The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Avinger

Thursday
Ore City 68, Fruitvale 29
Avinger 66, New Diana 49
CHAAMP 80, Fruitvale 33
McLeod 53, Ore City 38
CHAAMP 58, McLeod JV 26
McLeod 64, New Diana 45
Avinger 57, McLeod JV 18

Friday
CHAAMP 55, McLeod 47
New Diana 78, Fruitvale 57
Avinger 47, McLeod 46
Ore City 58, McLeod JV 37
CHAAMP 67, New Diana 58
McLeod 46, Fruitvale 41
Ore City 52, Avinger 51

Saturday
New Diana 63, McLeod 36
Avinger 61, Fruitvale 40
CHAAMP 61, Ore City 52
Avinger 41, CHAAMP 38
McLeod 74, Fruitvale 25

Bland

Thursday
Martins Mill 106, Garland Christian 22
Bland 86, Avery 37
Dodd City 46, Campbell 38
Yantis vs Garland Christian
Martins Mill 76, MP Chapel Hill 25
Bland vs Dodd City

Friday
Martins Mill 94, Yantis 34
Dodd City 50, Avery 40
Avery 52, Campbell 37
MP Chapel Hill 84, Yantis 33

Saturday
Martins Mill 45, Bland 30

New Summerfield

Thursday
Grace def New Summerfield JV
LaPoynor 88, New Way Christian 34
Central Heights 52, Grace 28
New Summerfield 54, ETCS 21
New Summerfield 64, LCCS 29
Sabine 62, Slocum 53

Friday
LaPoynor 55, Central Heights 43
Sabine 46, New Summerfield 42
Neches 69, Slocum 51
Neches 81, LCCS 46

Saturday
Neches 59, Central Heights 55
New Summerfield 57, Grace 47
New Summerfield 47, Neches 47 2OT - 3rd
Sabine 58, LaPoynor 53 - Championship

Port Aransas

Thursday
Lipan 56, TMI 33
Lipan 50, Sinton 35
Port Aransas 53, Poolville 50

Friday
Port Aransas 56, Lipan 50
Sinton 75, Poolvile 68 OT
Sinton 58, TMI 49
TMI 56, Port Aransas 47

Saturday
Poolville 55, TMI 38
Lipan 65, Poolville 38
Port Aransas 55, Sinton 40

San Perlita


Thursday
Valley View 83, Macedonia 37
Rio Hondo 71, Monte Alto 46
Weslaco Idea 58, PSJA SW 34
Port Isabel 69, Lasara 34
San Perlita 82, Rio Hondo 59
Roma 70, Macedonia 35
Bishop 49, PSJA SW 48
Port Isabel 64, Frontier 36

Friday
San Perlita 94, Monte Alto 44
Port Isabel 69, San Perlita 58

Saturday
San Perlita 78, Weslaco Idea 70
Port Isabel 58, Roma 54

Wells

Thursday
Central 100, Kennard 49
Wells def Lufkin JV
Gary 71, Martinsville 48
Broaddus 69, Chireno 31
Kennard  def Lufkin JV
Central 65, Wells 46

Friday
Broaddus 69, Martinsville 46
Chireno 42, Gary 39
Central def Lufkin JV
Wells def Kennard
Broaddus 44, Gary 39
Martinsville 53, Chireno 51

Saturday
Martinsville 57, Kennard 49
Lufkin JV 65, Chireno 56
Gary 67, Wells 48
Central 49, Broaddus 42 - Championship
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.