The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Non tournament Top 25

Nov 30

4A #4 Yates 75, Madison 64
3A #11 Teague 62, Madisonville 43
Jefferson 59, 3A #25 Sabine 47
2A #7 Martins Mill 69, Dallas Gateway 18
2A #18 San Perlita 77, Donna 57
2A #21 Forsan 68, Pecos 66
1A #4 Graford 58, Poolville 47
1A #6 Neches 70, Alto 50
1A #18 Borden County 55, Snyder JV 40
1A #22 Leggett 65, Thomas Buzzee Ravens 47
Crockett 68, Central 67 OT

Dec 1

5A #18 Rider 92, 4A #21 Burkburnett 81
2A #1 Shelbyville 82, Alto 31


Aransas Pass


Thur
Ingleside 48, Zapata 40
Hardin Jefferson 78, Calallen 28
Aransas Pass 55, Zapata 33
Port Aransas 44, Rockport Fulton 40
Hardin Jefferson 65, Ingleside 40
Calallen 66, Port Aransas 47
Rockport Fulton 37, Aransas Pass 34

Fri
Hardin Jefferson 79, Port Aransas 35
Rockport Fulton 42, Zapata 35
Aransas Pass 58, Ingleside 46
Rockport Fulton 50, Calallen 36
Port Aransas 59, Ingleside 47
Hardin Jefferson 90, Zapata 35
Aransas Pass 51, Calallen 34

Sat
Hardin Jefferson 54, Rockport Fulton 38
Calallen 58, Zapata 48
Aransas Pass 60, Port Aransas 52
Ingleside 61, Calallen 36
Port Aransas 58, Zapata 44
Hardin Jefferson 71, Aransas Pass 61
Rockport Fulton 50, Ingleside 42

Athens


Thur
Athens def Cumberland
Westwood 55, Rusk 44
LaPoynor 84, Onalaska 37
Fairfield vs Jacksonville
Ferris 52, Elysian Fields 45
Dallas Christian 74, Spring Hill 69
Mabank 75, Liberty Eylau 70
Palestine 83, Chapel Hill 39
Athens 70, Westwood 59
Cumberland 58, Rusk 53

Fri
Jacksonville 65, Onalaska 63
Spring Hill 85, Elysian Fields 38
Liberty Eylau 82, Chapel Hill 73
Cumberland def Jacksonville
Spring Hill 74, Liberty Eylau 48
LaPoynor 42, Fairfield 36
Dallas Christian 56, Ferris 26
Palestine 51, Mabank 47
LaPoynor 71, Athens 62

Sat
LaPoynor 71, Athens 62
Palestine 72, Dallas Christian 65
Navasota 54, Rice 53
EP Austin 53, Vanguard 50
St Michael 54, Reicher 51
Grandview 51, Robinson 37 - Consolation
Alamo Heights 63, Academy 38 - 5th
Lorena 61, Mexia 52 - 3rd
Palestine 45, LaPoynor 36 - Championship

Big Sandy


Thur
Huffman 84, Goodrich 26
Huntington 83, Buna 62
Trinity 74, Kountze 37
Big Sandy 60, Livingston 55

Fri
Livingston 69, Trinity 64
Big Sandy 44, Trinity 38
Buna 54, Goodrich 29
Livingston 75, Kountze 54
Huffman 47, Huntington 37
Big Sandy 77, Kountze 34

Sat
Kountze 81, Goodrich 58
Buna 59, Trinity 53
Huntington 80, Livingston 63
Huffman 68, Big Sandy 46

Brazos

Thur
Orangefield 48, Industrial 33
Moulton 50, YES Prep 42
Industrial vs Grand Oaks
Santa Fe 40, Moulton 33
Orangefield 63, Yes Prep 43
Grand Oaks vs Santa Fe

Fri
Orangefield 70, Grand Oaks 30
Santa Fe def YES Prep
Industrial 55, Moulton 38
Orangefield 48, Moulton 43
Grand Oaks vs YES Prep

Sat
Industrial vs Santa Fe
Moulton def Grand Oaks
Industrial vs YES Prep
Orangefield 45, Santa Fe 39


Brock

Pool A: Brock, Midland Christian, Jarvis, Pampa, Lubbock
Pool B: Clyde, Lake Country Christian, Benbrook, Joshua, Azle

