The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Feb 5

1-4A
Pampa 67, Borger 52
Bushland 71, Dalhart 46

2-4A
Big Spring 54, Snyder 51
Sweetwater 60, Estacado 57
Levelland 57, Lamesa 46

3-4A
Fabens 62, San Elizario 58
Mountain View 58, Clint 50

4-4A
Seminole 76, Andrews 43
Monahans 67, Fort Stockton 46
Greenwood 62, Pecos 34

5-4A
Burkburnett 64, Hirschi 54
Iowa Park 71, Vernon 64

6-4A
Abilene Wylie 74, Stephenville 46
Graham 59, Brownwood 45

7-4A
Heritage 80, Alarado 44
Kennedale 59, Godley 16
Venus 58, Jarvis 54

8-4A
Bridgeport 63, Decatur 52
Lake Worth 56, Springtown 46

1-3A
Childress 81, River Road 57
Spearman 63, Highland Park 58

2-3A
Dimmitt 63, Tulia 58
Shallowater 44, Littlefield 36
Muleshoe 50, Friona 45

3-3A
Brownfield 90, Post 45
Denver City 57, Roosevelt 21
Slaton 56, Idalou 36

4-3A
Kermit 69, Crane 36
Tornillo 53, Presidio 41

5-3A
Colorado City 81, Coahoma 32
Reagan County 48, Sonora 29

6-3A
Jim Ned 45, Ballinger 30
Merkel 56, Grape Creek 51
Wall 57, TLCA 34

7-3A
Coleman 66, Bangs 43
Brady 67, Comanche 56

8-3A
Eastland 51, Cisco 40
Clyde 71, Dublin 59

1-2A
Canadian 88, Booker 40
West Texas def Gruver
Stratford 62, Sunray 34

2-2A
Shamrock 53, Clarendon 47
Memphis 47, Wellington 30
Wheeler 77, Quanah 54

3-2A
Farwell 85, Bovina 41
Panhandle 58, Vega 45
Claude def Boys Ranch

4-2A
Abernathy 44, Floydada 41
Lockney 84, Ralls 54
Olton 56, Hale Center 40

5-2A
Sundown 51, Plains 38
Seagraves 53, Tahoka 51
Smyer 77, Morton 48

6-2A
Anthony 102, Van Horn 26
Fort Hancock vs Da Vinci

7-2A
Albany 59, Haskell 26
Anson 52, Hamlin 37
Hawley 71, Roscoe 38
Stamford 63, Winters 24

8-2A
Christoval 53, McCamey 51
Forsan 41, Miles 25
Iraan 60, Irion Co 24
Eldorado 61, Ozona 40

1-1A
Darrouzett 40, Fort Elliott 32
Follett 52, Higgins 30

2-1A
Mclean 48, Hedley 24
Lefors def Silverton
Valley 48, Groom 30

3-1A
Happy 47, Adrian 21
Hartley 67, Channing 32
Texline 85, White Deer 19

4-1A
Nazareth 74, Hart 34
Amherst 2, Lazbuddie 0
Kress 72, Springlake Earth 68

5-1A
Petersburg 66, Cotton Center 40
Whitharral 37, Crosbyton 15
Lorenzo 59, Whiteface 50

6-1A
New Home 68, Southland 34
Meadow 61, Wellman 26
Ropes 60, Wilson 27

7-1A
Paducah 60, Guthrie 39
Knox City 73, Motley County 25
Spur 62, Patton Springs 34

8-1A
Crowell 73, Harrold 42
Munday 64, Chillicothe 22
Northside @ Benjamin


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 60, Gainesville 43
Krum 70, Aubrey 61
Celina 51, Sanger 49

10-4A
Ranchview 67, Summit 22
Hampton @ Triple A

11-4A
Madison 55, Carter 50
Wilmer Hutchins 72, Pinkston 70
Lincoln 72, Roosevelt 44

