The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 8

4A #5 Lincoln 70, 4A #2 Paris 60
Kennedale 59, 4A #4 Argyle 56
Angleton 64, 4A #6 Brazosport 61
4A #7 Carter 81, 4A #18 Triple A 76
4A #9 Abilene Wylie 81, Vernon 27
4A #11 Bridgeport 55, Episcopal School of Dallas 40
4A #12 Liberty Hill 85, La Vega 60
Amarillo 58, 4A #14 Estacado 35
Rosenburg Terry 59, 4A #15 Wharton 57
Seminole 68, 4A #19 Levelland 52
4A #20 Navasota 69, Waco Connally 49
4A #22 Tatum 74, Kilgore 26
4A #23 Hudson 65, Palestine 46
4A #24 Taylor 59, Lorena 40
3A #3 Brownfield 73, Lubbock Cooper 55
3A #5 Childress 68, 2A #2 Canadian 47
3A #6 Kermit 87, Slaton 61
3A #10 Aransas Pass 77, Incarnate Word 39
3A #12 Wall 36, Colorado City 35
3A #17 Shallowater 47, Denver City 35
3A #20 Coleman 57, Breckenridge 37
3A #25 Santa Rosa 100, Bishop 64
2A #5 Clarksville 73, Pittsburg 54
2A #6 Thorndale 56, Weimar 41
2A #7 Tenaha 66, 3A #19 White Oak 59
2A #9 San Augustine 62, Shelbyville 57
2A #10 Farwell 72, Dimmitt 62
2A #11 Stratford vs Spearman
2A #12 Schulenburg 46, LaGrange 39
2A #13 Flatonia 96, Somerville 42
2A #17 Grapeland 59, Bremond 40
2A #20 Harper 75, Lapryor 31
2A #21 Normangee 55, Centerville 42
2A #25 Avery 70, Atlanta 53
1A #1 Lipan 78, Dublin 52
2A #4 Martins Mill 39, 1A #2 Avinger 37
Midland 76, 1A #3 Grady 55
1A #8 Nazareth 71, Littlefield 66 OT
1A #9 Happy 59, 2A #19 Vega 45
1A #12 Lingleville 62, Priddy 52
1A #14 Huckabay 53, Blanket 41
Shamrock 45, 1A #18 Valley 40
1A #21 Borden County 79, Coahoma 52
1A #23 McMullen County 56, Cotulla 28
Lubbock All Saints 77, 1A #25 New Home 61

Bandera 50, Fredericksburg 46
Boerne 71, Jourdanton 40
Broaddus 87, Lovelady 72
Brownsboro 71, Quinlan Ford 35
Center 67, Huntington 46
Douglass 54, Martinsville 52
Falfurrias 57, Lyford 44
Fruitvale 64, New Summerfield 47
Kaufman 48, Van 38
Lake Worth 68, Alvarado 55 OT
Lampasas 48, Bangs 29
Lubbock Titans 69, Sands 66
Muleshoe 55, Idalou 38
North Hopkins 53, Celeste 33
5A #13 Palo Duro 76, Bushland 65
Pleasant Grove 60, Henderson 44
Rivercrest 60, Como Pickton 21
River Road 63, Perryton 51
Rusk 68, Spring Hill 55
San Saba 47, May 44
Springtown 52, Mineral Wells 43
Sweetwater 55, Monahans 53
Waskom 56, Carthage 53


Region 1

4-2A
New Deal 46, Abernathy 43
Lockney 56, Floydada 46
Olton 47, Ralls 34

5-2A
Sudan 60, Seagraves 45
Smyer 37, Tahoka 28
Sundown 54, Morton 50 OT

7-2A
Hawley 54, Albany 47
Hamlin 58, Winters 39
Stamford 50, Haskell 48
Anson 49, Roscoe 36

8-2A
Christoval 56, Iraan 42
Forsan 73, Eldorado 54
Miles 45, McCamey 35
Ozona 50, Irion County 33

1-1A
Follett def Darrouzett
Miami 78, Higgins 29

5-1A
Anton 82, Whiteface 69
Crosbyton 57, Petersburg 31
Whitharral 50, Lorenzo 45

7-1A
Motley County 59, Guthrie 40
Knox City 75, Patton Springs 28
Spur 42, Paducah 39

