The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
PLAYOFFS: Regional Tournaments

4A


Region I

Rip Griffin Center @ Lubbock Christian University

Friday
#5 Bridgeport 78, Levelland 68
#15 Wylie 68, #6 Estacado 60

Saturday
#5 Bridgeport 62, #15 Wylie 48


Region II
Commerce Field House @ TAMU-Commerce

Friday
#3 Madison 55, #17 Paris 50
#1 Triple A 83, #23 Brownsboro 59

Saturday
#3 Madison 67, #1 Triple A 63


Region III
Johnson Coliseum @ Sam Houston State

Friday
#10 Silsbee 83, Mexia 46
#2 Houston Sterling 70, Tatum 62

Saturday
#2 Houston Sterling 57, #10 Silsbee 43


Region IV
Steinke Center @ TAMU-Kingsville

Friday
#8 Wharton 57, #19 Hidalgo 43
La Marque 58, Fredericksburg 41

Saturday
La Marque 62, #8 Wharton 58




3A

Region I
Chaparrall Center @ Midland College

Friday
#2 Brownfield 50, Wall 33
#20 Childress 76, Breckenridge 41

Saturday
#20 Childress 56, #2 Brownfield 55


Region II
Rockwall-Heath High School

Friday
#1 Brock 60, #12 Whiteright 37
#11 Van Alstyne 62, #6 Ponder 60

Saturday
#1 Brock 67, #11 Van Alstyne 55


Region III
Angelina College (Lufkin)

Friday
#4 Kountze 87, #3 Rockdale 81
#14 Crockett 61, Teague 57

Saturday
#4 Kountze 89, #14 Crockett 65


Region IV
Seguin High School 

Friday
Falfurrias 53, #18 Hallettsville 50

#21 Randolph 53, #8 Aransas Pass 48

Saturday
#21 Randolph 50, Falfurrias 37


2A


Region I

Texan Dome @ South Plains College

Friday
Farwell 47, Hawley 45
#7 Canadian 36, #5 Smyer 32

Saturday
#7 Canadian 49, Farwell 48


Region II
McKinney North High School 

Friday
#2 Martins Mill 63, Gateway 44
#3 Muenster 72, #12 Clarksville 58

Saturday
#2 Martins Mill 46, #3 Muenster 28


Region III
Leon High School

Friday
#1 Big Sandy 57, #9 Kerens 56
Tenaha 67, #8 Lapoynor 59

Saturday
#1 Big Sandy 59, Tenaha 38


Region IV
New Braunfels Canyon High School 

Friday
#10 Schulenburg 62, San Isidro 53
#13 Thorndale 57, #23 Stacey 49

Saturday
#10 Schulenburg 64, #13 Thorndale 56




1A

Region I
Texan Dome @ South Plains College

Friday
#10 Nazareth 61, Ropes 38
#1 Texline 51, Crosbyton 35

Saturday
#1 Texline 49, #10 Nazareth 36



Region II
Moody Coliseum @ Abilene Christian

Friday
#25 Menard 54, Ira 50
#4 Grady 58, #12 Jayton 41

Saturday
#4 Grady 58, #25 Menard 46


Region III
Mansfield High School 

Friday
#6 Throckmorton 66, #22 Avinger 46
#5 Graford 68, Miller Grove 53

Saturday
#5 Graford 63, #6 Throckmorton 61


Region IV
Burger Gym (Austin)

Friday
#11 Waelder 95, #9 Coolidge 65
#7 Calvert 50, #14 Premier 47


Saturday
#7 Calvert 62, #Waelder 54


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.