The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Feb 6

Region 1

1-4A
Pampa 64, Borger 62
Bushland 74, Dalhart 32

2-4A
Big Spring 67, Snyder 34
Estacado 83, Sweetwater 41
Lamesa 77, Levelland 74

3-4A
Mountain View 54, Clint 52
San Elizario 54, Fabens 40

4-4A
Seminole 51, Andrews 44
Monahans 59, Fort Stockton 50
Pecos 29, Greenwood 28

5-4A
Iowa Park 54, Burkburnett 49
Hirschi 62, Vernon 39

6-4A
Abilene Wylie 47, Stephenville 35
Graham 75, Brownwood 73

7-4A
Venus 67, Diamond Hill 43
Kennedale 66, Godley 45

8-4A
Bridgeport 65, Decatur 54
Springtown 65, Lake Worth 53

1-3A
Childress 71, River Road 28
Spearman 52, Highland Park 48

2-3A
Dimmitt 91, Tulia 30
Muleshoe 64, Friona 48
Shallowater 49, Littlefield 47

3-3A
Brownfield 77, Post 38
Denver City 63, Roosevelt 19
Slaton 54, Idalou 44

4-3A
Kermit 81, Crane 53
Tornillo def Presidio

5-3A
Colorado City 52, Coahoma 40
Reagan County 59, Sonora 41

6-3A
Jim Ned 48, Ballinger 40
Merkel def Grape Creek
Wall 57, TLCA 33

7-3A
Bangs 51, Coleman 48 2OT
Brady 57, Comanche 40
 
8-3A
Eastland 50, Cisco 43
Dublin 42, Clyde 29

1-2A
Canadian 59, Booker 51
Gruver 55, West Texas 46
Stratford 69, Sunray 37

2-2A
Clarendon 36, Shamrock 35
Wellington 68, Memphis 39
Wheeler 60, Quanah 47

3-2A
Farwell 75, Bovina 51
Boys Ranch 46, Claude 31
Vega 33, Panhandle 32

4-2A
Olton 43, Hale Center 36
Lockey 69, Ralls 48
Abernathy 68, Floydada 35

5-2A
Sundown 38, Plains 35
Smyer 94, Morton 42
Tahoka 51, Seagraves 42

6-2A
Anthony 65, Van Horn 59
Fort Hancock @ Da Vinci

7-2A
Albany 46, Haskell 29
Anson def Hamlin
Hawley 64, Roscoe 41
Stamford 44, Winters 39

8-2A
Christoval 48, McCamey 26
Eldorado 49, Ozona 25
Miles 64, Forsan 47
Iraan 70, Irion County 15

1-1A
Darrouzett 35, Fort Elliott 19
Follett @ Higgins

2-1A
Valley 39, Groom 22
Mclean 70, Hedley 53
Lefors 72, Silverton 48

3-1A
Happy 79, Adrian 7
Hartley 51, Channing 26
Texline 87, White Deer 43

4-1A
Kress 59, Springlake Earth 58
Amherst 81, Lazbuddie 43
Nazareth 82, Hart 20

5-1A
Petersburg 60, Cotton Center 42
Crosbyton 38, Whitharral 30
Whiteface 69, Lorenzo 41

6-1A
New Home 62, Southland 39
Ropes 65, Wilson 17
Meadow 69, Wellman Union 21

7-1A
Paducah 69, Guthrie 42
Knox City 66, Motley County 53
Spur 49, Patton Springs 28

8-1A
Northside @ Benjamin
Munday 49, Chillicothe 46
Crowell 83, Harrold 51


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 59, Gainesville 39
Aubrey 65, Krum 49
Sanger 57, Celina 56

10-4A
Ranchview 76, Summitt 35
Triple A 92, Hampton 58

11-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 79, Pinkston 74
Madison 68, Carter 53
Lincoln 48, Roosevelt 47