8-1A
Crowell 53, Northside 6
Harrold @ Munday
Benjamin @ Chillicothe


Region 2

9-3A
Nocona 65, Bowie 56
Boyd 54, City View 32
Henrietta 54, Jacksboro 20
Holliday 60, Paradise 59

10-3A
Ponder 78, Pottsboro 42
Whitesboro 67, S&S 47
Howe 46, Callisburg 36
Pilot Point 42, Gunter 32

11-3A
Brock 66, Millsap 50
Glen Rose 52, Hillsboro 45
Grandview 63, Rio Vista 53
Peaster 61, Keene 34

12-3A
Faith Family 44, Maypearl 30
Scurry Rosser 55, Kemp 53
Red Oak Life 70, Palmer 32
Sunnyvale 59, Life Oak Cliff 43

13-3A
Caddo Mills 57, Farmersville 53
Van Alstyne 79, Commerce 48
Lone Oak 60, Tom Bean 53 2OT
Whitewright 73, Leonard 35

14-3A
Alba Golden 74, Winnsboro 43
Edgewood 71, Winona 48
Quitman 47, Grand Saline 46
Mineola 49, Harmony 37

15-3A
Chisum 72, New Boston 70
Prairiland 66, Cooper 44
Dekalb 65, Redwater 39

16-3A
Hughes Springs 55, Linden Kildare 52
MP Chapel Hill 70, Mt Vernon 69
Daingerfield 64, Pewitt 39

10-2A
Goldthwaite 36, Deleon 33
Hamilton 50, Hico 42
Santo 63, Ranger 31

11-2A
Collinsville 80, Alvord 49
Muenster 62, Chico 30
Valley View 40, Era 38
Lindsay 59, Poolville 45

13-1A
Jayton 70, Aspermont 59
Lueders def Trent
Roby 46, Rotan 40
Rule 41, Paint Creek 39

14-1A
Sterling City def Blackwell
Bronte 67, Veribest 31
Garden City 57, Robert Lee 42
Water Valley 62, Paint Rock 10

16-1A
Menard 73, Brookesmith 28
Lohn @ Rochelle
Eden 84, Panther Creek 29
Santa Anna @ Richland Springs


Region 3

22-4A
Kashmere def Sterling
Worthing 52, Furr 49

23-4A
Cleveland 63, Liberty 49
Huffman 85, Splendora 52
Shepherd 47, Tarkington 39

24-4A
Silsbee 85, Bridge City 42
Hardin Jefferson 92, Hamshire Fannett 37
West Orange Stark 69, Orangefield 42

18-3A
Mildred 57, Arp 56
Frankston 53, Eustace 29
Malakoff 54, West Rusk 45
Rice 80, Troup 52

19-3A
Blooming Grove 60, McGregor 56
Teague 87, Clifton 33
Whitney 53, Marlin 46
Bruceville Eddy 54, West 53

20-3A
Franklin 74, Hearne 35
Lexington 40, Academy 32
Rockdale 40, Rogers 35
Cameron 62, Troy 48

21-3A
Buffalo 65, Crockett 63
Onalaska 48, Elkhart 44
New Waverly 62, Leon 43
Trinity 64, Westwood 55

22-3A
Central 78, Woodville 41
Central Heights 57, Hemphill 18
Garrison 53, Newton 29
Woden 75, Corrigan 48

23-3A
Buna 58, Anahuac 44 OT
Warren 42, Deweyville 29
East Chambers 98, Kirbyville 42
Kountze 77, Hardin 50

24-3A
Hitchcock 59, Boling 45
Van Vleck 41, Brazos 30
Hempstead 84, Danbury 48

17-2A
Crawford def Axtell
Rapoport 64, Bosqueville 52
Valley Mills 57, Meridian 52

19-2A
Cayuga 56, Dawson 49
Cross Roads 76, Hubbard 58
Kerens 45, Lapoynor 38

24-2A
Hull Daisetta 70, Colmesneil 38
Sabine Pass 59, West Hardin 55
Evadale 89, PA Hope 19

21-1A
Forestburg 75, Goldburg 59
Slidell 68, Midway 42
Saint Jo 55, Prairie Valley 42
Bellevue 65, Tioga 56