Thurs
Joshua 63, Lake Country 56
Brock 90, Jarvis 16
Clyde vs Benbrook
Lake Country vs Azle
Lubbock vs Midland Christian
Pampa 65, Jarvis 26
Joshua 39, Benbrook 38
Azle vs Clyde
Brock 49, Midland Christian 42
Pampa 59, Lubbock 47

Fri
Jarvis vs Midland Christian
Brock 73, Lubbock 36
Clyde vs Lake Country
Benbrook vs Azle
Lubbock vs Jarvis
Brock 43, Pampa 40
Joshua 48, Clyde 28
Lake Country vs Benbrook
Midland Christian 53, Pampa 48
Joshua 62, Azle 49

Sat
9:50 5A vs 5B
11:10 4A vs 4B
12:30 3A vs 3B
1:50 2A vs 2B
Brock 62, Joshua 40 - Championship


Canyon


Fri
Brownfield 78, Canyon 61
Caprock 84, Brownfield 68

Sat
Brownfield 89, Abilene Cooper 57 - 3rd

Celeste

Pool A: Anna, Leonard, Lone Oak, Gunter
Pool B: Pilot Point, Boles, Ector, Tom Bean

Thur
Leonard 48, Anna 40
Gunter 50, Lone Oak 22
Pilot Point 57, Ector 37
Tom Bean 88, Boles 48
Leonard 48, Lone Oak 22
Anna 45, Gunter 31

Fri
Ector 68, Boles 62
Gunter vs Leonard
Tom Bean 84, Ector 45
Boles vs Pilot Point
Anna vs Lone Oak
Tom Bean 66, Pilot Point 65

Sat
Boles 78, Lone Oak 51 - 7th
Ector 50, Gunter 47 - 5th
Pilot Point 43, Leonard 38 - 3rd
Tom Bean 40, Anna 39 - Championship


Dublin


Thur
Priddy 66, Hamilton 39
Dublin 75, Clifton 70
Springtown 60, Tolar 54
Breckenridge 60, Deleon 30
Goldthwaite 69, Hamilton 36
Tolar 45, Clifton 35
Stephenville 61, Bangs 24
Bangs 47, Deleon 46
Priddy 64, Goldthwaite 54

Fri
Clifton 58, Deleon 29
Dublin 69, Springtown 50
Stephenville 59, Dublin 52
Springtown 73, Breckenridge 49
Tolar 42, Hamilton 24
Stephenville 52, Breckenridge 46

Sat
Priddy 46, Hamilton 44
Hamilton 53, Deleon 37
Tolar 53, Clifton 39
Breckenridge 60, Bangs 50
Springtown 50, Goldthwaite 42
Dublin 90, Priddy 69 - Championship

Edgewood


Thur
Edgewood 61, Hooks 38
Bullard 49, Scurry Rosser 42
North Lamar 50, Wills Point 28
Caddo Mills 53, MP Chapel Hill 41
Mineola 56, Sunnyvale 33
Commerce 68, Quinlan Ford 35
Canton 55, Life Oak Cliff 41
Edgewood 85, Bullard 41

Fri
Commerce 53, Mineola 48
North Lamar 49, Caddo Mills 26
Commerce 56, Canton 54
Edgewood 58, North Lamar 33

Sat
Caddo Mills 53, Bullard 35
Mineola 68, Caddo Mills 39 - 5th
Canton 29, North Lamar 26 - 3rd
Commerce 57, Edgewood 50 - Championship

Elkhart


Thur
Eustace 58, Cross Roads 52
Cayuga 50, Wells 48
Slocum 51, Kennard 43
Elkhart 59, Normangee 54

Fri
Wells 62, Cross Roads 51
Normangee 60, Kennard 40
Eustace def Cayuga
Elkhart 56, Slocum 37

Sat
Cross Roads 66, Kennard 58
Normangee 67, Wells 44 - Consolation
Slocum 52, Cayuga 45 - 3rd
Elkhart 48, Eustace 46 - Championship

Grand Saline


Thur
Woden 73, Big Sandy 72 OT
Frankston 29, White Oak 26
Grand Saline 80, Harmony 38

Fri
Big Sandy 46, Frankston 29
Woden 54, White Oak 44
Big Sandy 82, White Oak 47
Woden 32, Frankston 30