12-4A
Princeton 59, Anna 42
Bonham 69, Community 63
Melissa 77, Quinlan Ford 55

13-4A
Athens 54, Crandall 52
Ferris 72, Kaufman 42

14-4A
Brownsboro 57, Canton 38
Rains 59, Van 45

15-4A
Pleasant Grove 63, Atlanta 34
Liberty Eylau 67, Pittsburg 50
Paris 65, North Lamar 56

16-4A
Bullard 59, Chapel Hill 46
Gilmer 81, Gladewater 54
Kilgore 57, Spring Hill 39

9-3A
Holliday 41, City View 24
Bowie 56, Jacksboro 40
Henrietta 68, Nocona 52
Paradise 48, Boyd 44

10-3A
Whitesboro 77, Callisburg 51
Ponder 84, Howe 68
Pottsboro 50, Pilot Point 43
Gunter 53, S & S 37

11-3A
Brock 48, Glen Rose 34
Grandview 57, Keene 50
Hillsboro 57, Rio Vista 44
Peaster 50, Millsap 30

12-3A
Life Oak Cliff 57, Scurry Rosser 43
Palmer @ Kemp
Red Oak Life 58, Maypearl 42
Faith Family 70, Sunnyvale 43

13-3A
Van Alstyne 76, Caddo Mills 41
Commerce 79, Tom Bean 68
Farmersville 46, Leonard 45
Whitewright 71, Lone Oak 39

14-3A
Alba Golden 71, Harmony 36
Quitman 44, Edgewood 34
Winnsboro 53, Grand Saline 43
Mineola 69, Winona 66

15-3A
Cooper 70, New Boston 62
Hooks 63, Redwater 31
Dekalb 57, Prairiland 55

16-3A
MP Chapel Hill 46, Daingerfield 42
Queen City 73, Linden Kildare 71
Hughes Springs 54, Pewitt 40

9-2A
Archer City 83, Electra 57
Olney 75, Seymour 56 
Windthorst 60, Petrolia 50

10-2A
Deleon 55, Hico 44
Hamilton 57, Santo 39
Tolar 85, Ranger 26

11-2A
Era 56, Alvord 52
Poolville 65, Chico 41
Collinsville 74, Valley View 45
Muenster 58, Lindsay 36

12-2A
Italy 63, Garland Alpha 50
Frost 60, Itasca 54

13-2A
Celeste 66, Bells 65 2OT
Bland 49, Sam Rayburn 31
Blue Ridge 59, Wolfe City 54
Trenton 61, Honey Grove 43

14-2A
Como Pickton def Cumby
Martins Mill 74, Fruitvale 53
North Hopkins 70, Boles 66

15-2A
Avery 64, Rivercrest 57
Clarksville 71, Simms Bowie 23
Detroit 56, Maud 39

16-2A
Ore City 69, Big Sandy 62
Hawkins 62, Harleton 34
Union Grove 59, Mcleod 51

9-1A
Valentine @ Balmorhea
Marfa @ Dell City
Sierra Blanca @ Fort Davis

10-1A
Grandfalls 56, Sanderson 33
Rankin 54, Buena Vista 43

11-1A
Dawson 71, Klondike 54
Grady 79, Loop 39
Sands 66, O'Donnell 60

12-1A
Borden County 88, Loraine 35
Highland 60, Hermleigh 21
Ira 77, Westbrook 44

13-1A
Jayton 43, Rotan 33
Lueders Avoca def Roby
Trent def Rule
Aspermont def Paint Creek

14-1A
Garden City 53, Blackwell 14
Water Valley 52, Bronte 37
Sterling City 53, Paint Rock 43
Robert Lee 32, Veribest 26

15-1A
Baird 54, Rising Star 45
Eula 64, Cross Plains 40
May 43, Moran 10

16-1A
Rochelle 67, Brookesmith 29
Menard 46, Eden 40
Santa Anna def Lohn
Panther Creek def Richland Springs


Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 33, Lorena 26
Connally def Gatesville
La Vega 66, Robinson 48

