The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A

Region 1

#21 Pampa 66, Andrews 40
--------------------------------
Hirschi 40, #7 Decatur 36
--------------------------------
#9 Clint 60, Levelland 47
--------------------------------
#8 Argyle 45, #11 Krum 35


Region 2

#2 Carter 63, #17 Celina 47
--------------------------------
#19 Paris 70, Henderson 60
--------------------------------
#3 Faith Family 61, #12 Lincoln 47
--------------------------------
Chapel Hill 66, Quinlan Ford 56


Region 3

China Spring 63, La Vega 60
--------------------------------
#1 Yates 117, #4 LaMarque 67
--------------------------------
#20 Waxahachie Life 62, #13 Connally 47
--------------------------------
Silsbee 84, Washington 83


Region 4

#16 Boerne 57, #6 Liberty Hill 54
--------------------------------
Hidalgo 36, La Vernia 35
--------------------------------
#20 Stafford 58, Wharton 56
--------------------------------
#15 Pleasanton 77, Port Isabel 47




3A

Region 1

#10 Abernathy 72, Littlefield 42
--------------------------------
#5 Peaster 73, #17 Childress 37
--------------------------------
#9 Shallowater 72, Canadian 54
--------------------------------
#11 Brock 56, City View 51


Region 2

#1 Madison 68, #23 Mineola 53
--------------------------------
#19 Jefferson 52,  Arp 49 2OT
--------------------------------
Whitesboro 66, #16 Van Alstyne 59
--------------------------------
Troup 55, #20 Tatum 49


Region 3

#2 Crockett 58, #8 Academy 52
--------------------------------
#4 Coldspring 89, Central Heights 55
--------------------------------
#15 Malakoff 50, #14 Grandview 48
--------------------------------
#22 Diboll 65, East Chambers 62


Region 4

#6 Randolph 74, Comfort 43
--------------------------------
#7 London 86, #18 Santa Rosa 69
--------------------------------
#3 Cole 85, Blanco 69
--------------------------------
#12 Aransas Pass 74, #25 Jourdanton 69



2A

Region 1

Vega 81, #15 Floydada 68
--------------------------------
Sundown 57, Christoval 41
--------------------------------
#5 Gruver 64, #18 Clarendon 46
--------------------------------
Wink 55, Tahoka 51


Region 2

#6 Muenster 55, Lindsay 25
--------------------------------
#7 McLeod 49, Big Sandy 37
--------------------------------
Alvord 65, Poolville 55
--------------------------------
#1 Martins Mill 48, Rivercrest 46


Region 3

#2 Grapeland 75, Rosebud Lott 62
--------------------------------
#8 Tenaha 64, #9 San Augustine 40
--------------------------------
Crawford 50, Marlin 33
--------------------------------
#4 Shelbyville 89, #21 Gary 59


Region 4

San Saba 50, #22 La Pryor 46
--------------------------------
Weimar 86, #10 San Perlita 60
--------------------------------
Normangee 52, #3 Hearne 51
--------------------------------
Santa Maria 54, #17 Port Aransas 40



1A

Region 1

#10 Texline 54, Valley 50
--------------------------------
#21 New Home 42, #3 Borden County 27
--------------------------------
#6 Nazareth 46, Booker 28
--------------------------------
O'Donnell 69, Klondike 50


Region 2

Sterling City 56, Eden 53
--------------------------------
#7 Paducah 66, Hermleigh 29
--------------------------------
#13 Irion County 67, Balmorhea 31
--------------------------------
#8 Jayton 48, #20 Westbrook 39


Region 3

#9 Eula 46, Richland Springs 41
--------------------------------
#5 Slidell 62, #17 Saltillo 40
--------------------------------
#16 Lipan 86, Cherokee 43
--------------------------------
#2 Graford 59, #18 Ector 57


Region 4

#1 LaPoynor 63, #19 Calvert 51
--------------------------------
#4 Waelder 66, #23 McMullen County 52
--------------------------------
#12 Laneville 64, Milford 53
--------------------------------
#11 Leggett 84, #15 Dime Box 67
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.