12-4A
Anna 60, Princeton 54 2OT
Community def Bonham
Melissa 54, Quinlan Ford 43

13-4A
Athens 75, Crandall 57
Kaufman 41, Ferris 31

14-4A
Brownsboro 67, Canton 50
Van 39, Rains 31

15-4A
Pleasant Grove 71, Atlanta 39
Liberty Eylau 67, Pittsburg 46
Paris 71, North Lamar 59 OT

16-4A
Chapel Hill 59, Bullard 57
Gladewater 70, Gilmer 61
Spring Hill 72, Kilgore 47

9-3A
Bowie 77, Jacksboro 39
Paradise 72, Boyd 51
Holliday 76, City View 39
Henrietta 49, Nocona 44

10-3A
Whitesboro 64, Callisburg 59
Gunter 50, S & S 43
Pilot Point 66, Pottsboro 31
Ponder 71, Howe 56

11-3A
Brock 55, Glen Rose 51 OT
Keene 64, Grandview 48
Peaster 69, Millsap 46
Hillsboro 67, Rio Vista 47

12-3A
Faith Family 61, Scurry Rosser 32
Kemp 56, Palmer 36
Maypearl 64, Life Oak Cliff 51
Red Oak Life 61, Sunnyvale 55

13-3A
Van Alstyne 70, Caddo Mills 32
Tom Bean 61, Commerce 48
Leonard 59, Farmersville 57
Whitewright 71, Lone Oak 54

14-3A
Alba Golden 68, Harmony 40
Edgewood 67, Quitman 22
Grand Saline 62, Winnsboro 60
Mineola 62, Winona 43

15-3A
New Boston 56, Cooper 55
Hooks 76, Redwater 26
Dekalb 85, Prairiland 78

16-3A
Hughes Springs 62, Pewitt 50
Linden Kildare 60, Queen City 48
Daingerfield 51, MP Chapel Hill 39

9-2A
Electra 83, Archer City 40
Seymour 40, Olney 32
Petrolia 79, Windthorst 44

10-2A
Deleon 45, Hico 42
Santo 55, Hamilton 51
Tolar 60, Ranger 14

11-2A
Muenster 74, Lindsay 47
Valley View 70, Collinsville 50
Era 60, Alvord 37
Poolville 48, Chico 38

12-2A
Italy 64, Garland Alpha 26
Frost 54, Itasca 48

13-2A
Blue Ridge 61, Wolfe City 28
Bells 47, Celeste 43
Sam Rayburn 71, Bland 61
Trenton 48, Honey Grove 45

14-2A
North Hopkins 51, Boles 48
Como Pickton 39, Cumby 35
Martins Mill 93, Fruitvale 48

15-2A
Avery 62, Rivercrest 54
Clarksville 59, Simms Bowie 17
Detroit 58, Maud 42

16-2A
Big Sandy 75, Ore City 51
Harleton 63, Hawkins 48
Mcleod 50, Union Grove 37

10-1A
Buena Vista 91, Rankin 57
Grandfalls 55, Sanderson 42
Wink @ Marathon

11-1A
Klondike 45, Dawson 39
Grady 92, Loop 35
Sands 62, O'Donnell 35

12-1A
Borden County 96, Loraine 23
Hermleigh 50, Highland 45
Westbrook 53, Ira 48

13-1A
Aspermont 70, Paint Creek 33
Jayton 79, Rotan 28
Lueders def Roby
Rule def Trent

14-1A
Garden City 65, Blackwell 28
Water Valley 36, Bronte 20
Sterling City 56, Paint Rock 51
Veribest 62, Robert Lee 52

15-1A
Rising Star 45, Baird 43 OT
Eula 65, Cross Plains 52
May 70, Moran 11

16-1A
Brookesmith @ Rochelle
Santa Anna @ Lohn
Menard 73, Eden 55
Panther Creek @ Richland Springs


Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 48, Lorena 46
Connally 62, Gatesville 38
La Vega 93, Robinson 54