23-1A
Campbell 63, Miller Grove 31


Region 4

26-4A
Canyon Lake 65, Cuero 29
Wimberley 67, La Vernia 54
Navarro 66, Yoakum 40

31-4A
Beeville Jones 77, Orange Grove 25
Rockport Fulton 59, Ingleside 33
Sinton 52, King 39
West Oso def Robstown

32-4A
Grulla 66, Raymondville 52
Hidalgo 58, Port Isabel 56
Progreso 49, Zapata 44 OT
Rio Hondo 61, La Feria 53

25-3A
Jarrell 58, Blanco 53
Florence 56, Ingram 34
Gateway 52, Lago Vista 40

27-3A
Goliad 72, Bloomington 45
Karnes City 66, Poth 53
Nixon Smiley 68, Luling 56

31-2A
London 62, Agua Dulce 18
Woodsboro 76, Ben Bolt 43
Port Aransas 77, Benavides 24
Refugio 45, Premont 26

32-2A
San Isidro 61, Riviera 40
San Perlita 66, La Villa 61
Santa Maria 59, Bruni 17

25-1A
Jonesboro 64, Cherokee 29
Oglesby 47, Cranfills Gap 23
Lometa 48, Evant 16

26-1A
Aquilla @ Penelope
Gholson 67, Bynum 53
Coolidge 82, Mt Calm 60

27-1A
Calvert 71, Groveton Centerville 50
Kennard 64, Oakwood 59
North Zulch 69, Richards 31

28-1A
Chireno 67, Gary 35
Laneville 80, Apple Springs 21
Mt Enterprise 64, Wells 45

30-1A
Burton 61, Moulton 52
Dime Box 54, Round Top Carmine 37
Fayetteville 65, Premier 24
Waelder 49, Prairie Lea 36

31-1A
Comstock 56, Rocksprings 49
Knippa 68, Medina 50
D'Hanis 40, Leakey 37
Nueces Canyon 69, Utopia 39


Jan 4
Plainview 87, 4A #25 Lamesa 48

Jan 5

Angleton 58, 4A #1 Lamarque 56
4A #2 Paris 85, Episcopal Dallas 50
4A #17 Wilmer Hutchins 47, 4A #4 Argyle 40
4A #6 Brazosport 64, Richmond Foster 49
4A #9 Abilene Wylie 70, Frenship 62
4A #11 Bridgeport 75, Godley 28
Wimberley 55, 4A #12 Liberty Hill 53
4A #14 Estacado 64, Odessa 52
4A #15 Wharton 81, Needville 39
4A #16 Decatur 63, Iowa Park 35
4A #19 Levelland 66, Muleshoe 35
4A #20 Navasota 78, Groesbeck 44
4A #22 Tatum 62, Canton 56
4A #23 Hudson @ Shelbyville - Cancelled
4A #24 Taylor 74, Waco Connally 64
4A #25 Lamesa 67, Greenwood 47
3A #3 Brownfield 78, Littlefield 60
3A #6 Kermit 72, Seminole 50
CC King 70, 3A #10 Aranasas Pass 60
3A #12 Wall 44, Junction 36
3A #13 Randolph 54, 2A #20 Harper 42
Bushland 56, 3A #17 Shallowater 51
3A #19 White Oak 58, Carthage 39
3A #20 Coleman 58, Merkel 49
3A #25 Santa Rosa 59, Kingsville Academy 51
2A #2 Canadian 68, Spearman 33
Burkburnett 82, 2A #4 Martins Mill 50
2A #5 Clarksville 54, North Lamar 47
2A #6 Thorndale 67, Rosebud Lott 37
2A #7 Tenaha 97, Elysian Fields 63
2A #9 San Augustine 76, Kennard 55
2A #10 Farwell 47, 1A #8 Nazareth 32
2A #12 Schulenburg 70, Tidehaven 30
2A #13 Flatonia 69, Three Rivers 34
2A #14 Clarendon 78, White Deer 31
2A #15 Panhandle 47, 2A #11 Stratford 45
2A #17 Grapeland 84, Mumford 79 2OT
2A #19 Vega 66, Friona 47
Slocum 49, 2A #21 Normangee 38
2A #25 Avery 67, Paris Home School 26
1A #1 Lipan 78, Kerens 54
1A #3 Grady 66, Meadow 32
1A #6 Texline 58, 1A #18 Valley 39
1A #9 Happy 64, Lubbock Christian 62
May 56, 1A #12 Lingleville 51
Priddy 69, 1A #14 Huckabay 65
Seymour 57, 1A #17 Graford 49
Lubbock Titans 64, 1A #21 Borden County 53
1A #22 Lometa 61, Iredell 37
1A #23 McMullen County 42, Dilley 39
1A #25 New Home 62, Springlake Earth 42