18-4A
Fairfield 58, Palestine 48
Mexia 87, Groesbeck 43

19-4A
Carthage 61, Rusk 41
Tatum 72, Henderson 44

20-4A
Hudson 47, Jasper 18
Diboll 77, Huntington 63

21-4A
Bellville def Smithville
Caldwell 60, Giddings 58
Navasota 82, La Grange 42

22-4A
Wheatley 71, Washington 70
Scarborough 80, Kashmere 68
Sterling 70, Worthing 38

23-4A
Cleveland 50, Splendora 29
Liberty 59, Coldspring 50
Huffman 72, Shepherd 60

24-4A
Hardin Jefferson 67, Bridge City 49
WOS 66, Hamshire Fannett 53
Silsbee 78, LCM 39

17-3A
Jefferson 70, Elysian Fields 45
White Oak 63, Sabine 36
Waskom 82, New Diana 20

18-3A
Frankston 63, Eustace 35
Malakoff def West Rusk
Mildred 65, Arp 63
Rice 74, Troup 58

19-3A
Blooming Grove 73, Bruceville Eddy 71
West 58, Clifton 45
Teague 53, Marlin 50
Whitney 77, McGregor 43

20-3A
Rogers 47, Academy 39
Franklin 69, Cameron 44
Rockdale 92, Hearne 52
Troy 51, Lexington 43

21-3A
Buffalo 63, New Waverly 52
Crockett 92, Trinity 59
Onalaska 29, Leon 28
Westwood 70, Trinity 36

22-3A
Newton 58, Central Heights 55
Central 54, Garrison 43
Woden def Hemphill
Woodville 70, Corrigan 60

23-3A
Kirbyville def Anahuac
Kountze 70, Buna 51
Deweyville 58, Hardin 54
East Chambers 74, Warren 50

24-3A
Boling @ Brazos
East Bernard 56, Danbury 28
Hempstead 72, Van Vleck 59

17-2A
Waco Harmony @ Bosqueville
Crawford 43, Valley Mills 39
Rapoport 76, Meridian 66

18-2A
Moody 35, Bremond 34
Chilton 50, Mart 48
Rosebud Lott @ Riesel

19-2A
Wortham 49, Cayuga 46
Kerens 79, Cross Roads 40
Hubbard 44, Dawson 36

20-2A
Centerville 60, Groveton 29
Grapeland 51, Slocum 42
Lovelady 87, Latexo 43

21-2A
Carlisle 67, Alto 46
Cushing 55, Neches 23
New Summerfield 67, Overton 42

22-2A
Timpson 57, Beckville 36
Shelbyville 96, Joaquin 41
Martinsville 40, Tenaha 30

23-2A
West Sabine 55, Broaddus 49
Brookeland 55, Zavalla 51
San Augustine 75, Pineywoods 48

24-2A
Big Sandy 75, West Hardin 30
Colmesneil 65, Sabine Pass 60
Evadale 55, Hull Daisetta 36

17-1A
Bryson 48, Newcastle 25
Graford 90, Woodson 35
Throckmorton 67, Perrin 16

18-1A
Lingleville 68, Gordon 32
Strawn 71, Gorman 38
Huckabay 52, Lipan 43

19-1A
Mullin 70, Sidney 40
Zephyr 52, Priddy 37
Blanket 69, Gustine 26

20-1A
Blum 85, Walnut Springs 36
Iredell 61, Morgan 39
Covington 53, Kopperl 38

21-1A
Bellevue 80, Tioga 25
Saint Jo 64, Prairie Valley 42
Forestburg 52, Gold-Burg 45
Slidell 54, Midway 35

22-1A
Faith Family 57, Milford 24
Avalon 47, Trinidad 16

23-1A
Roxton 82, Dodd City 52
Fannindel 60, Ector 50
Miller Grove 77, Savoy 23

24-1A
Saltillo 49, Avinger 39
Sulphur Bluff 48, Karnack 28
Yantis 63, Union Hill 50