18-4A
Fairfield 49, Palestine 48 OT
Groesbeck 57, Mexia 54

19-4A
Rusk 60, Carthage 47
Tatum 64, Henderson 50

20-4A
Diboll 76, Huntington 50
Hudson 52, Jasper 49

21-4A
Bellville 62, Smithville 52
Caldwell 38, Giddings 34
Navasota 74, La Grange 38

22-4A
Wheatley 95, Washington 61
Scarborough 61, Kashmere 54
Sterling def Worthing

23-4A
Splendora 60, Cleveland 49
Huffman 65, Shepherd 63 OT
Coldspring 58, Liberty 49

24-4A
Hardin Jefferson 58, Bridge City 50
West Orange Stark 60, Hamshire Fannett 46
Silsbee 89, LCM 52

17-3A
Jefferson 73, Elysian Fields 54
White Oak 57, Sabine 34
Waskom 79, New Diana 46

18-3A
Arp 91, Mildred 72
Frankston 61, Eustace 51
Malakoff 61, West Rusk 51
Rice 76, Troup 35

19-3A
Blooming Grove 68, Bruceville Eddy 57
West 71, Clifton 43
Teague 66, Marlin 36
Whitney def McGregor


20-3A
Franklin 70, Cameron 45
Hearne 74, Rockdale 69
Lexington 63, Troy 56
Rogers 24, Academy 18

21-3A
New Waverly 65, Buffalo 56
Trinity 63, Crockett 60
Westwood 58, Elkhart 49
Leon 51, Onalaska 48

22-3A
Central 56, Garrison 44
Central Heights 56, Newton 45
Woden 75, Hemphill 24
Woodville 66, Corrigan 24

23-3A
Kirbyville 48, Anahuac 44
Kountze 89, Buna 64
Hardin 65, Deweyville 45
East Chambers 79, Warren 39

24-3A
Boling 57, Brazos 37
East Bernard 52, Danbury 33
Hempstead 66, Van Vleck 59

17-2A
Harmony @ Bosqueville
Crawford @ Valley Mills
Rapoport 51, Meridian 46

18-2A
Moody @ Bremond
Mart 76, Chilton 39
Rosebud Lott 53, Riesel 48

19-2A
Cayuga 56, Wortham 37
Kerens 80, Cross Roads 58
Dawson 71, Hubbard 44

20-2A
Centerville 73, Groveton 34
Grapeland 83, Slocum 67
Lovelady 89, Latexo 71

21-2A
Alto 77, Carlisle 60
Neches 38, Cushing 34 OT
New Summerfield @ Overton

22-2A
Beckville @ Timpson
Shelbyville 86, Joaquin 56
Tenaha 84, Martinsville 36

23-2A
West Sabine 77, Broaddus 65
Zavalla 58, Brookeland 50
San Augustine 69, Pineywoods 42

24-2A
Big Sandy 101, West Hardin 35
Sabine Pass 91, Colmesneil 40
Evadale 72, Hull Daisetta 46

17-1A
Graford 79, Woodson 37
Throckmorton 43, Perrin-Whitt 33
Bryson 90, Newcastle 66

18-1A
Lipan 51, Huckabay 24
Lingleville 74, Gordon 19
Gorman 65, Strawn 33

19-1A
Blanket 70, Gustine 37
Mullin 53, Sidney 36
Priddy 72, Zephyr 52

20-1A
Walnut Springs 51, Blum 34
Covington 63, Kopperl 53
Iredell 63, Morgan 30

21-1A
Midway 57, Slidell 51
Forestburg 73, Gold-Burg 39
Prairie Valley 69, Saint Jo 47
Bellevue 52, Tioga 50

22-1A
Avalon @ Irving Universal
Milford @ Trinidad

23-1A
Roxton 78, Dodd City 60
Ector 66, Fannindel 49
Miller Grove 44, Savoy 42

24-1A
Avinger 88, Sulphur Bluff 29
Yantis 62, Bloomburg 42
Saltillo 60, Union Hill 38


