubbock Christian 62, 1A #12 Nazareth 41
1A #15 Lingleville 49, Hamilton 39
1A #19 Whitharral 62, Hart 31
1A #21 Borden County 48, Klondike 27
1A #23 McMullen County 50, George West 45
1A #24 Lometa 65, Zephyr 45

Anna 63, Aubrey 45
Bangs 57, Santo 55 OT
Barbers Hill 68, Shepherd 65 OT
Boerne 66, Canyon Lake 34
Brownsboro 64, Bullard 39
Cedar Hill 63, Dallas Lincoln 55
Centerville 79, Somerville 48
Christoval 57, Mason 33
Clyde 59, Ballinger 48
Dodd City 57, Era 31
Ferris 60, Community 44
Hale Center 50, Anton 46
Hirschi 70, Wichita Falls 32
Huffman 63, Goose Creek Memorial 44
Iola 54, Lovelady 37
Lake Worth 67, Dallas Molina 47
Life Oak Cliff 55, Covenant Christian 52
Lubbock Cooper 66, Bushland 58
Mexia 63, Caldwell 58
Mumford 77, Weimar 30
Needville 52, FB Christian 50
New Summerfield 61, West Rusk 54
Nocona 78, Gainesville 69
Petrolia 71, Vernon 68
Poth 60, La Vernia 47
Ranchview 76, Crandall 66
Rusk 65, Van 53
Sabine 59, Ore City 53
Sanger 60, Whitesboro 33
Shelbyville 103, West Sabine 52
Sherman 97, Melissa 79
Slaton 57, Littlefield 41
Sudan 47, Plains 39
TLCA 65, Brady 61
Wall 53, Abernathy 39


Reg 2

13-3A
Tom Bean 69, Farmersville 56
Van Alstyne 82, Leonard 48
Commerce 59, Lone Oak 52
Whitewright 58, Caddo Mills 42

15-3A
Hooks def Cooper
Prairiland 66, New Boston 37
Chisum 89, Redwater 34

13-2A
Sam Rayburn 46, Blue Ridge 44
Bells 52, Trenton 40
Honey Grove 48, Bland 43
Wolfe City 63, Celeste 36

14-1A
Blackwell @ Paint Rock
Garden City @ Bronte
Water Valley def Robert Lee
Veribest @ Sterling City

16-1A
Brookesmith @ Lohn
Eden @ Richland Springs
Menard 78, Santa Anna 51
Panther Creek @ Rochelle

Reg 3

24-4A
Hardin Jefferson 103, West Orange Stark 59
LCM 43, Hamshire Fannett 28
Silsbee 96, Orangefield 36

19-3A
Teague 88, Blooming Grove 46
Whitney 83, Bruceville Eddy 58
Marlin 41, Clifton 33
McGregor 55, West 52

21-3A
New Waverly 71, Elkhart 43
Trinity 52, Leon 41
Buffalo 82, Onalaska 69
Crockett 61, Westwood 50

22-3A
Central 56, Corrigan 48
Central Heights 66, Woodville 52
Garrison def Hemphill
Woden 58, Newton 35

23-1A
Fannindel 47, Savoy 46

Reg 4

25-3A
Florence 52, Blanco 50
Jarrell 70, Comfort 20
Ingram 53, Gateway 50

32-2A
San Isidro 55, Lasara 14

27-1A
Buckholts @ Groveton Centerville
Kennard 56, Calvert 41
Oakwood 90, Richards 20

28-1A
Chireno 74, Apple Springs 43
Gary 36, Douglass 28
Laneville 87, Wells 40

30-1A
Dime Box 48, Lamarque Premier 45
Fayetteville 102, Prairie Lea 31
Moulton def Round Top Carmine
Waelder 47, Burton 33


Jayton

Thursday
Jayton 51, Lorenzo 21
Valley 49, Crosbyton 47
Hamlin 43, Lorenzo 30
Jayton 46, Valley 42
Hamlin 43, Crosbyton 36

Friday
Jayton 61, Hamlin 29
Knox City 49, Munday 42
Happy 56, Sands 46
Valley 58, Lorenzo 38
Sands 56, Knox City 55
Happy 49, Munday 29
Jayton 51, Crosbyton 32

Saturday
Happy 54, Knox City 37
Valley 52, Hamlin 39
Sands 73, Key City Reign 44 (Munday couldnt play today)
Crosbyton 77, Key City Reign 35 - 7th
Knox City def Hamlin - 5th
Valley 63, Sands 59 OT - 3rd
Happy 46, Jayton 37 - Championship

Martins Mill



Thursday
East Chambers 64, Poolville 19
Mildred def Martins Mill JV
Texline 52, Mabank 40
Tenaha 76, MP Chapel Hill 72
Clarksville 48, Canton 19
Grapeland 63, Lindsay 47
Martins Mill 69, Callisburg 64
Joaquin 52, Campbell 51

Friday
East Chambers 66, Mildred 43
Poolville 63, MM JV 13
Tenaha 76, Texline 63
MP Chapel Hill 53, Mabank 50
Grapeland 59, Canton 53
Clarksville 57, Lindsay 38
Martins Mill 74, Joaquin 44
Callisburg 53, Campbell 35
East Chambers 69, MM JV 10
Mildred 54, Poolville 32
MP Chapel Hill 59, Texline 52
Mabank 67, Tenaha 61
Clarksville 77, Grapeland 30
Martins Mill 57, Campbell 24

Saturday

Championship
Clarksvillle 75, Tenaha 44
Martins Mill 58, East Chambers 48
East Chambers 70, Tenaha 53 - 3rd
Martins Mill 52, Clarksville 48 - Championship

Maroon
Mildred 65, Callisburg 53
MP Chapel Hill 59, Grapeland 47
Grapeland 65, Callisburg 56 - Consolation
MP Chapel Hill 72, Mildred 53 - Championship

White
Joaquin def Poolville
Canton 54, Texline 45
Texline 70, Poolville 52 - Consolation
Canton 80, Joaquin 54 - Championship

Black
Campbell def MM JV
Mabank 62, Lindsay 50
Lindsay def MM JV - Consolation
Mabank 80, Campbell 20 - Championship

Tatum



Thursday
Tatum 88, Pineywoods 32
Pine Tree def New Boston
Liberty Eylau 65, Pampa 62
Daingerfield 46, Gilmer 36
Marshall 77, Brook Hill 56
Center 65, Pleasant Grove 62
Carthage def Tatum JV
Tatum 66, Pine Tree 50

Friday
New Boston 70, Pineywoods 54
Pampa 50, Gilmer 49
Pleasant Grove 63, Brook Hill 55
Liberty Eylau 58, Daingerfield 48
Marshall 88, Center 80
Daingerfield 54, Pine Tree 37
Tatum 72, Liberty Eylau 55
Marshall 68, Carthage 38

Saturday
Marshall 77, Tatum 72 - Championship
Liberty Eylau 79, Carthage 68 - 3rd
Daingerfield 54, Center 41 - 5th
Pleasant Grove 85, Pampa 57 - Consolation
Pampa 60, New Boston 38
Pleasant Grove def Tatum JV
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.