The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Port Aransas

Thursday
Lipan 72, TMI 37
Lipan 67, Lapoynor 51
Mabank 56, Port Aransas 45

Friday
Lapoynor 57, Port Aransas 52
Lapoynor 53, TMI 33
Lipan 56, Mabank 35
Port Aransas 84, TMI 53

Saturday
Mabank 61, Lapoynor 53
Mabank vs TMI
Port Aransas 58, Lipan 57


Slocum

Pool A: Brook Hill, Central Heights, Douglass, Slocum
Pool B: Central, Latexo, Neches, Woden



Thursday
Slocum 54, Brook Hill 43
Central 73, Latexo 27
Neches 61, Woden 31
Central Heights 67, Douglass 30
Central 72, Woden 50
Brook Hill 55, Douglass 36
Central 73, Latexo 27
Slocum 58, Central Heights 56 OT

Friday
Woden 65, Latexo 40
Central Heights 47, Brook Hill 41
Neches 67, Central 64
Slocum 48, Douglass 20

Saturday
Douglass 52, Latexo 37
Central Heights 52, Woden 37
Central 57, Brook Hill 46
Neches 71, Slocum 57

Wells




Thursday
Lufkin JV 44, Martinsville 35
Gary 75, Silsbee JV 34
Chireno 65, Kennard 31
Laneville 61, Cushing 48
Lufkin Fr 67, Broaddus 47
Palestine JV 52, Zavalla 46
Gary 43, Lufkin JV 38
Wells 59, Palestine JV 44

Friday
Silsbee JV 61, Martinsville 52
Cushing 49, Broaddus 43
Lufkin Fr 48, Laneville 47
Cross Roads 65, Lufkin JV 61
Laneville 71, Palestine JV 44
Silsbee JV 54, Kennard 51
Cushing 43, Zavalla 39
Chireno 55, Gary 39
Lufkin Fr 56, Wells 51

Saturday
Chireno 73, Lufkin Fr 60 - Championship
Gary 56, Wells 34 - 3rd
Cushing def Silsbee JV - Consolation

New Summerfield



Thursday
ETCA 41, Joaquin 37
Chapel Hill 68, Grace 32
Sabine 41, Troup 38
New Summerfield 59, Cumberland 31

Friday
Chapel Hill def ETCA
Grace def Joaquin
Troup 40, Cumberland 33
Sabine 34, New Summerfield 22

Saturday
Chapel Hill vs Sabine - Championship
New Summerfield 47, ETCA 30 - 3rd
Troup 56, Grace 46 - Consolation

San Perlita




Thursday
Grulla 53, Brownsville Frontier 49

Saturday
Rio Hondo 74, Grulla 59

Union Grove


Marshall JV took Miller Grove's spot

Thursday
Marshall JV 53, Beckville 41
McLeod 49, Como Pickton 31
Marshall JV 58, Detroit 52
McLeod 52, Harleton 31
Harleton 60, Como Pickton 50

Saturday
Mcleod 78, Marshall JV 49

Blue Ridge


Thursday
Romeo Prep 54, Ector 37

Friday
Blue Ridge 63, Romeo Prep 55
Community 65, Ector 53

Saturday
Community 69, Blue Ridge 63

Slidell



Thursday
Krum JV 61, Slidell JV 53
Ponder JV 72, Bowie JV 49
Denton Calvary 57, Savoy 33
Ponder JV 61, Krum JV 49
Texoma Christian 60, Denton Calvary 52
Slidell 81, Savoy 34

Dime Box

Thursday
Mumford 61, Smithville 35
Central Texas Christian vs Aggieland
Dime Box vs Smithville
Mumford 51, Central Texas Christian 33

Friday
Mumford 62, Aggieland 50
Dime Box vs Central Texas Christian - 5:00

Saturday
Aggieland 69, Dime Box 42
Smithville vs Central Texas Christian - 11:30
Mumford 53, Dime Box 23
Aggieland 76, Smithville 53
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.