Abernathy 51, Seagraves 35
Anderson 50, Milano 41
Anna 52, Krum 38
Arkansas High 59, Pleasant Grove 57
Atlanta 55, Rivercrest 54
Bangs 55, Dublin 51
Bellville 54, Sealy 48
Boerne 49, Cole 46
Brownsboro 68, Kilgore 40
Center 76, Chapel Hill 49
China Spring 44, Fairfield 41
Diboll 71, Madisonville 54
Falfurrias 58, Odem 51
Fruitvale 73, Rains 62
Graham 58, Lake Worth 55
Hirschi 65, Petrolia 50
Iola 44, Centerville 42
La Vega 71, Stephenville 57
Liberty Eylau 69, Waskom 66 OT
Mabank 45, Bullard 32
Marion 49, Falls City 43
Mcleod 68, Bloomburg 25
Mexia 85, Athens 77
Monahans 43, Denver City 33
Neches 55, Latexo 29
Sabine 40, Overton 32
Sands 57, Reagan County 55
Sanger 72, Community 37
Shepherd 74, Leggett 61
West Columbia 50, Edna 47

Region 1

4-2A
New Deal 68, Lockney 66
Olton 54, Floydada 36 OT
Hale Center 51, Ralls 33

5-2A
Morton 55, Plains 43 OT
Smyer 77, Sudan 27
Sundown 47, Tahoka 25

7-2A
Albany 57, Roscoe 33
Haskell def Hamlin
Stamford 79, Hawley 58
Anson 54, Winters 23

8-2A
Christoval 57, Irion County 41
Eldorado 52, McCamey 49
Forsan 56, Ozona 49
Miles 47, Iraan 44

5-1A
Whitharral 48, Anton 45
Crosbyton 61, Cotton Center 23
Petersburg 37, Lorenzo 35

7-1A
Guthrie 34, Spur 22
Knox City 71, Paducah 27
Motley County 61, Patton Springs 56

8-1A
Crowell 42, Harrold 9


Region 2

9-3A
Bowie 37, Paradise 22
Jacksboro 46, Boyd 42
Henrietta 55, City View 20
Nocona 76, Holliday 59

10-3A
Callisburg 65, S & S 48
Ponder 70, Gunter 59
Pilot Point 59, Whitesboro 37
Howe 59, Pottsboro 46

11-3A
Brock 46, Hillsboro 43
Glen Rose 68, Grandview 63
Keene 51, Millsap 44
Peaster 64, Rio Vista 37

12-3A
Faith Family 46, Life Oak Cliff 37
Kemp 67, Maypearl 63
Sunnyvale def Palmer
Red Oak Life 68, Scurry Rosser 45

13-3A
Commerce 69, Caddo Mills 30
Whitewright 73, Farmersville 45
Van Alstyne 65, Lone Oak 46
Leonard 54, Tom Bean 48

14-3A
Alba Golden 50, Quitman 23
Edgewood 65, Grand Saline 46
Winona 36, Harmony 34
Mineola 67, Winnsboro 47

15-3A
Chisum 52, Prairiland 44
Cooper 75, Redwater 39
Dekalb @ Hooks

16-3A
Queen City 61, Hughes Springs 52
Daingerfield 62, Linden Kildare 29
Mt Vernon 57, Pewitt 30

10-2A
Goldthwaite 36, Hamilton 34
Hico 50, Ranger 48
Tolar 56, Santo 35

11-2A
Alvord 52, Chico 49
Muenster 69, Collinsville 41
Poolville 56, Era 45
Lindsay 56, Valley View 43

13-2A
Wolfe City 58, Bells 48
Celeste 50, Bland 42
Blue Ridge 57, Trenton 25
Honey Grove 37, Sam Rayburn 35

13-1A
Aspermont 82, Rotan 41
Jayton 57, Rule 29
Lueders 63, Paint Creek 43
Roby 37, Trent 28

