The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Tuesday

4A #3 Paris 66, Sulphur Springs 50
4A #6 Brazosport 68, Calhoun 64
6A #15 Cedar Hill 76, 4A #7 Madison 55
4A #8 Wheatley 81, Houston Chavez 74
Monterey 68, 4A #9 Estacado 65
4A #11 Bridgeport 76, 3A #4 Ponder 71
4A #12 Wharton 70, West Columbia 63
Abilene High 58, 4A #15 Abilene Wylie 54
4A #16 Wilmer Hutchins 69, Life Oak Cliff 32
4A #19 Liberty Hill 69, Lorena 34
4A #21 Hardin Jefferson 73, Buna 64
4A #23 Hudson 44, Center 42
4A #25 Lamesa 71, Denver City 60
3A #1 Van Alstyne 67, Howe 44
3A #7 Kermit 76, Andrews 48
3A #8 Childress 69, Pampa 50
3A #9 Jarrell 49, Academy 38
3A #11 Aransas Pass 81, King 36
3A #12 Randolph 77, Hondo 33
3A #16 Bowie 37, 3A #13 Peaster 34
3A #15 Westwood 58, Nacogdoches 52
Lubbock 62, 3A #17 Shallowater 45
3A #19 White Oak 79, Winnsboro 41
3A #20 Coleman 75, Winters 36
3A #21 East Chambers 54, Jasper 49
3A #23 Whitewright 63, Bonham 43
2A #4 Lapoynor 49, Slocum 28
2A #5 Schulenburg 61, Smithville 46
Cayuga 48, 2A #6 Grapeland 47
2A #8 Stratford 73, Felt, OK 60
2A #9 San Augustine 51, Diboll 44
2A #10 Martins Mill def Canton
2A #12 Farwell 61, Floydada 41
2A #13 Flatonia 44, 1A #6 Waelder 41
2A #14 Panhandle 84, Highland Park 41
2A #16 Tenaha 83, Broaddus 48
2A #17 Dallas Gateway 90, Teague 86 OT
2A #18 Stamford 47, 1A #8 Jayton 43
2A #20 Clarendon 74, 1A #18 Valley 40
2A #21 Normangee 65, Wortham 48
2A #22 Lockney 76, Morton 41
Sinton 47, 2A #23 Port Aransas 36
West Rusk 66, 2A #24 Avery 65
1A #1 Grady 52, Hale Center 21
1A #2 Laneville 75, Latexo 41
1A #3 Texline 82, Clayton 40
1A #4 Avinger 73, Marshall Christian 55
1A #5 Lipan 62, Millsap 47
1A #7 Happy 78, Hart 34
1A #9 Coolidge 82, Kerens 75
Munday 58, 1A #10 Graford 56 OT
1A #11 Huckabay 48, Zephyr 25
1A #13 Menard 86, Lohn 35
1A #14 Chireno 64, Zavalla 52
1A #15 Lingleville 48, Blanket 30
1A #16 Water Valley 41, Christoval 28
Lubbock Titans 66, 1A #19 Whitharral 59
Post 67, 1A #21 Borden County 54
1A #22 Sands 58, Meadow 53
1A #23 McMullen County 52, Falls City 48
1A #24 Lometa 65, Priddy 56
Era 71, 1A #25 Slidell 49

13-2A
Sam Rayburn def Bells
Blue Ridge 53, Honey Grove 31
Celeste 52, Trenton 27
Wolfe City 75, Bland 68

Alto 45, Wells 40
Anna 55, Celina 22
Atlanta 46, Linden Kildare 42
Ben Bolt 39, Riviera 35
Big Spring 51, Greenwood 41
Boyd 52, Windthorst 41
Brackett 53, Leakey 44
Brownwood 48, Goldthwaite 45
Buffalo 58, Iola 39
Canyon Lake 55, Pleasanton 38
Chisum 71, Dodd City 64
Cisco 41, Bangs 34
Comanche 72, Dublin 71
Deleon 46, Hawley 39
Del Rio 50, Gervin 47
Dime Box 58, Mumford 56
Eustace 60, Elkhart 59
Falfurrias 73, Hebbronville 27
Gorman 70, Sidney 24
Harmony 63, Hawkins 57
Henrietta 58, Vernon 51
Huffman 73, Livingston 42
Jim Ned 60, Bronte 34
Kennedale 53, Ranchview 42
King 77, Beeville 74
Klondike 74, Westbrook 35
Liberty Eylau 75, Jefferson 70
Littlefield 68, Idalou 37
Lorenzo 49, Guthrie 42
Mabank 59, Rains 58
Madisonville 51, Crockett 49
Marlin 52, Hearne 36
Mclean 54, Kress 40
Mcleod 48, Maud 36
Memphis 64, Claude 34
Mexia 57, Corsicana 55
Mineral Wells 64, Castleberry 44
Mt Vernon 80, Grand Saline 60
Muleshoe 72, Roosevelt 33
Needville 57, Brazos 48
New Deal 55, Crosbyton 50
New Waverly 53, Royal 48
North Hopkins 55, Saltillo 45
Odem 66, Orange Grove 63
Odessa 50, Monahans 33
Olton 65, Tahoka 33
Overton 55, Fruitvale 53
Paducah 83, Chillicothe 31
Petrolia 69, Quanah 34
Pilot Point 61, Farmersville 38
Plains 75, Whiteface 64
Poth 70, Yoakum 58
Ray 66, West Oso 57
Richmond Foster 86, Bay City 48
Rivercrest 59, Cooper 48
River Road 64, West Texas 54
Ropes 62, Springlake Earth 51
Rusk 41, Kilgore 31
San Perlita 56, Monte Alto 45
Santa Rosa 62, La Feria 47
Sealy 52, Gonzales 28
Shamrock 61, Booker 10
Shiner 56, Industrial 47
Sherman 78, Princeton 67
Smyer 70, Petersburg 29
Spur 35, Ira 33
Stacey 69, Kenedy 45
St Andrews 48, Burnet 40
Sunray 54, Boys Ranch 43
Troup 47, Hughes Springs 41
Wimberley 67, Luling 33
Woodville 75, West Sabine 74
Yantis 69,
CHESS 64
Yorktown 64,
Woodsboro 36

Monday
4A #1 Silsbee 89, 5A #23 Lufkin 83 2OT
Grand Prairie 45, 4A #14 Triple A 44
4A #22 Tatum 53, Central Heights 47
3A #18 Pollok Central 72, Splendora 40
3A #25 Lyford  72, Macedonian Christian 56
2A #7 Thorndale 57, Lago Vista 39
2A #11 Muenster 52, Whitesboro 50
2A #14 San Isidro 40, La Grulla 39
1A #12 Nazareth 46, Gruver 42

Abernathy 63, Sudan 41
Boerne 53, Cornerstone 42
Commerce 49, Kaufman 42
North Lamar 52, Melissa 51
Roosevelt 49, Hampton Prep 38
Sanger 56, Springtown 46
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.