Region 4

25-4A
Burnet 61, Salado 45
Liberty Hill 34, Lampasas 32
Taylor 67, Llano 46

26-4A
Wimberley 57, Canyon Lake 49
Cuero 55, Yoakum 53
Navarro 78, Gonzales 34

27-4A
Wharton 85, Bay City 54
Columbus 47, Sealy 42
Royal 57, El Campo 47

28-4A
Brazosport 107, Needville 43
Lamarque def Sweeny
West Columbia 41, Stafford 40

29-4A
Hondo 42, Bandera 40 OT
Boerne 54, Devine 38
Fredericksburg 56, Lytle 44

30-4A
Crystal City 83, Carrizo Springs 60
Poteet 53, Jourdanton 43
Pearsall 63, Pleasanton 60 OT

31-4A
Beeville Jones 74, King 41
Sinton 61, Ingleside 39
Orange Grove 64, Robstown 44
West Oso 57, Rockport Fulton 38

32-4A
Rio Hondo 56, Grulla 43
Progreso 61, Port Isabel 57
Hidalgo 62, Raymondville 37
La Feria 49, Zapata 38

25-3A
Jarrell 74, Blanco 63
Florence def Ingram
Gateway 35, Lago Vista 33

26-3A
Cole 61, Marion 52
Natalia 30, Brooks 29
Randolph 71, Fox Tech 52

27-3A
Nixon Smiley 70, Goliad 56
Stockdale 54, Karnes City 52
Luling 66, Poth 59

28-3A
Edna 65, Tidehaven 47
Palacios 53, Hallettsville 47
Industrial 57, Rice 34

29-3A
Aransas Pass 101, Skidmore Tynan 37
Odem 60, George West 25
Mathis 48, Taft 47

30-3A
Cotulla 62, Freer 31
Hebbronville 67, Dilley 63

31-3A
San Diego 58, Banquete 46
Falfurrias 49, Bishop 43

32-3A
Santa Rosa 75, Lyford 54

25-2A
Granger 59, Bartlett 49
Milano 61, Holland 58
Thorndale 83, Thrall 63

26-2A
Anderson 49, Snook 44
Iola 44, Mumford 43
Normangee 84, Somerville 62

27-2A
Junction 56, Center Point 33
Harper 56, Johnson City 54
Mason 51, San Saba 48

28-2A
Flatonia 48, Ganado 46
Schulenburg 67, Louise 36
Shiner 71, Weimar 35

29-2A
Gervin 70, Stacey 59
Lapryor def Sabinal
Hawkins 70, Brackett 54

30-2A
Charlotte 62, Three Rivers 52
Falls City 67, Kenedy 50
Yorktown 61, Pettus 49

31-2A
Port Aransas 77, Agua Dulce 20
London 72, Ben Bolt 31
Premont 64, Benavides 62
Woodsboro 61, Refugio 52

32-2A
Santa Maria 66, San Isidro 51
San Perlita 87, Kaufer 51

25-1A
Cherokee 49, Evant 43
Lometa 79, Cranfills Gap 21
Jonesboro 102, Oglesby 33

26-1A
Abbott def Aquilla
Coolidge 85, Penelope 27
Mt Calm 50, Gholson 48

27-1A
Calvert 95, North Zulch 60
Kennard def Groveton Centerville
Buckholts vs Richards

28-1A
Chireno 72, Mt Enterprise 71
Douglass 51, Wells 41
Gary 49, Apple Springs 21

29-1A
Goodrich 54, Burkeville 36
Leggett 71, Chester 43
Spurger 42, High Island 39

30-1A
Burton 69, Fayetteville 54
Dime Box 63, Moulton 39
Waelder 64, Premier 62
Round Top Carmine vs Prairie Lea

31-1A
Leakey 59, Comstock 41
Knippa 62, Rocksprings 51
Utopia @ Medina
Nueces Canyon 61, D'Hanis 48