Region 4

25-4A
Salado 66, Burnet 48
Liberty Hill 61, Lampasas 40
Taylor 82, Llano 47

26-4A
Wimberley 72, Canyon Lake 37
Cuero 64, Yoakum 56
Navarro 64, Gonzales 30

27-4A
Wharton 65, Bay City 54
Columbus 47, Sealy 34
El Campo 72, Royal 65

28-4A
Brazosport 58, Needville 53
West Columbia 54, Stafford 47
Lamarque 35, Sweeny 33

29-4A
Bandera 52, Hondo 45
Boerne 41, Devine 40
Fredericksburg 55, Lytle 45

30-4A
Poteet 68, Jourdanton 51
Pearsall 64, Pleasanton 57 2OT
Crystal City 72, Carrizo Springs 50

31-4A
Beeville 54, Kingsville 47
Orange Grove 69, Robstown 63 OT
West Oso 62, Rockport Fulton 49
Sinton 51, Ingleside 37

32-4A
La Feria 62, Zapata 41
Hidalgo 69, Raymondville 51
Progreso 45, Port Isabel 40
Rio Hondo 66, Grulla 38

25-3A
Jarrell 58, Comfort 32
Ingram 61, Gateway 47

26-3A
Cole 45, Marion 36
Natalia 64, Brooks Academy 57
Randolph 82, Fox Tech 46

27-3A
Nixon Smiley 48, Goliad 47
Karnes City def Stockdale
Luling 69, Poth 67

28-3A
Edna 67, Tidehaven 54
Hallettsville 49, Palacios 33
Industrial 50, Rice 25

29-3A
Aransas Pass 93, Skidmore Tynan 26
Odem 36, George West 21
Mathis 51, Taft 43

30-3A
Cotulla 54, Freer 34
Hebbronville 54, Dilley 48

31-3A
Falfurrias 48, Bishop 40
Banquete 49, San Diego 41

32-3A
Santa Rosa 68, Lyford 31
Brownsville Frontier vs Monte Alto

25-2A
Granger 37, Bartlett 24
Milano 61, Holland 44
Thorndale 79, Thrall 37

26-2A
Mumford 79, Iola 58
Anderson Shiro 58, Snook 46
Normangee 58, Somerville 31

27-2A
Junction 60, Center Point 36
Harper 74, Johnson City 46
San Saba 31, Mason 29

28-2A
Flatonia 50, Ganado 48
Schulenburg 84, Louise 43
Shiner 51, Weimar 50

29-2A
Sabinal 64, Lapryor 54
Stacey 82, Gervin 61
Hawkins 52, Brackett 49

30-2A
Three Rivers @ Charlotte
Kenedy 68, Falls City 61
Yorktown @ Pettus

31-2A
Port Aransas 83, Agua Dulce 21
London 59, Ben Bolt 47
Refugio 63, Woodsboro 30
Premont 58, Benavides 46

32-2A
San Isidro 48, Santa Maria 34
San Perlita 46, Riviera 27

25-1A
Cherokee 91, Evant 32
Lometa 63, Cranfills Gap 50
Oglesby 79, Jonesboro 71

26-1A
Abbott 48, Aquilla 31
Coolidge 111, Penelope 45
Gholson 59, Mt Calm 43

27-1A
Kennard 58, Groveton Centerville 31
Calvert 93, North Zulch 28
Buckholts @ Richards

28-1A
Gary 38, Apple Springs 33 OT
Mt Enterprise 81, Chireno 76
Douglass 51, Wells 43

29-1A
Burkeville 63, Goodrich 47
Leggett 83, Chester 37
Spurger 33, High Island 27

30-1A
Burton 64, Fayetteville 41
Moulton 41, Dime Box 36
Round Top Carmine 85, Prairie Lea 34
Waelder 51, Premier 50

31-1A
Leakey 45, Comstock 42
D'Hanis 57, Nueces Canyon 50 OT
Knippa 72, Rocksprings 53
Medina @ Utopia

32-1A
Runge @ Austwell Tivoli
McMullen County 58, Nordheim 36
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.