Saturday
Big Sandy 75, Winnsboro 62 - 3rd
Woden 56, Grand Saline 47 - Championship

Hondo



Thur
Cole 54, Uvalde 39
Cole 68, Progreso 17
San Antonio Christian 38, Cole 22
Cole 69, Hondo 55
Pleasanton 60, Burbank 53
Pleasanton 70, Blanco 45
Pleasanton 53, Hondo 41
Pleasanton 62, SA Christian 28

Jourdanton


Thur
La Vernia 49, Center Point 10
Gervin 43, Poteet 34
John Paul II 56, Yorktown 48
Kingsville 74, SA Lutheran 62
Randolph 71, Brooks 38
Bastrop 56, Boerne Geneva 35
Victoria East 41, Fox Tech 39
Jourdanton 70, Nixon Smiley 38

Fri
Randolph 87, Fox Tech 22

Kennedale

Thur
China Spring 52, Aledo 46
Argyle 47, Waxahachie Life 43 OT
Kennedale 64, Aledo 44

Fri
Kennedale 53, Argyle 35
Waxahachie Life 74, Aledo 39
China Spring 62, Kennedale 59

Sat
Argyle 71, Aledo 38
Waxahachie Life 65, China Spring 47
Kennedale 69, Waxahachie Life 65
Argyle 50, China Spring 48

Lipan


Thur
Lipan 55, Keene 33
Douglass 47, Quitman 39
Lipan 59, Douglass 32
Cisco vs Miller Grove
North Crowley JV 46, Timpson 41
Saltillo vs Southwest Christian
Slidelle 74, Zephyr 18
Abilene Christian 81, New Way Christian 62

Fri
Quitman 53, Saltillo 50
Slidell 60, Abilene Christian 47
North Crowley JV def Douglass
Cisco def North Crowley JV
SW Christian 70, Slidell 61
Keene def Abilene Christian
SW Christian 62, Keene 52
Lipan 67, Cisco 65 OT

Sat
North Crowley JV 55, Slidell 49 - 5th
Lipan 63, SW Christian 62 - Championship

Lorena


Thur
Academy 73, Grandview 71 2OT
Austin Reagan 68, Vanguard 46
St Michaels 51, Burnet 31
Lorena 62, Rice 34
Waco 72, Navasota 50
Reicher 69, Frost 42
Mexia 56, Robinson 53
Alamo Heights 63, EP Austine 42
Grandview 55, Vanguard 54
Rice 48, Burnet 39
Austin Reagan 64, Academy 44
Lorena 56, St Michaels 28

Fri
Navasota 60, Frost 38
Robinson 58, EP Austin 48
Robinson 56, Navasota 44
Grandview 45, Rice 41
Waco 70, Reicher 48
Mexia 41, Alamo Heights 32
Austin Reagan 70, Lorena 43
Waco 70, Mexia 53

Sat
Navasota 54, Rice
Grandview 51, Robinson 37 - Consolation
Alamo Heights 63, Academy 38 - 5th
Lorena 61, Mexia 52 - 3rd
Austin Reagan 58, Waco 64 - Championship

Menard

Thurs
Rocksprings 60, Menard 45
Menard 36, Sonora 35
Rocksprings def Sonora
Comfort 67, Harper 38

Fri
Sonora 42, Harper 38
Comfort 82, Sonora 54
Comfort 81, Menard 45
Harper 49, Menard 47

Sat
Comfort 88, Rocksprings 71
Rocksprings 60, Harper 51

Miles

Thurs
Irion County def Eden
Miles def Grape Creek
Early def Grady
Central 9th def Ozona

Fri
Irion County 47, Miles 38
Early vs Central 9th
Grady def Ozona
Eden vs Grape Creep

Millsap


Nazareth


Thurs
Sanford Fritch 43, Hale Center 32
Idalou 91, PCA 16
Lubbock Christian 81, Floydada 78
Idalou 60, Lubbock Christian 50
Shallowater 87, Lockney 33
Nazareth 72, Friona 25
Memphis 38, Olton 32

Fri
Nazareth 61, Memphis 47
Sanford Fritch 52, Idalou 41
Nazareth 43, Shallowater 41