32-1A
Austwell Tivoli @ Runge
McMullen County 63, Nordheim 34



Feb 2

2A #1 Big Sandy 81, LCM 36

1-4A
Borger 60, Dalhart 50
Pampa 62, Perryton 40

2-4A
Levelland 54, Big Spring 39
Estacado 67, Snyder 28
Lamesa 78, Sweetwater 51

3-4A
Clint 72, Fabens 61
San Elizario 56, Mountain View 43

4-4A
Monahans 58, Andrews 54
Fort Stockton 50, Pecos 43
Seminole 73, Greenwood 47

5-4A
Burkburnett 100, Vernon 77
Hirschi 57, Iowa Park 45

6-4A
Abilene Wylie 84, Brownwood 38
Mineral Wells 46, Stephenville 40

7-4A
Godley 48, Alvarado 42
Kennedale 80, Jarvis 21
Heritage 77, Venus 40

8-4A
Bridgeport 65, Lake Worth 56
Decatur 90, Castleberry 25

1-3A
Childress 70, Spearman 23
Fritch 65, Highland Park 58

2-3A
Dimmitt 66, Friona 54
Littlefield 61, Muleshoe 49
Shallowater 65, Tulia 44

3-3A
Brownfield 76, Denver City 35
Idalou 51, Roosevelt 35
Slaton 54, Post 48

4-3A
Tornillo 61, Alpine 45
Kermit 89, Presidio 52

5-3A
Sonora 54, Coahoma 50
Reagan County 48, Stanton 33

6-3A
Ballinger 43, TLCA 37
Jim Ned 66, Grape Creek 42
Wall 60, Merkel 36

7-3A
Brady 58, Bangs 48
Coleman 70, Early 47

8-3A
Cisco 52, Breckenridge 45
Eastland 44, Clyde 31

1-2A
Stratford 66, Canadian 44
Gruver 46, Sunray 42
West Texas 57, Booker 27

2-2A
Clarendon 56, Memphis 42
Shamrock 70, Quanah 28
Wellington 63, Wheeler 46

3-2A
Farwell 77, Claude 34
Panhandle 80, Bovina 50
Vega 62, Boys Ranch 52

4-2A
Abernathy 60, New Deal 46
Lockney 63, Floydada 45
Olton 56, Ralls 26

5-2A
Seagraves 76, Sudan 50
Smyer 57, Tahoka 25
Sundown 60, Morton 54 OT

6-2A
Anthony 94, Da Vinci 32
Van Horn 49, Fort Hancock 45

7-2A
Albany 47, Hawley 31
Hamlin 40, Winters 25
Anson 45, Roscoe 37
Stamford 63, Haskell 33

8-2A
Christoval 60, Iraan 47
Forsan 45, Eldorado 35
Miles 50, McCamey 36
Ozona 39, Irion Counthy 37

1-1A
Darrouzett 44, Miami 39
Follett 58, Fort Elliott 43

2-1A
Groom 54, Hedley 42
Mclean 74, Lefors 59
Valley 79, Silverton 22

3-1A
Texline 68, Adrian 24
Happy 84, Channing 39
Hartley 42, White Deer 35

4-1A
Amherst 73, Hart 58
Kress 61, Lazbuddie 18
Nazareth 60, Springlake Earth 22

5-1A
Anton 60, Whiteface 47
Crosbyton 57, Petersburg 46
Whitharral 51, Lorenzo 33

6-1A
Meadow 56, New Home 46
Southland 53, Ropes 37
Wellman 44, Wilson 42

7-1A
Guthrie 48, Patton Springs 27
Knox City 59, Spur 36
Motley County 52, Paducah 51

8-1A
Chillicothe @ Crowell
Harrold @ Northside
Munday 58, Benjamin 33


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 67, Sanger 50
Aubrey 71, Gainesville 54
Celina def Krum

10-4A
Triple A 88, Summit 43

11-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 66, Carter 55
Pinkston 97, Roosevelt 50
Lincoln 71, Madison 67