14-1A
Water Valley 53, Blackwell 21
Bronte 77, Paint Rock 32
Garden City 70, Veribest 39
Robert Lee 38, Sterling City 32

16-1A
Brookesmith @ Panther Creek
Richland Springs 66, Lohn 44
Menard 66, Rochelle 42
Santa Anna def Eden


Region 3

22-4A
Wheatley 78, Sterling 64
Furr 64, Washington 45
Kashmere 56, Worthing 54

23-4A
Coldspring 66, Cleveland 52
Liberty 56, Huffman 55
Tarkington 48, Splendora 39

24-4A
Bridge City 50, LCM 47
Silsbee 111, Hamshire Fannett 29
Hardin Jefferson 98, Orangefield 45

18-3A
Arp 56, West Rusk 51
Rice def Eustace
Frankston 46, Troup 30
Malakoff 66, Mildred 60 OT

19-3A
Blooming Grove 64, West 50
Whitney 75, Clifton 49
Marlin 50, McGregor 40
Teague 86, Bruceville Eddy 70

20-3A
Franklin 71, Troy 33
Hearne 37, Rogers 35
Lexington 67, Rockdale 61
Cameron 41, Academy 34

21-3A
Buffalo 70, Westwood 63
Crockett 76, New Waverly 69
Leon 50, Elkhart 30
Trinity 64, Onalaska 41

22-3A
Central 68, Woden 31
Central Heights 50, Garrison 39
Corrigan def Hemphill
Woodville 66, Newton 51

23-3A
Kountze 84, Anahuac 53
East Chambers 68, Buna 50
Kirbyville 73, Deweyville 23
Warren 62, Hardin 36

24-3A
Brazos 44, Danbury 32
Hempstead 65, East Bernard 49
Hitchcock 62, Van Vleck 50

17-2A
Meridian 77, Axtell 53
Bosqueville 53, Valley Mills 52
Rapoport 62, Harmony 27

19-2A
Cross Roads 100, Cayuga 50
Dawson 46, Wortham 43
Lapoynor 72, Hubbard 29

24-2A
Big Sandy 102, Sabine Pass 36
Colmesneil 66, PA Hope 42
West Hardin 62, Hull Daisetta 50

21-1A
Forestburg 62, Slidell 48
Midway 53, Goldburg 43
Bellevue 52, Prairie Valley 45
Tioga 65, Saint Jo 43

23-1A
Campbell 71, Fannindel 37
Dodd City 64, Ector 59
Roxton 78, Savoy 51


Region 4

26-4A
Navarro 65, Canyon Lake 55
La Vernia 77, Cuero 36
Yoakum 63, Gonzales 47

31-4A
Beeville Jones 64, West Oso 47
Robstown 51, Ingleside 33
King 43, Orange Grove 40
Rockport Fulton 57, Sinton 51

32-4A
Grulla 66, Port Isabel 52
Rio Hondo 78, Raymondville 73
Hidalgo 56, Zapata 50
La Feria 53, Progreso 30

25-3A
Blanco 61, Ingram 36
Comfort 43, Lago Vista 42
Gateway 44, Florence 40

27-3A
Luling 72, Bloomington 38
Nixon Smiley 68, Karnes City 55
Poth 78, Stockdale 55

31-2A
Agua Dulce 47, Woodsboro 43
Ben Bolt 58, Premont 31
Port Aransas 59, London 45
Refugio 73, Benavides 25

32-2A
San Isidro 46, Bruni 38
Santa Maria 48, La Villa 33
San Perlita 84, Lasara 26

26-1A
Abbott def Penelope
Mt Calm 66, Aquilla 59
Coolidge 91, Bynum 35

27-1A
Calvert 97, Oakwood 64
Groveton Centerville @ Richards
North Zulch 83, Buckholts 32

28-1A
Chireno 86, Laneville 46
Douglass 63, Mt Enterprise 35
Wells 57, Gary 46

30-1A
Burton 58, Round Top Carmine 53
Dime Box 55, Waelder 53
Moulton 54, Fayetteville 43
Premier 74, Round Top Carmine 29

31-1A
Comstock 37, Knippa 24
Leakey 64, Utopia 47
Nueces Canyon 70, Medina 47
D'Hanis 57, Rocksprings 37


Jan 6

11-4A
Lincoln 76, Roosevelt 31
Carter 83, Madison 71

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.