Sat
Nazareth 50, Sanford Fritch 40

Needville


Thurs
Needville 45, El Campo 40
Wharton 78, Columbus 62
Needville 53, Wharton 47
Columbus 62, El Campo 53
Lamar 51, LaMarque 48
Pasadena Memorial 59, Bridgeland 56
Pasadena Memorial 46, Lamar 37
Bridgeland 52, LaMarque 33

Fri
Friendswood 63, Columbia 48
St John XXIII 52, Caney Creek 42
Fulshear 61, Klein Cain 47
Brazoswood 63, Bay City 49
Columbia 43, Caney Creek 41
Friendswood 57, St John XXIII 49
Klein Cain 57, Bay City 52
Brazoswood 62, Fulshear 58

Sat
Caney Creek 55, El Campo 29
LaMarque 47, Bay City 40
St John XXIII 47, Wharton 38
Columbus 50, Columbia 48
Bay City 42, El Campo 35
LaMarque 51, Caney Creek 47
Friendswood 52, Needville 47
Wharton 45, Lamar Cons 42
Pasadena Memorial 65, Needville 56

New Home


Thurs
Hermleigh 56, Petersburg 52
All Saints 66, Whitharral 43
New Home 53, Tahoka 44
Spur 64, ODonnell 52
Farwell 70, Whitharral 28
All Saints 54, Hermleigh 34
Tahoka 55, Spur 33
New Home 67, Groom 28

Fri
Farwell 56, Lubbock All Saints 42
Petersburg 57, Whitharral 43
New Home 68, O'Donnell 39
Tahoka 45, Groom 34

Sat
Farwell 44, New Home 42
Whitharral 55, Groom 41
O'Donnell 44, Petersburg 43
Spur 55, Hermleigh 39
All Saints 53, Tahoka 33

North Zulch


Thur
Lovelady 116, New Waverly 38
Lovelady 107, North Zulch 57

Sanger


Thurs
Krum 97, Lake Dallas 74
Aubrey 69, Van Alstyne 62
Melissa 71, Whitesboro 65
Ponder 44, Keller IL 38
FW Paschal 56, Lebanon Trail 38
Sanger 53, Denton Ryan JV 31
Van Alstyne 67, Whitesboro 61
Denton Braswell 61, Frisco Independence 50
Lubbock Cooper 76, John Tyler 53
Denton Ryan JV 60, Ponder 48
Sanger 73, Keller IL 45

Fri
FW Paschal 55, Krum 53
Lake Dallas 77, Lebanon Trail 75
Frisco Independence 58, Lubbock Cooper 48
Keller IL 47, Denton Ryan JV 42
Melissa 54, Van Alstyne 48
Melissa 74, Aubrey 67
Denton Braswell 59, John Tyler 56
Whitesboro 59, Aubrey 48
Krum 78, Lebanon  Trail 72 OT
FW Paschal 65, Lake Dallas 38
Denton Braswell 70, Lubbock Cooper 60
Frisco Independence 66, John Tyler 45
Ponder 67, Sanger 57

Sat
Denton Braswell 64, FW Paschal 59 - Big school Championship
Melissa 83, Ponder 56 - Small school Championship
Frisco Independence 56, Krum 50 - Big school 3rd
Whitesboro 71, Sanger 44 - Small school 3rd
Lubbock Cooper 93, Lake Dallas 67 - Big School 5th
Van Alstyne 75, Keller IL 24 - Small school 5th

Texline

Fri
Texline 71, Des Moines 32
Des Moines vs Sunray
Texline 86, Shamrock 52

Sat
Sunray vs Shamrock
Shamrock vs Des Moines
Texline 68, Sunray 64

Vega


Fri
Happy def Boys Ranch
Happy 52, Dimmitt 47

Sat
Happy 53, Vega 27
Spearman 45, Happy 29 - Championship

Weatherford


Thur
Decatur 62, Cleburne 36

Fri
Decatur 63, Granbury 33
Grace Prep 83, Decatur 80 OT

Sat
Decatur 55, Permian 53 - 3rd

West Sabine


Thur
Coldspring 66, Woodville 39
Hull Daisett def Kirbyville
Warren def Hemphill
West Sabine 57, Chireno 53 2OT

Fri
Coldspring 96, Hull Daisetta 34

Sat
Coldspring 88, Warren 37 - Championship
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.