12-4A
Anna 74, Bonham 33
Community 61, Quinlan Ford 37
Princeton 50, Melissa 39

13-4A
Athens 92, Ferris 85
Mabank 43, Crandall 39

14-4A
Brownsboro 63, Rains 37
Canton 51, Wills Point 41

15-4A
North Lamar 60, Atlanta 40
Paris 63, Liberty Eylau 45
Pleasant Grove 59, Pittsburg 52

16-4A
Spring Hill 68, Bullard 58
Gilmer 51, Chapel Hill 43
Gladewater 64, Kilgore 54

9-3A
Bowie 71, Nocona 37
Boyd 54, City View 46
Henrietta 68, Jacksboro 30
Holliday 42, Paradise 39

10-3A
Howe 60, Callisburg 54
Gunter 53, Pilot Point 51 OT
Ponder 68, Pottsboro 41
Whitesboro 65, S&S 55

11-3A
Brock 56, Millsap 39
Glen Rose 58, Hillsboro 52
Rio Vista 55, Grandview 52
Peaster 63, Keene 43

12-3A
Faith Family 57, Maypearl 53
Kemp 56, Scurry Rosser 52
Red Oak Life 52, Palmer 27
Sunnyvale 84, Life Oak Cliff 56

13-3A
Farmersville 55, Caddo Mills 41
Van Alstyne 61, Commerce 54
Tom Bean 54, Lone Oak 42
Whitewright 67, Leonard 36

14-3A
Alba Golden 69, Winnsboro 31
Edgewood 47, Winona 37
Quitman 55, Grand Saline 48
Mineola 74, Harmony 50

15-3A
Chisum 34, New Boston 27
Prairiland 63, Cooper 37
Dekalb 62, Redwater 40

16-3A
Hughes Springs 65, Linden Kildare 58
Mt Vernon 59, MP Chapel Hill 32
Daingerfield 52, Pewitt 35

9-2A
Olney 61, Archer City 37
Petrolia 62, Electra 56
Seymour 51, Windthorst 47

10-2A
Deleon 57, Goldthwaite 52
Hamilton 72, Hico 56
Santo 56, Ranger 35

11-2A
Muenster 58, Chico 23
Poolville 55, Lindsay 48
Collinsville 59, Alvord 46
Valley View 45, Era 40

12-2A
Frost 62, Italy 54
Gateway 61, Garland Alpha 38

13-2A
Bells 53, Wolfe City 44
Bland 56, Celeste 39
Blue Ridge 77, Trenton 36
Honey Grove 49, Sam Rayburn 45

14-2A
Martins Mill 80, Boles 39
North Hopkins 81, Cumby 44
Fruitvale 74, Como Pickton 41

15-2A
Avery 57, Detroit 42
Clarksville 51, Rivercrest 35
Simms Bowie 38, Maud 37

16-2A
Mcleod 70, Big Sandy 44
Ore City 67, Harleton 38
Hawkins 52, Union Grove 47

10-1A
Buena Vista @ Wink
Rankin @ Grandfalls
Marathon @ Sanderson

11-1A
Sands 65, Dawson 53
Grady 82, Klondike 45
O'Donnell def Loop

12-1A
Borden County 64, Hermleigh 33
Highland 56, Westbrook 47
Ira 61, Loraine 30

13-1A
Jayton 71, Aspermont 63
Lueders def Trent
Roby def Rotan
Rule def Paint Creek

14-1A
Sterling City def Blackwell
Bronte 54, Veribest 27
Robert Lee 44, Garden City 42
Water Valley 82, Paint Rock 37

15-1A
Baird 76, Moran 11
Rising Star 47, Cross Plains 42
Eula 68, May 62

16-1A
Menard 74, Brookesmith 30
Rochelle @ Lohn
Eden @ Panther Creek
Richland Springs @ Santa Anna


Region 3

17-4A
La Vega 73, China Spring 38
Connally 56, Lorena 46
Gatesville 50, Robinson 38

18-4A
Mexia 85, Fairfield 81 2OT
Madisonville 52, Palestine 45

19-4A
Center 56, Carthage 47
Rusk 50, Henderson 33

20-4A
Diboll 70, Jasper 56
Hudson 75, Huntington 51

21-4A
Bellville 51, Giddings 47
Smithville 76, La Grange 55
Navasota 66, Caldwell 40

22-4A
Sterling 41, Kashmere 31
Furr 58, Worthing 40
Wheatley 90, Scarborough 70

23-4A
Liberty 85, Cleveland 57
Huffman 65, Splendora 32
Shepherd 50, Tarkington 39

24-4A
Silsbee 96, Bridge City 46
Hardin Jefferson 97, Hamshire Fannett 35
West Orange Stark 45, Orangefield 27

17-3A
Sabine 68, Elysian Fields 61
White Oak 83, New Diana 42
Waskom 76, Jefferson 44

18-3A
Arp 51, Troup 40
Malakoff 68, Eustace 58
Frankston 62, West Rusk 53
Rice 76, Mildred 74

19-3A
Blooming Grove 85, McGregor 70
Teague 88, Clifton 53
Whitney 66, Marlin 45
Bruceville Eddy 68, West 57

20-3A
Franklin 75, Hearne 54
Lexington 59, Academy 57
Rockdale 36, Rogers 33
Cameron 59, Troy 48

21-3A
Crockett 86, Buffalo 78 OT
Onalaska 60, Elkhart 42
Leon 41, New Waverly 40
Westwood 48, Trinity 47

22-3A
Central 63, Woodville 48
Central Heights 81, Hemphill 35
Newton 68, Garrison 48
Woden 65, Corrigan 31

23-3A
Buna 69, Anahuac 56
Warren 59, Deweyville 32
East Chambers 71, Kirbyville 56
Kountze 90, Hardin 50

24-3A
Boling @ Hitchcock
Van Vleck @ Brazos
Hempstead 84, Danbury 31


17-2A
Crawford def Axtell
Rapoport 60, Bosqueville 52
Valley Mills 52, Meridian 39

18-2A
Bremond @ Chilton
Mart 49, Rosebud Lott 47
Riesel 43, Moody 36

19-2A
Dawson 51, Cayuga 44
Cross Roads 87, Hubbard 38
Lapoynor 76, Kerens 60

20-2A
Grapeland 90, Centerville 38
Slocum 69, Latexo 54
Lovelady 76, Groveton 36

21-2A
Alto 67, Cushing 44
Carlisle 61, New Summerfield 51
Neches 46, Overton 44

22-2A
Joaquin def Beckville
Martinsville 95, Timpson 69
Tenaha 92, Shelbyville 91

23-2A
San Augustine 68, Broaddus 55
Pineywoods 60, Brookeland 42
West Sabine 49, Zavalla 46

24-2A
Hull Daisetta 68, Colmesneil 58
Sabine Pass 71, West Hardin 54
Evadale 65, PA Hope 24

17-1A
Bryson 58, Grayford 54
Newcastle @ Throckmorton
Woodson @ Perrin

18-1A
Gorman 60, Gordon 29
Huckabay 44, Strawn 29
Lipan 59, Lingleville 43

19-1A
Zephyr 92, Gustine 26
Priddy 84, Mullin 54
Blanket 52, Sidney 33

20-1A
Blum 51, Covington 50
Iredell 56, Walnut Springs 46
Kopperl 63, Morgan 52

21-1A
Forestburg 62, Saint Jo 30
Goldburg 72, Prairie Valley 55
Bellevue 82, Midway 31
Tioga def Slidell

22-1A
Trinidad @ Avalon
Irving Universal @ Milford

23-1A
Campbell 56, Miller Grove 25
Ector 58, Roxton 56
Fannindel def Savoy

24-1A
Avinger 66, Saltillo 33
Bloomburg 54, Sulphur Bluff 47
Yantis 54, Union Hill 33


Region 4

25-4A
Taylor 68, Burnet 58 OT
Lampasas 52 Llano 31
Liberty Hill 53, Salado 39

26-4A
Canyon Lake @ Cuero
Wimberley 57, La Vernia 52
Navarro 78, Yoakum 33

27-4A
Bay City 32, Columbus 28
El Campo 59, Sealy 47
Wharton 90, Royal 65

28-4A
Lamarque 68, Brazosport 42
West Columbia 60, Needville 48
Stafford @ Sweeny

29-4A
Bandera 36, Lytle 33
Boerne 39, Fredericksburg 28
Hondo 33, Devine 29

30-4A
Crystal City 67, Pearsall 53
Jourdanton 63, Carrizo Springs 60
Poteet 69, Pleasanton 60

31-4A
Beeville Jones 73, Orange Grove 32
Rockport Fulton 65, Ingleside 58
Sinton 61, King 41
West Oso 73, Robstown 53

32-4A
Grulla 87, Raymondville 41
Hidalgo 75, Port Isabel 39
Zapata 43, Progreso 39
La Feria 69, Rio Hondo 42

25-3A
Blanco 59, Lago Vista 34
Comfort 62, Ingram 39
Jarrell 57, Gateway 21

26-3A
Randolph 54, Cole 47
Marion 60, Brooks 23
Natalia 45, Fox Tech 38

27-3A
Goliad 96, Bloomington 26
Poth 67, Karnes City 45
Nixon Smiley 65, Luling 52

28-3A
Hallettsville 44, Edna 25
Industrial 59, Tidehaven 48
Palacios 60, Rice 42

29-3A
Aransas Pass 88, George West 29
Odem 53, Mathis 39
Taft 59, Skidmore Tynan 37

30-3A
Dilley 47, Cotulla 35
Hebbronville 59, Freer 45

31-3A
Banquete 49, Bishop 36
Falfurrias 54, Kingsville Academy 40

32-3A
Lyford 50, IDEA Quest 38
Santa Rosa 92, IDEA Frontier 36

25-2A
Thrall 53, Bartlett 24
Granger 62, Holland 43
Thorndale 88, Milano 40

26-2A
Normangee 53, Mumford 47
Anderson 56, Somerville 46
Snook 36, Iola 34

27-2A
Harper 62, Center Point 23
Junction 45, Mason 40
Johnson City 51, San Saba 35

28-2A
Flatonia 65, Louise 43
Schulenburg 64, Weimar 47
Ganado 53, Shiner 50

29-2A
Hawkins 75, Gervin 53
Brackett 39, Lapryor 39
Stacey 76, Sabinal 39

30-2A
Kenedy @ Charlotte
Falls City 83, Pettus 32
Yorktown 55, Three Rivers 44

31-2A
London 53, Agua Dulce 16
Woodsboro 67, Ben Bolt 60
Port Aransas 78, Benavides 24
Refugio 78, Premont 18

32-2A
San Isidro 68, Kaufer 45
San Perlita 74, La Villa 55
Santa Maria 53, Bruni 22

25-1A
Lometa 59, Cherokee 49
Jonesboro def Cranfills Gap
Oglesby def Evant

26-1A
Aquilla def Penelope
Gholson 55, Bynum 37
Coolidge 96, Mt Calm 65

27-1A
Calvert 85, Groveton Centerville 49
Oakwood 79, Kennard 58
North Zulch 76, Richards 36

28-1A
Chireno 68, Gary 52
Laneville 76, Apple Springs 32
Mt Enterprise 66, Wells 61

29-1A
High Island 34, Burkeville 31
Goodrich 48, Chester 40
Leggett 63, Spurger 34

30-1A
Burton 60, Moulton 56
Dime Box 72, Round Top Carmine 34
Premier 89, Fayetteville 46
Waelder 75, Prairie Lea 31

31-1A
Rocksprings @ Comstock
Knippa @ Medina
D'Hanis 64, Leakey 58
Nueces Canyon 72, Utopia 67

32-1A
Nordheim 54, Austwell Tivoli 46
McMullen County 61, Runge 16

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.